Brother intelliFAX 2920 Parts List and Diagrams

 

Brother intelliFAX 2920 Parts List and Diagrams

Below you will find the complete Brother intelliFAX 2920 parts list and diagrams to easily locate your part and get it on order. Find your part, if it has a link, click on it and get up to date pricing and availability. Now, if your part does not have a link then find any link and click on it for vendor phone number to find out if the part can be ordered from the manufacture.
Brother intelliFAX 2920 Parts List and Diagrams

1. Brother intelliFAX 2920 FRAME UNIT

1 LF6710001 1 MAIN FRAME L ASSY, FAX2820
1 LF6717001 1 MAIN FRAME L ASSY, FAX2910/FAX2920
1 LF9390001 1 MAIN FRAME L ASSY-S, FAX2820 chg
1 LF9391001 1 MAIN FRAME L ASSY-S, FAX2910/FAX2920 chg
1 LF9390001 1 MAIN FRAME L ASSY-SV, FAX2910/FAX2920 add
1 LF6512001 1 MAIN FRAME L ASSY, MFC7220
1 LF9389001 1 MAIN FRAME L ASSY-S, MFC7220 chg
1 LF6427001 1 MAIN FRAME L ASSY, MFC7225N
1 LF9388001 1 MAIN FRAME L ASSY-S, MFC7225N chg
1 LP2080001 1 MAIN FRAME L ASSY-SV, MFC7225N add
1-1 LM4227001 1 DEVELOP JOINT
1-2 LM4341001 1 MAIN MOTOR ASSY
1-3 087320616 3 TAPTITE CUP S M3X6
1-4 LM4238001 1 P/R SOLENOID ASSY chg
1-4-1 LU7353001 1 SOL DUMPER SHEET add
1-5 LM4234001 1 F/R SOLENOID ASSY chg
1-6 LJ9740001 1 TONER SENSOR PCB ASSY
1-7 LG5845001 1 COVER SENSOR ASSY
1-8 LM4260001 1 NEW TONER ACTUATOR
1-9 LM4261001 1 NEW TONER ACTUATOR SPRING
1-10 LG5832001 1 NEW TONER SENSOR ASSY
1-11 LG5834001 1 THERMISTOR ASSY
1-12 LM6480001 1 PINCH SPRING L chg
1-13 LJ9744001 1 THERMISTOR RELAY HARNESS add
1-13 LM9014001 1 THERMISTOR RELAY HARNESS-S DEL
1-14 LJ9745001 1 THERMISTOR HARNESS JOINT add
1-14 LM9013001 1 THERMISTOR HARNESS JOINT-S DEL
1-15 LM4225001 1 DEVELOP DRIVE GEAR add
1-16 LM4633001 1 SOLENOID RELEASE SPRING ALL add
1-17 LM4249001 1 DRIVE RELEASE CAM add
1-18 LM4733001 1 MAIN FRAME L SUB ASSY (WITHOUT GEARS) add
1-19 LT0974001 1 THERMISTOR HARNESS UNIT ADD
2 LF6856001 1 FAN MOTOR 60 UNIT
3 LJ9747001 1 TONER LED PCB ASSY
4 LM4267001 1 LED HOLDER
5 LJ7403001 2 RUBBER FOOT
6 LM4275001 1 SUB CHUTE ASSY
7 085411216 2 TAPTITE BIND B M4X12
8 LM4282001 1 REGIST FRONT ACTUATOR
9 LM4283001 1 TAIL EDGE ACTUATOR
10 LJ9751001 1 REGIST SENSOR PCB ASSY
11 LM4285001 1 REGIST FRONT SPRING
12 LM4287001 1 TAIL EDGE SPRING
13 LU0922001 1 FILTER 2 ASSY chg
14 LM4300001 1 PICKUP ROLLER HOLDER ASSY
15 LM6482001 1 LINK LEVER chg
16 LM4284001 1 REGIST REAR ACTUATOR
17 LM4286001 1 REGIST REAR SPRING
18 LF9087001 1 FAN 40 SPONGE ASSY
19 LM6481001 1 PINCH SPRING R chg
20 LJ7432001 1 CLEANER PINCH ROLLER ASSY L add
21 LM4357001 2 TRANSFER ARM add
22 LM4358001 2 TRANSFER ARM SPRING add
23 LM4595001 1 ANTI-STATIC BRUSH ALL JPS

Brother intelliFAX 2920 LIST2(LASER UNIT)

1 LM4578001 1 LASER UNIT(SP) √
2 LJ0908001 1 LASER CAUTION LABEL

Brother intelliFAX 2920 LIST3(PAPER TRAY)

1 LM6331003 1 PAPER TRAY ASSY, GRAY(1737), FAX2820/FAX2910/FAX2920
1 LM6331001 1 PAPER TRAY ASSY, GRAY(1581), MFC7220/MFC7225N CHG
1-1 LM4146001 1 SEPARATION PAD SPRING
1-2 LM4143001 1 SEPARATION PAD HOLDER ASSY



4. Brother intelliFAX 2920 FIXING UNIT

1 LM6721001 1 FUSER UNIT 115V I-10/5 (SP) √ CHG
1 LM6722001 1 FUSER UNIT 115V S-10/5 (SP) √ CHG
1-1 LM4009001 1 HEAT ROLLER
1-2 LM4010001 1 HR GEAR
1-3 LM4011001 2 HR BUSH DEL
1-4 LM4012001 1 HALOGEN HEATER 115V
1-5 LM4013001 1 PRESSURE ROLLER
1-6 LM4865001 1 THERMISTOR ASSY-S chg
1-7 LM4994001 4 SEPARATE CLAW ASSY 10/1 chg
1-8 LM3855001 6 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8
1-9 087311216 1 TAPTITE CUP B M3X12
1-10 LM4997001 1 SEPARATE CLAW ASSY 10/2 del
1-11 LM6305001 1 THERMISTOR CLEANER ASSY2 chg
1-12 087310816 1 TAPTITE CUP B M3X8 del
1-13 LM6735001 1 HR BUSH L ADD
1-14 LM6736001 1 HR BUSH R

Brother intelliFAX 2920 LIST5(COVERS)

1 LM4113001 1 INNER CHUTE, GRAY(1581)
2 LF6434001 1 SIDE COVER L, GRAY(1736)
3 LG6047001 1 SPEAKER ASSY
4 LF9089001 1 SIDE COVER R ASSY, GRAY(1736)
4-1 LM4625001 1 COVER SPONGE add
5 LM6229001 1 REAR COVER, GRAY(1736) chg
6 LM6321001 1 REAR CHUTE COVER ASSY CHG
7 LM6320001 1 PAPER EJECT ACTUATOR3 chg
8 LM6309001 1 EJECT ACTUATOR SPRING3 chg
9 LM4568001 1 REAR COVER STOPPER
10 LM4124003 1 FRONT COVER ASSY, GRAY(1737), FAX2820/FAX2910/FAX2920
10 LM4124001 1 FRONT COVER ASSY, GRAY(1581), MFC7220/MFC7225N
11 LM4162001 1 BROTHER EMBLEM
12 LM7049001 1 PROCESS U OP LABEL 2 chg
13 LM7050001 1 HEATER CAUTION LABEL 2 chg
14 —– N/A chg
15 —– N/A chg
16 LF6745001 2 CORD HOOK add
17 —– NOT USED
18 LM4625001 1 COVER SPONGE add
19 LM4626001 1 COVER SPONGE add
20 LM6598001 1 PINCH ROLLER SP ASSY 3 chg
21 085411216 6 TAPTITE BIND B M4X12 add
22 LU0233001 1 CAUTION LABEL S 13X40

6. Brother intelliFAX 2920 TOP COVER

1 LS0292002 1 DOCUMENT CHUTE ASSY, GRAY(1737), FAX2820/FAX2910/FAX2920
1 LS0292001 1 DOCUMENT CHUTE ASSY, GRAY(1581), MFC7220/MFC7225N
1-1 UF5511001 1 SEPARATION ROLLER
1-2 LF6442001 1 SCANNING DRIVE ASSY
1-2-1 Z27130001 1 SCANNING MOTOR
1-3 LF6449001 1 LF ROLLER
1-4 LF6451001 2 BUSHING5 chg
1-5 LF6452001 1 EJECTION ROLLER ASSY
1-6 LF6441001 1 SEPARATION ROLLER GEAR chg
1-7 LF9115001 2 LF ROLLER COLLAR add
1-8 LF6455001 2 LF ROLLER GEAR add
1-9 LP2341001 1 PLASTIC RETAINING RING E7 add
2 LF9422002 1 INNER CHUTE COVER ASSY, GRAY(1737), FAX2820/FAX2910/FAX2920
2 LF9422001 1 INNER CHUTE COVER ASSY, GRAY(1581), MFC7220/MFC7225N
2-1 LM4105001 1 EJECT ROLLER ASSY
2-2 LM4108001 1 BUSH L add
2-3 LM4107001 1 BUSH R add
3 LS3960002 1 PAPER STOPPER ASSY, GRAY(1737), FAX2820/FAX2910/FAX2920
3 LS3960001 1 PAPER STOPPER ASSY, GRAY(1581), MFC7220/MFC7225N
4 LF6463002 1 PAPER STOPPER S, GRAY(1737), FAX2820/FAX2910/FAX2920
4 LF6463001 1 PAPER STOPPER S, GRAY(1581), MFC7220/MFC7225N
5 LF6469001 1 DOCUMENT BASE ASSY, GRAY(1736)
6 LG5584001 1 CIS 
7 UU2028001 2 CIS SPRING
8 LF6465001 1 LINK STOPPER
9 LS0184002 1 HANDSET HOLDER PL, GRAY(1737), FAX2820/FAX2910/FAX2920
9 LS0184001 1 HANDSET HOLDER PL, GRAY(1581), MFC7220/MFC7225N
10 —- NOT USED
11 LG6052001 1 HOOK PCB ASSY B53K803
12 LS0018008 1 ACTUATOR HOOK PL, GRAY(1495), FAX2820/FAX2910/FAX2920
12 LS0018009 1 ACTUATOR HOOK PL, GRAY(1581), MFC7220/MFC7225N

7. Brother intelliFAX 2920 PANEL

1 LF6708001 1 PANEL UNIT, GRAY(1737), FAX2820 FOR US/CAN √
1 LS0051001 1 PANEL UNIT, GRAY(1737), FAX2910 √
1 LF6711001 1 PANEL UNIT, GRAY(1737), FAX2920 √
1 LF6514001 1 PANEL UNIT, GRAY(1581), MFC7220 FOR US/CAN √
1 LF6473001 1 PANEL UNIT, GRAY(1581), MFC7225N √
1 LF6872001 1 PANEL UNIT, GRAY(1737), FAX2820 FOR BRA √
1 LF6998001 1 PANEL UNIT, GRAY(1581), MFC7220 FOR BRA √
1-1 LF6669001 1 RUBBER KEY, PRINTED, FAX2820/FAX2910/FAX2920
1-1 LF6476001 1 RUBBER KEY, PRINTED, MFC7220/MFC7225N
1-2 LG6091002 1 PANEL PCB ASSY, FAX2820/FAX2910/FAX2920 B53K805
1-2 LG6091001 1 PANEL PCB ASSY, MFC7220 B53K805
1-2 LG6057001 1 PANEL PCB ASSY, MFC7225N B53K805
1-3 LG5355001 1 LCD, FAX2820/FAX2910/MFC7220
1-3 LG6059001 1 LCD, FAX2920/MFC7225N
1-4 LF6479001 1 PANEL REAR COVER
1-5 LF9097001 1 SEPARATION RUBBER
1-6 LF6485001 1 ADF PLATE SPRING
1-7 LF6486001 1 FRONT PLATE SPRING
1-8 UF5034001 1 TAPTITE, B 3X6
1-9 LF6488001 1 ACTUATOR R chg
1-10 LF6487001 1 ACTUATOR F chg
1-11 087310815 3 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
1-12 LP2219001 1 SHADE FILM add
2 LF6696001 1 LCD SHEET, FAX2820
2 LS0052001 1 LCD SHEET, FAX2910
2 LF6697001 1 LCD SHEET, FAX2920
2 LF6516001 1 LCD SHEET, MFC7220
2 LF6490001 1 LCD SHEET, MFC7225N
3 LF6662001 1 ADDRESS LABEL, FAX2820/FAX2910/FAX2920
3 LF6704001 1 ADDRESS LABEL, MFC7220/MFC7225N
4 LU0234001 1 CAUTION LABEL S 30X30

Brother intelliFAX 2920 LIST8(PCB)

1 LG6141001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, FAX2820 FOR US/CAN B53K795
1 LG6434001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY-S, FAX2820 FOR US/CAN B53K795 add
1 LG6617001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY-SV, FAX2820 FOR US/CAN B53K832 add
1 LG6140001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, FAX2920 B53K802
1 LG6436001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY-S, FAX2920 B53K802 add
1 LG6815001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY-SV, FAX2910/FAX2920 B53K833 add
1 LG6086001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC7220 FOR US/CAN B53K795
1 LG6433001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY-S, MFC7220 FOR US/CAN B53K795 add
1 LG6618001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY-SV, MFC7220 FOR US/CAN B53K832 add
1 LG6065001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC7225N B53K802
1 LG6435001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY-S, MFC7225N B53K802 add
1 LG6816001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY-SV, MFC7225N B53K833 add
1 LG6086002 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC7220 FOR CAN B53K795 del
1 LG6141003 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, FAX2820 FOR BRA B53K795
1 LG6434003 1 MAIN PCB ASSY-S, FAX2820 FOR BRA B53K795 add
1 LG6617003 1 MAIN PCB ASSY-SV, FAX2820 FOR BRA B53K832 add
1 LG6086003 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC7220 FOR BRA B53K795
1 LG6433003 1 MAIN PCB ASSY-S, MFC7220 FOR BRA B53K795 add
1 LG6618003 1 MAIN PCB ASSY-SV, MFC7220 FOR BRA B53K832 add
2 LG6167001 1 BATTERY ASSY, FAX2910/FAX2920/MFC7225N 
3 LT0868001 1 NCU PCB ASSY, FAX2820/MFC7220 FOR US B57T013 chg
3 LT0868011 1 NCU PCB ASSY, FAX2910/FAX2920/MFC7225N B57T013 chg
3 LT0868002 1 NCU PCB ASSY FOR CAN B57T013 chg
3 LG6233003 1 NCU PCB ASSY FAX2820/MFC7220 FOR BRA B53K786 chg
4 LG6271001 1 PS PCB UNIT, 115V FOR US/CAN
4 LT1011001 1 PS PCB UNIT, 115V FOR BRA chg
5 LM2048001 1 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3.5X6
6 LV0439001 1 HIGH-VOLTAGE PS PCB ASSY FOR US/CAN add
6 LJ9708001 1 HIGH-VOLTAGE PS PCB ASSY FOR BRA DEL
7 LG6068001 1 CDCC PCB ASSY, MFC7220/MFC7225N

Brother intelliFAX 2920 LIST12(OTHERS)

1 LM4726001 1 CHECK JIG
2 LM6291001 1 PAPER FEEDING KIT

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

      Leave a reply