Xerox Phaser 3100 Parts List and Diagrams

 

Xerox Phaser 3100 Parts List and Diagrams

Xerox Phaser 3100 Parts List and Diagrams

PL 1 Xerox Phaser 3100 Controls and Cables

1 002N02742 Pupitre PHASER Assemble Control panel assembly (3100 MFP/X)
1 002N02751 Pupitre PHASER Assemble Control panel assembly (3100MFP/S)
2 Refer to PL 2 Flap équipé V2 ADF cover (3100MFP/X)
3 Refer to PL 2 ADF doc tray D7N coloré ADF doc tray D7N coloured
4 117N01799 Cordon d’alimentation secteur AC Power cord (220V)
4 177N01773 Cordon d’alimentation secteur AC Power cord (110V)
5 117N01774 Cordon ligne téléphonique Phone line cord (3100MFP/X USSG/XCL)
6 117N01800 Cordon USB types A+B L=1,50m + étiquette A+B types USB cable L=1,50m with label
7 Refer to PL 2 Platen cover (3100 MFP/S)

 

PL 2 Xerox Phaser 3100 Covers

1 022N02364 Flap équipé V2 ADF assembly (3100MFP/X)
2 050N00523 ADF doc tray D7N coloré (3100MFP/X only) ADF doc tray D7N coloured (3100MFP/X only)
3 109N00690 Scanner à plat LFF3 assemblé V2 Scanner assembly V2 (3100MFP/X)
3 002N00691 Scanner à plat LFF1 assemblé V2 Scanner assembly V2 (3100MFP/S)
4 Not spared Equipement Imprimante V2 Grey White Output tray assembly
5 Not spared Vis AUTAR.M3X6 steel swch16A Screw M3X6 steel
6 Not spared Haut-parleur Speaker
7 002N02743 Capot droit imprimante LFF V2 Coloré Right cover
8 015N00619 Tôle de blindage carte UC Shield plate of UC Board
9 140N63328 Carte UC Main PCB board (3100MFP/S) (220V)
9 140N63327 Carte UC Main PCB board (3100MFP/S) (110V)
9 140N63326 Carte UC Main PCB board (3100MFP/X) (110V)
9 140N63325 Carte UC Main PCB board (3100MFP/X) (220V)
10 002N02748 Porte façade avant imprimante assemblé Front door assembly
11 002N02744 Capot gauche imprimante LFF V2 Coloré Left cover
12 002N02749 Support Pupitre ASS.LFF3/4V2 XEROX Control Panel (3100MFP/X)
12 002N02753 Support Pupitre ASS.LFF1V2 XEROX Control Panel (3100MFP/S)
13 120N00526 Serre câble Twist-lok nylon Serre câble Twist-lok nylon
14 102N13562 Mylar condensateur (3100MFP/X only) Capacitor mylar (3100MFP/X only)
15 063N00112 Mylar de sécurité Security mylar
16 252N02752 Capot scanner a plat assemble grisclair Platen cover (3100MFP/S)

PL 3 Xerox Phaser 3100 Paper Exit and Rear Cover

PL 3 Xerox Phaser 3100 Paper Exit and Rear Cover

1 038N00521 Guide papier sortie imprimante Exit paper guide
2 Not spared VIS 3×10 self tapping screw for plastic Screw 3×10 Self tapping screw for plastic
3 002N02745 Capot arrière imprimante LFX V2 coloré Lower rear cover
4 002N02746 Trappe arrière Upper rear cover
5 Not spared Imprimante Machine
6 050N00522 Tirette imprimante + extension Tray exit+ extend
7 050N00525 Interface équipée Gray White V2 (voir planche 4) Output tray assembly (refer to PL
8 Not spared Vis autar. M3x6 steel swch16A Screw M3x6 steel

PL 4 Xerox Phaser 3100 Output Tray Assembly

PL 4 Xerox Phaser 3100 Output Tray Assembly

1 Not spared VIS 3×10 self tapping screw for plastic Screw 3×10 self tapping screw for plastic
2 115N00872 Brosse antistatique Discharge brush
3 050N00526 Interface LFX V2 Colorée Grey White Output tray
4 117N01797 Ferrite p.cable plat 3W800 10 cond. SP Ferrite p.cable plat 3W800 10 cond. SP

PL 5 Xerox Phaser 3100 Scanner

PL 5 Xerox Phaser 3100 Scanner

1 Not spared Vis 3×10 self tapping screw for plastic Screw 3×10 Self tapping screw for plastic
2 Not spared Cadre vitre scanner LFF3 assemblé Scanner frame LFF3 assembly (3100 MFP/X)
2 Not spared Cadre vitre scanner LFF1 assemblé Scanner frame LFF1 assembly (3100 MFP/S)
3 Not spared Adhésif double face ferrite Ferrite D-tape
4 Not spared Support CIS LFx CIS support LFx
5 Not spared Poulie renvoi courroie CIS colorée CIS drive pulley colored

6 Not spared Nappe console 16 points Ribbon cable
7 Not spared Fond scanner coloré V2 Scanner bottom colored V2
8 Not spared Pignon 55 dents scanner à plat coloré Scanner gear 55 teeth colored
9 Not spared Disque pignon 15-55 dents coloré CIS drive disc colored
10 Not spared Pignon 32/70 dents scanner à plat coloré Scanner gear 32/70 teeth colored
11 Not spared Interface support moteur colorée CIS drive adaptor colored
12 Not spared Tôle moteur scanner à plat CIS drive heat sink
13 Not spared Moteur scanner à plat LFF Scanner motor LFF
14 Not spared Glissière CIS gauche colorée CIS slider left colored
15 Not spared CIS A4 600 DPI 1.5MS 3.3V SP CIS A4 600 DPI 1.5MS 3.3V LF
16 Not spared Glissière CIS droite colorée CIS slider right colored
17 Not spared Ressort CIS CIS spring

PL 6 Xerox Phaser 3100 CIS Support

1 117N01798 Nappe CIS 12 points 50 microns 12 pin 50 micrometers CIS flat cable
2 117N01797 Ferrite p.cable plat 3W800 10 cond. SP Ferrite p.cable plat 3W800 10 cond. SP
3 Not spared Guidage central chariot CIS coloré Central roller of CIS support colored
4 Not spared CIS support coloré CIS support colored
5 Not spared Guidage latéral chariot CIS coloré Lateral roller of CIS support colored
6 Not spared Connecteur courroie CIS CIS drive belt connection
7 Not spared Ressort courroie CIS belt spring
8 Not spared Courroie CIS drive belt

PL 7 Xerox Phaser 3100 Automatic Document Feeder (3100MFP/X only) (1 of 3)

1 002N02750 Capot ADF assemblé V2 ADF cover assembly V2
2 002N02747 Capot moteur coloré Motor cover
3 038N00522 Chemin papier interne deflect. ass V2 Document input tray
4 050N00527 Flap assemblé V2 Document output tray
5 Not spared Vis autotartête large pour plast. 3×8 3×8 self tap. screw large for head plas
6 Not spared ADF motor&sensor wires overmolded LFX V2 ADF motor & sensor wires overmolded LFX
7 Not spared Cache charnière coloré Hide hinge colored

PL 8 Xerox Phaser 3100 Automatic Document Feeder (3100MFP/X only) (2 of 3)

1 Not spared ADF slider left D7N coloré Left document guide
2 Not spared ADF slider right D7N coloré Right document guide
3 Not spared Palier quart de tour rouleau coloré Roller bearing
4 Not spared Vis autotartête large pour plast. 3X8 3X8 self tapping screw large for plastic
5 Not spared Guide papier supérieur assemblé Upper paper guide assembly
6 019N00958 Kit déliasseur pour LFx Retard pad assembly
7 Not spared Introducteur papier deflect colorée Paper input guide
8 Not spared Pignon 38 dents coloré 38 teeth analysis roller gear colored
9 007N01602 Pignon 27-33 dents coloré
10 001N00501 Support moteur assemblé Motor frame assembly
11 007N01603 Pignon 16-51 dents coloré 16-51 teeth gear colored
12 007N01604 Pignon 42 dents coloré 42 teeth gear colored
13 Not spared Photo interupter opic GP1A73A sp Sensor
14 Not spared Rondelles M3X0,6 Washer M3X0.6
15 Not spared Chargeur assemble Feeder assembly

PL 9 Xerox Phaser 3100 Automatic Document Feeder (3100MFP/X only) (3 of 3)

1 Not spared Chassis blanc coloré White frame plate colored
2 Not spared Ressort palette blanche White frame plate spring
3 Not spared Palier quart de tour rouleau coloré Roller bearing turning colored
4 Not spared Vis autotartête large pour plast. 3X8 3X8 self tap.screw large for head plas
5 022N02361 Rouleau analyse Registration roller
6 115N00873 Brosse antistatique auto adhésive 224 mm Antistatic brush
7 Not spared Reprise de masse balayette Brush ground plate
8 Not spared Pignon bac papier coloré Gear document tray colored
9 Not spared ADF wheelbox D7N coloré ADF wheelbox D7N colored
10 Not spared Palier LFX coloré LFX bearing colored
11 Not spared Deflecteur chemin papier colouree Paper deflector colored
12 Not spared Rouleau analyse pour ejection Exit roller

PL 10 Xerox Phaser 3100 Paper Tray

PL 10 Xerox Phaser 3100 Paper Tray

1 050N00524 Bac papier Paper tray unit

PL 11 Xerox Phaser 3100 Rollers and Drives

PL 11 Xerox Phaser 3100 Rollers and Drives

1 127N07574 Brushless motor – DC24V 1 REP 36
2 022N02362 Transfer roller 1 REP 34
3 022N02363 Paper feed roller – MM32 1 REP 32
4 121N01171 Magnetic clutch -43z 1
5 120N00525 Actuator – Paper pick-up sensor

PL 12 Xerox Phaser 3100 Fuser

PL 12 Xerox Phaser 3100 Fuser

1 126N00298 Unité de fusion Fuser (220V)
1 126N00297 Unité de fusion Fuser (110V)
2 130N01542 Fusing thermistor 1 REP 29
3 126N00300 Heater (220V) 1 REP 27
3 126N00299 Heater (110V) 1 REP 27

PL 13 Xerox Phaser 3100 Power Supply and Laser Unit

PL 13 Xerox Phaser 3100 Power Supply and Laser Unit

1 122N00280 Laser unit 1 REP 24
2 110N01425 Micro switch 1
3 127N07575 Fan assembly 1 REP 35
4 105N02149 Power supply unit (220V) 1 REP 17
105N02148 Power supply unit (110) 1 REP 17
5 110N01426 Push switch