Savin 9228S Parts List and Diagrams

 

Savin 9228S Parts List and Diagrams

Below you will find the complete Savin 9228S parts list and diagrams to easily locate your part and get it on order. Find your part, if it has a link, click on it and get up to date pricing and availability. Now, if your part does not have a link then find any link and click on it for vendor phone number to find out if the part can be ordered from the manufacture.
Savin 9228S Parts List and Diagrams

Savin 9228S PM Parts and Supplies

Drum
B2050153, B205-0153, B205-0151, B2050151, B209-3001, B2093001
Fuser
D019-4001, D0194001
Drum 60K PM Kit
PMB20560K
Toner
Ricoh 841337, 888169, 885288, TYPE 2120D
Savin 9870, TYPE 2522
Gestetner 89870, TYPE 2212
Lanier 480-0068, 717-0035
Nashuatec 888169
Paper Tray
D010 2822 Friction Pad Friction Pad 1 23 – 17
1st Paper Feed Section
A267 2751 Paper Feed Roller Paper Feed Roller 1 25 – 8
2nd Paper Feed Section
A267 2751 Paper Feed Roller Paper Feed Roller 1 27 – 8
PCU Section
B039 2335 Pick-off Pawls Pickoff Pawl 2 35 – 1
AD04 1114 Cleaning Blade Blade:Cleaning 1 35 – 2
7018 Charge Roller Roller:Charge:A3 1 35 – 4
AD04 2058 Cleaning Roller Charge Cleaner Brush Roller 1 35 – 5
B039 9510 OPC Drum OPC Drum 1 35 – 13
B121 9640 Developer Developer Type 28 Black 1 35 – 22
Transfer Unit
B209 3831 Transfer/Separation Unit Separation Unit:Ass’y 1 37 – 23
Fusing Unit 1
AE04 4025 Hot Roller Stripper Hot Roller Stripper 5 39 – 7
AE02 0161 Pressure Roller Pressure Roller – MM25 1 39 – 15
Fusing Unit 2
AE01 1103 Hot Roller Hot Roller:MM40:T0.4 1 41 – 23
AW10 0053 Thermistor – Rear Thermistor – Rear 2 41 – 29
Special Tools
B121 9640 Developer Developer Type 28 Black 1 87 – 10

1.Exterior 1 Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 AA00 1477 Decal: Energy-Star 1
2 G020 1332 Hinge – Front Cover 2
3 B090 1264 Magnet Catch: Door: Front 2
4 D017 8600 Model Name Plate: RIC: 2550B 1
4 D017 8601 Model Name Plate: SVN: 9025B 1
4 D017 8602 Model Name Plate: LAN: LD425B 1
4 D017 8603 Model Name Plate: LAN: 2550B 1
4 D017 8604 Model Name Plate: NSA: 2550B 1
4 D017 8605 Model Name Plate: REX: 2550B 1
4 D017 8606 Model Name Plate: GES: 2550B: EU 1
4 D017 8607 Model Name Plate: GES: 2550B 1
4 D017 8608 Model Name Plate: INF: 2550B 1
4 D017 8609 Model Name Plate: RIC: 2591 1
4 D017 8610 Model Name Plate: GES: 2591 1
4 D018 8600 Model Name Plate: RIC: 2550 1
4 D018 8601 Model Name Plate: SVN: 9025 1
4 D018 8602 Model Name Plate: LAN: LD425 1
4 D018 8603 Model Name Plate: LAN: 2550 1
4 D018 8604 Model Name Plate: NSA: 2550 1
4 D018 8605 Model Name Plate: REX: 2550 1
4 D018 8606 Model Name Plate: GES: 2550: EU 1
4 D018 8607 Model Name Plate: GES: 2550 1
4 D018 8608 Model Name Plate: INF: 2550 1
4 D019 8600 Model Name Plate: RIC: 3350B 1
4 D019 8601 Model Name Plate: SVN: 9033B 1
4 D019 8602 Model Name Plate: LAN: LD433B 1
4 D019 8603 Model Name Plate: LAN: 3350B 1
4 D019 8604 Model Name Plate: NSA: 3350B 1
4 D019 8605 Model Name Plate: REX: 3350B 1
4 D019 8606 Model Name Plate: GES: 3350B: EU 1
4 D019 8607 Model Name Plate: GES: 3350B 1
4 D019 8608 Model Name Plate: INF: 3350B 1
4 D019 8609 Model Name Plate: RIC: 3391 1
4 D019 8610 Model Name Plate: GES: 3391 1
4 D020 8600 Model Name Plate: RIC: 3350 1
4 D020 8601 Model Name Plate: SVN: 9033 1
4 D020 8602 Model Name Plate: LAN: LD433 1
4 D020 8603 Model Name Plate: LAN: 3350 1
4 D020 8604 Model Name Plate: NSA: 3350 1
4 D020 8605 Model Name Plate: REX: 3350 1
4 D020 8606 Model Name Plate: GES: 3350: EU 1
4 D020 8607 Model Name Plate: GES: 3350 1
4 D020 8608 Model Name Plate: INF: 3350 1
4 D084 8600 Sheet: EMBLEM: 28: RIC (D084) 1
4 D084 8604 Sheet: EMBLEM: 28: NAS (D084) 1
4 D084 8605 Sheet: EMBLEM: 28: REX (D084) 1
4 D084 8606 Sheet: EMBLEM: 28: GES: EU (D084) 1
4 D084 8607 Sheet: EMBLEM: 28: GES: NA (D084) 1
4 D084 8608 Sheet: EMBLEM: 28: INF (D084) 1
4 D085 8600 Sheet: EMBLEM: 33: RIC (D085) 1
5 D085 8604 Sheet: EMBLEM: 33: NAS (D085) 1
5 D085 8605 Sheet: EMBLEM: 33: REX (D085) 1
5 D085 8606 Sheet: EMBLEM: 33: GES: EU (D085) 1
5 D085 8607 Sheet: EMBLEM: 33: GES: NA (D085) 1
5 D085 8608 Sheet: EMBLEM: 33: INF (D085) 1
5 B090 1302 Cover: Main Switch 1
6 D019 1261 Front Door – NA 1
6 D019 1266 Front Door – EU 1
7 A267 1342 Shield Duct 1
8 D019 1349 End Fence – Paper 1
9 D019 1348 Support Tray – Paper Exit 1
10 D019 1343 Exit Cover 1
10 D019 1361 Exit Cover EU 1
11 B132 1531 Panel: Logo 1
12 B132 1573 Decal – Power Source: Off 1
12 B132 1572 Decal: Power Source: Off: DOM 1
13 AG07 0504 Magnet Catch: 44.1N 2
14 D019 1330 Front Cover 1
15 D019 1268 Sheet: Operation Instructions 1
16 B090 1265 Cover: Shield Glass: C 1
17 D019 1308 Upper Cover – Paper Exit NA 1
17 D019 1328 Upper Exit Cover – EU 1
18 A267 1325 Cap – LED 1
19 D019 1326 Front Cover – Right Upper NA 1
19 D019 1329 Front Cover – Right Upper EU 1
20 B205 0151 PCU Unit 1
21 D019 1099 Guide Plate: Scanner: Packing 1
22 B065 1371 Cloth Holder 1
23 B065 1374 Cloth – DF Exposure Glass 1
24 B238 2524 Decal – Paper Size 1
25 D376 7901 Seal: Caution: 18Languages (D084/D085) 1
25 D376 7905 Sheet: EULA: 18Languages: CHN (D084/D085) 1
26 D019 1321 Cover: Front: Right Upper: NA 1
26 D019 1322 Front Cover – Right Upper EU 1
101 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
103 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10
104 0434 0082N Tapping Screw – M4x8

2.Exterior 2 Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 D019 1283 Left Upper Cover – NA 1
1 D019 1357 Left Upper Cover – EU 1
2 D019 1285 Left Rear – NA 1
2 D019 1359 Left Rear Cover – EU 1
2 D019 1282 Cover: Left Rear: MONO 1
2 D019 1379 Cover: Left Rear: EU: Color 1
3 D019 1284 Left Cover – NA 1
3 D019 1358 Left Cover – EU 1
4 D019 1307 Rear Cover – Paper Exit NA 1
4 D019 1327 Rear Exit Cover – EU 1
5 D019 1346 Lower Cover – Paper Exit 1
5 D019 1347 Lower Exit Cover – EU 1
6 D019 1279 Right Front Cover – NA 1
6 D019 1356 Right Front Cover – EU 1
7 D019 1278 Right Rear Cover – NA 1
7 D019 1355 Right Rear Cover – EU 1
8 D019 1371 Connector Cap – Vertical Transport 1
9 D019 1277 Right Cover – NA 1
9 D019 1354 Right Cover – EU 1
10 B090 1375 Cap: Heater: Dehumidifier 1
11 B039 1367 Rivet – M6 1
12 D019 1296 Right Rear Cover 1
12 D019 1393 Right Rear Cover – Lower EU 1
13 D019 1365 CAP: 38×77 1
B024 1365 O/O (200906 PCIL)
14 D019 1294 Rear Cover 1
14 D019 1390 Rear Cover – EU 1
15 D019 1376 Cap – Paper Feed Table NA 1
15 D019 1378 Cap – Paper Feed Table EU 1
16 D019 1254 Left Scanner Cover – NA 1
16 D019 1350 Left Scanner Cover – EU
17 D019 1257 Cover: Scanner: Front Upper: NA 1
17 D019 1353 Front Scanner Cover – EU
18 D019 1256 Upper Scanner Cover – Front NA 1
18 D019 1352 Right Scanner Cover – EU 1
19 D019 1255 Upper Scanner Cover – Rear NA 1
19 D019 1351 Rear Scanner Cover – EU 1
19 B237 1367 Scanner Cover – Rear EU 1
20 D019 1296 Cover: Paper Feed Sub-Unit: Rear 1
20 D019 1393 Cover: Paper Feed Sub-Unit: Rear: EU 1
21 D019 1295 Right Rear Cover – Lower Only NA 1
21 D019 1391 Right Rear Cover – Lower Only EU 1
22 D019 1077 Bracket: Scanning: Rear Left 1
23 D019 1087 Bracket: Scanning: Front Left 1
24 D019 1095 Bracket: Scanning: Front Right 1
25 D019 1098 Bracket: Scanning: Rear Right 1
101 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0353 0050N Screw-M3x5
103 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10

3.Operation Panel Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

* D019 1411 Operation Panel – NA 1
* D019 1412 Operation Panel – EU 1
* D019 1413 Operation Panel – TWN/AA 1
1 B238 1547 Spacer – Keytop 1
2 B238 1511 Keytop – Counter 1
3 B223 1518 Keytop – Blank FB 6
3 B223 1528 Keytop – Copy NA 1
3 B223 1529 Keytop – Doc NA 1
3 B223 1531 Keytop: Printer: NA 1
3 B223 1532 Keytop: Scanner: NA 1
3 B223 1533 Keytop: Function: NA (D084/D085) 1
3 B223 1534 Keytop: Copy: EU 1
3 B223 1535 Keytop: DOC: EU 1
3 B223 1537 Keytop: Printer: EU 1
3 B223 1538 Keytop: Scanner: EU 1
3 B223 1539 Keytop: Function: EU (D084/D085) 1
4 B223 1497 PCB: APC1: OP-L: Sub-ass’y 1
5 D009 1480 Harness: OP-R: 10 1
6 D009 1481 Harness: OP-R: 13 1
7 D019 1505 Bracket – LCDC Board 1
8 B238 1540 Sheet: Data: Display: NA 1
9 D019 1461 LCDC Board – NA 1
9 D019 1462 LCDC Board – EU 1
9 D019 1463 LCDC Board – TWN/AA 1
10 D009 1486 Inverter: TFT 1
11 D009 1484 Harness: Inverter 1
12 D019 1502 Lower Cover – Operation Panel 1
13 B238 1519 Lens – Front 1
14 D009 1504 Shading Plate: Touch Panel 5
15 D009 1488 Touch Panel: W-VGA: MA 1
16 B238 1534 LCD Spacer A 1
17 B238 1535 LCD Spacer B 1
18 D009 1498 LCD: TFT: W-VGA: MV 1
19 D009 1487 Cable: FFC: TFT: LCD 1
20 B223 1520 Keytop – Clear/Stop 1
21 B223 1540 Keytop: 10Key: NA 1
21 B223 1521 Keytop: 10Key 1
21 B223 1541 Keytop – 10Key AA 1
22 B238 1583 Keytop – Clear Modes 1
23 B238 1504 Keytop – Start 2
24 B238 1506 Keytop – Try Print 2
25 B238 1509 Keytop – Interrupt 1
26 B238 1552 Keytop – Kantan 1
27 B238 1550 Keytop – Login 1
28 B238 1549 Keytop – Power Source 1
29 D009 1483 Harness: OP-L: 13 1
30 D009 1482 Harness: OP-L: 12 1
31 D009 1466 PCB: ALC1: OP-R: Sub-ass’y 1
32 D019 1522 Cushion Operation Sub Unit: Front 1
33 D019 1520 Seal Operation Sub Unit: A 1
34 D019 1521 Seal Operation Sub Unit: B 1
35 D009 1501 Cover: Upper 1
35 D009 1551 Cover: Upper: NA 1
101 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10
102 0353 0060N Bind Screw – M3x6
103 1607 2053 Ferrite Core: E04FG210810
104 1105 0032 Clamp

4.Scanner Section 1 Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 D019 1801 Scale: Left: A 1
1 B238 1801 Scale – Left (A) 1
2 B238 1795 Exposure Glass 1
3 B390 1759 Shaft: Scale 7
4 D019 1713 Scale: Left: B: NA: Ass’y 1
4 D019 1723 Scale: Left: B: Ass’y 1
4 B237 1713 Scale – Left B NA 1
4 B238 1713 Scale – Left (B) 1
5 D019 1751 Rear Scale 1
5 B229 1751 Scale – Inner Back 1
6 A250 1752 Exposure Glass 1
7 5442 1924 Exposure Glass Cushion 2
7 B093 1862 Cushion Glass 2
8 B238 1845 Seal: Exposure Glass 4
9 AW02 0146 Photointerruptor: Flat: PICH2mm: M4 1
10 D019 5250 Harness – Home Position Sensor 1
10 D020 5212 Harness: BCU: HPS/AKS: 5V 1
11 G570 1225 Sensor Shielding Plate 1
12 A267 1089 Grounding Plate – Upper Rear 1
13 D019 5849 Gasket 1
14 A267 1090 Grounding Plate – Lower Right 1
15 D019 1803 Bracket: Document Feeder 1
15 B238 1692 Bracket: Scale: Left: Ass’y 1
16 D019 1785 Frame: Rear (MS models) 1
16 B238 1785 Frame: Rear (CS models) 1
17 B238 1784 Frame: Front 1
18 AW02 0145 Photointerruptor: Flat 1
19 D019 1789 Cover: Sensor: AKS 1
101 0453 3006N Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
103 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
104 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
105 0314 0120N Screw – M4x12
106 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

5.Scanner Section 2 Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 D019 1817 1st Scanner Ass’y 1
1 B180 1817 1st Scanner Ass’y 1
2 D019 1830 Xenon Lamp: Monochrome 1
2 B238 1820 Xenon Lamp – DIA10 1
3 A193 1766 Wire Clamp 1
4 A193 1769 Clamp – Rear Wire 1
5 AW01 0133 Original Sensor – 66mm 2
6 AC03 0142 1st Mirror (MS model) 1
6 AC03 0169 Mirror: No.1 (CS model) 1
7 A193 1767 1st Mirror Holder 2
8 D019 1823 Inner Cover – Scanner (mono) 1
8 B238 1823 Inner Cover – Scanner (color) 1
9 AW01 0134 Original Sensor – 48mm 3
10 D019 1827 Bracket: Original Sensor 1
10 B238 1827 Original Sensor Bracket 1
11 D019 1703 Lens Unit (Mono) 1
11 D020 1703 Lens Unit (Color) 1
12 AZ50 0068 Stabilizer: Xenon Lamp 1
12 B238 1821 Stabilizer 1
13 D019 1753 Harness Cover 1
13 B238 1753 Inner Cover – Sensor 1
14 D019 5245 Harness – SBU MS 1
14 B238 5345 Scanner Interface Cable 1
15 D019 5252 Harness – Exposure Lamp MS 1
15 D025 5214 Harness: SIO: LAMP 1
16 D019 5230 Harness – APS MS 1
16 B238 5367 Harness – APS 1
17 B238 5344 SBU Ground Plate 1
18 B238 1812 Ground Plate – Carriage 1
19 A100 1714 Reflector 1
20 B238 1676 Carriage: No.1: Ass’y 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0802 5299 Tapping Screw – M3x8
104 1105 0516 Clamp
105 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
106 1105 0622 Clamp – JCC-1R
107 1105 0195 PCB Stud

6.Scanner Section 3 Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 D019 1689 2nd Scanner Ass’y (mono) 1
1 B238 1689 2nd Scanner Ass’y (color) 1
2 AC03 0162 Mirror No.2 2
3 G404 2810 Spring Plate – 2nd Mirror 4
4 G570 2833 Pulley Holder 1
5 G570 2834 Pulley – High Voltage Supply Cord 1
6 G570 2832 Guide – High Voltage Supply Cord 1
7 B238 1806 Idler Pulley 4
8 D019 5249 Harness – Scanner Motor 1
8 B238 5371 Harness – STM 1
9 B238 1715 Stepper Motor DC3.9V 1
10 D019 1788 Bracket – Scanner Drive Motor 1
10 B238 1788 Stepper Motor Bracket 1
11 AA06 0979 Tension Spring: Tension: 14720mN 1
12 B238 1762 Ground Plate – Stepper Motor 1
13 B238 1792 Timing Belt – 157ST1.5-4.0 1
14 B238 1787 Drive Were 2
15 B180 1704 Bracket: Tension (MS model) 2
15 D019 1704 Bracket: Tension (CS model) 2
16 AA06 0980 Tension Spring: Tension: 11300mN 2
17 B238 1786 Scanner Drive Shaft 1
18 AA08 2144 Bushing – 8x12x7 2
19 B238 1814 Pulley: Drive Were: Rear: SUB-Ass’y 1
20 G570 1133 Timing Pulley 73 1
21 B238 1816 Pulley: Drive Were: Front: SUB-Ass’y 1
22 D019 8464 Heater: Scanner: NA: Ass’y 1
22 D019 8466 Heater: Scanner: EU: Ass’y 1
23 A193 1816 1st Slide Rail 2
24 B180 1734 Slide Rail: No.2 2
25 B238 1793 Bushing Spacer 2
26 B238 1796 Hall Plug 2
27 B238 1807 Pulley 2
28 D010 7450 Main Switch Decal – NA 1
28 D010 7451 Main Switch Decal – EU 1
29 B238 1688 Carriage Unit No.2 1
101 0353 0050N Screw-M3x5
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 0802 5299 Tapping Screw – M3x8
104 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
105 0805 0088 Retaining Ring – M6
106 1105 0516 Clamp
107 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
108 1105 0621 Clamp – SB-2712
109 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
110 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4

7.Laser Unit Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

* D019 1900 Imaging Unit 1
1 B206 1977 Shield Glass 1
2 G029 1980 Decal – LD 1
3 B206 1971 Supporting Plate: Cover: Imaging Unit 1
4 B090 1917 Cover: Polygon Scanner: Ass’y 1
5 B090 1938 Cover: Optical Housing 1
6 B209 1898 Polygon Mirror Motor 1
7 D019 5224 Harness – Polygon Mirror Motor 1
8 A232 1916 Collar-polygon Motor 1
9 A267 1944 Plate – Sync. Detector Board 1
10 D019 5222 Harness – Sync Detector 1
11 D009 5325 Sync. Detector Board 1
12 G029 1975 Cylindrical Lens 1
13 G020 1937 Shield Glass – Polygon Mirror Motor 1
14 D019 1919 Laser Diode Unit 1
101 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0452 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
103 1105 0508 Harness Clamp – LWS-0711
104 0452 3010N Binding Self-Tapping Screw: 3×10

 

8.Paper Tray Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

* D019 2538 1st Paper Tray Ass’y 1
* D019 2539 2nd Paper Tray Ass’y 1
1 D010 2867 Font Slider – Upper 1
2 D010 2873 Front Slider – Base 1
3 D010 2884 Front Side Fence 1
4 D010 2853 End Fence 1
5 D010 2900 End Fence Seal 1
6 B027 7352 Decal – Side Fence 1
7 D010 2885 Rear Side Fence 1
8 D010 2861 Tray Bottom Plate 1
9 D010 2550 Spacer: Link 1
10 B090 2856 Bracket: Rise 1
11 A267 2878 Spring Plate – Grounding 1
12 A267 2899 Sponge – Paper Feed Tray 2
13 B090 2987 Roller: Paper Tray 4
14 B090 2869 Gear – 16Z 1
15 D010 2854 Shaft – Tray Bottom Plate 1
16 D010 2850 Paper Tray 1
17 D010 2822 Friction Pad 1
18 A267 2834 Pressure Spring – Friction Pad 1
19 B091 2898 Sheet: Holder: Paper Tray 1
20 D010 2870 Link – Paper Size Sensor 1
21 D010 2956 Tension Spring – Paper Tray 1
22 A267 2917 Base Pad 1
23 D010 2864 Release lever – Paper Tray 1
24 D010 2951 Release Shaft – Paper Tray 1
25 D010 2955 Grip Holder – Paper Tray 1
26 D010 2953 Release Lever – Paper Tray 1
27 AA06 0900 Spring 1
28 D010 2954 Paper Tray Grip 1
29 D019 2892 Decal: Paper Set Direction 1
30 D010 2875 Spring Plate – Slider 1
31 D010 2958 Paper Tray Cover 1
32 B090 2858 Lever: Stopper: Front 1
33 B090 2859 Stopper: Positioning 1
34 B090 2860 Lever: Stopper: Positioning 1
35 G697 2677 Spring Plate – Side Fence 1
36 A267 2857 Spring Plate – Side Fence 1
37 D010 2897 Side Fence Seal 2
38 D010 2866 Rear slider – Upper 1
39 D010 2874 Rear Slider – Base 1
40 B090 2864 Roller: Bracket: Rise 1
41 A267 2865 Shaft – Roller 1
42 D010 2901 Pad: Side Fence: 5mm 2
43 D010 2902 Pad: Side Fence: 8mm 2
101 0450 4008N Tapping Screw – M4x8
102 0720 0080E Retaining Ring – M8
103 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
104 0354 0060N Screw-M4x6
105 0450 3020N Tapping Screw: M3x20
106 1105 0415 Clamp: Card Spacer(F2)

9.1st Paper Feed Section Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 B090 2805 Bracket: Paper End Sensor 1
2 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 1
3 D019 5215 Interface Harness – Paper End 1
4 A267 2803 Feeler – Paper End Sensor 1
5 D019 2807 Stopper – Paper Feed Roller 1
6 B090 2686 Snap Ring 3
7 D019 2804 Guide Plate – Paper Feed Roller 1 1
8 A267 2751 Paper Feed Roller 1
9 A267 2754 Shaft – Paper Feed Roller 1
10 B090 2663 Bracket: Photointerruptor 1
11 AW02 0173 Photointerruptor: Vertical Transport 1
12 B206 2828 Guide Plate: Friction Pad: Upper 1
13 AA08 0252 Bushing – M4 1
14 D019 2682 Upper Drive Roller 1
15 B209 2665 Roller: Sponge 1
16 D010 2640 Spacer: Supporter: Right 2
17 B223 2714 Positioning Cap – Short 2
18 AA16 1143 Cushion – Link 2
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0805 3480 Bushing – 6mm
104 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
105 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
106 1105 0522 Edge Saddle – LES0510
107 0453 3006N Tapping Screw – M3x6

10.2nd Paper Feed Section Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 B090 2805 Bracket: Paper End Sensor 1
2 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 1
3 D019 5215 Interface Harness – Paper End 1
4 A267 2803 Feeler – Paper End Sensor 1
5 B093 2935 Stopper Paper Feed Roller 1
6 B090 2686 Snap Ring 1
7 B093 2808 Guide Plate Paper Feed Roller 2 Ass’y 1
8 A267 2751 Paper Feed Roller 1
9 A267 2754 Shaft – Paper Feed Roller 1
10 B209 2814 Cushion – Roller Guide 2 1
11 B206 2660 Bracket: Photointerruptor 1
12 AW02 0173 Photointerruptor: Vertical Transport 1
13 D019 2846 Link: Damper: Ass’y 1
14 B097 2668 Roller: Drive 1
15 AA08 0252 Bushing – M4 1
16 B206 2842 Guide Plate: Friction Pad 1
17 D019 2587 Bracket – Guide Plate No.2 1
18 AA16 1143 Cushion – Link 2
19 D019 2598 Heater: NA: Ass’y 1
19 D019 2599 Heater: EU: Ass’y 1
20 D010 7450 Main Switch Decal – NA 1
20 D010 7451 Main Switch Decal – EU 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0805 3480 Bushing – 6mm
104 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
105 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
106 1105 0522 Edge Saddle – LES0510
107 1105 0488 Clamp: LWS-1211Z
108 0950 3006N Screw: Spring Washer: M3x6

11.Vertical Transport Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 D019 2736 Bushing – Vertical Transport 4
2 D019 2734 Spring – Transport 4
3 B090 2742 Roller: Pull Out: Option Tray 1
4 D019 2731 Guide Plate – Vertical Transport 1
5 D019 2737 Driven Roller – Vertical Transport 1
6 D019 2707 Guide Plate: Exit: Vertical Transport 1
7 D019 2703 Rear Lever – Transfer 1
8 D019 2705 Rear Lever – Fusing 1
9 D019 2704 Front Lever – Transfer 1
10 D019 2706 Front Lever – Transfer 1
11 D019 2710 Frame – Vertical Transport 1
12 D019 2722 Release Pawl – Rear 1
13 A267 3958 Roller – Lever 2
14 D019 2727 Stepped Screw – M4 2
15 D019 2725 Bracket: UN Lock 1
16 D019 2723 Release Grip 1
17 D019 2728 Release Pawl – Front 1
18 D019 2716 Bracket: Manual Feed 1
19 D019 2761 Link – Vertical Transport 1
20 5447 2681 Snap Ring 2
21 D019 2841 Upper Cover – Vertical Transport 1
22 D019 2842 Middle Cover – Vertical Transport 1
23 D019 2843 Lower Cover – Vertical Transport 1
24 D019 2764 Screw: DIA5: Hinge 2
25 D019 2724 Tension Spring 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8

12.Paper Registration Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 D019 2755 Cleaner-registration 1
2 B209 3452 Discharge Lamp 1
3 D019 2720 Registration Roller – Drive 1
4 D019 2822 Knob – Registration Roller 1
5 5447 2681 Snap Ring 5
6 D019 2820 Registration Roller – Driven 1
7 D019 2757 Cleaner Bracket – Registration 1
8 D019 2826 Front Bracket – Registration Guide 1
9 D019 2827 Rear Bracket – Registration Guide 1
10 D019 2690 Left Guide Plate – Registration 1
11 B090 2698 Bracket: Registration Sensor 1
12 AW01 0057 Registration Sensor 1
13 D019 5237 Interface Harness – Regist Sensor 1
14 D019 2699 Left Guide Plate 2 – Registration 1
15 D019 2692 Left Guide Plate – Registration 1
16 D019 2694 Right Guide Plate – Registration 1
17 B209 2665 Roller: Sponge 1
18 B090 2686 Snap Ring 2
19 B090 2621 Snap Ring – M6 2
20 AA08 2070 Bushing – 8x16x7 2
21 D019 2829 Spring – Driven Registration 2
22 D019 2823 Bushing – Driven Roller 2
23 D019 1188 Magnetic Clutch: 0.5N M: Z35 1
24 D019 2920 Decal: Operating: B1 Lever 1
101 0452 3010N Binding Self-Tapping Screw: 3×10
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
104 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
105 0805 3480 Bushing – 6mm

13.Toner Hopper Unit Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 D019 3501 Toner Supply Unit 1
2 B090 3605 Cam: Handle 1
3 B090 3572 Shaft: Chuck 1
4 A184 3422 Toner Slider 1
5 B044 3191 Tapping Screw-M3x8 2
6 A267 3556 Chuck Spring – Tonner Bottle 1
7 B090 3573 Slider: Ass’y 1
8 B090 3571 Chuck: Bottle 1
9 B090 3560 Cover: Toner Bottle: Ass’y 1
10 B027 3620 Motor Spacer – Toner Bottle 1
11 B209 3616 Toner Bottle Motor 1
12 B090 7440 Bracket DC Motor Toner Bottle Z EXP 1
13 D019 1054 Guide Plate: Toner Supply Unit: Ass’y 1
14 G020 5626 Push Switch 1
15 D019 5203 Harness – New Parts Sensor 1
101 0452 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
103 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6

14.PCU Section Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

* B205 0151 PCU Unit 1
1 B039 2335 Pickoff Pawl 2
2 AD04 1114 Blade: Cleaning 1
3 A267 1059 PCU Seal 1
3 AA14 3444 Stepped Screw 1
4 AD02 7018 Roller: Charge: A3 1
5 AD04 2058 Charge Cleaner Brush Roller 1
6 B039 2287 Charge Roller Spring 2
7 B039 2292 Front Pressure Arm – Charge Roller 1
8 B039 2293 Pin – Front Pressure Arm 1
9 B209 3174 Arm: Pressure: Charge: Rear 1
10 B209 3175 Electrode Plate: Roller: Charge: Ass’y 1
11 B039 2350 Clip – OPC DRUM 1
12 B209 3440 Joint: Development 1
13 B039 9510 OPC Drum 1
14 B209 3320 Development Roller Assembly 1
15 B039 3062 Idler Gear 1
16 B039 3060 Development Roller Gear 1
17 B209 3370 Development Case 1
18 B209 3196 Shield: Toner Supply: Entrance 1
19 B209 3233 Drum Stay: Rear 1
20 B209 3360 Development Roller Case 1
21 B209 3215 Drum Stay: Front 1
22 B121 9640 Developer Type 28 Black 1
23 B039 2343 Drum Shutter 1
101 0360 3006N Screw – M3x6
102 0452 3006N Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3×6

15.Transfer Unit Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 AA08 0256 Front Bushing – Transfer Roller 1
2 B091 3911 Compression Spring: Pressure: Front 1
3 AA15 0708 Front Discharge Sheet 1
4 D019 3812 Cleaner: Registration: Driven 1
5 A267 3905 Cover – ID Sensor 1
6 AA08 0250 Rear Bushing – Transfer Roller 1
7 B091 3912 Compression Spring: Pressure: Rear 1
8 A267 3861 Terminal – Transfer Roller 1
9 A267 3862 Terminal – Separation 1
10 D019 3855 Cover: Transfer/Separation Unit: C5 1
11 5447 2681 Snap Ring 1
12 D019 3941 Band – Vertical Transport Cover 1
13 D019 3931 Lever: Shutter 1
14 D019 3859 Compression Spring 2
15 D019 3866 Pressure Cover – Transfer Unit 2
16 D019 3867 Roller – Transfer Unit 2
17 AG07 0514 Magnet Catch 1
18 D019 3901 ID Sensor 1
19 D019 5236 Interface Harness – Density Sensor 1
20 D019 3908 Cover – Density Sensor Harness 1
21 D019 2656 Guide Plate – Upper 1
22 D019 2775 Guide Plate – Lower 1
23 B209 3831 Separation Unit: Ass’y 1
24 AA15 0709 Rear Discharge Sheet 1
25 D019 3821 Cover Ass’y – Transfer/Separation 1
101 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6

16.Fusing Unit 1 Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

* D019 4001 Fusing Unit – 120V 1
* D019 4002 Fusing Unit – 230V 1
* D019 4003 Fusing Unit – TWN 1
1 D019 4032 Upper Frame – Fusing Unit 1
2 AA00 0301 Decal Warning (High Temperature) 1
3 AA14 3219 Stepped Screw 2
4 D019 4101 Bracket – Stripper Pawls 1
5 D019 4114 Tension Spring – Pressure 2
6 A267 4103 Spring – Fusing Stripper 5
7 AE04 4025 Hot Roller Stripper 5
8 D019 5274 Drawer: Fusing: 120V 1
8 D019 5275 Drawer: Fusing: 230V 1
9 B090 4092 Terminal: Heater 2
10 AX44 0140 Fusing Lamp – 120V 1
10 AX44 0142 Fusing Lamp – 230V 1
10 AX44 0256 Heater: 110V: Main 1
11 AX44 0141 Fusing Lamp – 120V 1
11 AX44 0143 Fusing Lamp – 230V 1
11 AX44 0257 Heater: 110V: Sub 1
12 G052 4618 Bearing 30x42x7 2
13 B031 4056 C Ring – Hot Roller 2
14 AB01 1400 Gear – 48Z 1
15 AE02 0161 Pressure Roller: MM27 1
16 AE03 0030 Ball Bearing – 8x19x6 2
17 B091 4066 Spring: Flange: Pressure Roller 1
18 D019 4161 Knob Screw: Fix: Fusing 2
19 B209 4071 Circlip Stopper 1
20 B206 4077 Guide: Harness: Plate 1
21 AE01 1103 Hot Roller: MM40: T0.4 1
22 B051 4050 Philips Screw – M3x8 2
23 D019 4158 Spring: Open And Close: Guide 2
24 D019 4156 Guide Plate: Fusing: Upper 1
25 D019 4181 Decal: Grip: Guide Plate: Fusing Exit 1
26 D019 4184 Decal: Grip: Guide Plate: Fusing Exit 1
101 0804 6123 Hexagonal Bolt: W/Washer: M3x8
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10
104 0720 0030E Retaining Ring – M3
105 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6

17.Fusing Unit 2 Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 B027 4091 Front Terminal Plate – Thermostat 1
2 B209 4094 Thermostat Housing 2
3 B209 4095 Thermostat – 180C 2
4 D019 4112 Grip – Pressure Change 1
5 D019 4116 Front Lever – Pressure Roller 1
6 D019 4121 Front Side Plate – Fusing 1
7 D019 4197 Lever: Lock: Pressure 2
8 D019 4171 Lever: Pressure Release: Front: Ass’y 1
9 Deleted
10 D019 4194 Roller: Lever: Pressure 2
11 D019 4792 Screw: Drawer 2
12 D019 4191 Lever: Pressure Release: Rear: Ass’y 1
13 D019 4111 Shaft – Pressure Lever 1
14 B027 4092 Terminal Plate – Thermostat 1
15 B027 4093 Rear Terminal Plate – Thermostat 1
16 B027 4079 Harness – Sheet 1
17 B206 4078 Cover: Thermostat 1
18 B091 4084 Compression Spring – 5N 2
19 AA08 2073 Roller Busing 2
20 AE04 2029 Fusing Cleaning Roller 1
21 B090 4082 Link: Release: Drive 1
22 B090 4083 Lever: Release: Drive 1
23 B207 4081 Spring: Release: Drive 1
24 D019 4125 Rear Side Plate – Fusing 1
25 D019 4183 Decal: Warning (High Temperature): C 1
26 A267 4085 Fusing Entrance Guide 1
27 D019 4072 Lower Frame – Fusing Unit 1
28 A267 4086 Fusing Ground Plate – Entrance 1
29 AW10 0053 Thermistor – Rear 2
30 B090 4099 Holder: Thermistor 2
31 A232 2374 Spur 2
32 A267 4076 Spacer – Safety Switch 1
33 D019 4117 Rear Lever – Pressure Roller 1
34 D019 4182 Decal: Exchange Indication: Envelope 1
35 D019 4080 Sheet: Thermostat 1
36 D019 4169 Seal: Fusing Cover 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0804 6123 Hexagonal Bolt: W/Washer: M3x8
103 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10
104 0720 0030E Retaining Ring – M3
105 0954 3012N Screw – M3x12
106 1102 6260 Relay Connector – 3P
107 0733 0408 Bushing: 4×8

18.Paper Exit Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 AF04 0567 Tension Roller 2
2 AF04 0566 Tension Roller 2
3 A267 4483 Spring Plate – Tension Roller 2
4 A267 4474 Spring Plate – Tension Roller 2
5 B091 4487 Stopper: Spring Plate: Outer 2
6 B091 4486 Stopper: Spring Plate 2
7 A267 4479 Shaft – Paper Overflow 1
8 A267 4478 Feeler – Paper Overflow 1
9 A267 4476 Feeler – Paper Feed Sensor 1
10 B209 4475 Exit Roller 1
11 AA12 0094 Antistatic Brush 1
12 B090 4489 Cover: Paper Feed Sensor 1
13 D019 5207 Harness – Paper Feed Sensor 1
14 B207 1886 Photointerruptor 2
15 D019 4454 Guide Plate – Exit 1
16 AB01 1404 Gear – 19Z 1
17 AF02 2112 Driven Roller 4
18 D019 4452 Stay – Exit Unit 1
19 D019 1058 Bracket: Stopper 1
20 D019 1059 Guide: Stopper 1
101 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0805 3480 Bushing – 6mm
104 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4

19.Drive Section 1 Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 B090 1162 Cover: Fusing: Drive 1
2 AB01 1204 Gear – 27Z 1
3 AB01 7503 Gear – 35Z/28Z 1
4 AA04 3515 Timing Belt – S3M – 225 1
5 B090 1170 Bracket: Fusing: Swivel 1
6 AB01 1203 Gear – 30Z 1
7 B090 1159 Bracket: Fusing: Drive 1
8 B209 1167 Lever: DCSOL: Ass’y 1
9 AB01 4050 Gear – 44Z 1
10 AA04 3516 Timing Belt – S3M – 342 1
11 AB03 3092 Timing Pulley – 27T/48T 1
12 AA04 3514 Timing Belt – S3M – 420 1
13 B090 1111 Timing Pulley – 31/36T 1
14 B091 2615 Spring: Tension 1
15 B090 1115 Bracket: Tension 1
16 D019 3950 Receptacle – Transfer/Separation 1
17 B090 1076 Guide Plate: Fusing Unit: Rear: C 1
18 D019 5271 Fusing AC Harness – 120V 1
18 D019 5272 Fusing AC Harness – 230V 1
19 AA14 3301 Stepped Screw – M3x4 2
20 B209 5156 PCB: PCU 1
21 D019 3461 Charge Receptacle 1
22 D019 1184 Fly Wheel – 118.5MM 2
23 D019 1129 Brushless Motor-DC 30W 1
24 D019 5218 Harness – High Voltage B: R-C 1
25 B259 1131 Screw: PCU 2
101 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 0951 3008N Screw: Polished Round: M3x8
104 0804 6123 Hexagonal Bolt: W/Washer: M3x8
105 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
106 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
107 0805 0089 Retaining Ring – M4
108 1105 0687 Clamp: FC-30

20.Drive Section 2 Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 D019 5824 Harness Bracket 1
2 B209 1183 Bracket: Connecting: Paper Feed 1
3 AB01 7522 Gear – Joint Paper Feed 1
4 AB01 7625 Gear Pulley – Registration 1
5 AA04 3516 Timing Belt – S3M – 342 1
6 G020 5626 Push Switch 1
7 AB03 0627 Timing Pulley – 18T 1
8 B091 2615 Spring: Tension 1
9 B090 2602 Bracket: Tension 1
10 AB01 1199 Gear – 31Z/54Z 2
11 AA04 3517 Timing Belt – S3M – 315 1
12 AB03 0626 Timing Pulley – 20T 2
13 D019 2816 Magnetic Clutch: 0.35N M: Z50 2
14 AX20 0290 Magnetic Clutch: 0.25N M: Z38 2
15 B090 2604 Stopper: Feed: CL 1
16 D019 2596 Cover: Drive: Paper Feed: Right 2
17 D019 5828 Grip – Rear Right 1
18 D019 5826 Connector Bracket – Manual Feed 1
19 D019 5834 Bracket – Grip 1
20 B091 2607 Snap Ring 4
21 A267 2601 Positioning Guide – Bypass Feed 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0804 6123 Hexagonal Bolt: W/Washer: M3x8
104 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
105 1105 0516 Clamp
106 1105 0488 Harness Clamp
107 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

21.Drive Section 3 Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 D331 2680 DC Motor: Paper Feed: Ass’y 2
AX04 0220 O/O (200911PCIL)
2 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 12
3 AA08 2070 Bushing – 8x16x7 4
4 B090 2773 Bracket: Rise: 2 2
5 B090 2592 Cover: Right Inner Rear 1
6 D010 2780 Rising Unit 2
7 B024 2765 Pressure Lever Stopper 2
8 B091 2766 Tension Spring: Stopper: Return 2
9 B090 2815 Bracket: Rise: 1 2
10 A267 2770 Vibrating Plate 2
11 D010 2777 Lever – Paper Volume Sensor 2
12 B091 2767 Torsion Spring: Joint: Return 2
13 B090 2848 Stopper: Holder: Compression Spring 2
14 A267 2846 Holder – Spring 2
15 B091 2844 Compression Spring: Return 2
16 A267 2845 Bushing – DC Motor Shaft 2
17 B090 2838 Bracket: DC Motor: 2 2
18 D019 2860 Shaft: DC Motor: Ass’y 2
19 D019 2776 Lever: DC Motor: Ass’y 2
20 B031 2836 Clip: Shaft 4
21 D010 2771 Tension Spring 2
22 D019 2849 Shutter – Photointerruptor 2
23 A267 2847 Bushing – Motor Shaft 2
24 B090 2837 Bracket: DC Motor: 1 1
25 B024 2839 Harness Cover – Paper Feed 1
26 D019 2795 Side Fence Bracket 2
27 D019 2593 Cover: Positioning Pin: Middle 1
28 B090 2593 Cover: Left Inner Rear 1
29 D010 2871 Bracket – Paper Size Sensor 2
30 AW02 0173 Photointerruptor: Vertical Transport 4
31 G020 5626 Push Switch 2
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
104 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
105 0950 4008Z Philips Truss Screw – M4x8
106 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
107 0451 3030N Tapping Screw: 3×30
108 1105 0460 Clamp
109 1105 0329 Clamp – ES-0510

22.Electrical Section 1 Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 D019 5245 Harness – SBU MS 1
1 B238 5345 Scanner Interface Cable 1
2 D019 5130 SIU Board 1
2 D020 5162 SIU Board – CS 1
3 D019 5871 SIU Bracket 1
4 D019 5850 Bracket – IPU 1
5 D019 5152 PCB: Image Processing Unit 1
6 D019 5223 Harness – Laser Diode 1
7 D019 5226 Harness – OPU MS 1
7 D020 5211 Harness: Operation Sub-unit: 24V 1
8 D019 5221 FFC Harness 2 – IPU 1
9 D019 5210 FFC Harness 1 – IPU 1
10 D019 5853 Cover – IPU FFC 1
11 D019 5859 Bracket 2 – Control Board 1
12 D019 5310 Controller Board – 33 MS (D019) 1
12 D020 5310 Controller Board – 33 CS (D020) 1
12 D019 5311 Controller Board – 25 MS (D017) 1
12 D020 5311 Controller Board – 25 CS (D018) 1
12 D085 5310 PCB: Controller: 33 (D085) 1
12 D085 5311 PCB: Controller: 28 (D084) 1
13 D009 9590 NVRAM 1
14 D009 5899 Right Rail – Small 1
15 D009 5891 Left Rail – Fax Control Unit 1
16 D019 5890 Panel – Fax 1
17 D019 5868 Bracket – Control Board 1
18 B209 5867 Panel: Interface 1
19 B585 5130 PCB: DDR1-DIMM-32B: 256MB: Ass’y 1
19 B585 5140 PCB: DDR1-DIMM-32B: 512MB: Ass’y 1
20 D362 5170 PCB – HDD 1
21 D362 5132 Harness – HDD 1
22 D362 5131 Cable – HDD Power 1
23 AA14 3848 Stepped Screw – M3 4
24 AA16 1125 Rubber Cushion 4
25 D362 1140 HDD Bracket 1
26 M308 5130 HDD: 80GB: MHZ2080BH: FUJITSU 1
27 D019 5899 Thermally Conductive Sheet 1
28 D092 5910 SD-Card: VM: EXP: Ass’y (D084/D085) 1
28 D383 5010 SD-Card – RPCS (D017/D018/D019/D020) 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0353 0050N Screw-M3x5
104 0804 6123 Hexagonal Bolt: W/Washer: M3x8

23.Electrical Section 2 Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 D019 5110 SIO Board (MS model) 1
1 D020 5180 SIO Board – CS (CS model) 1
2 D019 5254 Harness – SBU Power MS (MS model) 1
2 B238 5368 Harness – SBU (CS model) 1
3 D019 5248 Harness – BCU-SIO 1
4 B090 5833 Bracket: Power Pack 1
5 G020 5871 Spacer – KGLS-12RF 2
6 AZ32 0158 Power Pack – BCTD 1
7 D019 5217 Harness – Power Pack 1
8 D019 5839 Upper Stand – IOB 1
9 D019 5200 Harness – ADF 1
10 D019 5840 Lower Stand – IOB 1
11 D019 5875 Shading Plate – Controller 1
12 D019 5860 Application Rack – Lower 1
13 D019 5856 Application Rack – Upper 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
103 1105 0499 Support Spacer – M3x29
104 1105 0516 Clamp
105 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
106 1105 0292 Wire Saddle

24.Electrical Section 3 Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 D019 5206 Harness – Paper Exit 1
2 D019 5200 Harness – ADF 1
3 D019 5250 Harness – Home Position Sensor 1
3 D020 5212 Harness: BCU: HPS/AKS: 5V 1
4 D019 5217 Harness – Power Pack 1
5 D019 5205 Harness – Quenching Lamp 1
6 D019 5244 Harness: Bypass: Duplex 1
7 D019 5202 Harness – Main Motor 1
8 D019 5204 Door Switch Harness 1
9 D019 5232 Harness – Paper Feed Motor 1
10 D019 5233 Harness – 1st Paper Feed 1
11 D019 5234 Harness – 2nd Paper Feed 1
12 D019 5231 Harness – Paper Size Sensor 1
13 D019 5239 Harness – IPU Power Source 1
14 D019 5209 Harness – Paper Feed Clutch 1
15 D019 5838 Bracket – IOB 1
16 D019 5055 BCU Board – 33 (D019/D020) 1
16 D019 5056 BCU Board – 25 (D017/D018) 1
16 D085 5055 PCB: BCU: 33 (D085) 1
16 D085 5056 PCB: BCU: 28 (D084) 1
17 D019 5241 Harness – Interface Unit 1
18 D019 5229 AC Harness – Main Switch 1
19 B206 5823 Bracket: Main Switch 1
20 AZ23 0221 Power Supply Unit – 120V 1
20 AZ23 0223 Power Supply Unit – 230V 1
21 D019 5213 AC Harness – Heater 1
22 D019 5212 Harness – Power Supply Unit 1
23 D019 5615 Power Supply: Cord: Stopper: NA: Ass’y 1
23 D019 5631 Power Supply Cord: Stopper: EU 1
23 B209 7617 Power Supply Cord: Stopper: TWN 1
23 D019 5691 Power Supply Cord: Stopper: CHN 1
24 D019 5831 Bracket – Power Supply Cord 1
25 B121 5018 Choke Coil 1
26 D019 5201 Harness: Regist Sensor 1
27 AX64 0179 Fan Motor: DC24V 2.4W 1
28 AA14 3592 Screw – M4x6 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0804 6123 Hexagonal Bolt: W/Washer: M3x8
104 0454 4006Q Tapping Screw: 4×6
105 1105 0488 Harness Clamp
106 1105 0292 Wire Saddle
107 1105 0296 Spacer – KGLS-16RT
108 1204 2477 Rocker Switch – AC250V 10A
109 1107 0652 Fuse (Glass Case) – 10A – 125V
110 1107 0629 Fuse (Ceramic Case) – 15A – 125V
111 1107 0391 Fuse – 5A, 125V
112 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
113 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
114 1407 6362 EEPROM: BR24L64-W
115 0954 3020N Screw: Polished Round/Spring: M3x20
116 1107 1066 Fuse: ET-5A
117 1107 1166 Fuse: HT-8A-N5

25.Frame Section Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

1 B090 1085 Bracket: Protect: Side Plate: Left Rear 1
2 D019 1106 Guide Plate: Duct: Exhaust: C 1
3 B209 1105 Fan Motor – MM80 1
4 B209 1102 Duct: Fan Motor 1
5 B090 5813 Bracket: Micro Switch 1
6 B091 5821 Tension Spring: Door Switch 1
7 D019 1088 Hinge – Front Door 1
8 A267 1930 Positioning Bracket – Laser Unit 1
9 D019 2565 Left Grip Cover 1
10 D019 2564 Left Grip 1
11 B091 5820 Compression Spring: Door Switch 1
12 B092 5815 Lever: Door Switch: Ass’y 1
13 AH01 0009 Rubber Pad – H5 4
14 A267 1059 PCU Seal 1
15 D019 1091 Bracket – PCU 1
16 D019 2562 Right Front Grip 1
16 D019 2566 Right Front Grip 1
17 D019 2567 Cover – Right Front Grip 1
18 D019 1078 Support Frame – Right Front 1
19 D019 1081 Scanner Stay – Right Lower 1
20 D019 1079 Support Frame – Right Rear 1
21 D019 2576 Grip Bracket – Rear Left 1
22 D019 1083 Guide Plate: Lengthwise: Left Rear 1
23 D019 1093 Arm – Scanner 1
24 D019 1075 Sponge Side Plate Rear (D018/D020) 1
25 D019 1086 Seal Arm Scanner 1
26 D010 2554 Supporter: Left: Ass’y 2
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0802 5291 Tapping Screw: Round Point: M3x6
103 0314 0300N Pan Head Screw: M4x30
104 0313 0350N Pan Head Screw: M3x35
105 1204 2510 Micro Switch
106 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4×8
107 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8

26.BCU Board Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

* D019 5055 BCU Board – 33 (D019/D020) 1
* D019 5056 BCU Board – 25 (D017/D018) 1
* D085 5055 PCB: BCU: 33 (D085) 1
* D085 5056 PCB: BCU: 28 (D084)

27.Controller Board Savin 9228S (D017/D018/D019/D020/D084/D085)

* D019 5310 Controller Board – 33 MS (D019) 1
* D020 5310 Controller Board – 33 CS (D020) 1
* D019 5311 Controller Board – 25 MS (D017) 1
* D020 5311 Controller Board – 25 CS (D018) 1
* D085 5310 PCB: Controller: 33 (D085) 1
* D085 5311 PCB: Controller: 28 (D084) 1

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

      Leave a reply