Canon imageRUNNER 3300N Parts List and Diagrams

 

Canon imageRUNNER 3300N Parts List and Diagrams

Below you will find the complete Canon imageRUNNER 3300N parts list and diagrams to easily locate your part and get it on order. Find your part, if it has a link, click on it and get up to date pricing and availability. Now, if your part does not have a link then find any link and click on it for vendor phone number to find out if the part can be ordered from the manufacture.
Warning, these parts are for several different models of machines. Typically the mechanical parts are universal. However, some mechanical and electrical parts may differ from model to model and voltage type. Make sure the parts match the machine you are working on.
Canon imageRUNNER 3300N Parts List and Diagrams
Maintenance and Supplies
Developer FG9-3917-000, FG6-5713-000
Drum Unit 6648A004, 6648A004AA
Drum Rebuild Kit IR2800DRUM
Toner 6647A003, 6647A003AA
Waste Toner Box FG6-5815-000


001 – NPN RF MOUNTING HARDWARE 1
1 FB6-0334-000 2 CLAW, READER FIXING, FRONT
2 FF6-2006-000 2 PLATE, READER FIXING
3 FF6-1484-000 2 PLATE, READER FIXING
4 XA9-1031-000 4 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
5 FS5-9665-000 3 SCREW, MIRROR FIXED
501 XB1-2401-007 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X10


002 – NPN RF MOUNTING HARDWARE 2

1 FS2-9540-000 2 SCREW,STEPPED,M5
2 FS2-9542-000 3 SCREW,STEPPED

210 – NPN RF READER ASSEMBLY
1 FB4-5402-000 2 PLATE, GLASS
2 FB5-3058-000 1 COVER, POCKET, LEFT
3 FB5-3059-000 1 COVER, POCKET, RIGHT
4 FB5-5206-000 1 BELT, SCANNER DRIVE
5 FH2-6756-000 1 CABLE, DDI-S INTERFACE J5502,9202
6 FB5-5239-000 2 PLATE, INVERTER
7 FB5-5221-000 1 PANEL, READER, RIGHT
8 FH2-6552-000 1 COVER, CONNECTOR
9 FF3-4279-000 1 CABLE, INVERTER J402,4020
9A WT2-5565-000 1 CLAMP, CABLE
10 FF3-4284-000 1 CABLE, CCD GROUNDING J603
11 FF5-9816-000 1 GLASS, READER
11A FB5-4586-000 1 SPRING, GROUNDING
12 FF6-0342-000 1 PANEL, READER, LEFT
12A FB5-5567-000 1 SEAL, GLASS, 2
13 FF6-0384-020 1 PANEL, REAR
14 FF6-0328-000 1 SHIELD, CCD
15 FF6-0329-000 1 SHIELD, MOTOR
16 FF6-0340-000 1 GUIDE, PAPER
17 FF9-1858-000 1 GLASS, COPYBOARD AB SIZE
FF9-1859-000 1 GLASS, COPYBOARD INCH/A SIZE
FF9-1860-000 1 GLASS, COPYBOARD A SIZE
FF9-1861-000 1 GLASS, COPYBOARD INCH/AB SIZE
17A FB5-3052-000 1 PLATE, WIDTH INDEX AB SIZE
FB5-4557-000 1 PLATE, WIDTH INDEX INCH/A SIZE
FB5-4558-000 1 PLATE, WIDTH INDEX A SIZE
FB5-4559-000 1 PLATE, WIDTH INDEX INCH/AB SIZE
17B FB5-4535-000 1 PLATE, LENGTH INDEX AB SIZE
FB5-4553-000 1 PLATE, LENGTH INDEX INCH/A SIZE
210 – 17B FB5-4554-000 1 PLATE, LENGTH INDEX A SIZE
FB5-4555-000 1 PLATE, LENGTH INDEX INCH/AB SIZE
18 FH3-7211-020 1 LAMP INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY
19 FH7-4666-000 1 HEATER, PLATE 100V H5 J2020
20 FH7-7550-000 1 PAPER DETECT SENSOR UNIT SD1 J4060
21 FS6-2913-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
22 FS7-2399-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
23 FF6-0346-000 1 PANEL, READER, FRONT
24 XA9-0721-000 2 SCREW,RS,M4X10
25 XG9-0250-000 2 BEARING, BALL
26 FB5-3498-000 1 GUIDE, HEATER CABLE 100V
27 FH7-4665-000 1 HEATER, PLATE 100V H4 J2000,2020
28 FG6-7982-000 1 CCD UNIT
28A FF3-4269-000 1 CABLE, CCD POWER SUPPLY J602,4030
29 FB5-3085-000 1 WIRE, SCANNER, FRONT (MECH)
30 FB5-3086-000 1 WIRE, SCANNER, REAR (MECH)
31 FB5-3087-000 2 PULLEY
32 FS5-3826-000 1 PULLEY, 36T
33 FH6-1856-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING M400 J4010
34 FB5-3090-000 1 LEVER, SENSOR
35 FB5-3635-000 1 COVER, SENSOR
36 FB5-3636-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
37 FF3-4280-000 1 CABLE, DF MOUNT, LEFT J405,4051,4053
37A VS1-5057-003 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J4051
38 FH7-7557-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS401 J4053
39 FS5-9227-000 1 SCREW,STEPPED,M4
40 FG3-1679-000 1 CABLE, ADF-S, LATTICE J404,4100,4101
40A WE8-5858-000 1 CORE, FERRITE
41 FF3-4273-000 1 CABLE, INVERTER CONNECT J4020,4021
41A VS1-6318-005 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J4020
42 FB5-5551-000 1 SPRING, LEAF
43 VS1-5057-003 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J4060
44 FB1-7109-000 2 PULLEY
45 FB3-2398-020 1 LEVER
46 FB5-3046-000 1 PLATE, SKEW ADJUSTMENT
47 FB5-5228-000 2 SPRING, LEAF
48 FB5-5544-000 1 SPRING, LEAF
49 FF5-9820-000 1 RAIL, SCANNER, FRONT
50 FF5-9821-000 1 RAIL, SCANNER, REAR
51 FH7-7557-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS400 J4052
52 FS5-9642-000 2 SCREW,STEPPED,M4
53 FG6-4971-000 1 CABLE, HOME POSITION SENSOR J4051,4052
53A WT2-5565-000 2 CLAMP, CABLE
54 FF3-4267-000 1 CABLE, SCANNER MOTOR J401,4010
55 FG3-1683-000 1 CABLE, PAPER DETECT SENSOR J403,406,4030,4060
56 RH2-5191-000 1 CORD, POWER 100V P1
57 FG6-4985-000 1 CABLE, DDI-S POWER SUPPLY J2,9200
58 FB5-5555-000 2 COVER, BLANKING
59 FB5-5593-000 1 LABEL,”SERVICE”
60 FB6-0340-000 1 GUIDE, PAPER
61 FB6-0344-000 2 RETAINER, GASKET
62 FF6-0331-000 1 PLATE, BLANKING
63 FG3-2397-000 1 CABLE, CCD J407,408,600,601
64 FS6-8478-000 1 LABLE, POWER 100V
65 XA9-0642-000 6 SCREW,RS,M3X6
66 FB5-5458-000 1 COVER, INLET 120/220/240V
67 FB5-5462-000 1 SHEET, FIXED SUPPORT
68 FB5-5467-000 3 SPRING, LEAF
69 FG6-7978-000 1 DDIS PCB ASSEMBLY
69A FG3-2398-000 1 CABLE, FLAT J409,5501
210 – 69B FG3-2399-000 1 CABLE, DDIS POWER SUPPLY J411,5503
70 FG3-1680-000 1 CABLE, POWER SUPPLY, LATTICE J400,4101,9200
70A WE8-5858-000 2 CORE, FERRITE
71 FG3-1682-000 1 FUSE PCB ASSEMBLY 100/220/240V
72 FG6-5956-000 1 CABLE, INLET 100V P2 J5602
501 XB1-2300-407 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4
502 XB3-6400-800 67 SCREW,RS,M4X8
503 XB6-7300-409 2 SCREW,TP,M3X4
504 XD2-1100-642 4 RING,E
505 XD2-1100-642 1 RING,E
506 XD3-1250-142 1 PIN,SPRING
507 XB6-2400-508 4 SETSCREW,M4X5
508 XD2-1100-642 2 RING,E
509 XB1-2300-609 4 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
510 XB3-6400-800 1 SCREW,RS,M4X8
511 XB1-2300-609 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
512 XB2-7400-609 1 SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6
513 XB3-6400-800 1 SCREW,RS,M4X8
514 XB3-6400-800 19 SCREW,RS,M4X8
515 XB3-6401-205 1 SCREW,RS,M4X12
516 XD2-1100-642 2 RING,E
517 XB3-6400-800 6 SCREW,RS,M4X8
518 XB1-2300-609 3 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
519 XB2-7400-607 2 SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6 100/220/240V
520 XB6-7501-007 2 SCREW,TP,M5X10
521 XB6-7300-607 10 SCREW,TP,M3X6

420 – FG6-6018-000 1 MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1
1 FB3-2411-000 4 PIN, SLIDE
2 FB4-5434-000 2 SPRING, LEAF
3 FB5-5211-000 1 REFLECTOR
4 FB5-5212-000 1 SIDE REFLECTOR, FRONT
5 FB5-5213-000 1 SIDE REFLECTOR, REAR
6 FF6-0333-000 1 MIRROR UNIT 1
7 FS6-2341-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION
8 FG6-6028-000 1 LAMP, XENON FLUORESCENT LAMP1 J4061
501 XB2-8300-809 3 SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8
502 XB6-7300-409 4 SCREW,TP,M3X4
503 XB7-1030-169 2 SCREW,ALLEN HEAD,M3X16

430 – FG6-6019-000 1 MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2
1 FB3-2411-000 2 PIN, SLIDE
2 FB6-0342-000 4 SPRING, LEAF
3 FB4-5435-000 2 SLIDER B
4 FB5-5226-000 2 PULLEY
5 FF6-0334-000 2 MIRROR UNIT 2/3
6 XA9-0425-000 1 SETSCREW, HEX SOCKET
501 XB7-1030-069 2 SCREW,ALLEN HEAD,M3X6
502 XD2-1100-502 2 RING,E

931 – FG3-1681-000 1 READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY
1 FG3-1736-070 1 DIMM ASSEMBLY
FU921 VD7-1625-001 1 FUSE, 60V, 5A
IC404 FH4-6123-000 1 IC, M38871M2-010GP, MCU
IC405 FH4-5987-000 1 IC, AN2190FHQ, D/A CONVERTER
IC407 FH4-6102-000 1 IC, UPD82425GD-001-LML
IC424 FH4-6202-000 1 IC, SLA7044MC
IC920 FH4-5855-000 1 IC, H8D2760A, PWM CONTROL
L924 FH3-0932-000 1 COIL, CHOKE

B2 – NPN RF LIST OF ELECTRIC PARTS
17 FG3-1681-000 1 READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY
18 FG6-7982-000 1 CCD UNIT
19 FH3-7211-020 1 LAMP INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY
20 FG6-7978-000 1 DDIS PCB ASSEMBLY
21 FG3-1682-000 1 FUSE PCB ASSEMBLY 100/220/240V
H4 FH7-4665-000 1 HEATER, PLATE 100V
H5 FH7-4666-000 1 HEATER, PLATE 100V
LAMP1 FG6-6028-000 1 LAMP, XENON FLUORESCENT
M400 FH6-1856-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING
PS400 FH7-7557-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS401 FH7-7557-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
SD1 FH7-7550-000 1 PAPER DETECT SENSOR UNIT

100 – NPN RF EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC
1 FB5-4769-000 1 PANEL, RIGHT LOWER
2 FB5-5055-000 1 PANEL, PRINTER, UPPER
3 FB5-5058-000 1 PANEL, SUPPORT, LEFT
4 FB5-5063-000 1 PANEL, INTERNAL, REAR
5 FB5-5182-000 1 PANEL, LEFT SUPPORT, REAR
6 FB5-5186-030 1 PANEL, PAPER DELIVERY
7 FB3-2224-000 2 PIN, HINGE
8 FB5-5266-020 1 LEFT PANEL, MIDDLE
9 FB5-5267-000 1 LEFT PANEL, REAR
10 FB5-4731-000 1 PLATE, BLANKING
11 FB5-4741-030 1 RIGHT PANEL, FRONT
12 FB5-4767-000 1 RIGHT PANEL, MIDDLE
13 FB5-4772-000 2 LINK, TRAY
14 FS7-2404-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION
15 FB5-4731-000 1 PLATE, BLANKING
16 FB5-4768-000 1 RIGHT PANEL, REAR
17 FG6-5736-000 1 PANEL, FRONT
18 FB5-5053-000 1 PLATE, SWITCH SHAFT PRESSURE
19 FB5-5067-000 1 PLATE, SHUTTER LEVER PRESSURE
20 FB5-5069-000 1 PLATE, INTERLOCK
21 FB5-5070-000 1 PLATE, CATCH, LEFT
22 XA9-0605-000 4 SCREW,P,M4X8
23 FB4-5380-000 1 BRUSH, CLEANING
24 FB5-5052-000 1 CASE, SERVICE
25 FF6-0074-020 1 MIRROR CLEANING TOOL
26 FB1-7157-000 1 COVER, BLANKING, REAR
27 FB5-5061-000 1 PANEL, REAR
28 FB6-2852-000 2 COVER, RUBBER
29 FS5-9661-000 1 SCREW,STEPPED,RS,M4
30 FB5-5057-000 1 PANEL, WASTE TONER
31 XD9-0206-000 1 SPACER, SCREW RETAINER
32 FB1-7737-000 1 TABLE, DOCUMENT, UPPER
33 FB1-7738-000 1 TABLE, DOCUMENT, LOWER
34 FB5-9806-000 1 SUPPORT, COPY TRAY
35 XA9-1301-000 2 SCREW, RS STEPPED, M4
36 FB4-5933-000 1 TRAY, DOCUMENT
37 FB5-5143-000 1 TRAY, PAPER DELIVERY AUXILIARY
38 FB5-4859-000 1 PANEL, PAPER DELIVERY
39 FB5-4860-000 1 GUIDE, PAPER DELIVERY
40 XA9-0605-000 3 SCREW,P,M4X8
41 RS6-8382-000 1 LABEL, “WARNING LASER”
42 FB6-4433-000 1 EMBLEM IR2200I
FB6-4434-000 1 EMBLEM IR2800I
FB6-4435-000 1 EMBLEM IR3300I
FB6-4436-000 1 EMBLEM IMAGE RUNNER 3300I
FB6-5907-000 1 EMBLEM IR2250I
FB6-5908-000 1 EMBLEM IR2850I
FB6-5909-000 1 EMBLEM IR3350I
FB6-5910-000 1 EMBLEM IMAGE RUNNER 2220I
FB6-5911-000 1 EMBLEM IMAGE RUNNER 3320I
FB6-5912-000 1 EMBLEM IMAGE RUNNER 2220N
FB6-5913-000 1 EMBLEM IMAGE RUNNER 3320N
FB6-5914-000 1 EMBLEM IR2220I
FB6-5915-000 1 EMBLEM IR2820I
FB6-5916-000 1 EMBLEM IR3320I
FB6-5917-000 1 EMBLEM IR2220N
IR3320N
IMAGE RUNNER 3320G
FB6-5918-000 1 EMBLEM
FB6-5927-000 1 EMBLEM
43 XA9-0266-000 7 SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X8
46 FB3-2381-000 1 COVER, PAPER PICK-UP, LOWER 220/230V
47 FB5-5066-000 1 PANEL, UPPER
48 FH2-5824-000 1 COVER, CONNECTOR, 1
49 FB5-0332-000 2 LABEL,”WARNING,LASER” 120V
501 XB3-6400-805 1 SCREW,RS,M4X8
502 XB3-6400-800 AR SCREW,RS,M4X8
503 XB3-6400-800 1 SCREW,RS,M4X8
504 XB4-7300-609 2 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
505 XB6-7401-206 2 SCREW,TP,M4X12
506 XB4-7400-809 2 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8 220/230V
507 XB3-6400-800 7 SCREW,RS,M4X8


101 – NPN RF MACHINE FRONT PLATE
1 XA9-0721-000 AR SCREW,RS,M4X10
2 FB5-3928-000 2 COVER, RIGHT RAIL
3 XA9-0626-000 9 SCREW,RS,M3X6
4 FB3-2937-000 2 BLOCK, CASSETTE STOP
5 FB5-1471-000 2 LEVER, CLICK
6 FB5-4762-000 2 GUIDE, CASSETTE CLICK
7 FS7-2287-000 2 SPRING, TENSION
8 FB3-2947-000 2 HOLDER, PCB
9 FF6-0112-000 2 COVER, SIZE SENSOR PCB
10 FF3-1171-000 2 CABLE, GROUNDING
11 FS5-9397-000 2 SCREW,STEPPED,M4
12 FS6-2311-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION
13 XA9-0626-000 4 SCREW,RS,M3X6
14 FG3-1617-000 1 UPPER CASSETTE SIZE PCB ASS’Y S4 J3120
15 FG3-1618-000 1 LOWER CASSETTE SIZE PCB ASS’Y S5 J3121
16 FF6-0087-000 1 RAIL, RIGHT, LOWER
17 FS7-2288-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
18 FF6-0096-000 1 RAIL, RIGHT, UPPER
19 FS7-2288-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
21 VS1-5057-006 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3121
22 VS1-5057-007 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3120
501 XB3-6400-800 AR SCREW,RS,M4X8
502 XB3-6400-805 2 SCREW,RS,M4X8
503 XB1-2301-009 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X10
504 XB6-7400-609 2 SCREW,TP,M4X6

102 – NPN RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1
1 FB5-5144-000 1 COVER, AUXILIARY
2 FB5-5155-000 1 COVER, FIXING CONNECTOR
3 FB5-5185-000 1 HANDLE, RIGHT FRONT
4 FF6-0107-000 1 COVER, INTERNAL
4A FB5-0281-000 1 LABEL, “CAUTION LASER”
4B FB5-4839-000 1 DAMPER, PAPER FEED
5 FF6-0138-000 1 GUIDE, PAPER DELIVERY
6 FG6-0561-000 1 FEEDER ENGAGEMENT HANDLE UNIT
7 FB4-3061-000 1 MOUNT, DOOR SWITCH
8 WC8-5178-000 1 SWITCH, INTERLOCK SW3
9 FG3-1602-000 1 CABLE, DOOR SWITCH, AC J7,200
10 FB4-3062-000 1 SHAFT, DOOR SWITCH
11 FB4-3063-000 1 BLOCK, SWITCH PRESSURE
12 FB4-3064-000 1 BLOCK, SHAFT PRESSURE
13 FB4-3065-000 1 HOLDER, DOOR SWITCH, REAR
14 FB4-3066-000 1 HOLDER, DOOR SWITCH, FRONT
15 FS6-2784-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION
16 FS7-2411-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION
17 FB3-2765-000 1 FILTER, PRECONDITION. EXPOSURE
18 FG5-6297-000 1 PRECONDITIONING LAMP PCB UNIT LAMP2 J3125
19 XZ9-0527-000 1 MAGNET CATCH
20 XZ9-0526-000 1 MAGNET CATCH
21 VS1-5057-002 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3125
22 FB5-0333-000 1 LABEL,”WARNING,HIGH VOLTAGE” 120V
23 FS6-8992-000 1 LABEL, TONER 120V
501 XB3-6400-800 AR SCREW,RS,M4X8
502 XB1-2300-609 1 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
503 XB2-8300-807 2 SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8
504 XB2-8300-807 2 SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8
505 XB6-7300-605 1 SCREW,TP,M3X6

103 – NPN RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2
1 FA1-0056-000 2 BUSHING
2 FB1-7214-000 1 KNOB
3 FB3-2214-000 1 PIN, POSITIONING
4 FB3-2829-000 2 BLOCK, MULTI FEED TRAY, STOP
5 FF6-0086-000 1 ROLLER, REGISTRATION, LOWER
6 FF6-0097-000 1 ROLLER, REGISTRATION, UPPER
7 FS2-2783-000 2 SPRING, TENSION
8 FS5-1261-000 1 BUSHING, REGISTRATION, UPPER
9 FS5-1944-000 1 BUSHING
10 FS7-0738-000 1 GEAR, 29T
11 FB5-5175-000 2 BUSHING, LEFT VERTICAL PATH
12 FB5-4726-000 1 ROLLER, BELT ADJUSTING
13 FB5-4727-000 1 SPRING, LEAF, GROUNDING
14 FB5-5289-000 1 HOLDER, ROLLER
15 FS5-1589-000 1 BUSHING
16 FS5-3821-000 1 PULLEY, 40T/GEAR, 16T
17 FS5-3822-000 1 PULLEY, 40T
18 FS5-3823-000 1 PULLEY, 40T
19 FS5-3831-000 1 PULLEY, 40T
20 FS6-0572-000 1 GEAR, 16T
21 FS7-0760-000 1 GEAR, 38T
22 XA9-0591-000 2 SCREW,M3X8
23 FG6-5644-130 1 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY
24 XF2-3110-840 1 BELT, TIMING
25 XF2-3113-140 1 BELT, TIMING
26 XG9-0250-000 1 BEARING, BALL
27 FB5-9801-000 1 LINK, SIDE REGISTRATION
28 FB3-2996-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
29 FB5-4720-000 1 BLOCK, SIDE REGIST. SENSOR
30 FF3-4174-000 1 CABLE, SIDE REGIST. SENSOR J3042,3043
30A WT2-5565-000 1 CLAMP, CABLE
31 FH6-1253-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING, DC24V M3 J3041
32 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS11 J3043
33 FS7-0750-000 1 GEAR, 56T/14T
34 FB5-9789-000 1 SPRING, LEAF
35 FB5-9809-000 1 SPRING, LEAF
501 XB3-6400-800 AR SCREW,RS,M4X8
502 XD2-1100-402 1 RING,E
503 XD2-1100-502 2 RING,E
504 XD2-1100-642 2 RING,E
505 XB3-7400-809 2 SCREW,RS TOOTHED LOCK,M4X8
506 XB3-6300-609 1 SCREW,RS,M3X6
507 XB3-6300-800 11 SCREW,RS,M3X8
508 XB1-2300-609 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

104 – NPN RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3
1 FB3-2206-000 1 PLATE, STOP DEVELOPING
2 FB5-4819-000 1 ARM, PRESSURE PLATE
3 FB4-2943-000 1 HANDLE, PAPER FEEDER
4 FB4-2944-000 1 SHAFT, HANDLE
5 FB5-4839-000 1 DAMPER, PAPER FEED
6 FB5-5160-000 1 PIN, HINGE, PAPER FEEDER
7 FB5-5192-000 1 GUIDE, PAPER FEEDER HINGE
8 FS1-1189-000 1 BUSHING
9 FS2-1431-000 1 BUSHING
10 FS5-9210-000 1 SCREW,STEPPED,M4
11 FS7-2386-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
12 FB5-4816-000 2 PLATE, PRESSURE, BIG
13 FB5-4817-000 2 PLATE, PRESSURE, SMALL
14 FS1-1189-000 1 BUSHING
15 XA9-0700-000 2 SCREW,TP,M4X8
16 FB5-4976-000 1 SPACER, DEVELOPING RAIL SLIDE
17 FB5-4979-000 1 SHIELD, RAIL, UPPER
18 FF3-1136-000 1 CABLE, TONNER SENSOR J3021,3022
18A VS1-5057-003 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3021
19 FF5-1458-020 1 MOUNT, ELECTRODE
20 FB2-3900-030 4 CAM, PRESSURE APPLICATION
21 FB4-5382-000 1 HANDLE, DEVELOPING PRESSURE
22 FS7-2387-000 4 SPRING, COMPRESSION
23 FB5-5265-000 1 PLATE, GROUNDING
24 FB5-9567-000 1 HOLDER, PAPER DUST
25 FB5-4975-000 1 SHAFT, PRESSURE
501 XB3-6400-800 AR SCREW,RS,M4X8
502 XB6-7501-007 3 SCREW,TP,M5X10
503 XD2-1100-642 1 RING,E
504 XB6-7400-609 2 SCREW,TP,M4X6
505 XD2-1100-642 1 RING,E
506 XB1-2300-409 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4
507 XB3-6300-800 2 SCREW,RS,M3X8
508 XB3-6400-800 1 SCREW,RS,M4X8

105 – NPN RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4
1 FB5-5159-000 1 DUCT, LASER SCANNER
2 FB5-5173-000 1 DUCT, CARTRIDGE
3 FS7-2380-000 2 SPRING, TENSION
4 FS5-9663-000 2 SCREW,STEPPED,M4
5 FS7-2410-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION
6 XA9-1289-000 2 SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X10
7 FF6-0245-000 1 LASER SHUTTER LEVER UNIT
8 FB5-4820-000 1 SHIELD, LASER CABLE
501 XB3-6400-800 AR SCREW,RS,M4X8
502 XB3-6400-800 4 SCREW,RS,M4X8
503 XB3-6400-800 1 SCREW,RS,M4X8

106 – NPN RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5
1 FB3-3192-030 1 COVER, HEATER CONNECTOR
2 FB5-5059-000 1 GUIDE, CARTRIDGE
3 FB5-9252-000 1 HANDLE, PAPER DUST CLEANING
4 FF6-0247-000 1 PIN, POSITIONING
5 FF6-0111-000 1 PIN, POSITIONING
6 XA9-0721-000 AR SCREW,RS,M4X10
7 XH9-0125-000 2 FOOT, RUBBER
8 FB5-9249-000 1 ROD, TENSION
9 FF6-0092-000 1 PLATE, PAPER DUST CLEANING
10 FF6-0102-000 1 PAD UNIT, PAPER DUST CLEANING
11 FB6-2770-000 2 CAM, PRESSURE RELEASE
12 FS5-1953-000 1 BUSHING
13 FS7-0707-000 1 GEAR, 22T
14 FH7-4576-000 1 HEATER, CASSETTE ACCESSORY 100V
H3 J2001
15 WT2-5041-000 1 TIE, CABLE ACCESSORY 100V
16 FF6-0243-000 1 PIN, POSITIONING
501 XB3-6400-800 AR SCREW,RS,M4X8
502 XB3-6400-800 12 SCREW,RS,M4X8
503 XB1-2300-409 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4
504 XD3-2200-122 2 PIN,DOWEL
505 XB1-2400-606 1 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6 ACCESSORY 100V
506 XB1-2400-409 5 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4 ACCESSORY 100V

107 – NPN RF MACHINE REAR PLATE
1 FB5-5032-000 1 FLANGE, BELT, 2
2 FB5-5048-000 1 COVER, PICK-UP DRIVE SHAFT
3 FB5-5098-000 2 PLATE, GROUNDING
4 FB5-5264-000 1 COVER, CONNECTOR
5 FF6-0244-000 1 JOINT, PIPE
6 FH2-6552-000 1 COVER, CONNECTOR
7 FH2-6552-000 2 COVER, CONNECTOR ACC TYPE
8 FH3-2613-000 1 SWITCHING REGULATOR PCB ASS’Y 100/120V
FH3-2614-000 1 SWITCHING REGULATOR PCB ASS’Y 220/240V
9 FH3-2615-000 1 SWITCHING REGULATOR PCB ASS’Y 100/120V ACC TYPE
FH3-2616-000 1 SWITCHING REGULATOR PCB ASS’Y 220/240V ACC TYPE
10 FS7-2385-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
11 FG3-1995-000 1 CABLE, POWER SUPPLY LATTICE J2,4101
12 FG3-1608-000 1 THERMISTOR PCB ASSEMBLY 220/240V
13 FG3-1616-000 1 CABLE, THERMISTOR POWER SUPPLY 220/240V
J127,332,716,717
14 FB3-2596-000 1 SUPPORT, CORD
15 FB5-4826-000 1 CONNECTOR, HV TRANSFER
16 FB5-4827-000 1 SPRING UNIT, CONTACT
17 FB5-4828-000 1 SPRING UNIT, CONTACT
18 FB5-4829-000 1 SPRING UNIT, CONTACT
19 VS1-5057-002 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3110
20 FG3-0133-000 1 DRUM SENSOR UNIT
21 FG3-1624-000 1 CABLE, TRANSFER GUIDE, HV J131
22 FG3-1625-000 1 CABLE, TRANSFER, HV
23 FG3-1626-000 1 CABLE, STATIC ELIMINATOR, HV
24 WM2-5160-000 1 HDD, MK6017MAP 120/220/240V
HD J2005
WM2-5166-000 1 HDD, IC25N010ATDA04-0 100V
HD J2005
25 FG3-1744-020 1 CENTRO PCB ASSEMBLY J1019
26 FB5-5014-000 1 LID, SLIDE
27 FF6-0166-000 1 RAIL, WASTE TONER SENSOR
28 VS1-5057-004 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3115
29 FM5-5153-000 1 WASTE TONER SENSOR PCB ASS’Y S2 J3115
30 FG6-5815-000 1 BOTTLE, WASTE TONER
31 FB5-0339-000 1 LABEL,”WARNING,HIGH VOLTAGE” 120V
501 XB1-2300-607 4 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6 220/240V
502 XB3-6400-800 AR SCREW,RS,M4X8
503 XB6-7400-807 31 SCREW,TP,M4X8
504 XB1-2300-407 3 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4
505 XB6-7300-407 4 SCREW,TP,M3X4
506 XB6-7400-807 4 SCREW,TP,M4X8
507 XB1-2300-607 4 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
508 XB1-2300-609 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
509 XB2-7400-607 1 SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

110 – FG6-5777-000 1 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY 100V
FG6-5781-000 1 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY 120V
1 FB5-5193-000 1 HANDLE, RIGHT REAR
2 FF3-4192-000 1 CORD, POWER 100V PLG1
3 FF3-4193-000 1 CORD, POWER 120V PLG1
4 FH7-7528-000 1 BREAKER, CIRCUIT CB1
5 VD7-0211-001 1 FUSE FU1
6 FH2-5006-000 1 CABLE, GROUNDING 100V SEE NOTE
501 XB1-2300-609 1 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
502 XB1-2400-803 1 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8 100V
503 XB1-2402-009 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X20
504 XD1-4200-402 1 WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK 100V
505 XB2-7400-607 1 SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6 120V

111 – FG6-5782-000 1 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY 220/240V
1 FH2-5761-020 1 CORD, POWER SUPPLY 220V PLG1
SEE NOTE
2 FH2-6941-00G 1 POWER CORD 240V UK PLG1
SEE NOTE
3 FB5-5193-000 1 HANDLE, RIGHT REAR
4 FF3-4194-000 1 CABLE, AC SOCKET
5 FH7-7527-000 1 BREAKER, CIRCUIT CB1
6 VD7-0641-001 1 FUSE, 1A, 250V FU1
7 FH2-5763-000 1 POWER CORD 240V CA PLG1
SEE NOTE
501 XB1-2402-009 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X20
502 XB2-7400-607 1 SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

120 – FG6-5648-000 1 RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY
1 FA4-1159-000 1 RING, RETAINING
2 FB1-8439-000 1 WIRE
3 FB1-8581-000 1 ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP
4 FB3-2812-000 1 HANDLE, RIGHT DOOR
5 FB3-2815-000 1 ARM, MULTI FEED, 1
6 FB6-2788-000 1 COVER, MULTI FEED ROLLER
7 FB3-2821-000 1 BUSHING
8 FB3-2833-000 1 FLAG, PAPER SENSOR, 2
9 FB3-2834-000 1 PLATE, GROUNDING, MULTIROLLER
10 FB3-2835-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
11 FB4-3170-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
12 FB6-2785-000 2 HOOK, RIGHT DOOR
13 FB6-2786-000 1 ARM, CAM FOLLOWER
14 FB5-4733-000 1 DOOR, RIGHT
15 FB5-4766-000 1 DOOR, RIGHT UPPER
16 FB5-5145-000 1 FLAG, MULTI PAPER SENSOR
17 FB5-5194-000 1 PANEL, RIGHT DOOR BLANKING
18 FB5-5195-000 1 GUIDE, INNER
19 FB5-5199-000 2 ROLLER, PAPER FEED
20 FB5-5200-020 4 HOLDER, ROLLER
21 FE5-4132-000 1 ARM, MULTI FEED
22 FF6-0101-000 1 GUIDE, MULTI FEED
22A FB1-8584-000 1 SHEET, MANUAL FEED PLATE
23 FS5-1598-000 2 BLOCK, ROLLER
24 FS5-1950-000 2 BUSHING
25 FS7-0761-000 1 GEAR, 19T
26 FS6-2337-000 2 SPRING, TENSION
27 FS6-2790-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION
28 FS6-2791-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION
29 FS7-2406-000 6 SPRING, COMPRESSION
30 XD9-0104-000 1 PIN,DOWEL
31 XD9-0134-000 1 RING,E
32 XG9-0407-000 4 BEARING, BALL, UGF106P12ZZD4ML
33 XA9-0605-000 9 SCREW,P,M4X8
501 XB1-2400-809 1 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
502 XD3-2160-162 1 PIN,DOWEL
503 XD2-2100-602 1 RING,GRIP

130 – FG6-5753-000 1 CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY JAPANESE
SEE NOTE
FG6-5754-000 1 CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY ENGLISH USA
SEE NOTE
FG6-5755-000 1 CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY ILLUSTRATION
SEE NOTE
FG6-5756-000 1 CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY ENGLISH EXCEPT USA
SEE NOTE
1 FB4-5005-000 1 KEY TOP, COUNTER
2 FB5-2172-000 1 KEY TOP, START
3 FB5-2173-000 1 KEY TOP, STOP
4 FB5-3698-000 1 KEY TOP, RESET
5 FB5-3699-000 1 KEY TOP, POWER SUPPLY
6 FB5-5076-000 1 WINDOW, LAMP, 1
7 FB5-5077-000 1 WINDOW, LAMP, 2
8 FF6-0206-000 1 KEY TOP, NUMBERS
9 FH2-6842-000 1 CABLE, FCC J9801,9802
10 FH6-0834-000 1 ANALOG TOUCH PANEL UNIT J6803
11 XA9-0591-000 22 SCREW,M3X8
12 FG6-7021-000 1 CONTROL PANEL PCB ASSEMBLY
12A FB3-8320-000 1 PLATE, GROUNDING
12B FB5-3718-000 1 KNOB, CONTRAST
12C FB5-2195-000 1 HOLDER, LED
13 FG6-7022-000 1 CABLE, CONTROL PANEL INVERTER J1,6804
14 FG6-7068-000 1 CABLE, CONTROL PANEL KEY, 1 J1102,6805
15 FG6-7069-000 1 CABLE, CONTROL PANEL KEY, 2 J1101,6806
16 FG6-7070-000 1 CABLE, COUNTER VR J1103,6808
17 FG6-7071-000 1 CABLE, SWITCH J1104,6807
18 FG6-9149-000 1 LCD CONTROL PANEL UNIT J2,3,9801
501 XB1-2300-607 11 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
502 XB2-8300-607 1 SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

 

 

190 – FG6-5638-000 1 DEVELOPING FAN ASSEMBLY
1 FF3-4172-000 1 CABLE, ENVIRONMENT SENSOR J3025,3029
1A VS1-5057-004 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3025
2 FH6-1852-000 1 FAN FM1 J3020
3 FH7-7559-000 1 HUMIDITY SENSOR UNIT S3 J3029
4 VS1-5057-003 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3020
501 XB4-7300-809 1 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8
502 XB4-7403-509 2 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X35

191 – FG6-5814-050 1 MACHINE EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY
1 FB5-5257-000 1 PLATE, TERMINAL
2 FB5-5258-000 1 LINK, DRIVE
3 FH6-1852-000 1 FAN FM2 J3084
4 FH6-5048-000 1 SOLENOID SL6 J3082
5 VS1-5057-002 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3082
6 VS1-5057-003 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3084
7 FG3-1615-000 1 CABLE, HV EXHAUST J130
8 FB5-0339-000 1 LABEL,”WARNING,HIGH VOLTAGE” 120V
501 XB1-2300-409 3 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4
502 XB4-7403-509 2 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X35
503 XD3-1300-102 1 PIN,SPRING

250 – FG6-5727-040 1 MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY
1 FH6-1845-000 1 MOTOR, DC BRUSHLESS M1 J3086,3088
2 FA9-2112-000 2 BUSHING
3 FB3-2576-000 1 SUPPORT, SLEEVE
4 FB5-5036-000 1 PLATE, GROUNDING
5 FB5-5038-000 1 SHIELD, MOTOR
6 FB5-5039-000 1 RING, E
7 FH6-5007-000 1 CLUTCH, ELECTRO MAGNETIC CL3 J3083
8 FS5-2312-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION
9 FS5-3815-000 1 PULLEY, 51T
10 VS1-5057-002 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3083
501 XB6-7300-609 4 SCREW,TP,M3X6
502 XB6-2300-409 2 SETSCERW,M3X4
503 XD2-1100-502 1 RING,E

260 – FG6-5726-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY
1 FA9-2112-000 1 BUSHING
2 FB5-5045-000 1 ARM, TRIGGER
3 FB5-5046-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
4 FF3-4190-000 1 CABLE, CLUTCH J3023,3028
5 FF6-0186-000 1 SHAFT, CAM JOINT
6 FH6-1849-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING M9 J3090
7 FH6-5006-000 1 CLUTCH, ELECTRO MAGNETIC CL2 J3028
8 FH6-5051-000 1 SOLENOID SL5 J3081
9 FS5-1943-000 2 BUSHING
10 FS5-1947-000 1 BUSHING
11 FS5-3824-000 1 PULLEY, 38T/34T
12 FS7-0725-000 1 GEAR, 36T
13 FS7-0726-000 1 GEAR, 36T/18T
14 FS7-0727-000 1 GEAR, 33T
15 FS7-0728-000 1 GEAR, 25T/39T
16 FS7-0729-000 1 GEAR, 36T/24T
17 FS7-0730-000 1 GEAR, 39T/20T
18 FS7-0731-000 1 GEAR, 49T
19 FS7-0737-000 1 GEAR, 24T
20 FS7-0753-000 1 GEAR, 17T
21 VS1-5057-002 2 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3023,3081
22 FF3-4165-000 1 CABLE, REGISTRATION SEE NOTE J309,3090
501 XB1-2300-609 4 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
502 XB3-6300-609 7 SCREW,RS,M3X6
503 XD2-1100-502 2 RING,E
504 XD2-1100-642 1 RING,E
505 XD3-2200-142 1 PIN,DOWEL

261 – FG6-5651-000 1 DUPLEXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY
1 FH6-1851-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING M6 J3144
2 VS1-5057-004 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3144
501 XB3-6300-609 2 SCREW,RS,M3X6

280 – FG6-5703-000 1 FIXING FEEDER DRIVE ASSEMBLY
1 FB1-7099-020 1 LEVER, STOP
2 FB1-7190-000 1 COVER, LEVER
3 FB5-4821-000 1 CAM, PRESSURE
4 FF6-0141-000 1 LOWER PLATE, FEEDER DRIVE
5 FH6-1848-000 1 MOTOR, DC BRUSHLESS M4 J3124,3126
6 FS1-9005-000 1 SCREW,STEPPED,M4
7 FS5-2331-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
8 FS7-0702-000 1 GEAR, 21T/28T
9 FS7-0703-000 1 GEAR, 39T
10 FS7-0704-000 1 GEAR, 23T/70T
11 FG9-3987-000 1 UPPER PLATE FEEDER DRIVE ASSY
501 XB3-6300-609 8 SCREW,RS,M3X6
502 XB5-2401-609 1 SCREW,CT,M4X16
503 XB6-7300-609 4 SCREW,TP,M3X6

300 – NPN RF CASSETTE
1 FB3-2942-000 1 CAM, SIZE SENSOR, 2
2 FB3-2943-000 1 CAM, SIZE SENSOR, 3
3 FB5-3811-000 1 KNOB, SIZE SENSOR
4 FB5-4735-000 1 CAM, SIZE SENSOR, 1
5 FB5-4737-000 1 ARM, RELEASE LARGE TYPE
FB5-4738-000 1 ARM, RELEASE MIDDLE TYPE
6 FB5-4739-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
7 FB5-4740-020 1 HINGE, CAM
8 FB5-4743-000 1 BUTTON, CASSETTE
9 FF6-0094-000 1 PANEL, CASSETTE, FRONT
10 FS7-2400-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION
11 XA9-0591-000 3 SCREW,M3X8
12 FB3-2922-000 1 PLATE, PAPER LIFTING
13 FB3-2926-000 1 PLATE, SIDE END
14 FB3-2927-000 1 RACK, MANUAL
15 FB3-2930-000 2 PLATE, STOP
16 FB3-2934-000 2 CLAW, SIDE
17 FB3-2953-000 1 BLOCK, SLIDER
18 FB3-2955-000 1 GEAR, 20T
19 FB3-2956-000 1 RING, GEAR STOP
20 FB5-8353-000 1 PLATE,PAPER SIZE END
21 FF5-4569-020 1 PLATE, SIDE END, REAR
21A FS6-8116-000 1 LABEL, “PAPER HEIGHT”
22 FF6-0098-000 N 1 BODY, CASSETTE LARGE TYPE
FF6-0099-000 N 1 BODY, CASSETTE MIDDLE TYPE
23 FA9-3313-000 1 PLATE, STOP, 1
24 FA9-3314-000 1 PLATE, STOP, 2
25 FB3-2928-000 1 PLATE, SIZE END, FRONT
26 FB5-3812-000 1 KNOB, FRONT SIDE END PLATE, 1
300 – 27 FB5-3813-000 1 KNOB, FRONT SIDE END PLATE, 2
28 FF5-4491-000 2 BLOCK, SIDE, 2
29 FF5-4548-030 1 BLOCK, SIDE, 1
30 FS5-2650-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION
31 FB5-9250-000 1 PLATE, CASSETTE PAPER SIZE
32 FS7-8071-000 1 LABEL, “PAPER SUPPLY”
33 FS7-8072-000 2 LABEL, “CASSETTE PAPER SIZE”
501 XB1-2300-609 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
502 XB4-7401-009 2 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X10
503 XB1-2300-409 5 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4
504 XB1-2300-609 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
505 XB4-7300-809 1 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8
506 XB4-7300-609 3 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

310 – NPN RF PAPER PICK-UP MOUNT ASSEMBLY
1 FB6-2776-000 4 ROLLER, PAPER FEED
2 FB6-2777-000 2 PLATE, LIFTER
3 FB6-2778-000 2 GEAR, RATCHET
4 FB6-2779-000 1 LEVER, LIFTER, UPPER
5 FB6-2780-000 1 LEVER, LIFTER, LOWER
6 FB6-2781-000 2 CLAW, LIFTER LOCK
7 FB6-2782-000 1 FLAG, PAPER SENSOR, UPPER
8 FB6-2783-000 1 FLAG, PAPER SENSOR, LOWER
9 FB3-2894-020 1 GUIDE, LOWER CASSETTE
10 FB3-2896-000 1 PLATE, BELT SUPPORT
11 FS7-2413-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
12 FB3-2897-020 1 GUIDE, UPPER CASSETTE
13 FB3-2898-020 1 SPRING, LEAF
14 FB4-2817-000 2 MOUNT, SENSOR
15 FB4-3343-020 2 FLAG, RETRY SENSOR
16 FB6-2787-020 1 CAM, LIFT UP, UPPER
17 FB5-9802-000 1 CAM, LIFT UP, LOWER
18 FB4-5349-000 2 SPRING, LEAF
19 FB6-2789-020 2 CLAW, LIFTER ARM
20 FB5-9794-000 1 ARM, LIFTER, UPPER
21 FB6-2790-000 1 ARM, LIFTER, LOWER
22 FB5-9795-000 1 LEVER, LOCK, UPPER
23 FB6-2792-000 1 LEVER, PICK LOCK, LOWER
24 FB5-4728-000 1 COVER, PAPER PICK-UP FRAME
25 FB5-4779-000 1 ROLLER, PAPER FEED, UPPER
26 FB5-4780-000 1 ROLLER, PAPER FEED, LOWER
27 FB5-5286-000 1 CAM, PICK-UP ROLLER, UPPER
28 FB5-5287-000 1 CAM, PICK-UP ROLLER, LOWER
29 FF3-2974-000 1 CABLE, UPPER RETRY SENSOR J1607,16070
30 FF3-2975-000 1 CABLE, LOWER RETRY SENSOR J1608,16080
31 FF3-4175-000 1 CABLE, VERTICAL PATH CLUTCH J1603,16030
32 FF5-4552-020 4 ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP
33 FF5-4634-020 2 ROLLER, PAPER SEPARATION
34 FF6-0100-000 1 ARM, TENSION
35 FH6-1477-000 1 MOTOR, DC24V M2 J1602
36 FH6-5005-000 1 CLUTCH, ELECTRO MAGNETIC CL1 J16030
37 FH6-5020-000 1 SOLENOID SL1 J1604
38 FH7-7462-000 2 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS7,8 J16070,16080
39 FS5-1589-000 1 BUSHING
40 FS5-1946-000 1 BUSHING
41 FS5-1948-000 4 BUSHING
42 FS5-3620-000 1 PULLEY, 32T/40T
43 FS5-3830-000 1 PULLEY, 25T/GEAR, 28T
44 FS5-3833-000 1 PULLEY, 24T
45 FS6-0564-000 2 GEAR, 35T
46 FS6-0565-000 2 GEAR, 42T
47 FS7-0758-000 1 GEAR, 14T
48 FS7-0756-000 1 GEAR, 35T/44T
49 FS1-9010-000 2 SCREW,STEPPED,M3X2.2
50 FS7-2414-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
51 FS6-2328-020 2 SPRING, TENSION
52 FS6-2330-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION
53 FS6-2331-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
54 FS6-2900-000 2 SPRING, TENSION
55 FS7-0103-000 1 GEAR, 35T
56 FS7-0104-000 1 GEAR, 24T
57 FS7-0757-000 1 GEAR, 35T
58 FS7-0752-000 1 GEAR, 86T
59 FS7-2408-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
60 FS7-2409-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION
61 RB1-6539-000 2 DAMPER
62 FB6-5091-000 2 LIMITER, TORQUE
63 RB1-6592-000 2 GEAR, 3T
64 XG9-0407-000 2 BEARING, BALL, UGF106P12ZZD4ML
65 XA9-0591-000 28 SCREW,M3X8
66 XD9-0104-000 3 PIN,DOWEL
67 XD9-0131-000 8 RING,E
68 XD9-0137-000 2 RING,E
69 XF2-1121-540 1 BELT, TIMING
70 XG9-0403-000 2 BEARING, BALL
71 FB5-4776-000 1 ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH, 1
72 FB5-4777-000 1 CLUTCH, ONE-WAY
73 FF6-0108-000 1 HOLDER, ROLLER, UPPER
74 FF6-0109-000 1 HOLDER, ROLLER, LOWER
75 FB6-4577-000 1 ARM, LIFTER SUPPORT
76 XD9-0137-000 2 RING,E
77 FA9-3948-000 1 PLATE, NO4
78 FA9-3949-000 1 PLATE, NO2
501 XB1-2300-409 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4
502 XD1-1106-215 2 SHIM
503 XB3-6300-800 18 SCREW,RS,M3X8
504 XD2-2100-802 1 RING,GRIP
505 XD3-1200-122 4 PIN,SPRING
506 XD2-2100-402 1 RING,GRIP

315 – FG6-5649-000 1 MULTI FEEDER TRAY ASSEMBLY
1 FB1-8619-000 2 RACK
2 FB1-8621-000 1 PLATE, LOCK
3 FB1-8625-000 1 GEAR, 18T
4 FB5-3577-000 1 PLATE, PAPER END, FRONT
5 FB5-3578-000 1 PLATE, PAPER END, REAR
6 FB3-2836-000 1 SUPPORT, BELT
7 FB4-3264-000 1 TRAY, MULTI FEED
8 FB4-3265-000 1 TRAY, SLIDE
9 FB5-4745-000 1 PANEL, MULTI FEEDER TRAY
10 FS5-3177-000 1 PULLEY, IDLER
11 VS1-5057-003 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3024
12 XF9-0393-000 1 BELT, TIMING
13 FG5-6289-000 1 MULTI PAPER SIZE PCB ASSEMBLY VR1 J3024
14 FS5-8612-000 1 LABEL, SIZE AB SIZE
SEE NOTE
FS5-8613-000 1 LABEL, SIZE AB/INCH SIZE
SEE NOTE
FS5-8614-000 1 LABEL, SIZE A/INCH SIZE
SEE NOTE
FS5-8615-000 1 LABEL, SIZE A SIZE
SEE NOTE
15 XA9-0606-000 2 SCREW, M4X10
501 XB4-7300-609 3 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
502 XD2-2100-502 1 RING,GRIP

320 – NPN RF REGIST. FRONT GUIDE ASSEMBLY
1 FB3-2648-000 1 PLATE, SENSOR, FRONT
2 FB3-2649-000 1 PLATE, SENSOR, REAR
3 FB3-2658-000 2 SPRING, TORSION
4 FG3-1596-000 1 CABLE, REGISTRATION FRONT J3040-3042,3044-3047
4A VS1-5057-003 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3042
4B VS1-5057-006 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3041
4C VS1-6319-024 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3040
4D WT2-5565-000 2 CLAMP, CABLE
5 FB5-4711-000 1 GUIDE, REGIST. FRONT, UPPER
6 FB5-4713-020 1 FLAG, REGIST. FRONT SENSOR
7 FB5-4714-000 1 ROLLER, REGISTRATION FRONT, 2
8 FB5-5146-000 1 FLAG, REGISTRATION FRONT, 2
9 FB5-5288-000 1 SCREW,RS,M4X16
10 FB5-4722-020 1 SHEET, REGISTRATION FRONT, 1
11 FH7-7462-000 4 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS9,10,22,23
J3045,3044,3047,3046
12 FS5-1949-000 1 BUSHING
13 WT2-5565-000 3 CLAMP, CABLE
14 FB5-5150-000 2 RUBBER, NOISE PREVENTION
15 FB5-5281-000 1 SHEET, REGISTRATION FRONT, 2
16 FB5-5282-000 1 SHEET, REGISTRATION FRONT, 3
17 FB5-5283-000 1 SHEET, REGISTRATION FRONT, 4
501 XB3-6300-800 5 SCREW,RS,M3X8
502 XD2-1100-502 1 RING,E

NOTE : This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No. 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 512, and 513.

330 – FG6-5670-000 1 PAPER FEEDER ASSEMBLY
1 FB5-4782-000 1 GUIDE, PAPER FEEDER
2 FB5-4783-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
3 FB5-4785-000 1 ARM, TRANSFER
4 FB5-4787-000 1 PIN, POSITIONING
5 FB5-4788-000 1 TERMINAL PLATE, TRANSFER GUIDE
6 FB5-4789-000 1 TERMINAL PLATE, TRANSFER
7 FB5-4790-000 1 TERMINAL PLATE, ELIMINATOR
8 FB5-4791-000 1 ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE
9 FB5-4793-000 1 ARM, SHUTTER
10 FB5-4794-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
11 FB5-4795-000 1 SHEET, GUIDE
12 FB5-4796-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
13 FB5-4798-000 1 HOOK, RIB STOP
14 FB5-4832-000 1 SHAFT, LIFTER, REAR
15 FB5-4835-000 4 SPACER, SCREW
16 FF3-1173-000 1 VARISTOR UNIT
17 FF3-4179-000 1 CABLE, TOP SENSOR J3122,3123
18 FF6-0105-000 1 GUIDE, TRANSFER, LOWER
18A FB5-4811-000 1 SHEET, TRANSFER
18B FB5-4814-000 1 SHEET, TRANSFER AUXILIARY
19 FS7-2382-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION
20 FB5-4799-000 1 GUIDE, TOP SENSOR
21 FB5-4800-000 1 LINK, TOP SENSOR
22 FB5-4801-000 1 HOLDER, TOP SENSOR
23 FB5-4802-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
24 FH7-7557-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS12 J3123
25 FA1-0056-000 2 BUSHING
26 FB5-4804-000 1 ROLLER, PRE-TRANSFER, LOWER
27 FB5-4805-000 1 ROLLER, PRE-TRANSFER, UPPER
28 FB5-4808-000 1 KNOB, PRE-TRANSFER ROLLER
29 FB5-4813-000 1 BRACKET, PRE-TRANSFER GUIDE
30 FB5-4833-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
31 FB5-4834-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
32 FE5-4046-000 1 BUSHING, REGIST. ROLLER
33 FF6-0106-000 1 GUIDE, TRANSFER, UPPER
33A FB5-4812-000 1 SHEET, TRANSFER
34 FS2-2783-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
35 FS5-1944-000 1 BUSHING
36 FS7-0739-000 1 GEAR, 32T
37 FS7-0740-000 1 GEAR, 26T
38 FS7-2383-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
39 FB5-4787-000 1 PIN, POSITIONING SEE NOTE
40 FF6-0104-000 1 ROLLER, TRANSFER SEE NOTE
41 FS7-2382-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION SEE NOTE
42 FB5-4786-000 1 ARM, TRANSFER, FRONT SEE NOTE
43 FF5-7246-000 1 ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE SEE NOTE
44 VS1-5057-003 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT SEE NOTE J3122
45 FS5-3820-000 1 PULLEY, 24T SEE NOTE
501 XB1-2401-809 4 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X18
502 XB2-8400-809 2 SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X8
503 XB3-6300-605 5 SCREW,RS,M3X6
504 XB3-6400-800 1 SCREW,RS,M4X8
505 XB4-7400-809 15 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
506 XB3-6300-605 1 SCREW,RS,M3X6
507 XB1-2300-409 4 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4
508 XD2-1100-322 1 RING,E
509 XD2-1100-502 1 RING,E
510 XD2-1100-642 2 RING,E
511 XD3-2160-102 1 PIN,DOWEL
512 XB4-7400-809 1 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8 SEE NOTE
513 XD2-1100-402 1 RING,E SEE NOTE

350 – FG6-5691-000 1 PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY
1 FB5-4853-000 1 LINK, PAPER FULL SENSOR
2 FB5-4854-000 1 ARM, SENSOR
3 FF6-0132-000 6 HOLDER, ROLLER
4 FB5-4858-000 1 ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE
5 FB5-5150-000 1 RUBBER, NOISE PREVENTION
6 FS5-1943-000 3 BUSHING
7 FS7-2390-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
8 FF6-0345-000 2 DELIVERY COLLAR UNIT
9 XA9-0605-000 4 SCREW,P,M4X8
10 FH6-1850-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING M5 J3141
11 FH7-7557-000 2 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS15,16 J3143,J3142
12 FS5-1943-000 1 BUSHING
13 FS7-0746-000 1 GEAR, 21T
14 FS7-0747-000 2 GEAR, 17T/27T
15 FG3-1598-000 1 CABLE, PAPER DELIVERY J3140-3143
15A VS1-5057-004 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3141
16 FB5-4855-000 1 ROLLER, PAPER DELIVERY
17 FS7-0745-000 1 GEAR, 16T
18 XD9-0104-000 1 PIN,DOWEL
19 FB5-4856-000 1 ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH
20 FS1-1202-000 1 BUSHING
21 FS7-0744-000 1 GEAR, 16T
22 XD9-0104-000 1 PIN,DOWEL
23 FB5-9787-000 1 PAD, NOISE PREVENTION
501 XB1-2300-805 1 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8
502 XD2-1100-502 3 RING,E
503 XB1-2300-805 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8
504 XD2-1100-502 3 RING,E
505 XD2-1100-502 2 RING,E
506 XD2-1100-502 2 RING,E

351 – FG6-5698-000 1 LEFT VERTICAL PATH ASSEMBLY
1 FB1-6841-000 1 WIRE, DELIVERY SUPPORT
2 FB5-4911-000 1 PANEL, PAPER DELIVERY
3 FB5-4912-000 1 GUIDE, PAPER DELIVERY
4 FB5-4919-000 1 ROLLER, DELIVERY DUPLEXING
5 FH6-1854-000 2 FAN FM4,5 J3118,3119
6 FS1-1202-000 1 BUSHING
7 FS5-1943-000 2 BUSHING
8 FS7-0701-000 1 GEAR, 24T
9 FS7-2372-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
10 RA9-1124-000 1 GEAR, 18T
11 FB6-2767-000 1 GEAR, 19T
12 RB1-6653-000 1 SHAFT, GEAR
13 FB6-2768-000 1 LEVER, SWING
14 FB6-2769-000 1 LEVER, DELIVERY COVER
15 RS5-2489-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION
16 FG3-1599-000 1 CABLE, CURL CORRECT FAN J3117-3119
16A VS1-5057-003 2 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3118,3119
16B WT2-5565-000 2 CLAMP, CABLE
16C WE8-5857-000 1 CORE, FERRITE
17 FB4-3104-000 2 CAP, SPRING
18 FB5-4914-000 1 DEFLECTOR, DELIVERY INLET
19 FB5-4915-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
20 FB5-5260-000 4 COLLAR, DUPLEXING INLET
21 FB5-5261-000 4 SPRING, TORSION
22 FF6-0139-000 1 GUIDE, PAPER DELIVERY, LOWER
23 FS7-2398-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION
24 FB5-4916-000 1 GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH
25 FB5-4918-000 4 HOOK, PAPER DELIVERY ROLLER
26 FB5-4920-000 4 ROLLER, FEED
27 XA9-0605-000 7 SCREW,P,M4X8
501 XD2-1100-502 3 RING,E

360 – FG6-5650-000 1 DUPLEXING FEEDER ASSEMBLY
1 FB3-2997-000 1 MAGNET, CATCH
2 FB6-2784-000 2 FLAG, DUPLEXING P. FEED SENSOR
3 FB4-2935-000 2 SPRING, TORSION
4 FB4-2955-000 2 SPACER, GUIDE
5 FB5-4747-000 2 ROLLER, DUPLEXING FEEDER
6 FB5-4748-000 1 GUIDE, DUPLEXING FEEDER, UPPER
7 FB5-4749-000 1 GUIDE, DUPLEXING FEEDER, LOWER
8 FB5-4750-000 2 SPRING, LEAF
9 FB5-4754-000 4 SPACER
10 FB5-4773-000 4 ROLLER, DUPLEXING
11 FS5-9664-000 2 SCREW,RS STEPPED,M3
12 FH7-7462-000 2 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS17,18 J3146,3147
13 FS7-0722-000 4 PULLEY, 26T/GEAR, 24T
14 FS7-0723-000 1 GEAR, 20T
15 XG9-0482-000 4 BUSHING
16 XD9-0103-000 2 PIN,DOWEL
17 XF2-3112-940 2 BELT, TIMING
18 FG3-1597-000 1 CABLE, DUPLEXING FEEDER J3145-3147
18A VS1-5057-006 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3145
18B WT2-5565-000 1 CLAMP, CABLE
501 XB3-6300-600 4 SCREW,RS,M3X6
502 XD2-1100-242 2 RING,E
503 XD2-1100-502 5 RING,E

460 – FG6-5633-000 1 SCANNER ASSEMBLY
1 FG3-1592-000 1 CABLE, LASER J307,310,500,501
2 VS1-5057-002 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3052
3 VS1-5057-003 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3127
4 RS6-8382-000 1 LABEL, “WARNING LASER”

500 – NPN RF DRUM CARTRIDGE ASSEMBLY
1 FB5-4986-000 5 ROWEL, 1
2 FB5-5019-000 5 HOLDER, ROWEL, 1
3 FB5-5269-000 10 SHAFT, ROWEL
4 FB5-5270-000 2 ROWEL, 2
5 FB5-5273-000 5 ROWEL, 3
6 FB5-5279-000 7 ROWEL, 4
7 FF6-0160-000 1 SHEET, CONTAINER, LOWER
8 FA6-5618-000 1 KNOB, CARTRIDGE

640 – FG9-3917-000 1 DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY
1 FB1-5816-000 2 SPRING, LEAF
2 FB1-6710-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION
3 FB1-6718-000 1 SEAL, FRONT
4 FB1-6719-000 1 SEAL, REAR
5 FB1-7218-000 1 CARTRIDGE LOCK, RIGHT
6 FB1-7219-000 1 CARTRIDGE LOCK, LEFT
7 FB1-8130-000 1 PLATE, POSITIONING
8 FB3-2672-000 1 PLATE, TERMINAL, FRONT
9 FB3-2679-000 1 ROD, STIRRING
10 FB3-2712-000 2 SHAFT, AUXILIARY
11 FB4-3057-000 1 SUPPORT, STIRRING, FRONT
12 FB4-3058-000 1 SUPPORT, STIRRING, REAR
13 FB4-3355-000 1 SHEET, HOLE BLANKING
14 FB5-4953-000 1 PLATE, BIAS
15 FB5-4965-000 1 COVER, SLIDE
16 FB5-4966-000 1 COVER, DEVELOPING, FRONT
17 FB5-4968-000 1 BLADE
18 FE5-4134-000 2 SPRING, LEAF
19 FF3-4188-000 1 CABLE, TONER SENSOR J3022,3026
20 FF5-4480-000 1 HOLDER, SLEEVE, FRONT
21 FF5-4481-000 1 HOLDER, SLEEVE, REAR
22 FF6-0153-000 1 COVER, HOPPER, UPPER
23 FF6-0154-000 1 COVER, HOPPER, LOWER
24 FF6-0155-000 1 STIRRER, 3
25 FF6-0156-000 1 COVER, BUFFER
26 FF6-0157-000 1 STIRRER, 2
27 FH7-7422-000 1 SENSOR, TONER S1 J3026
28 FS1-1594-000 2 BUSHING
29 FS5-1212-000 1 BUSHING
30 FS5-6448-000 2 ROLLER, 1
31 FS6-0552-000 1 GEAR, 20T
32 FS6-0579-000 1 GEAR, 26T
33 FS6-0592-000 1 GEAR, 14T
34 FS7-0717-000 1 GEAR, 28T
35 FS7-0718-000 1 GEAR, 15T/48T
36 FS7-0719-000 1 GEAR, 17T/48T
37 FS7-0720-000 1 GEAR, 15T/65T
38 FS7-0721-000 1 GEAR, 40T
39 FS7-0754-000 1 GEAR, 20T/48T
40 FS7-0755-000 1 GEAR, 15T/43T
41 FS7-2405-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION
42 X71-9310-000 2 SEAL, OIL
43 XA9-0714-000 4 SCREW,M3X4
44 FG9-3913-000 1 DEVELOPING CYLINDER UNIT
45 XD9-0131-000 1 RING,E
46 XG9-0111-000 1 SEAL, OIL
47 XG9-0218-000 2 BEARING, BALL
48 XG9-0262-000 1 BEARING, BALL
501 XB1-2300-409 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4
502 XB1-2300-805 3 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8
503 XB4-7300-809 13 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8
504 XB4-7301-609 4 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X16
505 XD2-2100-802 1 RING,GRIP

810 – FG6-5702-000 1 FIXING ASSEMBLY 100V
FG6-6038-000 1 FIXING ASSEMBLY 120V
FG6-6040-000 1 FIXING ASSEMBLY 220/240V
1 FB5-4923-000 1 GUIDE, INLET, UPPER
2 FB5-4925-000 1 ROLLER, FIXING DELIVERY
3 FB5-4926-000 1 GUIDE, FIXING DELIVERY, UPPER
4 FB5-4927-000 6 COLLAR, FIXING DELIVERY
5 FB5-4928-000 1 GUIDE, FIXING DELIVERY, LOWER
6 FB5-4934-000 1 COVER, FILM SENSOR
7 FB5-4938-000 1 MOUNT, FILM BIAS
8 FB5-4940-000 6 SPRING, LEAF
9 FB5-4941-000 1 GUIDE, INLET
10 FB5-4942-000 1 ROLLER, PRESSURE
11 FB5-4943-000 5 RIB, FIXING GUIDE, LOWER
12 FB5-5148-000 1 ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE
13 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS13 J3112
14 FS7-0708-000 1 GEAR, 17T/19T
15 FS7-0709-000 1 GEAR, 27T
16 FS7-2373-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION
17 FS7-2374-000 2 SPRING, TENSION
18 FS7-2375-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION
19 RB2-1920-000 1 RUBBER
20 RB2-1929-000 1 SPRING, LEAF
21 RB2-1930-000 2 PIN
22 FB6-2860-000 1 LEVER, SENSOR
23 RB2-1947-000 1 SPRING, LEAF
24 RB2-4389-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
25 RH5-3058-000 1 RESISTOR, 68MOHM, 1/2W
26 RS1-1087-000 2 BUSHING
27 RS5-1446-000 2 BUSHING
28 RS6-0354-000 1 GEAR, 15T
29 XA9-0134-000 2 NUT, PUSH
30 XA9-0702-000 8 SCREW,M3
31 FG3-1600-000 1 CABLE, FIXING, DC J3111-3113,3200-3202
31A VS1-5057-002 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3202
32 FG6-5709-000 1 CLEANING ROLLER ASSEMBLY
32A FB5-4930-000 1 PLATE, CLEANING ROLLER
32B FB5-4931-000 1 ROLLER, FIXING HEATSINK
32C FB5-4932-000 1 MOUNT, CLEANING ROLLER
32D FS5-1945-000 2 BUSHING
32E FS7-8267-000 1 LABEL, CAUTION
32F RS6-2192-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION
33 FG6-5710-000 1 FIXING FILM SENSOR PCB ASS’Y PS26 J3113
34 FG6-5712-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 100V
H1,H2,TP1,TH1,TH2
J2003,3201,3202
FG6-6039-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 120V
H1,H2,TP1,TH1,TH2
J2003,3201,3202
FG6-6041-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 220/240V
H1,H2,TP1,TH1,TH2
J2003,3201,3202
35 FB5-4929-000 1 SHEET, FIXING
36 FB5-4948-000 1 SHEET, FIXING, 2
37 FB5-4944-000 1 REINFORCEMENT, FIXING GUIDE
38 FB5-0339-000 1 LABEL,”WARNING,HIGH VOLTAGE” 120V
501 XD2-1100-502 2 RING,E
502 XD2-1100-642 1 RING,E


900 – NPN RF CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY

1 FF3-4199-000 1 CABLE, CC-4 J1060
2 RB1-7067-000 2 RAIL, GUIDE
3 FG3-2232-060 1 MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY IR2200I/2800I/3300I
FG3-2492-000 1 MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY IR2220I/2220N/2250I
IR2820I/2850I/3320I
IR3320N/3350I/3320G
4 FG3-1744-020 1 CENTRO PCB ASSEMBLY J1019
6 FF3-4191-000 1 CABLE, FLAT, HD J1017,2005
7 FG3-1994-000 1 CABLE, FLAT J1015,9201
8 WE8-5925-000 1 CORE, FERRITE
9 FG3-2238-000 1 CABLE, POWER SUPPLY J1061,9203
10 FG6-5831-000 1 DIFFERENTIAL PCB ASSEMBLY
11 WA7-2376-000 1 DIMM, SMS-6486M-H, SD-RAM IR2200I/2800I/3300I
J1004
12 WA7-2322-000 1 DIMM,M366S1723DTS-C7A,SDRAM IR2200I/2800I/3300I
J1003
WA7-2372-000 1 DIMM, MT16LSDT3264AG-133E1 IR2220I/2220N/2250I
IR2820I/2850I/3320I
IR3320N/3350I/3320G
J1003
13 WK1-5019-000 1 BATTERY,LITHIUM,CR2477-HE4H,3V BAT1001
15 FG6-5964-000 1 ETHERNET BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY
16 FG6-5795-000 1 RISER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY
17 FG3-2959-000 1 LIPS BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY 100V
18 FH5-3127-000 1 DIMM ASS’Y 100V
19 FB5-6612-000 1 PLATE, PCB FIXING 100V
20 FG3-2478-000 1 CD-ROM, USER SOFTWARE 230V
FG3-2772-000 1 CD-ROM, USER SOFTWARE 100V
FH5-3378-000 1 CD-ROM, USER SOFT WEAR US/UK 120V
21 FG3-2484-000 1 CD-ROM, N/W SCANGEAR 100V
FH5-3381-000 1 CD-ROM, N/W SCAN GEAR 120/230V
22 FG3-3057-000 1 CD-ROM, FAX DRIVER
23 FF3-4219-000 1 SHORT CONNECTOR J1028
501 XB1-2300-607 10 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
502 XB4-7400-807 2 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
503 XB1-2300-607 8 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
IC1003 FH4-6123-000 1 IC, M38871M2-010GP, MCU
IC1005 FH4-6145-000 1 IC, GATE ARRAY
IC1009 FH4-6085-000 1 IC, SLA902FM2J, GATE ARRAY

910 – FG3-1603-000 1 HV POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY 100/120V
FG3-1604-000 1 HV POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY 220/240V
FU1 VD7-0213-151 1 FUSE, 125V, 3.15A 100/120V
VD7-0641-601 1 FUSE, 250V, 1.6A 220/240V
FIGURE 910 HV POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

920 – FG3-1795-000 1 CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY SEE NOTE
Q6822 FH4-1380-000 1 IC, N010-0559-V123, MPU
FIGURE 920 CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY
NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 130.

921 – FG6-7738-000 1 C. PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY SEE NOTE
FU1 VD7-1622-001 1 FUSE, 60V, 2A
T1 FH3-0961-000 1 TRANSFORMER, INVERTER
FIGURE 921 CONTROL PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY
NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 130.

930 – FG3-1612-080 1 DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 100/120V
FG3-1613-090 1 DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 220/240V
1 FG3-1620-100 1 DIMM ASSEMBLY
2 WK1-0084-000 1 BATTERY, 3V, 550 MAH BAT300
FU300 VD7-0602-001 1 FUSE, 72V, 2A
FU301 VD7-0602-001 1 FUSE, 72V, 2A
FU302 VD7-0602-501 1 FUSE, 72V, 2.5A
FU303 VD7-0602-001 1 FUSE, 72V, 2A
FU304 VD7-0602-001 1 FUSE, 72V, 2A
IC309 FH4-6123-000 1 IC, M38871M2-010GP, MCU
IC315 FH4-6001-000 1 IC, MTD2003B-4101, DRIVER
IC316 FH4-6001-000 1 IC, MTD2003B-4101, DRIVER
IC334 FH4-6141-000 1 IC, KS4H9U1219WEP, GATE ARRAY

940 – FG6-0455-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY
FU1601 VD7-0792-501 1 FUSE, 125V, 2.5A
IC1601 FH4-6002-000 1 IC, MTD2003B-4102, DRIVER
Q1604 FH9-0585-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
Q1605 FH9-0585-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
Q1606 FH9-0585-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
Q1607 FH9-0585-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
Q1608 FH9-0585-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
Q1609 FH9-0585-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

950 – FG6-6069-000 1 RESOLUTION CONV. PCB ASSEMBLY
IC3 FH4-6208-000 1 IC, EPM7032AETC44-4, ASIC
IC4 FH4-6152-000 1 IC, MB87L1791, GATE ARRAY
IC8 FH4-6072-000 1 IC, UPD65948GN-053-LMU

B2 – NPN RF LIST OF MOTORS
M1 FH6-1845-000 1 MOTOR, DC BRUSHLESS
M2 FH6-1477-000 1 MOTOR, DC24V
M3 FH6-1253-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING, DC24V
M4 FH6-1848-000 1 MOTOR, DC BRUSHLESS
M5 FH6-1850-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING
M6 FH6-1851-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING
M9 FH6-1849-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING
M10 FG6-5633-000 1 SCANNER ASSEMBLY

B3 – FM1 FH6-1852-000 1 FAN
FM2 FH6-1852-000 1 FAN
FM4 FH6-1854-000 1 FAN
FM5 FH6-1854-000 1 FAN


BD FG6-5633-000 1 SCANNER ASSEMBLY
PS1 FH9-0585-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS2 FH9-0585-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS3 FH9-0585-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS4 FH9-0585-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS5 FH9-0585-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS6 FH9-0585-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS7 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS8 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS9 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS10 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS11 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS12 FH7-7557-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS13 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS15 FH7-7557-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS16 FH7-7557-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS17 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS18 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS22 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS23 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS26 FG6-5710-000 1 FIXING FILM SENSOR PCB ASS’Y
S1 FH7-7422-000 1 SENSOR, TONER
S2 FM5-5153-000 1 WASTE TONER SENSOR PCB ASS’Y
S3 FH7-7559-000 1 HUMIDITY SENSOR UNIT
S4 FG3-1617-000 1 UPPER CASSETTE SIZE PCB ASS’Y
S5 FG3-1618-000 1 LOWER CASSETTE SIZE PCB ASS’Y
VR1 FG5-6289-000 1 MULTI PAPER SIZE PCB ASSEMBLY

B5 – NPN RF LIST OF CLUTCHES, AND OTHERS
CL1 FH6-5005-000 1 CLUTCH, ELECTRO MAGNETIC
CL2 FH6-5006-000 1 CLUTCH, ELECTRO MAGNETIC
CL3 FH6-5007-000 1 CLUTCH, ELECTRO MAGNETIC
SL1 FH6-5020-000 1 SOLENOID
SL5 FH6-5051-000 1 SOLENOID
SL6 FH6-5048-000 1 SOLENOID
SW1 FG6-5777-000 1 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY 100V
FG6-5781-000 1 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY 120V
FG6-5782-000 1 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY 220/240V
SW2 FG6-5777-000 1 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY 100V
FG6-5781-000 1 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY 120V
FG6-5782-000 1 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY 220/240V
SW3 WC8-5178-000 1 SWITCH, INTERLOCK

B6 – NPN RF LIST OF HEATERS, LAMP ETC.
CB1 FH7-7527-000 1 BREAKER, CIRCUIT 220/240V
FH7-7528-000 1 BREAKER, CIRCUIT 100/120V
H1 FG6-5712-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 100V
FG6-6039-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 120V
FG6-6041-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 220/240V
H2 FG6-5712-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 100V
FG6-6039-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 120V
FG6-6041-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 220/240V
H3 FH7-4576-000 1 HEATER, CASSETTE ACCESSORY 100V
LAMP2 FG5-6297-000 1 PRECONDITIONING LAMP PCB UNIT
PLG1 FF3-4192-000 1 CORD, POWER 100V
FF3-4193-000 1 CORD, POWER 120V
FH2-5761-020 1 CORD, POWER SUPPLY 220V
FH2-5763-000 1 POWER CORD 240V CA
FH2-6941-00G 1 POWER CORD 240V UK
TH1 FG6-5712-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 100V
FG6-6039-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 120V
FG6-6041-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 220/240V
TH2 FG6-5712-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 100V
FG6-6039-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 120V
FG6-6041-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 220/240V
TP1 FG6-5712-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 100V
FG6-6039-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 120V
FG6-6041-000 1 FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY 220/240V

B7 – NPN RF LIST OF PCBS
1 FG3-1603-000 1 HV POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY 100/120V
FG3-1604-000 1 HV POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY 220/240V
2 FH3-2613-000 1 SWITCHING REGULATOR PCB ASS’Y 100/120V
FH3-2614-000 1 SWITCHING REGULATOR PCB ASS’Y 220/240V
3 FG6-5777-000 1 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY 100V
FG6-5781-000 1 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY 120V
FG6-5782-000 1 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY 220/240V
4 FG3-1612-080 1 DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 100V
FG3-1613-090 1 DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 220/240V
5 FG6-0455-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY
6 FG6-5633-000 1 SCANNER ASSEMBLY
7 FH3-2615-000 1 SWITCHING REGULATOR PCB ASS’Y ACC TYPE 100/120V
FH3-2616-000 1 SWITCHING REGULATOR PCB ASS’Y ACC TYPE 220/240V
8 FG3-0133-000 1 DRUM SENSOR UNIT
9 FG3-1795-000 1 CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY
FG6-7021-000 1 CONTROL PANEL PCB ASSEMBLY
FG6-7738-000 1 C. PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY
10 FG3-2232-060 1 MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY
FG3-1744-020 1 CENTRO PCB ASSEMBLY
11 FG3-1608-000 1 THERMISTOR PCB ASSEMBLY 220/240V
12 FG6-5831-000 1 DIFFERENTIAL PCB ASSEMBLY
13 FG6-5964-000 1 ETHERNET BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY
14 FG6-6069-000 1 RESOLUTION CONV. PCB ASSEMBLY
15 FG6-5795-000 1 RISER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY
16 FG3-2959-000 1 LIPS BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY 100V

Z10 – NPN RF EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.
1 FB5-5385-000 1 PANEL, RIGHT
2 FB5-5386-000 1 PANEL, LEFT
3 FB5-5387-000 1 PANEL, REAR
4 FB5-5399-000 2 COVER, RIGHT, SMALL
5 XA9-0633-000 2 SCREW,RS W/WASHER,M4X8


Z11 – NPN RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS
1 FB3-2210-000 1 RAIL, LEFT, UPPER
2 FB3-4144-000 1 COVER, FOOT, RIGHT, REAR
3 FB3-7216-000 2 PLATE, GROUNDING
4 FB5-5162-000 1 RAIL, LEFT, LOWER
5 FB5-5397-000 1 COVER, REAR PANEL
6 FB5-5398-000 2 SUPPORT, REAR PANEL
7 FF3-1318-000 1 CABLE, RIGHT DOOR J30,31
8 FF5-4901-000 2 PIN, POSITIONING
9 VS1-5057-006 2 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J10,11
10 XA9-0732-000 AR SCREW,RS,M4X8
11 FG3-1733-000 1 CABLE, MOTOR J60,657
12 FG3-1730-000 1 INTERFACE CABLE J650,651,2060
13 FB5-3540-000 4 ADJUSTER
14 FB5-5400-000 4 MOUNT, ADJUSTING
15 FE9-0290-000 16 SCREW, W/WASHER
16 XA9-0629-000 9 SCREW,RS,M4X8
17 XZ9-0508-000 4 CASTER
18 FB5-3928-000 2 COVER, RIGHT RAIL
19 FG3-1734-000 1 CABLE, R. DOOR SENSOR CONNECT J30,656
19A VS1-5057-003 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J30
20 FB3-2937-000 2 BLOCK, CASSETTE STOP
21 FB5-1471-000 2 LEVER, CLICK
22 FB5-4762-000 2 GUIDE, CASSETTE CLICK
23 FS7-2287-000 2 SPRING, TENSION
24 FF6-0087-000 1 RAIL, RIGHT, LOWER
25 FS7-2288-000 2 SPRING, TENSION
26 FF6-0096-000 1 RAIL, RIGHT, UPPER
27 FB3-2948-000 2 COVER, PCB
28 FF3-1171-000 2 CABLE, GROUNDING
29 FS5-9397-000 2 SCREW,STEPPED,M4
30 FS6-2311-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION
31 XA9-0626-000 AR SCREW,RS,M3X6
32 FG3-1761-000 1 SIZE SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY S1 J1740U
32A FF3-4287-000 1 CABLE, SIZE SENSOR J10,1740U
33 FG3-1896-000 1 CASSETTE SIZE SENSOR PCB ASS’Y S2 J1740L
33A FF3-4341-000 1 CABLE, SIZE SENSOR PCB J11,1740L
34 FG3-1731-000 1 CABLE, PAPER PICK-UP J655,1601
35 FG3-1732-000 1 CABLE, CASSETTE SIZE CONNECT J10,11,652
501 XB1-2300-607 5 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
502 XB1-2301-009 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X10
503 XB6-7400-609 2 SCREW,TP,M4X6

Z12 – FG6-5987-000 1 RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY
1 FB3-2811-000 2 ROLLER, BELT IDLER
2 FB3-2837-000 2 HOOK, RIGHT DOOR
3 FB3-4151-000 1 KNOB
4 FB3-4154-000 1 COVER, KNOB
5 FB5-2340-000 1 WIRE, DOOR STOP
6 FS5-1595-000 4 BLOCK, ROLLER
7 FS5-1598-000 2 BLOCK, ROLLER
8 FS6-2308-000 6 SPRING, COMPRESSION
9 FS7-2363-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
501 XB4-7400-809 1 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
502 XB6-7400-809 1 SCREW,TP,M4X8
503 XD2-2100-502 2 RING,GRIP

Z20 – FG6-5988-000 1 MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY
1 FB5-5396-000 1 COVER, GEAR
2 FH6-1523-000 1 MOTOR, DC24V M1 J60
3 FS1-1401-000 1 BUSHING
4 FS5-1685-000 1 BUSHING
5 FS6-0633-000 1 GEAR, 60T
6 FS6-0635-000 1 GEAR, 44T
7 FS7-0791-000 1 GEAR, 52T
8 FS7-0792-000 1 GEAR, 19T/65T
9 XA9-0629-000 6 SCREW,RS,M4X8
10 XA9-0624-000 4 SCREW,M3X4
11 XD9-0121-000 2 PIN,DOWEL
501 XD2-1200-502 3 RING,E

Z32 – NPN RF CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY ACCESSORY 100V
1 FB3-3192-030 1 COVER, HEATER CONNECTOR
2 FB3-7192-000 1 COVER, CASSETTE HEATER
3 FH7-4576-000 1 HEATER, CASSETTE H1 J1
4 WT2-5041-000 1 TIE, CABLE
5 FG6-5995-000 1 POWER SUPPLY CABLE MOUNT UNIT J1
6 FH2-6706-000 1 CORD, POWER P1
501 XB1-2400-409 5 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4
502 XB1-2400-606 1 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6
503 XB1-2300-609 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

Z35 – FG6-5993-000 1 VERTICAL PATH ASSEMBLY
1 FB5-5403-000 1 ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH
2 FF5-4908-000 1 BOX, GEAR
3 FH7-7394-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS1 J31
4 FS5-1594-020 2 BUSHING
5 FS6-0629-000 1 GEAR, 16T
6 XA9-0626-000 4 SCREW,RS,M3X6
501 XD2-1100-502 1 RING,E
502 XD2-1100-642 1 RING,E
503 XD3-2200-082 1 PIN,DOWEL



Z40 – FG6-5989-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY SEE NOTE

1 FB5-5415-000 4 ROLLER, PAPER FEED
2 FB3-2855-020 2 PLATE, LIFTER
3 FB3-2856-020 2 GEAR, RATCHET
4 FB3-2863-000 1 LEVER, LIFTER, UPPER
5 FB3-2864-000 1 LEVER, LIFTER, LOWER
6 FB3-2868-020 2 CLAW, LIFTER LOCK
7 FB3-2880-000 1 FLAG, PAPER SENSOR, UPPER
8 FB3-2881-000 1 FLAG, PAPER SENSOR, LOWER
9 FB3-2894-020 1 GUIDE, LOWER CASSETTE
10 FB3-2897-020 1 GUIDE, UPPER CASSETTE
11 FB3-2898-020 1 SPRING, LEAF
12 FB3-4149-000 1 FLAG, VERTICAL SENSOR
13 FB3-4155-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
14 FB4-3343-020 2 FLAG, RETRY SENSOR
15 FB4-3801-000 1 GUIDE, MIDDLE
16 FB4-5347-000 1 CAM, LIFT UP, UPPER
17 FB5-9802-000 1 CAM, LIFT UP, LOWER
18 FB4-5349-000 2 SPRING, LEAF
19 FB4-5350-000 2 CLAW, LIFTER ARM
20 FB5-9794-000 1 ARM, LIFTER, UPPER
21 FB4-5365-000 1 ARM, LIFTER, LOWER
22 FB5-9795-000 1 LEVER, LOCK, UPPER
23 FB4-5367-000 1 LEVER, PICK LOCK, LOWER
24 FB5-4726-000 1 ROLLER, BELT ADJUSTING
25 FB5-4727-000 1 SPRING, LEAF, GROUNDING
26 FB5-4728-000 1 COVER, PAPER PICK-UP FRAME
27 FB5-5412-000 1 ROLLER, PAPER FEED, UPPER
28 FB5-5413-000 1 ROLLER, PAPER FEED, LOWER
29 FB5-5286-000 1 CAM, PICK-UP ROLLER, UPPER
30 FB5-5287-000 1 CAM, PICK-UP ROLLER, LOWER
31 FB5-5289-000 1 HOLDER, ROLLER
32 FB5-5402-000 1 FLANGE, BELT
33 FB5-5404-000 1 ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH
34 FB5-5405-000 1 GUIDE, UPPER
35 FF3-2974-000 1 CABLE, UPPER RETRY SENSOR J21,1607
36 FF3-2975-000 1 CABLE, LOWER RETRY SENSOR J22,1608
37 FF3-4175-000 1 CABLE, VERTICAL PATH CLUTCH J1603,1603D
38 FF5-4552-020 4 ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP
39 FF5-4634-020 2 ROLLER, PAPER SEPARATION
40 FF5-4903-000 1 PLATE, PIVOT
41 FF6-0297-000 1 PLATE, TENSION, UPPER
42 FF6-0299-000 1 PLATE, TENSION, LOWER
43 FH6-1477-000 1 MOTOR, DC24V M2 J1602
44 FH6-5005-000 1 CLUTCH, ELECTRO MAGNETIC CL1 J1603D
45 FH6-5020-000 1 SOLENOID SL1 J1604
46 FH7-7462-000 2 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS2,3 J21,22
47 FS5-1164-000 1 BUSHING, UPPER ROLLER
48 FS5-1589-000 1 BUSHING
49 FS5-1948-000 5 BUSHING
50 FS5-3620-000 1 PULLEY, 32T/40T
51 FS5-3821-000 1 PULLEY, 40T/GEAR, 16T
52 FS5-3823-000 1 PULLEY, 40T
53 FS5-3830-000 1 PULLEY, 25T/GEAR, 28T
54 FS5-3831-000 1 PULLEY, 40T
55 FS5-3833-000 1 PULLEY, 24T
56 FS5-6487-000 2 WASHER
57 FS6-0564-000 2 GEAR, 35T
58 FS6-0565-000 2 GEAR, 42T
59 FS6-0569-000 1 GEAR, 14T
60 FS6-0570-000 1 GEAR, 35T/44T
61 FS6-0572-000 1 GEAR, 16T
62 FS6-0574-000 1 GEAR, 38T
63 FS6-0576-000 1 GEAR, 86T
64 FS6-0631-000 1 GEAR, 24T
65 FS6-2328-020 2 SPRING, TENSION
66 FS6-2330-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION
67 FS6-2900-000 2 SPRING, TENSION
68 FS7-0103-000 1 GEAR, 35T
69 FS7-0104-000 1 GEAR, 24T
70 FS7-0105-000 1 GEAR, 35T
71 FS7-2413-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
72 FS7-2414-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
73 FS7-2775-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
74 RB1-6539-000 2 DAMPER
75 RB1-6588-000 2 LIMITER, TORQUE
76 RB1-6592-000 2 GEAR, 3T
77 XA9-0591-000 AR SCREW,M3X8
78 XA9-0679-000 1 SCREW,MACH.,FLAT HEAD,M3X4
79 XA9-0724-000 15 SCREW,RS,M3X8
80 XD9-0104-000 2 PIN,DOWEL
81 XD9-0131-000 10 RING,E
82 XD9-0131-000 2 RING,E
83 XF2-1121-540 1 BELT, TIMING
84 XF2-3110-840 1 BELT, TIMING
85 XG3-8012-355 2 BALL BEARING, NSK MF128ZZ1MC3
86 FF6-0108-000 1 HOLDER, ROLLER, UPPER
87 FF6-0109-000 1 HOLDER, ROLLER, LOWER
88 FB3-2889-000 N 1 MOUNT, LIFTER, LOWER
501 XB1-2300-409 1 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4
502 XD3-1200-122 4 PIN,SPRING
503 XD1-1108-225 1 SHIM
504 XD2-2100-402 2 RING,GRIP
505 XD2-2100-802 1 RING,GRIP

Z91 – FG6-0767-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY SEE NOTE
FIGURE Z91 PEDESTAL PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY
NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure Z40.

Z B2 – NPN RF LIST OF ELECTRIC PARTS
1 FG6-0767-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY
2 FG6-0770-000 1 DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY
CL1 FH6-5005-000 1 CLUTCH, ELECTRO MAGNETIC
H1 FH7-4576-000 1 HEATER, CASSETTE ACCESSORY 100V
M1 FH6-1523-000 1 MOTOR, DC24V
M2 FH6-1477-000 1 MOTOR, DC24V
P1 FH2-6706-000 1 CORD, POWER ACCESSORY 100V
PS1 FH7-7394-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS2 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS3 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
Q1603 FG6-0767-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY
Q1604 FG6-0767-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY
Q1605 FG6-0767-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY
Q1606 FG6-0767-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY
Q1607 FG6-0767-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY
Q1608 FG6-0767-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY
Q1609 FG6-0767-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY
S1 FG3-1761-000 1 SIZE SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY
S2 FG3-1896-000 1 CASSETTE SIZE SENSOR PCB ASS’Y
SL1 FH6-5020-000 1 SOLENOID

R01 – NPN RF MOUNTING HARDWARE
1 FB4-4867-000 2 RAIL, FRAME SLIDE
2 FB4-4937-000 1 FLAG, SLIDE, UPPER
3 FB4-4919-000 1 PLATE, DECK STOPPER
4 FB4-4920-000 2 PLATE, CROSSMEMBER SUPPORT
5 FB4-4932-000 2 CAP, RAIL
6 FB4-4933-000 2 COVER, BOTTOM CROSSMEMBER
7 FB4-4938-000 1 FLAG, SLIDE, LOWER
8 FB4-6576-000 1 PLATE, LATCH, FRONT
9 FB4-6577-000 1 PLATE, LATCH, REAR
10 FF6-0315-000 1 SUPPORT, ROLLER
11 FS6-2897-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION
12 FS1-9002-000 3 SCREW,STEPPED,M4X5
13 XA9-0732-000 5 SCREW,RS,M4X8
14 FB4-4939-000 2 COVER, BOTTOM CROSSMEMBER, 2
15 XA9-0732-000 AR SCREW,RS,M4X8
16 FB4-6578-000 2 SPRING, LEAF
17 FF6-0316-000 2 PLATE, LATCH
18 FB4-4918-000 1 PLATE, DECK SENSOR FLAG
501 XB1-2400-609 15 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6
502 XB1-2400-809 4 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
503 XB1-2401-207 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X12

R10 – NPN RF EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC
1 XF2-3228-532 1 BELT,DRIVE
2 FB3-9270-000 1 BUSHING
3 FB4-4926-000 1 COVER, UPPER
4 FB5-5423-000 1 COVER, REAR
5 FB5-5424-000 1 COVER, RIGHT
6 FB4-4925-000 1 COVER, SWITCH
7 XA9-0732-000 2 SCREW,RS,M4X8
8 XA9-0732-000 AR SCREW,RS,M4X8
9 FB3-9291-000 1 MOUNT, PAPER INDEX, RIGHT
10 FB3-9292-000 1 TAPE, PAPER INDEX
11 FB3-9293-000 1 MOUNT, PAPER INDEX, LEFT
12 FB3-9711-000 1 BUTTON, RELEASE
13 FB3-9749-000 2 LABEL, “HANDLE”
14 FB3-9751-000 1 LABEL, “DECK OPEN”
15 FS6-2677-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
16 XA9-0732-000 1 SCREW,RS,M4X8
17 FF5-8912-000 1 COVER, FRONT
17A FB3-9732-000 1 PANEL, PAPER INDEX
18 FF5-6163-000 1 PAPER QUANTITY INDICATOR UNIT
19 FF5-6164-020 1 TENSIONER
20 FG5-9288-000 1 SWITCH PCB ASSEMBLY
21 FS6-8412-000 1 SHEET, PAPER SIZE
22 FS7-0423-000 1 PULLEY,41T
23 FS6-0912-000 1 PULLEY, 32T/GEAR, 15T
24 FS6-0913-000 1 GEAR, 18T/96T
25 XA9-0266-000 1 SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X8
26 FB5-5425-000 1 COVER, HANDLE
27 FB5-5430-020 1 PLATE, SLOPE GUIDE
501 XD2-2300-402 1 RING,TOOTHED LOCK
502 XB1-2300-806 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8
503 XB1-2400-609 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6
504 XB4-7400-807 3 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
505 XD2-1100-502 1 RING,E
506 XD2-1100-642 1 RING,E
507 XB4-7301-209 2 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12
508 XB4-7301-209 2 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12
509 XB4-7400-807 5 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
510 XB4-7401-006 1 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X10

R11 – NPN RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS
1 FA6-7751-000 1 ARM, LOCK
2 FB2-8293-000 1 COVER, CONNECTOR
3 FB3-9260-000 1 PLATE, CAM RELEASE
4 FB3-9261-000 2 RAIL, SLIDE
5 FB3-9290-000 1 LINK, RELEASE LEVER
6 FB5-5422-000 1 COVER, GEAR
7 FB4-4877-000 1 HOOK, FRONT
8 FB4-4878-000 1 HOOK, REAR
9 FB4-4922-000 1 COVER, RELEASE LEVER
10 FB4-4929-000 1 SPRING, LEAF
11 FF5-7535-000 1 PIN, DECK, FRONT
12 FF5-7536-000 1 PIN, DECK, REAR
13 FG3-1712-000 1 CABLE, FRAME, 1 J5,10,15,19
13A VS1-5057-004 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J19
13B VS1-5057-010 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J10
13C VS1-5057-014 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J15
14 FG6-2528-000 1 CABLE, FRAME, 2 J6,28-30
15 FG6-2529-000 1 CABLE, PAPER STOCK SWITCH J7,31
16 FG6-1646-000 1 CABLE, LED SWITCH J19,20
17 FG3-1711-000 1 DECK CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY
18 FG3-1713-000 1 CABLE, INTERFACE J1,3,7050
19 FH6-1571-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING, DC24V M1 J2
20 FH7-5828-000 1 SOLENOID, DC24V SL2 J28
21 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS9 J30
22 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS5 J29
23 FS1-1189-000 2 BUSHING
24 FS1-9009-000 1 SCREW,STEPPED,M3
25 FS2-0544-000 1 GEAR, 24T
26 FS2-9343-000 4 SCREW,STEPPED,M4
27 FS2-0545-000 1 GEAR, 28T
28 FS6-2593-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
29 FS6-2674-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
30 FS6-2676-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION
31 FS7-0802-000 1 GEAR, 20T/35T
32 VS1-5057-002 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J28
33 FS7-0801-000 1 GEAR, 24T
34 WC4-5153-000 1 MICRO SWITCH SW1 J31
35 X62-6825-000 1 BUSHING
36 XA9-0732-000 16 SCREW,RS,M4X8
37 XA9-0732-000 2 SCREW,RS,M4X8
38 VT2-0002-003 1 SPACER, SUPPORT
501 XB1-2231-009 1 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2.3X10
502 XB1-2400-609 6 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6
503 XB1-2400-806 8 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
504 XB1-2400-809 4 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
505 XB6-7300-409 3 SCREW,TP,M3X4
506 XD2-1100-642 2 RING,E
507 XD2-1100-642 4 RING,E
508 XD1-4200-402 1 WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK
509 XD2-1100-502 1 RING,E
510 XD3-1300-102 1 PIN,SPRING
511 XD2-1100-402 1 RING,E
512 XD2-1100-502 1 RING,E
513 XB1-2400-609 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

R30 – FG6-3577-000 1 PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY
1 FB5-0553-000 2 SPRING, TORSION
2 FA6-8257-000 4 PULLEY
3 FB2-7740-020 2 SHEET, SEPARATION
4 FB2-9248-000 2 ARM, PAPER SENSOR
5 FB3-9235-000 1 COVER, SENSOR
6 FB3-9237-000 2 PLATE, WIRE STOP, RIGHT
7 FB3-9238-000 2 PLATE, WIRE STOP, LEFT
8 FB3-9240-000 4 BLOCK, WIRE GUIDE
9 FB3-9241-000 1 GUIDE, PULLEY, FRONT
10 FB3-9242-000 1 GUIDE, PULLEY, REAR
11 FB3-9243-000 2 PULLEY, DRIVE, FRONT
12 FB3-9244-000 2 PULLEY, DRIVE, REAR
13 FB4-9706-000 2 WIRE, DRIVE, RIGHT
14 FB4-9705-000 2 WIRE, DRIVE, LEFT
15 FB3-9714-000 2 BLOCK, LIFTER PLATE SLIDE
16 FB3-9720-000 1 PLATE, PAPER STOCK STOP SEE NOTE
17 FB3-9723-000 1 SPRING, LEAF
18 FB3-9735-000 1 COUPLING SEE NOTE
19 FB3-9742-000 1 FLAG, PAPER STOCK SENSOR
20 FB4-4873-000 2 CLAMP, CORD, UPPER
21 FB4-4874-000 2 CLAMP, CORD, LOWER
22 FB4-4882-000 1 COVER, SENSOR, LOWER
23 FB4-4928-000 1 PLATE, SEPARATION
24 FF5-5282-030 1 HOLDER, LATCH
25 FF5-6148-000 1 LEVER, RELEASE
26 FF5-6160-000 4 MOUNT, PULLEY
27 FF5-6161-000 1 MOUNT, ROLLER SEE NOTE
28 FF5-6171-000 1 PLATE, LOCK
29 FG6-1642-000 1 CABLE, SWITCH J25,26
29A VS1-5057-003 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J25
30 FG6-2534-000 1 CABLE, PAPER STOCK J22-25,27
31 FG6-2531-000 1 CABLE, PAPER STOCK CONNECTING J4,22
32 FH7-1791-020 1 MOTOR, DC24V M2 J27
33 FH7-7312-000 2 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS7,8 J24,23
34 FS2-0450-000 1 GEAR, 32T
35 FS5-8618-000 1 LABEL, “MAXIMUM LOAD”
36 FS6-0722-000 1 GEAR, 19T
37 FS6-0909-000 1 GEAR, 58T
38 FS6-2673-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
39 WC4-0153-000 1 MICROSWITCH SW2 J26
40 XA9-0721-000 2 SCREW,RS,M4X10
41 XA9-0732-000 47 SCREW,RS,M4X8
42 XA9-0732-000 2 SCREW,RS,M4X8
43 XG3-6012-405 1 BALL BEARING, NSK MF126ZZ
44 XG9-0250-000 3 BEARING, BALL
45 FB4-9713-000 1 PLATE, END LIMIT A4 SIZE SEE NOTE
46 FB5-7009-000 1 SHEET, DECK A4 SIZE SEE NOTE
501 XB1-2231-009 1 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2.3X10
502 XB1-2400-609 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6
503 XB1-2400-609 1 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6 A4 SIZE SEE NOTE
504 XB6-2400-808 8 SETSCREW,M4X8
505 XB6-7400-609 5 SCREW,TP,M4X6
506 XB6-7400-809 14 SCREW,TP,M4X8
507 XB6-7400-809 4 SCREW,TP,M4X8
508 XD2-1100-242 2 RING,E
509 XD2-1100-502 1 RING,E
510 XD2-1100-642 4 RING,E
511 XD2-1100-642 1 RING,E
512 XD3-2200-122 1 PIN,DOWEL
513 XD3-2200-182 1 PIN,DOWEL

R35 – NPN RF PAPER DECK HEATER ASSEMBLY ACCESSORY 100V
1 FF3-3462-000 1 CABLE, SOCKET IL1
2 FF3-3464-000 1 CABLE, RELAY J201
3 FG6-2956-000 1 CABLE, CASSETTE HEATER J201,202
4 FH2-5759-000 1 CORD, POWER IL1
5 FH7-4584-000 1 HEATER, CASSETTE H1 J202
6 VD7-0502-001 2 BREAKER, CIRCUIT, 125VAC 3A CB1,2
7 WT2-5041-000 1 TIE, CABLE
8 XA9-0266-000 1 SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X8
9 XA9-0628-000 2 SCREW,RS,M4X8
501 XB1-2300-409 4 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4
502 XB1-2400-409 4 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4
503 XB6-7300-409 1 SCREW,TP,M3X4

R40 – FG6-6011-000 1 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY
1 FA9-2112-000 7 BUSHING
2 FB4-6227-000 1 SHAFT, COUNTER
3 FB2-7720-000 1 LEVER, PAPER
4 FB2-7721-000 1 SHAFT, LEVER
5 FB2-7754-030 1 ROLLER
6 FB2-7755-000 2 BUSHING
7 FB2-7777-020 1 ROLLER, SEPARATION
8 FB3-9188-020 1 PLATE, PAPER PICK-UP
9 FB3-9192-020 1 CAM, FRONT
10 FB3-9193-020 1 ARM, SOLENOID
11 FB3-9195-020 1 ARM, SEPARATION RELEASE
12 FB3-9196-020 1 LEVER, SEPARATION RELEASE
13 FB3-9206-000 1 COVER, SENSOR
14 FB3-9207-030 2 ARM, SEPARATION ROLLER
15 FB3-9214-000 1 FLAG, PAPER SENSOR
16 FB3-9216-000 1 CLUTCH, ONE-WAY, 1
17 FB3-9217-000 1 CLUTCH, ONE-WAY, 2
18 FB3-9289-000 1 LEVER, RELEASE SEE NOTE
19 FB3-9713-000 1 LEVER, PAPER PICK-UP
20 FB3-9752-000 1 LEVER, LIMITER
21 FB4-2007-000 3 RING, RETAINING
22 FB4-2013-000 1 GUIDE, PICK-UP INLET
23 FB4-4868-000 1 ROLLER, PAPER FEED
24 FB4-4898-000 1 PLATE, PAPER FEED GUIDE, FRONT
25 FB4-4899-000 1 PLATE, PAPER FEED GUIDE, REAR
26 FB2-8422-000 1 TORQUE LIMITER
27 FF5-6338-000 1 SHAFT, SEPARATION
28 FF5-6157-020 1 MOUNT, SEPARATION ROLLER
29 FF5-7529-000 1 SWING GEAR, 20T
30 FF5-7530-000 2 MOUNT, VERT. PATH SENSOR FLAG
31 FF5-7532-000 2 SUPPORT, GUIDE, LOWER
32 FF6-1976-000 2 SUPPORT, ROLLER
33 FF5-7541-000 1 ROLLER, PAPER FEED
33A FB4-2034-000 2 ROLLER, FEED
34 FF5-7829-000 1 ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP, 1
34A FB4-2033-000 1 ROLLER, PICK-UP
35 FF5-7830-000 1 ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP, 2
35A FB4-2033-000 1 ROLLER, PICK-UP
36 FG6-1641-000 1 CABLE, PAPER PICK-UP J10-18,21
36A VS1-5057-002 3 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J16,18,21
37 FH7-5826-000 2 CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC CL1,2 J21,18
38 FH7-5827-000 1 SOLENOID SL1 J16
39 FH7-7462-000 5 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS1-4,6
J17,11,13,14,12
40 FS1-1512-000 3 BUSHING
41 FS1-1569-000 2 BUSHING
42 FS2-0484-000 2 GEAR, 25T
43 FS5-0338-000 2 GEAR, 16T
44 FS5-2291-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
45 FS5-2885-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
46 FS5-3333-000 1 PULLEY, 16T
47 FS6-0053-020 2 GEAR, 20T
48 FS6-0091-000 1 GEAR, 16T
49 FS6-0907-000 1 GEAR, 20T
50 FS5-7441-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
51 FS6-2675-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
52 FS6-2678-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
53 FS6-2895-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION
54 XA9-0732-000 27 SCREW,RS,M4X8
55 XF9-0525-000 1 BELT, TIMING, 59T
56 XG9-0242-000 1 BEARING, BALL
57 FS5-7442-000 1 BUSHING
58 FS1-1189-000 2 BUSHING
501 XB1-2300-409 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4
502 XB1-2400-609 2 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6
503 XD2-1100-242 2 RING,E
504 XD2-1100-372 1 RING,E
505 XD2-1100-402 1 RING,E
506 XD2-1100-502 10 RING,E
507 XD2-1100-642 18 RING,E
508 XD3-1200-122 1 PIN,SPRING
509 XD3-1200-142 1 PIN,SPRING
510 XD3-1300-082 1 PIN,SPRING
511 XD3-2200-102 6 PIN,DOWEL
512 XD3-2200-142 2 PIN,DOWEL

R B2 – NPN RF LIST OF ELECTRIC PARTS
1 FG3-1711-000 1 DECK CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY
CB1 VD7-0502-001 1 BREAKER, CIRCUIT, 125VAC 3A ACCESSORY 100V
CB2 VD7-0502-001 1 BREAKER, CIRCUIT, 125VAC 3A ACCESSORY 100V
CL1 FH7-5826-000 1 CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC
CL2 FH7-5826-000 1 CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC
H1 FH7-4584-000 1 HEATER, CASSETTE ACCESSORY 100V
LED100 FG5-9288-000 1 SWITCH PCB ASSEMBLY
M1 FH6-1571-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING, DC24V
M2 FH7-1791-020 1 MOTOR, DC24V
PS1 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS2 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS3 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS4 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS5 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS6 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS7 FH7-7312-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS8 FH7-7312-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS9 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
SL1 FH7-5827-000 1 SOLENOID
SL2 FH7-5828-000 1 SOLENOID, DC24V
SW1 WC4-5153-000 1 MICRO SWITCH
SW2 WC4-0153-000 1 MICROSWITCH
SW100 FG5-9288-000 1 SWITCH PCB ASSEMBLY

Q01 – NPN RF MOUNTING HARDWARE
1 FB5-4886-000 1 TRAY, DELIVERY, 2
2 FB5-4901-000 1 COVER, DELIVERY CONNECTOR
3 FB5-4902-000 2 MOUNT, DELIVERY
4 FS5-9661-000 1 SCREW,STEPPED,RS,M4
5 XA9-0629-000 3 SCREW,RS,M4X8
6 FB5-9811-000 1 SHEET, PROTECTIVE
501 XB1-2401-406 1 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X14

Q30 – FG6-5693-000 1 DELIVERY ASSEMBLY
1 FB3-2812-000 1 HANDLE, RIGHT DOOR
2 FB5-4861-000 1 FRAME, DELIVERY, FRONT
3 FB5-4862-000 1 FRAME, DELIVERY, UPPER
4 FB5-4863-000 1 FRAME, DELIVERY, LOWER
5 FB5-4866-000 1 DEFLECTOR, LOWER
6 FB5-4867-000 1 DEFLECTOR, UPPER
7 FB5-4869-000 1 LEVER, LOAD UP SENSOR
8 FB5-4872-000 1 LEVER, SL
9 FB5-4873-000 1 FLAG, DELIVERY SENSOR, 3
10 FB5-4881-000 1 COVER, DELIVERY, UPPER
11 FB5-4885-000 1 ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH
12 FB5-4888-000 1 FLAG, DELIVERY SENSOR, 2
13 FB5-4891-000 1 GROUNDING PLATE, DELIVERY
14 FB5-4900-000 1 ROLLER, DELIVERY, 2
15 FB5-4903-000 1 COVER, DELIVERY
16 FB5-4904-000 1 RIB, DELIVERY
17 FB5-4905-000 1 PLATE, OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR
18 FB5-4906-000 1 ROLLER, DELIVERY, 3
19 FB5-4907-000 1 COVER, HARNESS
20 FB5-4908-000 2 ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE
21 FB5-4910-000 4 SPRING, FEEDING ROLLER
22 FB5-4920-000 4 ROLLER, FEED
23 FB5-5141-000 2 HOOK, HANDLE
24 FB5-5142-000 1 COVER, PI
25 FB5-5150-000 3 RUBBER, NOISE PREVENTION
26 FF6-0132-000 10 HOLDER, ROLLER
27 FH6-1850-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING M8 J3901
28 FH6-5019-000 1 SOLENOID, DC24V SL3 J3905
29 FH7-7462-000 4 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS19-21,24
30 FS1-1202-000 2 BUSHING
31 FS1-1508-000 2 BUSHING
32 FS5-1377-000 2 BUSHING
33 FS5-1943-000 4 BUSHING
34 FS6-2337-000 1 SPRING, TENSION
35 FS7-0732-000 2 GEAR, 17T/27T
36 FS7-0733-000 1 GEAR, 30T
37 FS7-0734-000 1 GEAR, 30T
38 FS7-0744-000 1 GEAR, 16T
39 FS7-0748-000 1 GEAR, 16T
40 FS7-2391-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
41 FS7-2392-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
42 FS7-2393-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
43 FS7-2397-000 1 SPRING, TORSION
44 RF5-1448-000 4 HOLDER, ROLLER, 2
45 VS1-5057-002 2 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3904,3905
46 XA9-0606-000 16 SCREW, M4X10
47 XA9-1116-000 13 SCREW,M3X5
48 FG3-1878-000 1 CABLE, DELIVERY J3130-3133,3900-3904
48A VS1-5057-004 2 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J3131,3901
49 WT2-5565-000 2 CLAMP, CABLE
50 FG3-1879-000 1 CABLE, SOLENOID RELAY J3904,3905
51 FG3-1880-000 1 CABLE, DELIVERY GROUNDING
53 FB5-9574-000 1 PLATE, GROUNDING
54 FB5-9808-000 1 RUBBER, NOISE PREVENTION
55 XF2-1106-240 1 BELT, TIMING
56 FS5-3835-000 1 PULLEY, 30T
57 FH6-1943-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING M7 J3131
501 XB1-2400-809 1 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
502 XD2-1100-322 2 RING,E
503 XD2-1100-502 12 RING,E
504 XD3-2200-122 2 PIN,DOWEL
505 XD3-1300-102 1 PIN,SPRING

Q B2 – NPN RF LIST OF ELECTRIC PARTS
M7 FH6-1850-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING
M8 FH6-1850-000 1 MOTOR, STEPPING
PS19 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS20 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS21 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
PS24 FH7-7462-000 1 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER
SL3 FH6-5019-000 1 SOLENOID, DC24V

L10 – NPN RF ENVELOPE FEEDER ATTACHMENT
1 FB3-2911-000 1 HOLDER, LIFTER STOP
2 FB3-2916-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION
FB3-2903-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION, GREEN
3 FS1-9200-000 2 SCREW, STEPPED, M3
4 FB3-2908-000 4 SCREW, KNOB
5 FB3-2912-000 1 BASE PLATE, ENVELOPE FEEDER, 1
6 FB3-2915-000 1 PLATE, PAPER LIFTING
7 FB3-2966-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION
8 FB5-9575-000 1 LABEL, ENVELPOE
9 XA9-0929-000 4 SCREW,TP,M4X7
L10-2

G90 – NPN RF SUPER G3 FAX KIT
1 FG6-5798-020 1 PSEUDO CI PCB ASSEMBLY 100V
FG6-5802-000 1 OFF-HOOK DETECT PCB ASSEMBLY 120/220/240V
2 FH2-6928-000 1 CABLE, FLAT, 1 J1,102
3 VS4-0002-002 1 CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE 120/220/240V J2002
4 WT8-5076-000 2 SPACER, MODULAR 100/120V
5 HG1-4365-000 1 NCU PCB ASSEMBLY 120V
HG5-1866-000 1 NCU PCB ASSEMBLY 100V
HG5-2587-000 1 NCU PCB ASSEMBLY 220V AMS,GER,FRN
240V UK
HG5-2598-000 1 NCU PCB ASSEMBLY 220V ASIA
240V CA
6 FG3-1582-000 1 G3 MODULAR PCB ASSEMBLY 100V
FG3-1992-000 1 G3 MODULAR PCB ASSEMBLY 120V
FG9-3920-000 1 G3 MODULAR PCB ASSEMBLY 220V AMS,GER,FRN
240V UK
FG9-3921-000 1 G3 MODULAR PCB ASSEMBLY 220V ASIA
240V CA
7 FG3-1587-000 1 G3 FAX CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY
8 FG3-2497-310 1 DIMM ASS’Y
FG3-2707-000 1 DIMM ASS’Y 120/220/240V
9 FG3-1983-000 1 CABLE, FAX CONTROLLER J31,1005
9A WE8-5800-000 1 CORE, FERRITE
10 FG3-1984-000 1 CABLE, G3 ANALOG, 1 J2,J101
11 FG3-1985-000 1 CABLE, G3 MODULAR 100V J3,30,911
FG3-1991-000 1 CABLE, G3 MODULAR 120V J3,911
FG3-2658-000 1 CABLE, G3 MODULAR 220/240V J7,911
11A WE8-5780-000 1 CORE,FERRITE 100V
12 FG3-1986-000 1 CABLE, FAX POWER SUPPLY J104,105,715
J900,9020
12A VS1-5057-002 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J9020
13 FG3-1988-000 1 CABLE, GROUNDING 100V J2002
14 FG3-1989-000 1 CABLE, G3 HV 100V J4,714
15 HH2-1914-000 1 MODULAR CABLE 240V UK
HH2-2074-000 1 MODULAR CABLE 220V GER
15 HH2-2219-000 1 MODULAR CABLE 220V FRN
HH2-2478-000 1 MODULAR CORD 240V CA
HH2-2830-000 1 CORD, MODULAR 100/120V
16 FB4-6724-000 1 LABEL, G3 220/240V
FB4-6728-000 1 LABEL, “SUPER G3” 120V
17 FH2-6962-000 1 CABLE, FLAT, 2 220/240V J6,103
18 FB5-5120-000 1 PLATE, BLANKING, G3 100V
FB6-2875-000 1 COVER, MODULAR 120/220/240V
19 WS1-5370-000 1 SPACER, MODULAR 220/240V
501 XB6-7300-607 21 SCREW,TP,M3X6

G91 – FG6-5799-000 1 SPEAKER ASSEMBLY
1 FB5-5126-000 1 HOLDER, SPEAKER
2 FB5-5130-000 1 DAMPER, RUBBER
3 FH5-3218-000 1 SPEAKER SP1 J9021
501 XB3-6400-800 4 SCREW,RS,M4X8
502 XB6-7300-607 2 SCREW,TP,M3X6 SEE NOTE
FIGURE G91 SPEAKER ASSEMBLY
NOTE : This assembly does not include the part shown with key No. 502.

G B2 – NPN RF LIST OF ELECTRIC PARTS
1 FG3-1587-000 1 G3 FAX CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY
2 HG1-4365-000 1 NCU PCB ASSEMBLY 120V
HG5-1866-000 1 NCU PCB ASSEMBLY 100V
HG5-2587-000 1 NCU PCB ASSEMBLY 220V AMS,GER,FRN
240V UK
HG5-2598-000 1 NCU PCB ASSEMBLY 220V ASIA
240V CA
3 FG3-1582-000 1 G3 MODULAR PCB ASSEMBLY 100V
FG3-1992-000 1 G3 MODULAR PCB ASSEMBLY 120V
FG9-3920-000 1 G3 MODULAR PCB ASSEMBLY 220V AMS,GER,FRN
240V UK
FG9-3921-000 1 G3 MODULAR PCB ASSEMBLY 220V ASIA
240V CA
4 FG6-5798-020 1 PSEUDO CI PCB ASSEMBLY 100V
FG6-5802-000 1 OFF-HOOK DETECT PCB ASSEMBLY 120/220/240V
SP1 FH5-3218-000 1 SPEAKER
F61-8504

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

      Leave a reply