Lanier MP 3353 Parts List and Diagrams

 

Lanier MP 3353 Parts List and Diagrams

Below you will find the complete Lanier MP 3353 parts list and diagrams to easily locate your part and get it on order. Find your part, if it has a link, click on it and get up to date pricing and availability. Now, if your part does not have a link then find any link and click on it for vendor phone number to find out if the part can be ordered from the manufacture.

PM Parts And Supplies
Developer
B121-9645, B121-9640, B1219640, B1219645, 888224, 888225, 89897, 9897, TYPE 28
Drum and Developer Unit
D1203000, D120-3000, D120-3003, D1203003
Drum 60K PM Kit
PMB20560K
Staples
415010, TYPE T
Ricoh 888169, 885288, 841337, TYPE 2120D
Savin 9870, TYPE 2522
Gestetner 89870, TYPE 2212
Lanier 480-0068, 717-0035
Nashuatec TYPE 2120D

 

1. Exterior 1 (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1201307 END FENCE:EXIT 1 101 08025318 BINDING HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X10
2 D1201341 COVER:PAPER EXIT SUB-UNIT:LOWER:UPPER 1 102 08025320 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X10
3 D1201340 COVER:PAPER EXIT SUB-UNIT:LOWER 1 103 04513008N TAPPING SCREW:3X8
4 D1204818 TRAY:REVERSE 1 104 08025319 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X8
5 D1204821 FRAME:REVERSE:UPPER 1
6 D1204831 FRAME:REVERSE:LOWER 1
7 D1201304 COVER:FRONT:RIGHT UPPER 1
8 D1201306 COVER:FRONT:RIGHT LOWER 1
9 D1201330 COVER:FRONT:ASS’Y 1
10 AG070504 MAGNET CATCH:44.1N:ASS’Y 2
11 D1201322 COVER:SHIELD GLASS 1
12 D1201321 COVER:SD-CARD 1
13 B0241264 MAGNET CATCH:DOOR:FRONT 2
14 D1201264 DOOR:FRONT 1
15 AA000277 DECAL:MAIN SWITCH:ON/STANDBY:DOM:NA (for NA/AA/KOR) 1
15 AA000279 DECAL:MAIN SWITCH:ON/STANDBY:EU(for EU/TWN/CHN) 1
16 D1201266 COVER:MAIN SWITCH:C2 1
17 AA001564 PLATE:LOGOTYPE:RIC 1
17 AA001565 PLATE:LOGOTYPE:LAN 1
17 AA001567 PLATE:LOGOTYPE:GES 1
18 G0201332 SHAFT:HINGE 2
19 D1201343 COVER:PAPER EXIT SUB-UNIT:BEHIND 1
20 D1825897 SEAL:SHEET:SMC 1
21 M1252877 DECAL:SIZE INDICATION:PAPER TRAY 1
22 B0651374 SHEET:EXPOSURE GLASS 1
23 D1441396 HOLDER:EXPOSURE GLASS:IG:ASS’Y 1
24 D1494390B DECAL:CAUTION:INKJET:GB 1

2. Exterior 2 (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1821285 COVER:SCANNER:LEFT:UPPER 1 101 04513008N TAPPING SCREW:3X8
2 D1821284 COVER:SCANNER:LEFT 1 102 08025319 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X8
3 D1201301 COVER:PAPER EXIT SUB-UNIT:LEFT 1 103 04513008P TAPPING SCREW:3X8
4 D1821271 COVER:SCANNER:FRONT UPPER 1 104 04543006Q TAPPING SCREW:3X6
5 D1821272 COVER:SCANNER:FRONT LOWER 1
6 D1821270 COVER:FRONT RIGHT:UPPER 1
7 D1821273 COVER:OPERATION SUB-UNIT:UPPER 1
8 D1821290 COVER:SCANNER:REAR 1
9 D1821288 COVER:SCANNER:RIGHT:UPPER 1
10 D1821287 COVER:SCANNER:RIGHT 1
11 D1826800 MODEL NAME PLATE:MP2553 1
11 D1836800 MODEL NAME PLATE:MP3053 1
11 D1846800 MODEL NAME PLATE:MP3353 1
11 D1826801 MODEL NAME PLATE:MP2553SP 1
11 D1836801 MODEL NAME PLATE:MP3053SP 1
11 D1846801 MODEL NAME PLATE:MP3353SP 1
11 D1826802 MODEL NAME PLATE:DSM1525SP 1
11 D1836802 MODEL NAME PLATE:DSM1530 1
11 D1846802 MODEL NAME PLATE:DSM1533 1
12 AA143537 SCREW:M3:BLACK 2
13 D1496766 DECAL:CAUTION:ORIGINAL:ENGLISH 1
13 D1496767 DECAL:CAUTION:ORIGINAL:CHINESE 1
13 D1496768 DECAL:CAUTION:ORIGINAL:TAIWAN 1
14 D1821274 COVER:OPERATION SUB-UNIT:LOWER 1

3. Exterior 3 (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1201280 COVER:LEFT 1 101 04513008N TAPPING SCREW:3X8
2 D1201291 COVER:REAR:UPPER 1 102 04513008P TAPPING SCREW:3X8
3 D1201305 COVER:PAPER EXIT SUB-UNIT:RIGHT LOWER 1 103 08025319 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X8
4 D1201300 COVER:PAPER EXIT SUB-UNIT:REAR 1
5 D1201309 COVER:PAPER EXIT SUB-UNIT:INNER BACK 1
6 D1201342 COVER:PAPER EXIT SUB-UNIT:REAR LOWER 1
7 D1201272 COVER:RIGHT FRONT 1
8 D1204645 INNER COVER:GRIP:DUPLEX UNIT 1
9 D1201270 COVER:RIGHT 1
10 D1201271 COVER:RIGHT REAR 1
11 D1201290 COVER:REAR:LOWER 1
12 D1821301 COVER:LEFT REAR:BASIC (for BASIC) 1
12 D1821302 COVER:LEFT REAR:SP (for SP) 1
13 D1201337 CAP:COVER 1
14 D1201292 CAP:COVER:REAR UPPER 1

4. Operation Panel (D182/D183/D184)

* D1821411 OPERATION SUB-UNIT:OR-C2:NA:ASS’Y (for NA/AA/KOR) 1 25 D1491539 KEYTOP:10KEY:AA (for NA/AA/KOR) 1
* D1821412 OPERATION SUB-UNIT:OR-C2:EU:ASS’Y (for EU) 1 26 D1491508 KEYTOP:RESET SWITCH 1
* D1821414 OPERATION SUB-UNIT:OR-C2:CHN:ASS’Y (for CHN) 1 27 D1491510 KEYTOP:LEFT 1
* D1821415 OPERATION SUB-UNIT:OR-C2:TWN:ASS’Y (for TWN) 1 28 D1491588 KEYTOP:POWER SOURCE:BA 1
1 D1291528 SHEET:KEYTOP:LEFT 1 29 D1825250 HARNESS:ORV-C2:OPERATION SUB-UNIT:ASS’Y 1
2 D1491427 TOUCH PANEL:WVGA-9:MV 1 30 D1491575 SHEET:APPLICATION:MULTI-LANGUAGE:NA(for NA/AA/KOR) 1
3 D1491430 CABLE:FFC:OP-L 1 30 D1491576 SHEET:APPLICATION:MULTI-LANGUAGE:EU (for EU) 1
4 D1491431 CABLE:FFC:OP-R 1 30 D1491577 SHEET:APPLICATION:MULTI-LANGUAGE:CHN (for CHN) 1
5 D1491433 HARNESS:POWER 1 30 D1491578 SHEET:APPLICATION:MULTI-LANGUAGE:TWN (for TWN) 1
6 D1491434 CABLE:LCDC:USB 1 30 D1291568 SHEET:APPLICATION:MULTI-LANGUAGE:BLANK 1
7 D1491435 CABLE:USB 1
8 D1491478 PCB:OP-L:ASS’Y 1
9 D1491494 PCB:OP-R:ASS’Y 1
10 D1491533 COVER:UPPER:SH:NA (for NA/AA/KOR) 1
10 D1491589 COVER:UPPER:SH:EU:BA (for EU) 1
10 D1491555 COVER:UPPER:SH:CHN (for CHN) 1
10 D1491557 COVER:UPPER:SH:TWN (for TWN) 1
11 D1491511 LENS:FRONT 1
12 D1491512 COVER:REAR:LARGE 1
13 D1491513 COVER:REAR:SMALL:LEFT 1
14 D1491514 COVER:REAR:SMALL:MIDDLE 1
15 D1491515 COVER:REAR:SMALL:RIGHT 1
16 D1491530 SPACER:LCD:A 2
17 D1491531 SPACER:LCD:B 2
18 D1491553 SHEET:LOGO:RIC 1
18 D1201556 SHEET:LOGO:LAN 1
18 D1201557 SHEET:LOGO:GES 1
19 D1821425 LCD:TFT:WVGA-9:LED:AUO 1 101 03520030N SCREW:M2X3
20 D1821432 CABLE:FFC:LCD 1 102 03530040N SCREW:M3X4
21 D1821455 PCB:LCDC:AR2FT:OR-C2:ASS’Y 1 103 04593010N BINDING HEAD TAPPING SCREW:3X10
22 D1291508 KEYTOP:HOME 1 104 11050582 CLAMP:RBWS-0510D-V0
23 D1491504 KEYTOP:START 1 105 11050653 CLAMP:RLWS-2T V0
24 D1491505 KEYTOP:STOP 1 106 11050723 CLAMPS:WES-0507
25 D1491538 KEYTOP:10KEY:EU (for EU/TWN/CHN) 1 107 11050724 CLAMPS:WES-1210

5. Scanner Section 1 (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1491800 COVER:SHEET THROUGH:DOCUMENT FEEDER 1 101 03530030N SCREW:M3X3
2 D1471805 EXPOSURE GLASS:DOCUMENT FEEDER:APPLY 1 102 03140120N PAN HEAD SCREW:M4X12
3 D1491801 BRACKET:SCALE:LEFT 1 103 03603006N SCREW:M3X6
4 AW020207 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:FLAT:PICH2MM:M4 1 104 08046123 HEXAGONAL BOLT:W/WASHER:M3X8
5 D1491792 SCALE:LEFT:DOM/EU:ASS’Y (for EU/AA/KOR/TWN/CHN) 1 105 11050724 CLAMPS:WES-1210
5 D1491793 SCALE:LEFT:NA:ASS’Y (for NA) 1 106 11050488 CLAMP:LWS-1211Z
6 AW020214 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:LG248NL1A 1 107 11050758 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A
7 G5701225 SHIELDING PLATE:HOME POSITION SENSOR 1 108 11050759 CLAMP:LWSM-0605A
8 D1495202 HARNESS:SIO:SENSOR 1
9 D1491799 SCALE:REAR:PRINTING 1
10 A2501752 EXPOSURE GLASS 1
11 AA143537 SCREW:M3:BLACK 6
12 D1471750 SHEET:GAP:ASS’Y 1
13 D1491798 SEAL:SHEET THROUGH:DOCUMENT FEEDER 2
14 D1491804 HOLDER:EXPOSURE GLASS:SCANNER 4
15 D1491805 HOLDER:EXPOSURE GLASS 4
16 D1821815 BRACKET:DOCUMENT FEEDER:RIGHT 1
17 D1821816 BRACKET:DOCUMENT FEEDER:LEFT 1
18 D1821818 BRACKET:DOCUMENT FEEDER:CABLE 1

6. Scanner Section 2 (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1491742 CARRIAGE:NO.2:SUB-ASS’Y 1 101 07200040E RETAINING RINGS-E:4
2 D1491756 MIRROR:NO.2:CONCAVE:ASS’Y 1 102 03603006N SCREW:M3X6
3 G4042810 SPRING PLATE:MIRROR:NO.2 4 103 03530060N SCREW:M3X6
4 D1491757 MIRROR:NO.3:CONVEX:ASS’Y 1 104 03530030N SCREW:M3X3
5 B2381807 PULLEY 2 105 08046123 HEXAGONAL BOLT:W/WASHER:M3X8
6 D1491754 GUIDE:FFC:CARRIAGE:NO.2 1
7 D1491755 COVER:FFC:CARRIAGE:NO.2 1
8 D1491730 CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS’Y 1
9 D1495207 HARNESS:FFC:LED 1
10 D1491728 GUIDE:HARNESS:LED-B 1
11 D1491721 ILLUMINATION UNIT:LED-B:ASS’Y 1
12 AC030169 MIRROR:NO.1 1
13 M0261815 CLAMP:MIRROR:NO.1 2
14 D1491726 CLAMP:DRIVE WERE 2
15 D1491693 GUIDE:FFC 1
16 D1491694 PLATE SEAL:APS:HARNESS 1
17 D1491780 INNER COVER:PEEN 1
18 D1491731 REFLECTOR:SCANNER 1
19 D1491835 BRACKET:DEHUMIDIFIER:HEATER 1
20 B2291687 HEATER:120V:9W 1
20 B2291688 HEATER:230V:9W 1

7. Scanner Section 3 (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1595304 HARNESS:SIO:STM 1 101 03603006N SCREW:M3X6
2 D1491703 DC STEPPER MOTOR:PRESS FIT 1 102 08046123 HEXAGONAL BOLT:W/WASHER:M3X8
3 D1491706 SYNCHRONOUS BELT:138ST1.5-4.0 1 103 08025312 TAPPING SCREW:WASHER:3X10
4 B2381806 PULLEY:IDLER 4 104 03130060N PAN HEAD SCREW:M3X6
5 AW010155 ORIGINAL SENSOR:66MM:3.3V 2 105 03530060N SCREW:M3X6
6 D1825221 INTERFACE CABLE:SCANNER:LVDS:ASS’Y 1 106 08050106 RETAINING RINGS-E:SILENCER:DIA6
7 D1491771 LENS:HOLDER:ASS’Y 1 107 11050758 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A
8 D1495138 PCB:SIO 1 108 11050762 CLAMP:LWS-0711A
9 D1495206 HARNESS:SIO:SCANNER UNIT 1 109 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
10 D1825205 HARNESS:SIO:IMAGE PROCESSING UNIT 1
11 D1491710 TIMING PULLEY:62 1
12 D1491714 DRIVE WERE:DIA1 2
13 D1491717 PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:REAR 1
14 D0291749 PULLEY:PROTECTION 1
15 D1491709 TENSION SPRING:TENSION:11.3N:30MM 3
16 D1491715 PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:FRONT 1
17 D1491711 SHAFT:SCANNER:DRIVE 1
18 AA082144 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:DIA8XDIA12X7 3
19 D1491705 BRACKET:DC STEPPER MOTOR 1
20 D1491719 BRACKET:TENSION:FRONT 1
21 D1491718 BRACKET:TENSION:REAR 1
22 D1491812 BRACKET:SIO:PEEN 1

8. Paper Tray Section (D182/D183/D184)

* D1202850 PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS’Y (for 1st tray) 1 30 D1202870 DECAL:PAPER SET DIRECTION:TRAY:LEFT 1
* D1202900 PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS’Y (for 2nd tray) 1 31 D1202872 DECAL:PAPER TRAY:NO.1 (for 1st tray) 1
1 D1202940 TRAY BOTTOM PLATE:NO.1:ASS’Y (for 1st tray) 1 31 D1202873 DECAL:PAPER TRAY:NO.2 (for 2nd tray) 1
1 D0892940 TRAY BOTTOM PLATE:ASS’Y (for 2nd tray) 1
2 AF033010 PAD 1
3 D1202832 END FENCE:ASS’Y 1
4 D1202920 SIDE FENCE:FRONT:ASS’Y (for 1st tray) 1
4 D1202926 SIDE FENCE:FRONT:ASS’Y (for 2nd tray) 1
5 B2232935 PLATE:SIDE FENCE:RIGHT 2
6 B2232934 PLATE:SIDE FENCE 2
7 B0042923 SPRING PLATE:STOPPER:FRONT 1
8 D1202924 LEVER:STOPPER:FRONT 1
9 D1202930 SIDE FENCE:REAR:ASS’Y (for 1st tray) 1
9 D1202933 SIDE FENCE:REAR:ASS’Y (for 2nd tray) 1
10 A2672857 SPRING PLATE:SIDE FENCE:POSITIONING 1
11 A2672859 STOPPER:POSITIONING 1
12 D1202864 LEVER:STOPPER:POSITIONING 1
13 D1202875 DECAL:SIDE FENCE:REAR 1
14 AA061003 TENSION SPRING:SIDE FENCE:REAR 1
15 B2232936 GEAR:16Z 1
16 B2232918 LEVER:RISE 1
17 B2232865 SHAFT:RISE:NO.1:ASS’Y 1
18 B2232919 GROUND PLATE:PAPER TRAY:NO.2 1
19 A2322987 ROLLER:PAPER TRAY 4
20 B2232910 LINK:PAPER SIZE SENSOR 1
21 B2232911 SPACER 1
22 D0292863 SHAFT:RELEASE:PAPER TRAY 1
23 AA061014 TENSION SPRING:GRIP 1
24 D1202862 LEVER:RELEASE:PAPER TRAY:INNER 1
25 D1202861 HOLDER:GRIP:PAPER TRAY 1 101 04504008N TAPPING SCREW:4X8
26 B2232868 LEVER:RELEASE:PAPER TRAY:OUTER 1 102 04533008N BINDING SELF TAPPING SCREW:3X8
27 D1202946 COVER:PAPER TRAY 1 103 07200080E RETAINING RINGS-E:8
28 D1202860 GRIP:PAPER TRAY 1 104 08025322 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X12
29 D0892849 SEAL:TRAY:NO.1 1 105 11050415 MM:V-0:WHITE

9. Paper Feed Section 1 (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1202847 COVER:HARNESS:UPPER 1 101 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
2 D1202848 COVER:HARNESS:LOWER 1 102 04543008Q TAPPING SCREW:3X8
3 D1822700 PAPER FEED UNIT:ASS’Y 2
4 D1202963 GUIDE PLATE:SWIVEL:NO.2 1
5 D1202618 DISCHARGE BRUSH:PAPER FEED UNIT:UPPER 2
6 D1202967 COVER:DUPLEX:LOWER 1
7 D1202962 GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:RIGHT 1
8 B2232665 SPRING:COVER:MANUAL FEED 2
9 D0092836 GUIDE PLATE:SWIVEL 1
10 D1202961 GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:LEFT 1
11 D1201119 BRACKET:PAPER FEED UNIT 1
12 D1205698 BRACKET:COVER:FRONT 1
13 D1205699 BRACKET:COVER:REAR 1

10. Paper Feed Section 2 (D182/D183/D184)

* D1822700 PAPER FEED UNIT:ASS’Y 2 34 B2232815 SHAFT:SEPARATE:DRIVE:ASS’Y 2
1 D0892767 FEELER:PAPER END 2 35 D0892819 GEAR:SEPARATOR:INPUT 2
2 AW020204 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:LGRC102 5 36 52062686 SNAP RING 4
3 D1825353 HARNESS:PAPER FEED UNIT 2 37 G0652776 LEVER:PRESSURE RELEASE 2
4 D0892778 BRACKET:SENSOR:FEED 2 38 G0652775 LINK:RELEASE 2
5 AW010128 REFLECTION PHOTO SENSOR:KUA0055A 2 39 B2232776 STAY:FEED 2
6 D0892781 BRACKET:SENSOR 2 40 D1202810 SHAFT:SEPARATE:DRIVEN:ASS’Y 2
7 AW010122 REFLECTION PHOTO SENSOR:PAPER FEED 2 41 AA082118 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:MM6 12
8 B2232780 DC SOLENOID:PICKUP:ASS’Y 2
9 AA062259 SPRING:RELEASE 2
10 AF020764 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DRIVE 2
11 AA082152 BUSHING:DIA6 10
12 B2232772 SHEET:HARNESS:PAPER FEED UNIT 2
13 B2232786 GROUND PLATE:FRONT 2
14 AF030090 PAPER FEED ROLLER:PICKUP 2
15 AB011252 GEAR:IDLER:PICKUP 2
16 AA100014 EXTERNAL CIRCLIP:SEPARATE 4
17 D0892829 GUIDE:FEED 2
18 AF031090 PAPER FEED ROLLER:FEED 2
19 AB011218 GEAR:ROLLER CLUTCH 2
20 AA082154 BUSHING:DIA6:DIA10:9 6
21 B2232765 GROUND PLATE:FEED 2
22 D0892761 ARM:PICKUP 2
23 AA060691 SPRING:PRESSURE:PICKUP 2
24 G0652767 LEVER:FEED 2
25 D0892764 GEAR:FEED 2
26 D1202762 SHAFT:FEED:ASS’Y 2
27 AF032090 PAPER FEED ROLLER:SEPARATE 2
28 B0042783 TORQUE LIMITER:40MN・M:DIA18 2 101 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
29 D1202618 DISCHARGE BRUSH:PAPER FEED UNIT:UPPER 2 102 08025319 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X8
30 AB010157 GEAR:SEPARATE:DRIVEN 2 103 08050089 RETAINING RINGS-E:SILENCER:DIA4
31 AA060693 SPRING:PRESSURE:SEPARATE 2 104 07200040E RETAINING RINGS-E:4
32 G0652774 LEVER:PRESSURE:SEPARATE 2 105 11050758 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A
33 AB010156 GEAR:SEPARATE:DRIVE 2 106 04543006Q TAPPING SCREW:3X6

11. Registration Section (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1202755 CLEANER:REGISTRATION:ASS’Y 1 101 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
2 D1202757 BRACKET:CLEANER:REGISTRATION 1 102 11050723 CLAMPS:WES-0507
3 AF020763 REGISTRATION ROLLER:DRIVE:DIA18.21:ASS’Y 1 103 04543006Q TAPPING SCREW:3X6
4 AF021087 REGISTRATION ROLLER:DRIVEN:ASS’Y 1 104 04513008N TAPPING SCREW:3X8
5 D1202827 BRACKET:REGISTRATION GUIDE:REAR 1
6 D1202826 BRACKET:REGISTRATION GUIDE:FRONT 1
7 D1202819 KNOB:REGISTRATION ROLLER:ASS’Y 1
8 52152621 SNAP RING – M6 2
9 D0192823 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:REGISTRATION ROLLER:DRIVEN 2
10 AA082116 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:MM8 2
11 D1202829 TENSION SPRING:REGISTRATION:DRIVEN 2
12 D1202699 GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:LEFT:AUXILIARY 1
13 D1202694 GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:RIGHT 1
14 D1825337 HARNESS:CONNECTING:REGISTRATION SENSOR 1
15 GW010007 REFLECTION PHOTO SENSOR:EXIT 1
16 D1202697 BRACKET:REGISTRATION SENSOR 1
17 D1202692 GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:LEFT:PEEN 1
18 54472681 SNAP RING 4
19 D1203452 DISCHARGE LAMP:C1:ASS’Y 1

12. By-pass Feed Section (D182/D183/D184)

* D1822634 MANUAL FEED TABLE:ASS’Y 1 101 08025319 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X8
1 D1202747 SIDE FENCE:FRONT 1 102 08050089 RETAINING RINGS-E:SILENCER:DIA4
2 D1202632 DECAL:SIDE FENCE:MANUAL FEED 1
3 D1202750 SIDE FENCE:REAR 1
4 D1202744 BASE:MANUAL FEED TABLE:ASS’Y 1
5 AF033008 FRICTION PAD:10X50 1
6 B0392628 PAD:MANUAL FEED 1
7 D0392752 DISC:SIDE FENCE 1
8 D0392751 RACK:SIDE FENCE:REAR 1
9 D1202651 DECAL:SCALE:MANUAL FEED 1
10 D1202638 COVER:PAPER:TRAILING EDGE 1
11 D0392737 FEELER:PAPER:TRAILING EDGE 1
12 D1825358 HARNESS:CONNECTING:MANUAL FEED UNIT:SENSOR 1
13 AW500037 ROTARY SWITCH:PAPER SIZE SENSOR:AMP 1
14 D1202696 LINK:MANUAL FEED TABLE 2
15 AW020198 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:LG2A14NL1 1
16 D1202740 EXTENSION TRAY:MANUAL FEED 1
17 D0392779 SPRING PLATE:EXTENSION TRAY 1
18 D0392788 PIN:SIDE FENCE 1
19 D0392754 SPRING:SIDE FENCE 1
20 D0392753 GEAR:SIDE FENCE 1
21 D0392798 SPRING:BASE:2.5N 2
22 D1202736 COVER:MANUAL FEED TABLE 1
23 D0392750 RACK:SIDE FENCE:FRONT 1
24 D1202631 DECAL:MANUAL FEED:INKJET:EXP 1
25 D1202633 DECAL:MANUAL FEED:EXTENSION TRAY 1

13. LD Section (D182/D183/D184)

* D1821860 OPTICAL WRITING UNIT:ASS’Y 1 101 08025312 TAPPING SCREW:WASHER:3X10
1 D1201928 BLOCK:POSITIONING PIN:OPTICAL WRITING UNIT 1 102 08025318 BINDING HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X10
2 AX060403 DC POLYGON MIRROR MOTOR 1 103 08025317 BINDING HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X8
3 D1201891 LASER DIODE UNIT:ORVAL-C1:ASS’Y 1 104 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
4 D1825223 HARNESS:LASER DIODE 1
5 AC015052 SHIELD GLASS 1
6 D0095325 PCB:SYNC DETECTOR 1
7 G0291980 DECAL:LD 1

14. Toner Supply Unit Section (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1203503 TONER SUPPLY UNIT:CTYPE:ASS’Y 1 101 08025319 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X8
1 D8470170 TONER SUPPLY UNIT:ORVAL-C1:ATYPE 1 102 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
2 D1203606 CAM:HANDLE 1 103 04543006Q TAPPING SCREW:3X6
3 D1203572 SHAFT:CHUCK 1 104 08025317 BINDING HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X8
4 A1843422 SHAFT:SLIDE 1
5 A2673556 SPRING:CHUCK:TONER BOTTLE 1
6 D1203573 SLIDER:ASS’Y 1
7 D1203571 CHUCK:BOTTLE 1
8 D1203568 COVER:TONER BOTTLE:CTYPE:SUB-ASS’Y 1
9 D1203620 SPACER:DC MOTOR:TONER BOTTLE 1
10 D0853616 DC MOTOR:TONER BOTTLE:Z:R-C5.5:ASS’Y 1
11 D1207440 BRACKET:DC MOTOR:TONER BOTTLE:Z:EXP 1
12 A2671059 SEAL:REMOVER/INSTALL:PCU 1
13 D1202925 CUSHION:REMOVE PAPER DUST:UPPER 1
14 D1205608 GUIDE PLATE:TONER SUPPLY UNIT:ASS’Y 1

15. PCU Section (D182/D183/D184)

* D1203000 PCU:EXP:ASS’Y 1 101 04543008Q TAPPING SCREW:3X8
1 B0392335 PICKOFF PAWL 2 102 03530060N BIND SCREW – M3X6
2 B0392343 DRUM SHUTTER 1 103 04523006N BINDING SELF-TAPPING SCREW:3X6
3 B0392350 CLIP – OPC DRUM 1 104 08025319 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X8
4 AD041114 BLADE:CLEANING 1 105 03603006N SCREW – M3X6
5 AB011403 GEAR – 13Z 1
6 AB011402 GEAR – 14Z 1
7 AD027018 ROLLER:CHARGE:A3 1
8 AA143444 STEPPED SCREW 1
9 AD042058 CHARGE CLEANER BRUSH ROLLER 1
10 B0392287 CHARGE ROLLER SPRING 2
11 B0392292 FRONT PRESSURE ARM – CHARGE ROLLER 1
12 B0392293 PIN – FRONT PRESSURE ARM 1
13 D1203174 ARM:PRESSURE:CHARGE:REAR 1
14 D1203175 ELECTRODE PLATE:ROLLER:CHARGE:ASS’Y 1
15 D1203183 GEAR:IDLER:TONER RECYCLING 1
16 D1203180 COVER:PCU:FRONT:ASS’Y 1
17 D1203193 SHUTTER:PCU 1
18 A2673194 COMPRESSION SPRING:SHUTTER:PCU 1
19 D1203210 DRUM STAY:FRONT:ASS’Y 1
20 D1203233 DRUM STAY:REAR:SUB-ASS’Y 1
21 D1203320 DEVELOPMENT ROLLER:ASS’Y 1
22 B0393060 DEVELOPMENT ROLLER GEAR 1
23 B0393062 IDLER GEAR – 16Z 1
24 D1203360 CASE:DEVELOPMENT ROLLER:ASS’Y 1
25 D1203371 CASE:DEVELOPMENT:ASS’Y 1
26 D1203440 JOINT:DEVELOPMENT 1
27 B0399510 OPC DRUM 1
28 B1219640 DEVELOPER TYPE 28 BLACK 1

16.Transfer/Separation Section (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1203858 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:POSITIONING:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT 1 101 04543006Q TAPPING SCREW:3X6
2 D1203830 TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT:C1:ASS’Y 1 102 08025319 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X8
3 D1203812 CLEANER:REGISTRATION:DRIVEN 1
4 D1203905 COVER:DENSITY SENSOR 1
5 AA150708 SHEET:DISCHARGE:TRANSFER:FRONT 1
6 AA080391 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:TRANSFER ROLLER:REAR 1
7 D1203859 COMPRESSION SPRING:PRESSURE:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT 2
8 D1203855 COVER:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT 1
9 D1203861 TERMINAL:TRANSFER ROLLER 1
10 D1203862 TERMINAL:SEPARATION 1
11 D1203912 COMPRESSION SPRING:PRESSURE:TRANSFER ROLLER:REAR 1
12 D1203866 COVER:PRESSURE:TRANSFER UNIT 2
13 D1203867 ROLLER:TRANSFER UNIT 2
14 D1203908 COVER:HARNESS:DENSITY SENSOR 1
15 AG070514 MAGNET CATCH:ASS’Y 1
16 D1825336 HARNESS:CONNECTING:DENSITY SENSOR 1
17 B2593890 DENSITY SENSOR:LASER DIODE:ASS’Y 1
18 D1203911 COMPRESSION SPRING:PRESSURE:TRANSFER ROLLER:FRONT 1
19 D1203931 LEVER:SHUTTER 1
20 D1203941 BAND:STOPPER:COVER:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT 1
21 AA150709 SHEET:DISCHARGE:TRANSFER:REAR 1
22 AA080390 BUSHING:TRANSFER ROLLER:FRONT 1
23 54472681 SNAP RING 1
24 D1202851 SHEET:REGISTRATION SENSOR:OPPOSED 1

17.Fusing Section 1 (D182/D183/D184)

* D1204001 FUSING UNIT:NA:ASS’Y (for NA) 1 101 03603006N SCREW:M3X6
* D1204002 FUSING UNIT:EU:ASS’Y (for EU/AA/CHN/KOR) 1 102 07250300E RETAINING RINGS-C:30
* D1204003 FUSING UNIT:TWN:ASS’Y (for TWN) 1 103 07200060E RETAINING RINGS-E:6
1 D1204032 FRAME:FUSING:UPPER:ASS’Y 1 104 08046127 HEXAGONAL BOLT:DOUBLE SCREW:M3X8
2 D1204181 DECAL:GRIP:GUIDE PLATE:FUSING EXIT 1 105 08025320 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X10
3 AA066418 SPRING:OPEN AND CLOSE:GUIDE 2 106 07200030E RETAINING RINGS-E:3
4 AE044025 PICKOFF PAWL:FUSING 5
5 AA063697 COMPRESSION SPRING:STRIPPER PAWLS 5
6 AA066412 TENSION SPRING:PRESSURE:34.2N 2
7 D1204101 BRACKET:STRIPPER PAWLS 1
8 D1205274 HARNESS:DRAWER:FUSING:120V:NA (for NA/TWN) 1
8 D1205275 HARNESS:DRAWER:FUSING:230V:EU (for EU/AA/CHN/KOR) 1
9 AX440352 HEATER:120V:MAIN (for NA) 1
9 AX440354 HEATER:230V:MAIN (for EU/AA/CHN/KOR) 1
9 AX440356 HEATER:110V:MAIN (for TWN) 1
10 AX440353 HEATER:120V:SUB (for NA) 1
10 AX440355 HEATER:230V:SUB (for EU/AA/CHN/KOR) 1
10 AX440357 HEATER:110V:SUB (for TWN) 1
11 D1204090 TERMINAL:HEATER 2
12 AB011400 GEAR:HOT ROLLER 1
13 G0524618 BALL BEARING:30X42X7 2
14 AE011128 HOT ROLLER:DIA40:T0.4 1
15 AE020161 PRESSURE ROLLER:MM27 1
16 AA063698 SPRING:FLANGE:PRESSURE ROLLER 1
17 AE030030 BALL BEARING:8*19*6 2
18 D1204161 KNOB SCREW:FIX:FUSING 2
19 D1204077 GUIDE:HARNESS:PLATE 1
20 D1204071 STOPPER:EXTERNAL CIRCLIP 1
21 AA143219 STEPPED SCREW 2
22 D1204184 DECAL:H-TEMP WARNING:SMALL 1
23 A2322374 GUIDE:PAPER:RAIL:PCU 2

18.Fusing Section 2 (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1204197 LEVER:LOCK:PRESSURE 2 34 AA143792 SCREW:DRAWER 2
2 D1204121 SIDE PLATE:FUSING:FRONT 1
3 D1204171 LEVER:PRESSURE RELEASE:FRONT:ASS’Y 1
4 D1204116 LEVER:PRESSURE ROLLER:FRONT:PEEN 1
5 D1204112 GRIP:PRESSURE:CHANGE 1
6 D1204191 LEVER:PRESSURE RELEASE:REAR:ASS’Y 1
7 D1204117 LEVER:PRESSURE ROLLER:REAR:PEEN 1
8 AA140794 SHAFT:PRESSURE:CHANGE 1
9 D1204093 ELECTRODE PLATE:THERMOSTAT:REAR 1
10 D1204092 ELECTRODE PLATE:THERMOSTAT:CONNECTING 1
11 D1204095 THERMOSTAT:ASS’Y 2
12 D1204094 HOUSING:THERMOSTAT 2
13 D1204079 SHEET:PLATE:HARNESS 1
14 AE042029 FUSING CLEANING ROLLER 1
15 AA082073 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:FUSING CLEANING ROLLER 2
16 AA063699 COMPRESSION SPRING:FUSING CLEANING ROLLER:5N 2
17 D1204125 SIDE PLATE:FUSING:REAR 1
18 D1204082 LINK:RELEASE:DRIVE 1
19 D1204083 LEVER:RELEASE:DRIVE 1
20 AA066411 SPRING:RELEASE:DRIVE 1
21 D1204078 COVER:THERMOSTAT 1
22 D1204080 SHEET:THERMOSTAT 1
23 D1204072 FRAME:FUSING:LOWER 1
24 D1204183 DECAL:H-TEMP WARNING (for NA/TWN) 1
24 D1204187 DECAL:H-TEMP WARNING:EU (for EU/AA/CHN/KOR) 1
25 D1204086 GROUND PLATE:FUSING ENTRANCE GUIDE PLATE 1
26 D1204085 FUSING ENTRANCE GUIDE PLATE:RIGHT 1
27 AW100053 THERMISTOR:FUSING:INNER BACK 2
28 D1204099 HOLDER:THERMISTOR 2 101 03603006N SCREW:M3X6
29 D1204076 SPACER:SAFETY SWITCH:FUSING UNIT 1 102 08046127 HEXAGONAL BOLT:DOUBLE SCREW:M3X8
30 D1204208 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:FUSING 2 103 11026260 CONNECTOR:3P
31 D1204091 ELECTRODE PLATE:THERMOSTAT:FRONT 1 104 09543012N SCREW:POLISHED ROUND/SPRING:M3X12
32 D1204182 DECAL:EXCHANGE INDICATION:ENVELOPE 1 105 08025320 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X10
33 B2384194 ROLLER:LEVER:PRESSURE 2 106 07200030E RETAINING RINGS-E:3

19.Paper Exit Section (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1204456 SPACER:EXIT 1 101 08025320 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X10
2 D1204479 SHAFT:EXIT:EXIT 1 102 07200040E RETAINING RINGS-E:4
3 D1204478 FEELER:EXIT:EXIT 1 103 04543006Q TAPPING SCREW:3X6
4 D1201099 BRACKET:DUPLEX:LOCK:REAR:ASS’Y 1 104 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
5 AA120146 DISCHARGE BRUSH:EXIT 1 105 11050758 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A
6 AF040059 ROLLER:TENSION 2
7 D1204474 SPRING PLATE:ROLLER:TENSION 2
8 AF040060 ROLLER:TENSION:OUTER 2
9 D1204483 SPRING PLATE:ROLLER:TENSION:OUTER 2
10 D1204486 STOPPER:SPRING PLATE:OUTER 2
11 D1204487 STOPPER:SPRING PLATE 2
12 D1204452 GUIDE PLATE:PAPER EXIT UNIT:LOWER 1
13 D1204454 GROUND PLATE:PAPER EXIT UNIT 1
14 AB011297 GEAR:EXIT ROLLER 1
15 AF020757 EXIT ROLLER 1
16 D1204476 FEELER:PAPER FEED SENSOR 1
17 D1204453 GUIDE PLATE:PAPER EXIT UNIT:UPPER 1
18 D1204455 STAY:EXIT 1
19 AW020198 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:LG2A14NL1 9
20 D1201097 BRACKET:DUPLEX:LOCK:FRONT:ASS’Y 1
21 D1204489 COVER:EXIT:SENSOR 1
22 D1205307 HARNESS:BCU:PAPER FEED SENSOR 1
23 AF022180 ROLLER:DRIVEN 4
24 AA082118 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:MM6 2
25 D1201129 BRACKET:DC FAN MOTOR:SIROCCO 1

20.Paper Inverter Section (D182/D183/D184)

* D1820221 REVERSE UNIT:ASS’Y 1 101 03530040N SCREW:M3X4
1 AF020758 REVERSE ROLLER 1 102 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
2 D1204837 GROUND PLATE:REVERSE ROLLER 1 103 08050089 RETAINING RINGS-E:SILENCER:DIA4
3 D1204840 FRAME:REVERSE ROLLER 1 104 07200030E RETAINING RINGS-E:3
4 AB011298 GEAR:REVERSE ROLLER 1 105 11050758 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A
5 AB030853 TIMING PULLEY:19T:GEAR:Z24 1 106 08025319 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X8
6 AA043648 SYNCHRONOUS BELT:S3M:150 1 107 07200040E RETAINING RINGS-E:4
7 D1204833 COVER:MOTOR:REVERSE 1 108 11050723 CLAMPS:WES-0507
8 AB010162 GEAR:IDLER 1 109 04513008N TAPPING SCREW:3X8
9 AA082118 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:MM6 4
10 AB010161 GEAR:Z31 2
11 AA000273 SEAL:REVERSE ROLLER 2
12 D1204810 BRACKET:DC STEPPER MOTOR:PEEN 1
13 AX060401 DC STEPPER MOTOR:9.5OHM 1
14 AB030849 PULLEY:TRANSPORT ROLLER:REVERSE 1
15 AF020759 TRANSPORT ROLLER:REVERSE 1
16 D1204834 BRACKET:REFLECTION PHOTO SENSOR:REVERSE 1
17 GW010007 REFLECTION PHOTO SENSOR:EXIT 1
18 D1825355 HARNESS:REVERSE UNIT 1
19 D1204828 BRACKET:DC SOLENOID 1
20 D1204830 FRAME:REVERSE 1
21 AF020778 REVERSE ROLLER:DRIVEN 1
22 AA080297 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:DIA4 2
23 AA063478 COIL SPRING:REVERSE ROLLER:DRIVEN 2
24 D1204829 LINK:GATE PAWL:LOWER 1
25 AA066415 COIL SPRING:LINK:GATE PAWL:LOWER 1
26 D1204827 DC SOLENOID:24V:2.9N 1
27 D1204811 SIDE PLATE:REVERSE:REAR:ASS’Y 1
28 D1204823 SIDE PLATE:REVERSE:FRONT:ASS’Y 1
29 D1204821 FRAME:REVERSE:UPPER 1
30 D1204831 FRAME:REVERSE:LOWER 1

21.Duplex Section 1 (D182/D183/D184)

1 AF025045 GATE PAWL:LOWER 1 101 08025319 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X8
2 AA066414 COIL SPRING:GATE PAWL:LOWER 1 102 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
3 B3004566 ROLLER:TENSION:GATE 2 103 08050089 RETAINING RINGS-E:SILENCER:DIA4
4 GA143003 SCREW:MM5:2.5MM 2
5 AA080156 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING – M4 1
6 AA145818 SHAFT:ROLLER:TENSION 1
7 D1204665 GUIDE PLATE:OPEN AND CLOSE:GATE 1
8 D1204628 INNER COVER:REAR 1
9 D1204629 INNER COVER:FRONT 1
10 D1204645 INNER COVER:GRIP:DUPLEX UNIT 1
11 52054527 SPRING – EXIT 1
12 D1204674 GUIDE PLATE:GATE:ASS’Y 1

22.Duplex Section 2 (D182/D183/D184)

1 AF020756 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:CONNECTING 1 101 08025319 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X8
2 AF020755 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE 1 102 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
3 D0094664 DRIVEN ROLLER:DIA16 2 103 07200030E RETAINING RINGS-E:3
4 AA080254 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:PRESSURE:MM4 4 104 04543006Q TAPPING SCREW:3X6
5 AA063475 COMPRESSION SPRING:ROLLER:DRIVEN 4 105 08050089 RETAINING RINGS-E:SILENCER:DIA4
6 D1204647 BRACKET:DUPLEX:EXIT SENSOR 1
7 AW020206 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:DUPLEX 2
8 D1204675 SPRING PLATE:GUIDE PLATE:PRESSURE 2
9 D1204613 GUIDE PLATE:DRIVEN 1
10 D0394542 DRIVEN ROLLER:ENTRANCE:DUPLEX 1
11 B2234552 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:DIA4 2
12 D0394597 TENSION SPRING:DRIVEN ROLLER 2
13 D1204619 GUIDE PLATE:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE 1
14 D1825352 HARNESS:DUPLEX UNIT:MAIN 1
15 D1204653 ARM:PRESSURE RELEASE:DUPLEX:FRONT 1
16 D1204664 ARM:PRESSURE RELEASE:DUPLEX:REAR 1
17 AB030847 PULLEY:TRANSPORT ROLLER:ENTRANCE 2
18 AA043584 TIMING BELT:S2M288 1
19 D1204640 DECAL:DUPLEX:OPEN AND CLOSE 1
20 D1204614 STOPPER:GUIDE PLATE:DRIVEN 1
21 AA082118 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:MM6 2
22 AA082154 BUSHING:DIA6:DIA10:9 2
23 D1825351 HARNESS:CONNECTING:DUPLEX UNIT:SENSOR 1

23.Duplex Section 3 (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1202956 GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:LOWER 1 101 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
2 D1202958 SHEET:GUIDE:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:LOWER 1 102 08025319 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X8
3 D0292677 TRANSPORT BELT:DRIVEN:VERTICAL TRANSPORT 6 103 11050518 CLAMP:LES-1010
4 D0092574 PULLEY:DRIVEN:IDLER 6
5 D0092573 PULLEY:DRIVEN:VERTICAL TRANSPORT 6
6 D0092571 HOLDER:DRIVEN:VERTICAL TRANSPORT 2
7 D0092575 SHAFT:DRIVEN:IDLER 2
8 D0092576 SHAFT:DRIVEN:VERTICAL TRANSPORT 2
9 G0602652 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:MM4 4
10 B2232676 SPRING:PRESSURE:11N 4
11 D1202957 GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRIVEN:UPPER 1
12 D1204699 HOOK:STOPPER:REAR 1
13 AA061105 TENSION SPRING:LEVER:DUPLEX 1
14 D0392998 SHAFT:GRIP 1
15 D1202996 GRIP:COVER:RIGHT 1
16 D0392996 HOOK:STOPPER:DUPLEX UNIT:FRONT 1
17 AA043584 TIMING BELT:S2M288 1
18 D1204618 COVER:RIGHT 1
19 D1204643 DECAL:COVER:RIGHT 1

24.Duplex Section 4 (D182/D183/D184)

1 AF020754 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:EXIT 1 101 07200060E RETAINING RINGS-E:6
2 D1204677 LINK:STOPPER 1 102 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
3 AB011295 GEAR:TRANSPORT ROLLER 1 103 11050758 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A
4 AA066416 TORSION SPRING:STOPPER 1 104 03530040N SCREW:M3X4
5 D1204673 ARM:STOPPER:PEEN 1 105 11050551 CLAMP:LES-1010
6 AA082118 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:MM6 2 106 11050760 CLAMP:LWSM-0511A
7 AA066410 TORSION SPRING:STOPPER:CONTACT POINT 1 107 04543006Q TAPPING SCREW:3X6
8 AB011296 GEAR:IDLER:DUPLEX:EXIT 1 108 08050097 RING SEPARATOR
9 AA043323 TIMING BELT:40S2M120 1
10 B2381762 GROUND PLATE:STEPPER MOTOR 1
11 D0392781 GEAR:STEPPER MOTOR 1
12 D1204612 BRACKET:COVER:RIGHT:PEEN 1
13 D1204671 DC STEPPER MOTOR:DUPLEX:SUB-ASS’Y 1
14 D1825352 HARNESS:DUPLEX UNIT:MAIN 1
15 AX050302 STEPPER MOTOR:TRANSPORT 1
16 D1825357 HARNESS:MANUAL FEED UNIT:MAIN 1
17 D1204609 SPACER:DUPLEX:CONTACT POINT:REAR 1
18 D1204610 SPACER:DUPLEX:CONTACT POINT:FRONT 1
19 D1204625 LINK:FRONT:DUPLEX:ASS’Y 1
20 AB030848 PULLEY:TRANSPORT ROLLER 1
21 D1204655 BRACKET:ARM:STOPPER 1

25.Duplex Section 5 (D182/D183/D184)

1 D0392724 BRACKET:PAPER END SENSOR:MANUAL FEED 1 101 04513008N TAPPING SCREW:3X8
2 D0392725 FEELER:MANUAL FEED 1 102 08050089 RETAINING RINGS-E:SILENCER:DIA4
3 AW020198 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:LG2A14NL1 1 103 08025319 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X8
4 D0392797 TORSION SPRING:PAPER END SENSOR 1 104 11050551 CLAMP:LES-1010
5 D0392796 SHAFT:CAM:ASS’Y 1 105 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
6 D1202626 GUIDE PLATE:MANUAL FEED UNIT:UPPER 1 106 11024431 CONNECTOR:292254-8
7 D0392763 PLATE:HARNESS:MANUAL FEED 1 107 11050758 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A
8 D0392789 GEAR:CAM:RIGHT REAR 1
9 D0392780 GEAR:ROLLER CLUTCH 2
10 D1202614 SHEET:GUIDE PLATE:MANUAL FEED 1
11 B2614650 SEPARATION PAD:ASS’Y 1
12 D0392720 GEAR:CAM:RIGHT 1
13 D1202613 GUIDE PLATE:MANUAL FEED UNIT:LOWER 1
14 D0392714 HOLDER:COMPRESSION SPRING:SEPARATION PAD 1
15 D0392711 LEVER:COMPRESSION SPRING:SEPARATION PAD 1
16 B0434685 COMPRESSION SPRING:2.8N 1
17 D0392786 SHAFT:DRIVE:MANUAL FEED UNIT 1
18 AF031060 PAPER FEED ROLLER:MANUAL FEED 1
19 D0392793 CAM:LEFT 1
20 D0392790 GEAR:FEELER:LEFT 1
21 D0392722 GEAR:CAM:LEFT REAR 1
22 D1202612 BRACKET:HOME POSITION SENSOR:PEEN 1
23 AA082118 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:MM6 2
24 D0392799 RETAINING RINGS-C:DIA4 1

26.Drive Section 1 (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1206105 COVER:DRIVE:FUSING:PEEN 1 101 04543008Q TAPPING SCREW:3X8
2 AB011567 GEAR:EXIT:DRIVE 1 102 07200040E RETAINING RINGS-E:4
3 AB011565 GEAR:FUSING:IDLER 1 103 11050758 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A
4 D1201178 HOLDER:REGISTRATION 1 104 04543006Q TAPPING SCREW:3X6
5 D1201185 BRACKET:DRIVE:FUSING:PEEN 1 105 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
6 D1825321 HARNESS:AC:FUSING:NA (for NA/TWN) 1 106 08050089 RETAINING RINGS-E:SILENCER:DIA4
6 D1825322 HARNESS:AC:FUSING:EU (for EU/AA/CHN/KOR) 1 107 03603006N SCREW:M3X6
7 D1201189 BRACKET:FUSING:SWIVEL:PEEN 1
8 AA143301 STEPPED SCREW – M3X4 2
9 D1201193 LEVER:DC SOLENOID:ASS’Y 1
10 AA043673 SYNCHRONOUS BELT:FUSING:S3M:5X288 1
11 AB030856 PULLEY:FUSING:NO.2 1
12 D1821027 BRACKET:DRIVE:DRUM:ASS’Y 1
13 AX060402 DC BRUSHLESS MOTOR:MAIN:30.7W 1
14 AB030855 PULLEY:FUSING:NO.1 1
15 AB010404 GEAR:FUSING:NO.2 1
16 D1206111 BRACKET:ARM:FUSING/PAPER EXIT UNIT 1
17 D1205613 GUIDE PLATE:FUSING UNIT:REAR 1

27.Drive Section 2 (D182/D183/D184)

1 AX200325 ELECTROMAGNETIC CLUTCH:REGISTRATION:0.5N・M 1 101 04543006Q TAPPING SCREW:3X6
2 AB030858 PULLEY:GEAR:ELECTROMAGNETIC CLUTCH:CONNECTING 1 102 09543006N SCREW:POLISHED ROUND/SPRING:M3X6
3 D1201175 PULLEY:REGISTRATION:TIGHTENER 1 103 07200060E RETAINING RINGS-E:6
4 D1201172 BRACKET:DRIVE:TIGHTENER:PEEN 1 104 08050088 RETAINING RINGS-E:SILENCER:DIA6
5 B2384717 TENSION SPRING:ARM:COUPLING 1 105 08050089 RETAINING RINGS-E:SILENCER:DIA4
6 AB030857 PULLEY:TRANSPORT:NO.1 1 106 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
7 AB010406 GEAR:TRANSPORT:NO.2 1 107 11050758 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A
8 AA043671 SYNCHRONOUS BELT:TRANSPORT:S3M:5X387 1
9 AX200324 ELECTROMAGNETIC CLUTCH:0.45N・M:Z44 4
10 AB030859 PULLEY:CONNECTING:PAPER FEED:REGISTRATION 1
11 AA043674 SYNCHRONOUS BELT:S2M:288 1
12 AB011568 GEAR:IDLER:PAPER FEED:VERTICAL TRANSPORT 2
13 AB030860 PULLEY:PAPER FEED:NO.2 1
14 D1201170 BRACKET:PAPER FEED:VERTICAL TRANSPORT 1
15 B2591131 SCREW:PCU 2
16 D1205344 HARNESS:DEVELOPMENT:DRAWER 1
17 D1202723 FEELER:PAPER SIZE SENSOR:INNER BACK 1
18 D1202724 BRACKET:PAPER SIZE SENSOR:INNER BACK 1
19 AW020204 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:LGRC102 1
20 G0205626 PUSH SWITCH 1
21 D1825338 HARNESS:CONNECTING:RIGHT:DOOR SWITCH 1
22 D1823461 RECEPTACLE:CHARGE:ASS’Y 1
23 D1823950 RECEPTACLE:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT:O-C2:ASS’Y 1
24 54472681 SNAP RING 1

28.Drive Section 3 (D182/D183/D184)

1 B2381066 COVER:BASE:RUBBER FOOT 1 101 11028534 CONNECTOR:QR/P17-14S-B(51)
2 D1205828 GRIP:REAR RIGHT 1 102 04543006Q TAPPING SCREW:3X6
3 D1205834 BRACKET:GRIP:SUPPORT 1 103 04543008Q TAPPING SCREW:3X8
4 AX040154 DC MOTOR:RISE:ASS’Y 2 104 11050487 CLAMP:LWS-0511Z
5 B2232722 COVER:ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS 2 105 11050758 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A
6 D1202541 COVER:TRAY:RIGHT 2
7 B2232721 BRACKET:PUSH SWITCH 2
8 AW500038 PUSH SWITCH:PAPER SIZE SENSOR 2
9 D1202543 COVER:TRAY:LEFT 2
10 B2381089 COVER:BASE:POSITIONING PIN 4
11 D1201091 BRACKET:BASE 1
12 B2381088 COVER:BASE:CONNECTOR 1
13 D1201096 BRACKET:CONNECTOR:BASE 1
14 D1202820 CUSHION:ELECTROMAGNETIC CLUTCH:PAPER FEED 2

29.Electrical Section 1 (D182/D183/D184)

1 AX640170 FAN:MM60:NIDEC:K 1 101 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
2 D1205875 SHADING PLATE:CTL 1 102 11050758 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A
3 D1825852 COVER:EMI:CTL 1 103 11050760 CLAMP:LWSM-0511A
4 D0391095 GROUND PLATE:SCANNER:STAY:UPPER REAR 2 104 09543030N SCREW:POLISHED ROUND/SPRING:M3X30
105 11028502 CONNECTOR:54679-1619
106 11050726 CLAMPS:WES-2217

30.Electrical Section 2 (D182/D183/D184)

1 B2385891 BRACKET:DRAWER 1 101 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
2 D1825341 HARNESS:BCU:JOINT UNIT 1 102 11029782 CONNECTOR:51405-1819
3 D1825308 HARNESS:BCU:IPU 1 103 11050488 CLAMP:LWS-1211Z
4 D1825152 PCB:IMAGE PROCESSING UNIT:ORVAL-C2 1 104 11050508 CLAMP:LWS-0711Z
105 11050758 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A
106 11050487 CLAMP:LWS-0511Z
107 11050725 CLAMPS:WES-1117
108 11050760 CLAMP:LWSM-0511A

31.Electrical Section 3 (D182/D183/D184)

1 AZ320176 POWER PACK:BCTD 1 101 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
2 D1825305 HARNESS:BCU:DISCHARGE LAMP 1 102 11050499 KGPS-12RF
3 G0205871 SPACER:LOCK:KGLS-12RT 2 103 14077677 EEPROM:BR24T64-W
4 D1825317 HARNESS:BCU:HVP 1 104 11050487 CLAMP:LWS-0511Z
5 D1825306 HARNESS:BCU:PAPER EXIT SECTION:1BIN 1 105 11050490 CLAMP:LWS-2218Z
6 D1825343 HARNESS:HVP:B 1
7 D1825122 PCB:BCU:ASS’Y 1
8 D1825315 HARNESS:FFC:BCU:IMAGE PROCESSING UNIT 1
9 D1825330 HARNESS:BCU:MAIN:LOWER 1
10 D1825302 HARNESS:BCU:MOTOR:MAIN 1
11 D1825321 HARNESS:AC:FUSING:NA (for NA/TWN) 1
11 D1825322 HARNESS:AC:FUSING:EU (for EU/AA/CHN/KOR) 1
12 D1205833 BRACKET:POWER PACK 1
13 D1825250 HARNESS:ORV-C2:OPERATION SUB-UNIT:ASS’Y 1
14 D1823950 RECEPTACLE:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT:O-C2:ASS’Y 1
15 D1823461 RECEPTACLE:CHARGE:ASS’Y 1

32.Electrical Section 4 (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1201102 DUCT:DC FAN MOTOR 1 101 04513030N TAPPING SCREW:3X30
2 D1201105 DUCT:UPPER 1 102 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
3 D1201104 DUCT:LOWER 1 103 11050758 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A
4 D1201108 HOLDER:DUCT 1 104 04543006Q TAPPING SCREW:3X6
5 AX640170 FAN:MM60:NIDEC:K 1 105 04514035N TAPPING SCREW:4X35
6 GX645734 FAN:MM80 1 106 11050724 CLAMPS:WES-1210
7 D1201106 GUIDE PLATE:DUCT:EXHAUST 1 107 11050508 CLAMP:LWS-0711Z
8 D1825250 HARNESS:ORV-C2:OPERATION SUB-UNIT:ASS’Y 1

 

33.Electrical Section 5 (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1825321 HARNESS:AC:FUSING:NA (for NA/TWN) 1 101 11500409 POWER SUPPLY CODE:125V:15A:TWN (for TWN)
1 D1825322 HARNESS:AC:FUSING:EU (for EU/AA/CHN) 1 101 11500427 POWER SUPPLY CODE:125V:15A:NA (for NA)
2 D1825314 HARNESS:AC:INLET 1 101 11500456 POWER SUPPLY CODE:250V:10A:CHN (for CHN)
3 D1825312 HARNESS:PSU 1 101 G1025502 POWER SUPPLY CORD:EU(for EU/AA/KOR)
4 D1825304 HARNESS:BCU:DOOR SWITCH 1 102 04543006Q TAPPING SCREW:3X6
5 D1205629 BRACKET:MICRO SWITCH 1 103 12042510 MICRO SWITCH:V-16330K-3C25
6 AA063476 COMPRESSION SPRING:DOOR SWITCH 1 104 03130350N PAN HEAD SCREW:M3X35
7 D1201095 TENSION SPRING:DOOR SWITCH 1 105 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
8 D1205602 LEVER:DOOR SWITCH:ASS’Y 1 106 11050754 CLAMP:RACCD86-236AS
9 D1825310 HARNESS:POWER SUPPLY UNIT:SDB:SHORT CIRCUIT 1 107 09504006N SCREW:SPRING WASHER:M4X6
10 D1205831 BRACKET:POWER SUPPLY CORD 1 108 11050701 KGPS-16RF-V2
11 D1821300 COVER:MAIN SWITCH 1 109 08050092 RETAINING RINGS-E:SILENCER:DIA3
12 D1795730 PCB:DCSW:B-C1:ASS’Y 1 110 11050758 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A
13 AX640208 FAN:MM60:24V 1 111 11050296 KGLS-16RT
14 D1825319 HARNESS:AC:HEATER:EXP 1 112 08025299 TAPPING SCREW:WASHER:3X8
15 D1205733 PIN:BRACKET:MICRO SWITCH 1
16 AZ230255 POWER SUPPLY UNIT:247W:DOM/NA:ORV-C1 1
16 AZ230257 POWER SUPPLY UNIT:247W:EU/AA/CHN:ORV-C1 1
17 D1825616 BRACKET:MAIN SWITCH 1
18 D1495883 KEYTOP:MAIN SWITCH 1
19 B1215018 CHOKE COIL:B1215018 (for EU/AA/CHN/KOR) 1
20 D1820076 HEATER:NA:ASS’Y 1
20 D1820077 HEATER:EU:ASS’Y 1

34. Controller Section (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1825760 PCB:CTL:ORV-C2_EXP:25CPM 1 101 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
1 D1825761 PCB:CTL:ORV-C2_EXP:30CPM 1 102 03530060N SCREW:M3X6
1 D1825762 PCB:CTL:ORV-C2_EXP:33CPM 1 103 11050760 CLAMP:LWSM-0511A
2 D0095899 RAIL:RIGHT:SMALL 1
3 D0095891 RAIL:LEFT:FAX CONTROL UNIT 1
4 D1205869 PANEL:INTERFACE 1
5 D1825524 SD-CARD:PRT/SCN:ORV-C2:EXP:ASS’Y (SP Model) 1
6 D1425765 HDD:TOSHIBA:250GB (SP Model) 1
7 D1825260 CABLE:HDD:SATA:POWER_3P:70 (SP Model) 1
8 D1825261 CABLE:HDD:SATA:RED_105:ORV-C2 (SP Model) 1
9 AA143848 FLANGED HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLT:HDD UNIT:M3X3 (SP Model) 4
10 AA161125 BUSHING:HDD (SP Model) 4
11 M1095245 PCB:DDR3-DIMM:512MB(32BIT):ASS’Y (Basic Model) 1
11 M1295245 PCB:DDR3-DIMM:RC-A:1.5GB:ASS’Y (SP Model) 1
12 D1849590 NVRAM: ZERO COUNTER 1

35.Frame Section (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1205625 COVER:GRIP:LEFT 2 101 04514008N TAPPING SCREW:4X8
2 D1205624 GRIP:LEFT 2 102 04543006Q TAPPING SCREW:3X6
3 D1201077 BRACKET:GRIP:LEFT REAR 1 103 11050760 CLAMP:LWSM-0511A
4 D1201078 FRAME:LENGTHWISE:RIGHT FRONT 1 104 11050758 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A
5 D1201079 FRAME:LENGTHWISE:RIGHT REAR 1 105 11050759 CLAMP:LWSM-0605A
6 B2232714 CAP:POSITIONING:SHORT 2 106 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
7 D1202816 GUIDE:HARNESS:PAPER FEED:INNER BACK 1 107 04543008Q TAPPING SCREW:3X8
8 AA161163 CUSHION:SEPARATE 2
9 B2232715 SUPPORTER:RIGHT:ASS’Y 2
10 D1201386 HINGE:DOOR:FRONT:RIGHT 1
11 D1201082 BRACKET:GRIP:FRONT:LEFT AND RIGHT 2
12 AH010009 RUBBER FOOT:H5 5
13 D1202710 SUPPORTER:LEFT:ASS’Y 2
14 D1201387 HINGE:DOOR:FRONT:LEFT 1
15 D1205623 COVER:GRIP:RIGHT FRONT 1
16 D1205620 GRIP:RIGHT FRONT:ASS’Y 1
17 D1205615 BRACKET:COVER:REAR 2
18 D1205604 BRACKET:LINK:MAIN:ASS’Y 1

36.Controller Option 1 (D182/D183/D184)

1 D1491551 SHEET:APPLICATION:SCANNER:EU (for EU) 1 101 11050688 CLAMP:KS-15
1 D1491546 SHEET:APPLICATION:SCANNER:NA (for AA) 1 102 03530040N SCREW:M3X4
1 D1491566 SHEET:APPLICATION:SCANNER:CHN (for CHN) 1 103 03530060N SCREW:M3X6
1 D1491571 SHEET:APPLICATION:SCANNER:TWN (for TWN) 1 104 04503008N TAPPING SCREW:3X8
2 D7575041 SD-CARD:SCN:ORV-C2:EXP:ASS’Y 1 105 11050783 SPACER:SQ-7
3 D7575051 SD-CARD:PS3:ORV-C2:EXP:ASS’Y 1
4 GA003264 DECAL:PS3:I-GRAY 1
5 D7585031 SD-CARD:NETWARE:ORV-C2:EXP:ASS’Y 1
6 D7585041 SD-CARD:MFPBROWSER:ORV-C2:EXP:ASS’Y 1
7 D1665024 SD-CARD:OCR:EXP:ASS’Y 1
8 M1295245 PCB:DDR3-DIMM:RC-A:1.5GB:ASS’Y 1
9 D3775603 PCB:MLB32 1
10 B5955670 PCB:IEEE1284:ASS’Y 1
11 D5665400 MODULE:BLUETOOTH:USB 1
12 D5667002 CD-ROM:BLUETOOTH:OI:EXP:ASS’Y 1
13 D1645200 PCB:WLAN-PPEM1:ASS’Y 1
14 D3775698 VELCRO FASTENER:COVER:ANTENNA:250 2
15 B8295106 PCB:ICIB-3 1
16 B8295810 BRACKET:ICIB:ALEX 1
17 D1175913 BRACKET:ICIB:GRIFFIN-C1 1

37.Controller Option 2 (D182/D183/D184)

1 AA143848 FLANGED HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLT:HDD UNIT:M3X3 4 101 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
2 AA161125 BUSHING:HDD 4
3 D1491549 SHEET:APPLICATION:DOC:EU (DOC, for EU) 1
3 D1491551 SHEET:APPLICATION:SCANNER:EU (SCANNER, for EU) 1
3 D1491552 SHEET:APPLICATION:PRINTER:EU (PRINTER, for EU) 1
3 D1491544 SHEET:APPLICATION:DOC:NA (DOC, for AA) 1
3 D1491546 SHEET:APPLICATION:SCANNER:NA (SCANNER, for AA) 1
3 D1491547 SHEET:APPLICATION:PRINTER:NA (PRINTER, for AA) 1
3 D1491564 SHEET:APPLICATION:DOC:CHN (DOC, for CHN) 1
3 D1491566 SHEET:APPLICATION:SCANNER:CHN (SCANNER, for CHN) 1
3 D1491567 SHEET:APPLICATION:PRINTER:CHN (PRINTER, for CHN) 1
3 D1491569 SHEET:APPLICATION:DOC:TWN (DOC, for TWN) 1
3 D1491571 SHEET:APPLICATION:SCANNER:TWN (SCANNER, for TWN) 1
3 D1491572 SHEET:APPLICATION:PRINTER:TWN (PRINTER, for TWN) 1
4 D1825260 CABLE:HDD:SATA:POWER_3P:70 1
5 D1825261 CABLE:HDD:SATA:RED_105:ORV-C2 1
6 D1825524 SD-CARD:PRT/SCN:ORV-C2:EXP:ASS’Y 1
7 GA003268 DECAL:PDF:I-GRAY:ABS 1
8 M1245765 HDD:TOSHIBA:250GB:PHL 1
9 D7575031 SD-CARD:P_OPTION:ORV-C2:EXP:ASS’Y 1
10 D1491544 SHEET:APPLICATION:DOC:NA (for AA) 1
10 D1491549 SHEET:APPLICATION:DOC:EU (for EU) 1
10 D1491564 SHEET:APPLICATION:DOC:CHN (for CHN) 1
10 D1491569 SHEET:APPLICATION:DOC:TWN (for TWN) 1

38.Other Option 1 (D182/D183/D184)

1 AA143575 FLAT SCREW:KNOB SCREW:M4X10 1 101 03603008N SCREW:M3X8
2 AH012013 STOPPER CASTER – 60KGF 2 102 03603014N SCREW:M3X14
3 AH012014 CASTER – 60KGF 2 103 03603025N SCREW:M3X25
4 B8271051 STAND:DIA100:ASS’Y 5 104 04514035N TAPPING SCREW:4X35
5 B8271071 POSITIONING PIN:MACHINE OR COPIER 2 105 08025320 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING SCREW:ES:3X10
6 D5931264 BRACKET:TABLE:IC CARD 1 106 11050688 CLAMP:KS-15
7 D5931270 TABLE:IC CARD:UPPER:ASS’Y 1 107 04513006N TAPPING SCREW:3X6
8 D5931273 TABLE:IC CARD:LOWER 1 108 11050046 WIRE BINDER
9 A6745404 HARNESS:KEY COUNTER 1 109 11050195 12.7MM:V-0
10 A6745811 DUAL FACES TAPE:KEY COUNTER HOLDER 2 110 11050508 CLAMP:LWS-0711Z
11 B4521055 BRACKET:KEY COUNTER HOLDER:ASS’Y 1
12 B4521063 PLATE NUT:KEY COUNTER HOLDER 2
13 B4521260 COVER:KEY COUNTER HOLDER 1
14 B8705102 PCB:MKB:AP-C1 1
15 B8705510 HARNESS:IOB:MKB 1

39.Other Option 2 (D182/D183/D184)

1 D6867010 CUSHION:SPACER 1 101 03140250N PAN HEAD SCREW:M4X25
2 D6867192 GUIDE PLATE:CONNECTING:UPPER 1 102 04543006Q TAPPING SCREW:3X6
3 B4082191 GUIDE PLATE:CONNECTING:LOWER 1 103 04543008N TAPPING SCREW:ROUND POINT:3X8
4 D6867821 DECAL:MISFEED REMOVAL:BIND:YES:ORVAL (for SR3150) 1
5 D6877821 DECAL:MISFEED REMOVAL:BIND:NO:ORVAL (for SR3140) 1
6 D6867022 COVER:RIGHT SIDEWAYS:UPPER 1
7 D6867021 COVER:RIGHT SIDEWAYS:LOWER 1
8 D6861455 BRACKET:COUPLING:GROUND PLATE:REAR:ASS’Y 1

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

      Leave a reply