Lanier LD4230c Parts List and Diagrams

 

Lanier LD4230c Parts List and Diagrams

Below you will find the complete Lanier LD4230c parts list and diagrams to easily locate your part and get it on order. Find your part, if it has a link, click on it and get up to date pricing and availability. Now, if your part does not have a link then find any link and click on it for vendor phone number to find out if the part can be ordered from the manufacture.
Lanier LD4230c Parts List and Diagrams

Lanier LD4230c Parts List and Diagrams

Black Toner
Ricoh 884962, 888636, 841338
Savin 888656, 884966
Lanier 480-0378, 888664
Gestetner 888660
Cyan Toner
Ricoh 884965, 888639, 841341
Savin 884969, 888659
Lanier 480-0379, 884965
Gestetner 888663
Magenta Toner
Ricoh 884964, 888638, 841340
Savin 888658, TYPE 5252
Lanier 480-0380
Gestetner 888662
Yellow Toner
Ricoh 884963, 888637, 841339
Savin 888657, TYPE 5253
Lanier 480-0381, 884975
Gestetner 888661
160 K Fuser Rebuild Kit
PMB230160K
PCU/Transfer Unit (B230/237/D042)
B223 2244 Drum Unit: Bk Drum Unit: Bk 1 46-4
B223 2245 Drum Unit: M Drum Unit: M 1 46-4
B223 2246 Drum Unit: C Drum Unit: C 1 46-4
B223 2247 Drum Unit: Y Drum Unit: Y 1 46-4
B230 9640 Developer-K Developer-K 1 46-1
B230 9660 Developer-C Developer-C 1 46-1
B230 9670 Developer-M Developer-M 1 46-1
B230 9680 Developer-Y Developer-Y 1 46-1
B223 3013 Development Unit: BK Development Unit: BK 1 46-2
B223-3033, B2233033, B2233034 Cyan Developer Unit
B223-3044, B223-3043, B2233043 Yellow Developer Unit
B223-3024, B223-3023, B2233023 Magenta Developer Unit
B223 6023 Cleaning Unit Cleaning Unit 1 46-3
B223 6510 Toner Collection Bottle Toner Collection Bottle 1 46-7
B223 1348 Filter: Image Forming MD Filter: Image Forming MD 2 50-2
B223-6032, B2236032, B223-6036, B2236036, B223-6042, B2236042, B223-6020, B2236020, B223-6037, B2236037, B223-6022, B2236022 Whole Transfer Belt

Fusing unit (B230/237/D042)
B237-4062, B237-4053, B2374062, B2374053 Whole Fuser Unit
B238 4070 Fusing Belt Fusing Belt 1 50-3
AE010054 Hot Roller Hot Roller 1 50-5
AE012030 Heat Roller: Dia25: Coat Heat Roller: Dia25: Coat 1 50-14
AE04 0064 Belt Tension Roller Belt Tension Roller 1 50-6
AE04 0065 Oil Supply Roller 1 Oil Supply Roller 1 1 48-10
AE04 0066 Cleaning Roller – Oil Supply Roller Cleaning Roller – Oil Supply Roller 1 48-11
AE03 1061 Front Bushing – Oil Supply Roller Front Bushing – Oil Supply Roller 1 48-9
AE03 1062 Rear Bushing – Oil Supply Roller Rear Bushing – Oil Supply Roller 1 48-32
AE03 2030 Bushing – 20×25 Bushing – 20×25 2 50-7
AE02 0156 Pressure Roller Pressure Roller 1 50-4
AE03 1045 Bushing – Belt Tension Roller Bushing – Belt Tension Roller 2 50-12
AE03 0065 Ball Bearing: Dia12xdia21x7 Ball Bearing: Dia12xdia21x7 2 50-18
AE03 0068 Ball Bearing: Dia17xdia26x5 Ball Bearing: Dia17xdia26x5 2 50-19
AE030066 Ball Bearing: 25x32x7 Ball Bearing: 25x32x7 2 50-8
AB01 3722 Gear: Hot Roller: Roller Clutch: Z22 Gear: Hot Roller: Roller Clutch: Z22 2 50-17
AB01 3890 Gear: Idler: Z14xz23 Gear: Idler: Z14xz23 1 50-15

1.Exterior 1 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B238 1382 Cap – Left 1
2 B223 1348 Filter: Image Forming MD 2
3 B238 1384 Cover – Left DOM 1
3 B237 1384 Cover – Left EU 1
4 B223 1255 Cover – Main Switch 1
5 B223 1254 Collection Bottle Cover – Front 1
6 B352 2650 Magnet Catch – 5N (TSB#031) 1
7 B223 1242 Inner Cover – Left 1
8 B223 1251 Cover – Front 1
9 B238 1390 Guide Plate 1
10 B238 1365 Sheet – Misfeed Removal 1
11 B024 1264 Magnet Catch 1
12 G020 1332 Hinge – Front Cover 2
13 B238 1375 Cover – Right Front Lower DOM 1
13 B237 1375 Cover – Right Front Lower EU 1
14 B238 1371 Cover – Right Rear 1
14 B237 1371 Cover – Right Rear EU 1
15 B238 1373 Cap – Louver Mm80 2
16 B238 1396 Cap – Rear 1
17 B238 1393 Cover – Rear DOM 1
17 B237 1393 Cover – Rear EU 1
18 AA14 3578 Screw:M3 1
19 B238 1380 Cover – Right 1
19 B237 1380 Cover – Right Base EU 1
20 B237 1355 Decal – Main Switch EU OP 1
21 B223 1279 Cleaner: Shield Glass: Ass’y 1
22 B230 6932 Sheet:Emblem: B230:RIC (TSB#007R) 1
22 B230 6933 Sheet:Emblem: B230:SVN (TSB#007R) 1
22 B230 6934 Sheet:Emblem: B230:GES (NA) (TSB#007R) 1
22 B230 6935 Sheet:Emblem: B230:LAN (NA) (TSB#007R) 1
22 B230 6937 Sheet:Emblem: B230:LAN (EU) (TSB#007R) 1
22 B230 6939 Sheet:Emblem: B230:NSA (TSB#007R) 1
22 B230 6940 Sheet:Emblem: B230:REX (TSB#007R) 1
22 B230 6941 Sheet:Emblem: B230:GES (EU) (TSB#007R) 1
22 B237 6931 Sheet:Emblem: B237:RIC (TSB#007R) 1
22 B237 6932 Sheet:Emblem: B237:SVN (TSB#007R) 1
22 B237 6933 Sheet:Emblem: B237:GES (NA) (TSB#007R) 1
22 B237 6934 Sheet:Emblem: B237:LAN (NA) (TSB#007R) 1
22 B237 6936 Sheet:Emblem: B237:LAN (EU) (TSB#007R) 1
22 B237 6938 Sheet:Emblem: B237:NSA (TSB#007R) 1
22 B237 6939 Sheet:Emblem: B237: B:REX (TSB#007R) 1
22 B237 6940 Sheet:Emblem: B237: GES (EU) (TSB#007R) 1
22 D042 6932 Sheet:Emblem: D042: RIC 1
22 D042 6939 Sheet:Emblem: D042: SVN 1
22 D042 6940 Sheet:Emblem: D042: GES (NA) 1
22 D042 6941 Sheet:Emblem: D042: LAN 1
22 D042 6934 Sheet:Emblem: D042: LAN (EU/AA) 1
22 D042 6938 Sheet:Emblem: D042: INF 1
22 D042 6935 Sheet:Emblem: D042: NSA 1
22 D042 6945 Sheet:Emblem: D042: REX 1
22 D042 6936 Sheet:Emblem: D042: GES (EU) 1
22 D042 6937 Sheet:Emblem: D042: GES (AA) 1
23 B223 1253 Emblem Cover 1
24 AA00 0239 Decal: Color: MFP 1
25 B223 6529 Collection Bottle Holder (cushion) (TSB#031) 1
101 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0450 3012N Tapping Screw:3×12
103 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10

2.Exterior 2 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B238 4930 Reverse Tray 1
2 B238 1269 Cover – Reverse Unit Upper 1
3 B238 1268 Cover – Paper Exit Unit Upper 1
4 B223 4487 Exit End Fence 1
5 B223 4486 Exit Tray 1
6 B238 1360 Cover – Upper 1
6 B237 1360 Cover – Upper EU 1
7 B238 1585 Panel Bracket – Lower Left 1
8 B223 1545 Scanner Cover – Front Lower 1
8 B237 1594 Scanner Cover – Front Lower EU 1
9 B238 1586 Panel Bracket – Lower Right 1
10 B238 1589 Scanner Cover – Front Left 1
11 B238 1352 Scanner Cover – Left DOM 1
11 B237 1352 Scanner Cover – Left EU 1
12 B237 1595 Decal – Caution Original 1
13 B238 1597 Scanner Cover – Front Upper 1
14 B238 1367 Scanner Cover – Rear DOM 1
14 B237 1367 Scanner Cover – Rear EU 1
15 B238 1354 Scanner Cover – Right DOM 1
15 B237 1354 Scanner Cover – Right EU 1
16 B238 5891 Drawer Bracket 1
17 B238 1363 Cover – Inner Back DOM 1
17 B237 1363 Cover – Inner Back EU 1
18 B223 1263 Cover – Inner Back Middle 1
101 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0353 0050N Screw-m3x5
103 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
104 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
105 1102 9782 Connector:51405-1819
106 0951 4010N Screw:Polished Round:M4x10

3.Exterior 3 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B238 1398 Inner Cover – Upper Left DOM 1
1 B237 1398 Inner Cover – Upper Left EU 1
2 B238 3364 Decal:Colored Display:BK:Inner Cover 1
3 B238 3365 Decal:Colored Display:Y:Inner Cover 1
4 B238 3366 Decal:Colored Display:C:Inner Cover 1
5 B238 3367 Decal:Colored Display:M:Inner Cover 1
6 B238 1368 Decal – Cleaning 4
7 B223 1244 Inner Cover – Middle 1
8 B238 1397 Cover – Front Right DOM 1
8 B237 1397 Cover – Front Right EU 1
9 B238 1378 Cover – Right Front Upper DOM 1
9 B237 1378 Cover – Right Front Upper EU 1
10 B238 1362 Decal – Misfeed Removal B1 1
11 B238 1356 Inner Cover – Upper Right 1
12 AG07 1012 Magnet Catch:Ass’y 2
13 B238 2615 Case – Remove Paper Dust 1
14 B223 1315 Ball Bearing Plate 4
15 B223 1123 Hinge – Cover Drum Stay 1
16 B223 1306 Drum Stay 1
17 B223 1319 Wire 1
18 B223 1300 Drum Stay PCU Ass’y 1
19 B223 1318 Spring 1
20 B223 1303 Drum Stay Lever 1
21 B223 1316 Ball Bearing Clip 4
22 B223 1317 Screw 4
23 B223 1304 Stopper:Lever:Drum Stay 1
24 GA00 3030 Decal – Shielding Plate Y 1
25 GA00 3032 Decal – Shielding Plate C 1
26 GA00 3031 Decal – Shielding Plate M 1
27 GA00 3033 Decal – Shielding Plate K 1
101 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10
103 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
104 0451 3012N Tapping Screw:3×12

4.Operation Panel Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

* B237 1411 Operation Panel NA 1
* B237 1412 Operation Panel EU Ass’y 1
1 B238 1575 Keytop – Scanner NA (TSB#007) 1
1 B238 1581 Keytop – Scanner EU 1
2 B238 1574 Keytop – Printer NA (TSB#007) 1
2 B238 1580 Keytop – Printer EU 1
3 B238 1547 Spacer – Keytop 1
4 B238 1548 Operation Panel Bracket – Right 1
5 B223 1475 PCB OP-L 1
6 B238 1482 Harness – OP-L 12p 1
7 B238 1483 Harness – OP-L 13p 1
8 B238 1519 Lens – Front 1
9 AA14 3861 Screw – DIA5 2
10 B223 1518 Keytop – Blank FB 2
10 B238 1576 Keytop: Function: NA (TSB#035) 1
10 B238 1582 Keytop: Function: EU (TSB#035) 1
11 B223 1529 Keytop – Doc NA (TSB#028) 1
11 B238 1578 Keytop – Doc EU 1
12 B223 1528 Keytop – Copy NA (TSB#028) 1
12 B238 1577 Keytop – Copy EU 1
13 B238 1511 Keytop – Counter 1
14 B238 1527 Operation Panel Bracket 1
15 B238 1583 Keytop – Clear Modes 1
16 B223 1540 Keytop – 10key NA (TSB#028) 1
16 B238 1521 Keytop – 10key (TSB#028) 1
17 B223 1520 Keytop – Clear/Stop (TSB#028) 1
18 B238 1509 Keytop – Interrupt 1
19 B238 1549 Keytop – Power Source 1
20 B238 1550 Keytop – Login 1
21 B238 1484 Harness – Invertor 1
22 B238 1552 Keytop – Kantan 1
23 B238 1506 Keytop – Try Print 1
24 B238 1504 Keytop – Start 1
25 B238 1480 Harness – OP-R 10p 1
26 B238 1481 Harness – OP-R 13p 1
27 B238 1470 PCB OP-R 1
28 B223 1485 LCD – TFT W-VGA TM 1
28 B223 1489 LCD – TFT W-VGA SH 1
29 B238 1535 LCD Spacer B 2
30 B238 1534 LCD Spacer A 2
31 B223 1494 Touch Panel – W-vga F 1
32 B223 1507 Shading Plate: Touch Panel: Ass’y 1
32 B238 1557 Shading Plate – Touch Panel 1
33 B238 1533 Insulator 1
34 B223 1487 Cable – FFC TFT LCD 1
35 B238 1556 LCDC Bracket 1
36 B238 1461 PCB LCDC NA 1
36 B238 1462 PCB LCDC EU 1
37 B223 1486 Invertor – TFT 1
101 1105 0032 Clamp
102 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10
103 0353 0060N Bind Screw – M3x6
104 1105 0598 Clamp: Lwss-1n

5.Scanner Section 1 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B238 1801 Scale – Left (A) 1
2 B238 1795 Exposure Glass 1
3 B390 1759 Shaft:Scale 7
4 B238 1713 Scale – Left (B) 1
5 B229 1751 Scale – Inner Back 1
6 A250 1752 Exposure Glass 1
7 5442 1924 Exposure Glass Cushion 2
8 AW02 0145 Photo Interrupter: Flat 1
9 AW02 0146 Photointerruptor:Flat:Pich2mm:M4 1
10 B238 5370 Harness – HPS/AKS 1
11 B238 5327 Harness – BICU SIO 1
12 B238 5135 PCB SIO 1
13 B238 5374 Harness – SIO ARDF 1
14 B238 5369 Harness – Lamp 1
15 B238 1803 Document Feeder Bracket 1
16 G570 1225 Sensor Shielding Plate 1
17 B238 5348 Scanner Ground Plate – Rear 1
101 0453 3006N Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
104 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
105 0314 0120N Screw – M4X12

6.Scanner Section 2 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B238 1688 Carriage Unit No.2 1
2 AC03 0162 Mirror No.2 2
3 G404 2810 Spring Plate – 2nd Mirror 4
4 G570 2833 Pulley Holder 1
5 G570 2834 Pulley – High Voltage Supply Cord 1
6 G570 2832 Guide – High Voltage Supply Cord 1
7 B238 1806 Idler Pulley 4
8 B238 5371 Harness – STM 1
9 B238 1715 Stepper Motor DC3.9V 1
10 B238 1788 Stepper Motor Bracket 1
11 AA06 0979 Tension Spring:Tension:14720mn 1
12 B238 1762 Ground Plate – Stepper Motor 1
13 B238 1792 Timing Belt – 157ST1.5-4.0 1
14 B238 1787 Drive Were 2
15 B180 1704 Bracket:Tension 2
16 AA06 0980 Tension Spring:Tension:11300mn 2
17 B238 1786 Scanner Drive Shaft 1
18 AA08 2144 Bushing – 8x12x7 2
19 B180 1812 Pulley:Drive Were:Rear:Sub-ass’y 1
20 G570 1133 Timing Pulley 73 1
21 B180 1810 Pulley:Drive Were:Front:Sub-ass’y 1
22 B229 1688 Heater:Option:230V:9W 1
23 A193 1816 1st Slide Rail 2
24 B180 1734 Slide Rail:No.2 2
25 B238 1793 Bushing Spacer 2
26 B238 1796 Hall Plug 2
101 0353 0050N Screw-m3x5
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 0802 5299 Tapping Screw – M3x8
104 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
105 0805 0088 Retaining Ring – M6
106 1105 0516 Clamp
107 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
108 1105 0621 Clamp – SB-2712
109 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6

7.Scanner Section 3 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B180 1816 Carriage Unit No.1 1
2 B238 1820 Xenon Lamp – Dia10 1
3 A193 1766 Wire Clamp 1
4 A193 1769 Clamp – Rear Wire 1
5 AW01 0133 Original Sensor – 66mm 2
6 AC03 0142 1st Mirror 1
7 A193 1767 1st Mirror Holder 2
8 B238 1823 Inner Cover – Scanner 1
9 AW01 0134 Original Sensor – 48mm 2
10 B238 1827 Original Sensor Bracket 1
11 B238 1703 Lens:Holder:Ass’y 1
12 B238 1821 Stabilizer 1
13 B238 1753 Inner Cover – Sensor 1
14 B238 5368 Harness – SBU 1
15 B238 5345 Scanner Interface Cable 1
16 B238 5367 Harness – APS 1
17 B238 5344 Sbu Ground Plate 1
18 B238 1812 Ground Plate – Carriage 1
101 0802 5299 Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
104 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
105 1105 0516 Clamp
106 1105 0622 Clamp – JCC-1R

8.Laser Unit Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

* B223 1854 Image Forming Section:Service Parts:2LD:ass’y 1
(TSB#038)
1 B223 1882 Cover – Polygon Motor 1
2 B238 5361 Harness – Polygon Mirror Motor 1
3 AX06 0318 Polygon Mirror Motor DC24V 1
4 B223 1907 Screw 3
5 B223 1885 Shutter Ass’y 1
6 B223 1881 Cover – Upper 1
7 B223 1988 Screw: Link: Shutter 2
8 B223 1908 Link: Shutter: 1 1
9 B223 1913 Torsion Spring: Link: 1 1
10 B223 1909 Link: Shutter: 2 1
11 B223 1914 Torsion Spring: Link: 2 1
12 B223 1903 Louver 1
13 B223 1989 Plate Nut: Link 2
14 B238 5363 Harness – Ldb 1
101 0452 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0452 3010N Binding Self-tapping Screw:3×10
103 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8

9.1st Paper Tray Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

* B223 2850 Paper Tray Unit No.1 1
1 AA14 3843 Screw:DIA6 2
2 B223 2890 Slide Rail – Left 1
3 B223 2894 Slide Rail Stopper – Left 1
4 B223 2940 Tray Bottom Plate 1
5 AF01 3006 Bottom Plate Pad 1
6 B237 2521 Decal – Paper Set Direction No.1 1
7 B223 2857 Cover – Paper Tray No.1 1
8 B223 2860 Paper Tray Grip 1
9 B238 2526 Decal – Grip 1
10 B223 2862 Lever – Release Inner 1
11 AA06 0900 Spring 1
12 B223 2863 Release Shaft 1
13 B223 2861 Grip Holder 1
14 A222 2724 External Circlip – Mm8 1
15 B223 2864 Lever – Release Outer 1
16 A232 2987 Roller – Paper Tray 4
17 B223 2912 End Fence 1
18 B223 2870 Side Fence – Front 1
19 B223 2923 Stopper Lever – Front 1
20 B004 2923 Spring Plate – Release Lever 1
21 B223 2935 Plate – Side Fence Right 2
22 B223 2934 Plate – Side Fence 2
23 B223 2936 Gear – 16Z 1
24 B223 2865 Rise No.1 Shaft 1
25 B223 2918 Rise Lever 1
26 B223 2880 Side Fence – Rear 1
27 A267 2860 Rear Lever Stopper 1
28 A267 2857 Spring Plate – Side Fence 1
29 A267 2859 Side Fence Stopper 1
30 B223 2873 Decal – Side Fence Rear 1
31 AA06 1003 Tension Spring:Side Fence:Rear 1
32 B223 2869 Ground Plate 1
33 AA14 3577 Screw:TP:M4 1
101 0450 4008N Tapping Screw – M4x8
102 0453 3008N Binding Self Tapping Screw:3×8
103 0450 3012N Tapping Screw:3×12

10.2nd Paper Tray Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

* B223 2900 Paper Tray Unit No.2 1
1 B223 2910 Link – Paper Size Sensor 1
2 B223 2911 Spacer 1
3 B238 2523 Decal – Paper Set Direction No.2 1
4 B223 2940 Tray Bottom Plate 1
5 AF01 3006 Bottom Plate Pad 1
6 B223 2919 Ground Plate – Paper Tray No.2 1
7 B223 2946 Cover – Paper Tray No.2 1
8 B223 2860 Paper Tray Grip 1
9 B238 2527 Decal – Grip 1
10 B223 2862 Lever – Release Inner 1
11 AA06 0900 Spring 1
12 B223 2863 Release Shaft 1
13 B223 2861 Grip Holder 1
14 A222 2724 External Circlip – Mm8 1
15 B223 2864 Lever – Release Outer 1
16 A232 2987 Roller – Paper Tray 4
17 B223 2912 End Fence 1
18 B223 2920 Front Side Fence 1
19 B223 2923 Stopper Lever – Front 1
20 B004 2923 Spring Plate – Release Lever 1
21 B223 2935 Plate – Side Fence Right 2
22 B223 2934 Plate – Side Fence 2
23 B223 2936 Gear – 16Z 1
24 B223 2865 Rise No.1 Shaft 1
25 B223 2918 Rise Lever 1
26 B223 2930 Rear Side Fence 1
27 A267 2860 Rear Lever Stopper 1
28 A267 2857 Spring Plate – Side Fence 1
29 A267 2859 Side Fence Stopper 1
30 B223 2873 Decal – Side Fence Rear 1
31 AA06 1003 Tension Spring:Side Fence:Rear 1
101 0450 4008N Tapping Screw – M4x8
102 0453 3008N Binding Self Tapping Screw:3×8
103 0450 3012N Tapping Screw:3×12

11.Paper Feed Section Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

* B238 2520 Paper Feed Unit 2
1 B223 2767 Paper End Feeler 1
2 AW02 0145 Photo Interrupter: Flat 2
3 B238 5375 Harness – Paper Feed Unit 1
4 B082 2781 Bracket:Sensor 1
5 AW01 0122 Paper Feed Sensor 1
6 B238 2576 Supporting Plate 1
7 B223 2776 Stay 1
8 B238 2569 Transport Roller 1
9 AF03 2090 Paper Feed Roller:Separate 1
10 AA08 2143 Bushing – 6x10x6 4
11 B223 2786 Ground Plate – Front 1
12 AF03 0090 Paper Feed Roller:Pickup 1
13 AA10 0014 Retaining Ring C – Separate 2
14 B223 2829 Feed Guide 1
15 AF03 1090 Paper Feed Roller:Feed 1
16 AB01 1252 Gear – 20Z 1
17 AB01 1218 Gear – Roller Clutch 1
18 AA08 2101 Bushing – 6x10x6 1
19 B223 2765 Ground Plate – Feed 1
20 B223 2761 Pickup Arm 1
21 AA06 0691 Tension Spring 1
22 G065 2767 Lever – Feed 1
23 B223 2764 Gear-24z 1
24 B223 2762 Feed Shaft 1
25 5206 2686 Snap Ring 2
26 G065 2776 Release Lever 1
27 AA06 2259 Spring – Release 1
28 G065 2775 Link Lever 1
29 B223 2819 Gear – 22Z 1
30 B004 2783 Torque Limiter 1
31 B223 2815 Separate Drive Shaft 1
32 AB01 0156 Gear:Separate:Drive 1
33 AB01 0157 Gear:Separate:Driven 1
34 G065 2774 Pressure Lever 1
35 AA06 0693 Tension Spring 1
36 B223 2810 Separate Driven Shaft 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
103 0805 0089 Retaining Ring – M4
104 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
105 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

12.Paper Registration 1 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B223 6311 Positioning Guide – Front 1
2 B223 6315 Cushion 1
3 B223 6312 Positioning Guide – Rear 1
4 B238 2676 Tension Spring 2
5 B238 2661 Registration Roller – Driven 1
6 B238 2675 Registration Roller Bushing 2
7 B238 2657 Gear – 18Z 1
8 B238 2652 Registration Roller – Drive 1
9 B223 2558 Registration Roller Knob 1
10 B238 2655 Gear – 16Z 1
11 AA08 2101 Bushing – 6x10x6 2
12 B238 2656 Gear – 30Z 1
13 B238 2670 Cleaner Bracket 1
14 B238 2621 Stay 1
15 AW01 0107 Paper Feed Sensor 1
16 B238 5391 Harness – Registration Sensor 1
17 B238 2640 Registration Guide Plate – Right 1
18 B238 2612 Registration Guide Plate – Left 1
19 B223 2835 Guide Plate 1
20 B223 2840 Guide Plate No.2 1
21 B238 2622 Cover – Remove Paper Dust 1
101 0805 0089 Retaining Ring – M4
102 0805 0088 Retaining Ring – M6
103 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
104 1105 0643 Clamp – RFC-14V0
105 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
106 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
107 0454 3008Q Tapping Screw:3×8

13.Paper Registration 2 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B238 1118 Lever – Front Left 1
2 GX64 0029 Fan:Mm40x15:Nidec:L 1
3 B238 1119 Lever – Front Upper 1
4 G052 4696 Right Fusing Lock Lever 1
5 B223 5876 Density Sensor:Ass’y 1
6 GW02 0020 Photointerruptor:Lg248nl1 2
7 B238 5310 Harness – IOB Image Unit Shutter 1
8 B223 1227 Sensor Shutter Bracket 1
9 B223 1224 Torsion Spring 1
10 B223 1225 Shutter Link 1
11 B223 1221 Sensor Link Bracket 1
12 B223 1213 DC Motor:Shutter:Ass’y 1
13 B223 1212 DC Motor Bracket 1
14 B238 1100 Grip Bracket – Right Front 1
15 B238 1106 Grip Shaft – Right Front 1
16 B238 1105 Grip Cover – Right Front 1
17 B238 1104 Grip – Right Front 1
18 B223 5814 Bracket – Safety Switch Lever 1
19 B223 5813 Safety Switch Bracket 1
20 AA06 3568 Pressure Spring 1
21 B223 1317 Screw 2
22 B238 1107 Grip Plate – Right Front 1
23 AA06 0151 Tension Spring 1
24 B238 5306 Harness – TM/P Sensor 1
25 B223 6395 Density Sensor 1
26 B238 5875 DC Solenoid DC24V 1
27 B238 5867 Hook: Solenoid: Sensor: TM 1
28 B238 1054 Guide Plate:Machine Or Copier:Fusin 1
101 1105 0516 Clamp
102 0451 3025N Tapping Screw:M3x25
103 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
104 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
105 0451 4006N Tapping Screw – 4×6
106 0353 0250N Screw:M3x25
107 1204 2709 Switch – V-5F930DN
108 0805 0088 Retaining Ring – M6
109 0450 3025N Tapping Screw:3×25
110 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
111 0312 5040N Screw – M2.5X4
112 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10

14.By-pass Feed Section 1 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

* B238 2710 Manual Feed Unit:Ass’y 1
1 AA08 2075 Bushing – M6 1
2 B238 2711 Gear – 30Z 1
3 AA14 3537 Screw:M3:Black 1
4 B238 2744 Arm:Manual Feed Table 1
5 B238 2751 Decal – Scale 1
6 B039 2631 Front Side Fence 1
7 B039 2632 Rear Side Fence 1
8 B238 2753 Decal – Side Fence 1
9 B238 2741 Manual Feed Table 1
10 B237 2752 Decal – Paper Set Direction 1
11 B238 5379 Harness – Manual Feed Table 1
12 AW50 0031 Paper Size Sensor 1
13 B039 2638 Rack – Rear Side Fence 1
14 G012 3050 Side Fence Gear 1
15 B039 2637 Rack – Front Side Fence 1
16 B238 2749 Magnet Catch Plate 2
17 B238 2746 Cover – Manual Feed Table 1
18 B238 2747 Extension Tray 1
19 B238 2748 Sheet:Damper 2
101 0805 0089 Retaining Ring – M4
102 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8

15.By-pass Feed Section 2 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B238 2731 Guide Plate – Upper 1
2 B238 2712 Cam – Manual Feed 2
3 B238 2726 Roller – Manual Feed 2
4 AF03 1068 Paper Feed Roller – Mm30 1
5 AA14 0868 Shaft – Manual Feed 1
6 B238 2727 Friction Pad 1
7 GA06 3063 Compression Spring:2n 1
8 B238 2715 Manual Feed Guide Plate – Lower 1
9 AA08 2058 Bushing – 6x10x9mm 1
10 B238 2713 Disc – Manual Feed 1
11 AA06 0993 Tension Spring – Disc Manual Feed 1
12 B238 2718 DC Solenoid Cover 1
13 AX11 0123 DC Solenoid 24V 9.6W 1
14 B238 2743 Holder – Paper End Sensor 1
15 AW02 0145 Photo Interrupter: Flat 1
16 B238 2742 Feeler – Paper End Sensor 1
17 AA06 6367 Feeler Spring – Paper End Sensor 1
18 AA06 3436 Compression Spring – Manual Feed 2
19 B238 5378 Harness – Manual Feed Unit 1
20 B238 2724 Manual Feed Cover – Lower 1
21 B238 2722 Supporting Plate 1
22 B238 2723 Ground Plate 1
23 B238 2720 Manual Feed Guide Ass’y 1
24 5215 2713 Bottom Plate Pad 1
25 B238 2719 Pin 2
26 B238 2725 Roller – Tray Bottom Plate 2
101 0805 0089 Retaining Ring – M4
102 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10
103 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8

16.Paper Transfer Section Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B237 6262 Transfer/separation Unit: At: Ass’y (TSB#014) 1
2 B223 6281 Transfer Roller Case 1
3 B223 6289 Terminal 1
4 B223 6285 Transfer Roller Terminal 1
5
6 B223 4561 Harness – Second Transfer Unit 1
7 AZ30 0059 Power Pack D 1
8 B238 4658 Contact Point Bracket 1
9 B223 6320 Lever Bracket – Middle 1
10 B223 6306 Release Lever 3
11 B223 6322 Lever Shaft – Front 1
12 B238 4739 Cover – Entrance Sensor 1
13 B238 4733 Entrance Sensor Bracket 1
14 AW01 0118 Paper Feed Sensor 1
15 B238 4664 Guide Plate – Left Upper 1
16 B238 4732 Compression Spring 2
17 B238 4731 Compression Spring 4
18 G060 2641 Transport Driven Roller – Middle 2
19 B238 4738 Ground Plate 1
20 B238 4735 Compression Spring 1
21 B238 4740 Cover – Harness 1
22 B238 4728 Duplex Guide Plate 1
23 AA06 2306 Pressure Spring 1
24 AA08 0312 Bushing – 5mm 1
25 AF02 2137 Driven Transport Roller 1
26 AA08 0313 Driven Roller Bushing 4
27 AA08 2145 Bushing – 8x12x7 2
28 B223 6319 Spring Cap 2
29 B223 6308 Transfer Spring 2
30 B223 6321 Spring Anchor 2
31 B238 4729 Decal – Grip (Z) 1
32 B223 6323 Lever Shaft – Rear 1
33 B223 6317 Ground Wire – Power Pack 1
34 B238 5393 Harness – Ground Wire 1
35 B223 6290 Drum Stay – Rear 1
36
37 B238 4737 Guide Plate 1
101 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
104 1105 0551 Clamp:Les-0505
105 0452 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
106 B238 2524 Decal – Paper Size

17.Toner Hopper 1 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

* B223 3400 Toner Supply Drive Unit 1
1 B238 5050 PCB RFID 1
2 B223 3470 Rfid Ground Plate 1
3 AX05 0265 Stepper Motor DC24V 1
4 AA08 2101 Bushing – 6x10x6 8
5 B223 3463 Gear:Toner Bottle:Drive 4
6 B223 3428 Spring:Drive Unit:Toner Bottle 4
7 B223 3457 Magnetic Clutch – 0.25n.m YCM 3
8 B223 3462 Pulley:Toner Bottle:CM 2
9 B223 3461 Pulley:Toner Bottle:YC 3
10 B223 3441 Timing Belt:Toner Bottle 2
11 B223 3426 Shaft:Drive:Drive Unit:CM 2
12 B223 3464 Gear:Magnetic Clutch:Y 1
13 B223 3424 Shaft:Drive:Drive Unit:BKY 1
14 B223 3455 Magnetic Clutch – 0.25n.m BK 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0450 3012N Tapping Screw:3×12
103 0802 5305 Tapping Screw – M3x6
104 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4

18.Toner Hopper 2 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B223 6140 Drawer: Intermediate Transfer: Ass’y 1
2 B238 5309 Harness – Toner Supply 1
3 B238 5387 Harness – High Voltage Line T TS 1
4 AW02 0185 Toner End Sensor 4
5 B223 3201 Pump Unit – BK 1
6 B223 3204 Pump Unit – M 1
7 B223 3203 Pump Unit – C 1
8 B223 3202 Pump Unit – Y 1
9 B223 3206 Tube Clamp 4
10 B223 3205 Nozzle Ass’y 4
11 B223 3209 Tube Clip 4
101 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0450 3012N Tapping Screw:3×12
103 1102 6259 Connector – 2P
104 1102 6245 Relay Connector – 2P
105 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6

19.PCU/Transfer Unit Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B230 9640 Developer: BK 1
1 B230 9660 Developer: C 1
1 B230 9670 Developer: M 1
1 B230 9680 Developer: Y 1
2 B223 3013 Development Unit: BK 1
2 B223 3023 Development Unit: M 1
2 B223 3033 Development Unit: C 1
2 B223 3043 Development Unit: Y 1
3 B223 6024 Cleaning Unit (TSB#021) 1
4 B223 2042 Drum Unit: BK (TSB#011) 1
4 B223 2027 PCU:AP:Color:EXP:Ass’y (Drum Unit) (TSB#038) 1
5 B223 6032 Image Transfer Belt Unit (TSB#021) 1
6 B223 2016 PCU: BK (TSB#014) 1
6 B223 2017 PCU: M (TSB#014R) 1
6 B223 2018 PCU: C (TSB#014R) 1
6 B223 2019 PCU: Y (TSB#014) 1
7 B223 6542 Waste Toner Bottle (TSB#014) 1
8 B223 6130 Image Transfer Belt (TSB#007R) 1
9 AA08 4000 Bushing: Dia6 (TSB#007R) 1
10 B223 6108 Lever: Left: Intermediate Transfer (TSB#037) 1
11 B223 6109 Lever: Right: Intermediate Transfer (TSB#037) 1
15 AA15 2483 Seal: Exit: Belt Cleaning (TSB#011) 1
101 0720 0040E Retaining Ring M4 (TSB#007R)

20.Fusing Unit 1 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

* B237 4053 Fusing Unit: NA: Maintenance 1
* B237 4054 Fusing Unit: EU: Maintenance 1
1 AX44 0255 Heater – 213V 700W/500W 1
1 AX44 0265 Heater: 107V:700W/500W 1
1 AX44 0245 Heater – 116V 700W/500W (TSB#007) 1
2 AX43 0174 Heater – 213V 250W 1
2 AX43 0184 Heater: 107V:250W 1
2 AX43 0164 Heater – 116V 250W (TSB#007) 1
3 B238 4331 Fusing Cover: Upper 1
4 B238 4335 Decal: Warning (High Temperature): FU 1
6 B238 4281 Guide Plate: Fusing Exit 1
7 AA06 0989 Spring: Fusing Exit: Pressure 2
8 B238 4211 Stay: Fusing: Right: Peen 1
9 AE03 1061 Front Bushing – Oil Supply Roller 1
10 AE04 0069 Oil Supply Roller 1
11 AE04 0066 Cleaning Roller – Oil Supply Roller 1
12 AA06 3953 Compression Spring: Oil Supply Roller 2
13 B238 4232 Bracket: Heater: Fusing: Rear 1
14 B238 4254 Bracket: Frame: Rear: Peen 1
15 B238 4257 Positioning Plate: Rear 1
16 B238 4243 Bracket: Heater: Pressure: Rear 1
17 AA06 0990 Spring: Pressure: 50n 2
18 B238 4197 Lever: Lock: Pressure 2
19 B238 4195 Lever: Pressure: Rear: Peen 1
20 B238 4191 Lever: Pressure Release: Rear 1
21 B238 4166 End Ring: Spring: Dia4 2
22 B238 4194 Roller: Lever: Pressure 2
23 AA14 3792 Screw: Drawer 2
24 B238 4483 Screw 2
25 B238 4175 Lever: Pressure: Front: Peen 1
26 B238 4171 Lever: Pressure Release: Front 1
27 B238 4241 Bracket: Heater: Pressure: Front 1
28 B238 4231 Bracket: Heater: Fusing: Front 1
29 B238 4252 Bracket: Frame: Front 1
30 B238 4253 Positioning Plate: Front 1
32 AE03 1062 Rear Bushing – Oil Supply Roller 1
33 AA14 3520 Shoulder Screw – M3 3
34 B2231545 Sheet: B2: Lever: (TSB#029) 1
101 0804 6123 Hexagonal Bolt: w/Washer: M3x8
102 0954 4008N Screw – M4X8
103 0720 0030E Retaining Ring – M3
104 0733 0408 Bushing: 4×8
105 0360 3006N Screw – M3X6

21.Fusing Unit 2 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 AW10 0105 Thermistor: Fusing 1
2 B238 4202 Stay: Fusing: Upper 1
3 B238 4070 Fusing Belt 1
4 AE01 2030 Heat Roller: Dia25: Coat (TSB#002) 1
5 AE01 0054 Hot Roller 1
6 AE04 0064 Belt Tension Roller 1
7 AE03 2030 Bushing – 20×25 2
8 AE03 0066 Ball Bearing: Mm25xmm32x7 2
9 AA06 6667 Spring: Stripper Plate: Front 1
10 B238 4291 Stripper Plate: Coat 1
11 AA06 6668 Spring: Stripper Plate: Rear 1
12 AE03 1045 Bushing – Belt Tension Roller 2
13 AA06 3952 Compression Spring: Belt Tensioner 2
14 AE02 0156 Pressure Roller (TSB#002) 1
15 AB01 3890 Gear: Idler: Z14xz23 1
16 AB01 4278 Gear: Idler: Drive 1
17 AB01 3722 Gear: Hot Roller: Roller Clutch: Z22 1
18 AE03 0065 Ball Bearing: Dia12xdia21x7 2
19 AE03 0067 Ball Bearing: Dia17xdia26x5 (TSB#007) 2
101 0954 3010N Screw: Polished Round/spring: M3x10
102 0360 3006N Screw – M3X6
103 0727 0080E Retaining Ring – M8
104 0725 0120E Retaining Ring C – M12
105 0725 0170E Retaining Ring C – M17
106 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4

22.Fusing Unit 3 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B238 4315 Electrode Plate:Fusing:Common 1
2 AW11 0059 Thermostat:190 ゚c 1
3 AW11 0058 Thermostat:177 ゚c 1
4 B238 4313 Electrode Plate:Thermostat 1
5 B238 4123 Thermostat Housing 2
6 GB01 0007 Gear:Idler:Fusing Unit 1
7 AB01 3861 Gear:Idler:Z14 1
8 AW10 0104 Thermistor 1
9 B238 4111 Thermistor Bracket 1
10 B238 4134 Thermostat Housing 1
11 AW11 0055 Thermostat – 146c/147c 1
12 B237 4307 Harness:Fusing Unit:TWN 1
12 B237 4305 Harness:Fusing Unit:EU 1
13 B238 4271 Fusing Entrance Guide Plate 1
14 B238 4311 Electrode Plate:Fusing:Main 1
15 B238 4312 Electrode Plate:Fusing:Sub 1
16 B238 4316 Electrode Plate:Pressure 1
17 B238 4318 Electrode Plate:Pressure:Thermostat 1
18 B238 4319 Electrode Plate:Pressure:Common 1
19 B238 4314 Electrode Plate:Thermostat:Connecti 1
20 AA14 3870 Stepped Screw 1
21 GB01 0011 Gear:Idler:Z16 1
22 5894 2540 Arm Screw 3
101 0954 4012N Screw:Polished Round/spring:M4x12
102 0954 4008N Screw – M4X8
103 0804 6123 Hexagonal Bolt:W/Washer:M3x8
104 0954 3010N Screw:Polished Round/spring:M3x10
105 0360 3006N Screw – M3X6

23.Paper Exit Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B223 4431 Exit Guide Plate – Lower 1
2 AF04 0571 Guide Roller 6
3 B223 4433 Roller – Dia16 4
4 B223 4432 Pressure Shaft 2
5 AA08 0156 Bushing – M4 2
6 B238 4458 Compression Spring – Driven Roller 2
7 AF04 0567 Tension Roller 2
8 B238 4436 Spring Plate – Exit Roller Outer 2
9 B238 4454 Sensor Bracket 1
10 AW01 0127 Paper Feed Sensor 1
11 AF04 0566 Tension Roller 2
12 B223 4436 Spring Plate – Exit Roller 2
13 B238 5390 Harness – Exit 1
14 B238 4441 Exit Roller 1
15 B238 4987 Overflow Feeler 1
16 B238 4985 Overflow Feeler Shaft 1
17 AW02 0145 Photo Interrupter: Flat 2
18 B238 4449 Paper Feed Sensor Feeler 1
19 B238 4442 Transport Roller 1
20 AA08 2101 Bushing – 6x10x6 5
21 B238 4444 Gear – 28Z 1
22 B238 4445 Gear – 45Z 1
23 B238 4915 Gear – 28Z 1
24 B238 4446 Gear – 28Z 1
25 B238 4483 Screw 1
26 B238 5389 Harness – Fusing Exit Sensor 1
27 B238 4922 Reverse Guide Plate – Lower 1
28 B238 4912 Reverse Guide Plate – Upper 1
29 B238 4911 Reverse Roller 1
30 B223 4491 Discharge Brush:Exit 1
31 B238 4472 Gate Pawl 1
32 B238 4476 Gate Pawl Lever 1
33 B238 4475 Spring – Gate Pawl Lever 1
34 B238 4443 Exit Guide Plate – Upper 1
35 B238 4473 DC Solenoid Bracket 1
36 B238 4479 Lever – DC Solenoid Gate Pawl 1
37 B238 4477 Spring – DC Solenoid Gate Pawl 1
38 B482 3817 DC Solenoid:24V:4.0n:Ass’y 1
39 B238 4438 Buffer:Gate Pawl 1
40 B238 4447 Guide:Exit Roller:Auxiliary 1
101 0805 0089 Retaining Ring – M4
102 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10
103 0353 0100N Screw-m3x10
104 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
105 0720 0025E Retaining Ring – M2.5
106 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
107 0353 0040N Screw – M3X4
108 1105 0516 Clamp

24.Duplex Unit 1 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 AF02 0646 Vertical Transport Roller 2
2 G060 2652 Bushing – M4 4
3 B223 2676 Spring – 11n 4
4 B223 2675 Guide Plate – Vertical Transport 1
5 B223 2677 Sheet – Transport Sub-unit 1
6 AF02 0622 Roller:Driven – Dia16 1
7 AA08 0313 Driven Roller Bushing 2
8 AA06 3437 Compression Spring 2
9 B238 2761 Guide Plate 1
10 B238 4643 Duplex Guide Plate – Right Upper 1
11 B238 4645 Entrance Sensor 1
12 B238 4647 Set Sensor Lever 1
13 B238 4683 Pressure Release Arm – Rear 1
14 B238 4686 Arm Stopper Bracket 1
15 B238 4688 Torsion Spring 1
16 B238 4677 Stopper Arm 1
17 B238 4687 Torsion Spring 1
18 B238 4679 Stopper Link 1
19 B238 4633 Lever – Duplex 1
20 B238 4635 Compression Spring – Lever Duplex 1
21 B238 4646 Inner Cover: Duplex: Adhesion 1
22 B238 4682 Pressure Release Arm – Front 1
23 B238 4649 Decal:Warning (High Temperature):DU 1
101 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6

25.Duplex Unit 2 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B238 4637 Exit Guide Plate 1
2 B238 4628 Supporting Plate:Duplex 1
3 B238 5392 Harness – Ground Wire 1
4 B238 4716 Timing Belt – 30S2M340 1
5 B238 4715 Timing Belt – 30S2M360 1
6 B238 4704 Pulley – 28T 1
7 B238 4706 Pulley – 40T 1
8 AA08 2104 Bushing – 8x12x7 2
9 AA08 2101 Bushing – 6x10x6 4
10 B238 4653 Exit Sensor Case 1
11 B238 4713 Transport Roller – Duplex:Exit 1
12 AW01 0107 Paper Feed Sensor 1
13 B238 4654 Exit Sensor Bracket 1
14 B238 4712 Transport Roller – Middle 1
15 B238 4711 Transport Roller – Entrance 1
16 B238 5376 Harness – Duplex Unit 1
17 AW02 0145 Photo Interrupter: Flat 1
18 B238 4650 Entrance Sensor Bracket 1
19 B238 4703 Gear Pulley – 25Z/25T 1
20 B238 4714 Timing Belt – 30S2M206 1
21 C408 1119 Timing Pulley – 24T 1
22 B238 4700 Coupling Arm 1
23 B238 4710 Pulley – 40T 1
24 B238 4708 Spacer 1
25 B238 4707 Gear – 16Z 1
26 G569 2822 Gear – Z30 1
27 B238 5377 Harness – Ground Wire 1
28 AG07 0514 Magnet Catch 2
29 B238 4610 Cover – Duplex 1
30 B238 4717 Tension Spring:Arm:Coupling 1
31 B238 4705 Pulley – 40T 1
101 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10
104 0633 0120G Parallel Pin – 3×12
105 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
106 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
107 0805 0088 Retaining Ring – M6
108 1105 0534 Clamp
109 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
110 0801 0149 Philips Pan Head Screw – M4x6

26.Electrical Section 1 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B238 5304 Harness – IOB BICU 1
2 B238 1136 Duct – Tube 1 1
3 AX64 0170 Fan Motor – Mm60 DC24V 1
4 B238 1137 Duct – Tube 2 1
5 B238 5853 Mother Board Bracket 1
6 B238 5855 Gasket 1
7 B238 5373 Harness – Operation Panel 1
8 B238 5856 Harness Sheet 1
9 B238 1084 Application Rack Bracket 1
10 B238 5859 Hinge Bracket – Upper 1
11 D042 5101 PCB:BICU:AT-C1:Ass’y 1
12 B238 5328 Harness – BICU Imaging Unit 1
13 B238 5345 Scanner Interface Cable 1
14 B238 5851 Base:Rack:Application:Peen 1
15 B238 5854 Cover:Rack:Application:Ass’y 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0360 3006N Screw – M3X6
103 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
104 1105 0508 Harness Clamp – LWS-0711
105 1105 0521 Clamp – LES-1017
106 1105 0518 Edge Saddle – LES-1010
107 1105 0516 Clamp
108 1407 6362 EEPROM:BR24l64-W
109 1607 1663 Ferrite Core:RFC-4

27.Electrical Section 2 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 AZ32 0167 Power Pack:CBTTS 1
2 B238 5830 Power Pack Bracket 1
3 B238 5323 Harness – BICU Power Source 1
4 B238 5831 Harness Clamp 1
5 B238 5812 Cover – Power Supply Unit 1
6 GX64 0027 Fan Motor – DC24V 1.92W 2
7 AZ24 0105 Power Supply Unit:Athena:EU/AA 1
7 AZ24 0114 Power Supply Unit:Athena:DOM/NA 1
8 B238 5382 Harness – High Voltage Line B 1
9 B238 5341 Inlet 1
10 B237 5339 Harness: Dehumidifier :Scanner:Exp 1
11 B238 5332 Harness – Power Supply Unit 1
12 B237 5337 Harness – Dehumidifier 1
13 B238 5342 Harness:Power Supply Unit:Relay 1
14 B238 5335 Harness:Power Supply Unit:Finisher 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 1105 0648 Spacer:Kgps-8rfv0
103 1105 0521 Clamp – LES-1017
104 1105 0518 Edge Saddle – LES-1010
105 1105 0516 Clamp
106 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
107 0451 3020N Tapping Screw:3×20
108 1204 2570 Rocker Switch:Sddje13200

28.Electrical Section 3 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 GX64 0020 Fan Motor – DC24V 2
2 B238 1126 Fusing Duct – 1 1
3 B238 1127 Fusing Duct – 2 1
4 B238 1121 Duct – Drive 1 1
5 B238 1122 Duct – Drive 2 1
6 B238 5305 Harness – IOB Drum Motor 1
7 B238 5120 PCB IOB 1
8 B238 5300 Harness – Main 1
9 B238 5842 Harness Clamp 1
10 B238 5841 IOB Bracket 1
11 B223 1065 Connector Bracket 1
12 B238 5318 Harness – IOB Duplex Unit 1
13 B238 5827 Main Switch Bracket 1
14 B238 5311 Harness – IOB Skew-motor 1
15 B238 5314 Harness – IOB Paper Feed Unit 1
16 B238 5315 Harness – Lift Motor 1
17 B238 5317 Harness – IOB Bank 1
18 B238 5398 Harness – Fusing: Main 1
19 B238 5322 Harness – IOB Power Source 1
20 B238 5307 Harness – IOB PCU 1
21 B238 5308 Harness – IOB Toner Supply 1
22 B223 5849 Cover:Connector:Heater 1
23 B223 5848 Bracket:Base:Connector 1
24 B238 1089 Cover – Positioning Pin 1
25 B238 5828 Main Switch Sheet 1
26 B238 1088 Cover – Connector 1
101 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10
103 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
104 1204 2704 Switch – RS1A-AB11
105 1105 0489 Harness Clamp – LWS 1316
106 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
107 1102 8534 Connector – QR/P17-14S-B

29.Drive Section 1 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

* B237 1043 Drive Unit: Drum: Dev: EXP: Ass’y (TSB#038) 1
1 AX05 0249 Brushless Motor DC24V8W 1
2 AX06 0310 Brushless Motor DC24V24W 2
3 AX06 0311 Brushless Motor DC24V40W 1
4 B223 1199 DC Motor 24V 1
5 GX06 0015 Brushless Motor: Drive: Paper Feed 1
6 B238 1219 Holder:Magnetic Clutch:Development 1
7 AB04 4006 Magnetic Spring Clutch – 0.98n.m 1
8 B238 1170 Development Drive Shaft 1
9 AB01 0367 Gear – 23Z 1
10 AB01 0368 Gear – 45Z 4
11 5447 2681 Snap Ring 1
101 0360 3006N Screw – M3X6
102 0360 3016N Screw – M3X16
103 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
104 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
105 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
106 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6

30.Drive Section 2 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B223 1199 DC Motor 24V 1
2 B238 1223 Holder 1
3 B238 1226 Cam 1
4 B238 1225 Shaft 1
5 B238 2541 Tray Cover – Right 2
6 AX04 0154 DC Motor 24V 2
7 B223 6481 Rear Pipe Ass’y 1
8 B238 1215 Drive Unit 1
9 AA06 0722 Tension Spring 1
10 B223 1184 Pulley: Toner Supply: No.2 Ass’y (TSB#031) 1
11 AA04 3583 Timing Belt – S2M460 1
12 B238 2544 Tray Cover – Middle 1
13 B223 2730 Paper Tray Stopper Ass’y 1
14 B223 2722 Cover 1
15 B223 2721 Bracket:Push Switch 1
16 AW50 0038 Push Switch:Paper Size Sensor 1
17 B238 2543 Cover – Tray Left 1
18 AW50 0023 Push Switch 2
19 B223 6507 Set Sensor Bracket 1
20 B238 5325 Harness – Paper Volume Sensor 2
21 AB03 0551 Pulley:Idler:Fusing 1
22 B238 1143 Guide:Connector:Heater:Imaging Unit 1
23 B238 1229 Cover – Separation Plate 1
24 B238 1142 Bracket:Connector:Heater:Imaging Un 1
101 0802 5304 Tapping Screw – M3x30
102 0805 0089 Retaining Ring – M4
103 0454 3008Q Tapping Screw:3×8
104 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
105 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
106 1105 0516 Clamp
107 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
108 0801 0231 Hexagonal Head Bolt W/Washer:M3x6
109 0451 3010N Tapping Screw:3×10

31.Drive Section 3 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 GX06 0015 Brushless Motor:Drive:Paper Feed 1
2 B238 1213 Fusing Exit Unit Bracket 1
3 AB01 7716 Gear – 23Z/91Z 1
4 AB01 7714 Gear – 120Z/23T 1
5 AA04 3317 Timing Belt – 50S3M258 1
6 AB03 3100 Pulley – 26T 1
7 AB01 7715 Gear – 21Z 1
8 B238 4754 Arm Guide Plate 1
9 B238 4750 Stepper Motor Bracket 1
10 B238 4753 Gear – 22Z/45T 1
11 B238 4755 Timing Belt – B40S2M166 1
12 B238 4725 Stepper Motor:Ass’y (TSB#038) 1
13 A232 4666 Cushion – Stepper Motor 2
14 B223 1350 Stepper Motor DC5.06V 1
15 B238 1220 Drive Unit Bracket 1
16 AB03 0744 Timing Pulley – 27Z/40T 1
17 AA04 3601 Timing Belt – B40S2M118 1
18 B238 1234 Cover:Bracket:Fusing Exit Section 1
101 0360 3006N Screw – M3X6
102 0450 3012N Tapping Screw:3×12
103 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
104 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
105 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
106 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
107 1105 0516 Clamp
108 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
109 1105 0612 Clamp:Eds-0704l-v0

32.Drive Section 4 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B223 1188 Stepper Motor DC24V 1
2 AA16 1164 Cushion: Stepper Motor 1
3 B223 1187 Magnetic Clutch Bracket 2
4 AX20 0289 Magnetic Clutch – 32z 2
5 GA08 0002 Bushing – 6mm 4
6 5447 2681 Snap Ring 2
7 B238 1228 Harness Guide Bracket 2
8 B238 1211 Paper Feed Unit Bracket 1
9 AB01 1258 Gear – 38Z 2
10 AA04 3318 Timing Belt – 40S3M144 1
11 AB03 0781 Timing Pulley – 28Z/30T 1
12 B238 1206 Drive Unit Drum Stay 1
13 AB01 7699 Gear – 33Z/44Z 2
14 AB01 1259 Gear – 32Z 2
15 B223 1186 Drive Joint 4
16 B223 1189 Feed Drive Shaft 2
17 B223 1183 Grip Shaft 2
18 AW14 0012 Temperature & Humidity Sensor 1
19 B238 1066 Rubber Foot Cover 2
20 B238 1063 Fusing Unit Guide Plate – Rear 1
21 G052 4697 Left Fusing Lock Lever 1
101 0434 0100N Tapping Screw – 4×10
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 0805 0089 Retaining Ring – M4
104 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
105 1105 0612 Clamp:Eds-0704l-v0
106 1105 0488 Harness Clamp
107 1105 0516 Clamp
108 0451 4008N Tapping Screw:4×8
109 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x

33.Frame Section 1 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B223 6502 Used Toner Sensor Bracket 1
2 AW02 0160 Paper Feed Sensor 1
3 B223 6503 Used Toner Sensor Feeler 1
4 B238 5313 Harness – Used Toner Sensor 1
5 B223 1332 Fan Motor – Mm60 DC24V 2
6 B238 1132 Fan Motor Bracket – Rear 1
7 B238 1138 Harness Shading Plate 1
8 B223 6496 Collection Bottle Rail 1
9 B238 1131 Fan Motor Bracket – Front 1
10 B238 5821 Bracket – Main Switch Handle 1
11 B238 5824 Slide Switch Cover 1
12 B238 5825 Power Source Switch Link 1
13 B223 6198 Cleaning Unit Rail 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0802 5303 Tapping Screw – M4x10
104 0720 0030E Retaining Ring – M3
105 1105 0487 Harness Clamp

34.Frame Section 2 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B223 6473 Transport Screw Shaft 1
2 B223 6476 Bushing – Dia5 2
3 B223 6472 Gear – 21Z 1
4 B223 6471 Transport Screw Bracket 1
5 B223 6464 Bushing – 6x10x6 1
6 B223 6463 Gear – 20Z 1
7 B223 6540 Pipe:Front:Ass’y (TSB#031) 1
8 B223 1087 Separation Plate – Upper Left 1
9 B223 1084 Separation Plate – Upper Middle Lef 1
10 B223 1080 Separation Plate – Upper Middle Rig 1
11 B223 1076 Separation Plate – Upper Right 1
12 B223 6467 Lever Bracket 4
13 B238 1110 Frame:Machine or Copier:Front:Peen 1
14 B238 1115 Supporting Plate:Grip:Right Front 1
15 B223 1898 Imaging Unit Plate – Inner 2
16 B223 1899 Imaging Unit Plate – Outer 2
17 B223 6475 Bushing – 5x 10×2.5 1
18 B223 6474 Gear – 29Z 1
19 B238 1385 Cover – Left 1
20 B223 1897 Imaging Unit Plate – Rear 1
21 B223 1896 Imaging Unit Plate – Front 1
101 0805 0089 Retaining Ring – M4
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
104 0451 3016N Tapping Screw – 3×16
105 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8

35.Frame Section 3 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B223 3305 Toner Cartridge Unit 1
2 B238 1123 Fusing Duct – Left 1
3 B223 3328 Toner Cartridge Guide 1
4 B223 6146 Rail:Right:Intermediate Transfer 1
5 B223 6145 Rail:Left:Intermediate Transfer 1
6 B238 4366 Lens Cover 1
7 AW10 0106 Thermopile 1
8 B238 4365 Lens Holder 1
9 B039 1073 Right Door Stopper 1
10 B238 4367 Sensor Bracket 1
11 B238 5398 Harness – Fusing: Main 1
12 B238 4932 Gear – 18Z/50Z 1
13 B238 1222 Support Bracket 1
14 AA14 3555 Screw – M3X5 2
15 G020 5626 Push Switch 1
101 0454 3008Q Tapping Screw:3×8
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 0804 6123 Hexagonal Bolt:W/Washer:M3x8
104 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
105 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
106 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6

36.Frame Section 4 Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B223 2710 Supporter – Left No.2 1
2 B223 2705 Supporter – Left No.1 1
3 B223 2703 Heat Sink:Heater:EU 1
4 B238 1056 Bracket:Paper Feed Unit:Peen 1
5 B238 4669 Duplex Link 1
6 B223 2714 Positioning Cap – Short 2
7 B223 2715 Supporter – Right 2
8 AA16 1163 Cushion 2
9 B101 1097 Rubber Foot:H5 4
10 B238 1066 Rubber Foot Cover 1
11 5215 2621 Snap Ring – M6 1
12 B238 1067 Cover:Connector:Heater:Imaging Unit 1
101 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0802 5299 Tapping Screw – M3x8
103 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
104 0805 0097 Ring Separato

37.Controller Lanier LD4230c (B230/B237/D042)

1 B237 5726 Harness – HDD Power Source 1
2 B238 5396 Harness – HDD 1
3 B238 5883 HDD Cover 1
4 B247 5227 HDD: Hitachi: 40 GB: Path2: PATA 1
5 B238 5882 HDD Bracket 1
6 AA16 1125 Rubber Cushion 4
7 AA14 3548 Screw: M3x4.2 4
8 B231 5781 Controller Board: B230 1
8 B238 5781 Controller Board: B237 1
8 D042 5781 Controller Board: D042 1
9 B622 5831 Rail: Right 1
10 B622 5832 Rail: Left 1
11 B237 5721 Fan Motor – MM42x10.5 DC5V 1
12 B238 5892 Fan Motor Bracket 1
13 B238 5885 Control Board Panel Grip 2
14 B238 5894 Panel: SD-Card 1
15 B238 5887 Interface Panel 3
16 B238 5884 Control Board Panel 1
17 B238 5880 Bracket: Control Board 1
18 G108 5030 PCB: DDR-DIMM: 512MB 2
19 B230 9590 NVRAM – Zero Counter 1
20 B237 5617 SD-Card: AT-C1: P/S: Exp: Ass’y 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0801 0226 Screw: Unc: #6-32
103 0451 3016N Tapping Screw – 3×16
104 0353 0060N Bind Screw – M3x6
105 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8

38.Controller Board (B230/B237/D042)

* B231 5781 Controller Board:B230 1
* B238 5781 Controller Board:B237 1
* D042 5781 Controller Board:D042 1
1 B180 5891 ASIC:TRUMPET3 1
2 B238 5720 ASIC:SHAKER5.5 1

39.BICU Board (B230/B237/D042)

* D042 5101 PCB:BICU:AT-C1:Ass’y 1
1 B101 5160 IC:MB87M1480175 1
2 B188 5350 LSI:MB87M4290 1
3 B238 5501 IC:STRIX 1
4 B238 5508 IC:S29GL032M90TFIR40 1

40.IOB Board (B230/B237/D042)

* B238 5120 PCB IOB 1
1 B238 5503 IC:TRIO2 2

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

      Leave a reply