Canon LASER SHOT LBP6018B Parts List and Diagrams

 

Canon LASER SHOT LBP6018B Parts List and Diagrams

Below you will find the complete Canon LASER SHOT LBP6018B parts list and diagrams to easily locate your part and get it on order. Find your part, if it has a link, click on it and get up to date pricing and availability. Now, if your part does not have a link then find any link and click on it for vendor phone number to find out if the part can be ordered from the manufacture.
Warning, these parts are for several different models of machines. Typically the mechanical parts are universal. However, some mechanical and electrical parts may differ from model to model and voltage type. Make sure the parts match the machine you are working on.
Canon LASER SHOT LBP6018B Parts List and Diagrams

 


Fig.100 NPN RF EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.
1 FM4-5097-000 1 FRONT COVER ASS’Y WHITE MODEL
1 FM4-5101-000 1 FRONT COVER ASS’Y BLACK MODEL
2 FM4-5108-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP TRAY ASS’Y i-SENSYS LBP6000
2 FM4-8817-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP TRAY ASS’Y, L6 i-SENSYS LBP6020
2 FM4-5109-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP TRAY ASS’Y i-SENSYS LBP6000B
2 FM4-8818-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP TRAY ASS’Y, L6 i-SENSYS LBP6020B
2 FM4-5107-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP TRAY ASS’Y LASER SHOT LBP6018
2 FM4-5103-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP TRAY ASS’Y LASER SHOT LBP6018B
2 FM4-5099-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP TRAY ASS’Y LASER SHOT LBP6000
2 FM4-8816-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP TRAY ASS’Y imageCLASS LBP6000
3 FC9-8336-000 1 TRAY, PAPER DELIVERY WHITE MODEL
3 FC0-0657-000 1 TRAY, PAPER DELIVERY BLACK MODEL
4 FC9-8334-000 1 DOOR, CARTRIDGE WHITE MODEL
4 FC9-8349-000 1 DOOR, CARTRIDGE BLACK MODEL
5 FM4-5098-000 1 LEFT COVER ASS’Y WHITE MODEL
5 FM4-5102-000 1 LEFT COVER ASS’Y BLACK MODEL
6 FC9-8332-000 1 COVER, RIGHT WHITE MODEL
6 FC9-8352-000 1 COVER, RIGHT BLACK MODEL
7 FM4-5095-000 1 TOP COVER ASSEMBLY WHITE MODEL
7 FM4-5100-000 1 TOP COVER ASSEMBLY BLACK MODEL
8 FC9-8330-000 1 PANEL, REAR

Fig.101 NPN RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1
1 RM1-6920-000 1 FIXING PAPER DELIVERY ASS’Y 110-127V
1 RM1-6921-000 1 FIXING PAPER DELIVERY ASS’Y 220-240V
2 FM4-6845-000 1 ENGINE CONTROL PCB ASS’Y 110-127V
2 FM4-6846-000 1 ENGINE CONTROL PCB ASS’Y 220-240V
3 FM4-7015-000 1 MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY CN
3 FM4-9190-000 1 MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY US
3 FM4-7016-000 1 MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY ASIA,AU,LTN,EUR,MHAA,MMEA,MXTA,MSSA,MSSA,MXXA,MHBA,MMFA,MXBA,MXXA,MSTA
3 FM0-4096-000 1 MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASS’Y, L6 EUR MNTA,MTMA
4 RM1-6872-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 110-127V
4 RM1-6873-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 220-240V
5 RM1-8066-000 1 DELIVERY SENSOR PCB ASS’Y
6 RC2-9208-000 1 ROLLER, PRESSURE
7 XA9-1670-000 3 SCREW, D, M3X6
8 XA9-1420-000 4 SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X8
9 XA9-1418-000 5 SCREW, TAP, M3X6

Fig.102 NPN RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2
1 FM4-5106-000 1 PICK-UP TRANSFER FRAME ASS’Y
2 RM1-4023-000 1 ROLLER, TRANSFER
3 RM1-4006-000 1 SEPARATION PAD ASS’Y
4 XA9-1670-000 6 SCREW, D, M3X6
5 RL1-2593-000 1 ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP
6 FM4-6848-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP SENSOR PCB ASS’Y

Fig.103 NPN RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3
1 RM1-6878-000 1 LASER SCANNER ASS’Y
2 FM4-6849-000 1 MOTOR PCB ASS’Y
3 RM1-7604-000 1 CABLE, FLAT
4 RL1-2591-000 1 MOTOR, DC24V
5 XA9-1832-000 4 SCREW, D, M3X10
6 XA9-1670-000 5 SCREW, D, M3X6

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

      Leave a reply