Brother HL 5350DN Parts List and Diagrams

 

Brother HL 5350DN Parts List and Diagrams

Below you will find the complete Brother HL 5350DN parts list and diagrams to easily locate your part and get it on order. Find your part, if it has a link, click on it and get up to date pricing and availability. Now, if your part does not have a link then find any link and click on it for vendor phone number to find out if the part can be ordered from the manufacture.
Brother HL 5350DN Parts List and Diagrams

Brother HL 5350DN PM Parts and Supplies
Drum
DR620, DR-620
Toner
TN650, TN-650
Fuser
LU8233001, LU7939001, LU7186001
PF Kit’s
LU7339001, LU7338001

1. Brother HL 5350DN FRAME L&DRIVE UNIT

1 LU7026001 1 MAIN FRAME L UNIT, HL-5340D
1 LU7146001 1 MAIN FRAME L UNIT 70, HL-5370DW/5370DWT
1 LU7139001 1 MAIN FRAME L UNIT 80, HL-5350DN/5350DNLT/5380DN
1-1 LU7214001 1 DEVELOP JOINT
1-2 LM5047001 1 MAIN MOTOR ASSY
1-3 LM5048001 1 FUSER GEAR 39 H/R DRIVE
1-4 LM5058001 1 REGISTER SOLENOID ASSY
1-5 LM5062001 1 MP SOLENOID ASSY
1-6 LM5067001 1 T1 SOLENOID ASSY
1-7 LJ9935001 1 TONER SENSOR PCB ASSY
1-8 UL9037001 1 PT SENSOR HOLDER
1-9 LJ9938001 1 RELAY FRONT PCB ASSY
1-10 LJ9940001 1 INTERLOCK SW ASSY
1-11 LJ9942001 1 RELAY REAR PCB ASSY
1-12 LM5085001 1 NEW TONER ACTUATOR
1-13 LM5086001 1 NEW TONER ACTUATOR SPRING
1-14 LJ7403001 1 RUBBER FOOT
1-15 LJ9945001 1 CONNECTOR 54702-1219
1-16 LM5011001 1 EJECTOR SOLENOID
1-17 087320616 4 TAPTITE CUP S M3x6
1-18 085311016 3 TAPTITE BIND B M3x10
1-19 085311016 1 TAPTITE BIND B M3x10
1-20 LM5043001 1 DEV GEAR 37R JOINT DRIVE
1-21 LM5080001 1 DRIVE RELEASE LINK
1-22 LM5079001 1 DRIVE RELEASE CAM ADD
2 LM5104001 1 GEAR 17 MP ROLLER DRIVE
3 LM5103001 1 GEAR 20 T1 ROLLER DRIVE

2. Brother HL 5350DN FRAME UNIT

1 LU7017001 1 TONER LED PCB UNIT ASSY
2 LM4267001 1 LED HOLDER
3 LJ7403001 1 RUBBER FOOT
4 LU7141001 1 FILTER
5 LM5114001 1 FAN MOTOR 60 UNIT LV
6 LU7032001 1 FAN MOTOR 60 UNIT
7 LM6655001 1 AIR DUCT JPN ASSY AL CHG
8 LV0205001 1 PCB T60H989.00 ASSY 04, HL-5370DW/5370DWT

3. Brother HL 5350DN LASER UNIT

1 LU7176001 1 LASER UNIT (SP)
2 LJ0908001 1 LASER CAUTION LABEL B
3 087320616 6 TAPTAITE CUP S M3x6

4. Brother HL 5350DN PAPER FEEDER

1 LM9001001 1 PE EG SENSOR ASSY
2 LU0684001 1 PE ACTUATOR 2
3 LM5132001 1 EDGE ACTUATOR
4 LM5133001 1 EDGE ACTUATOR SPRING
5 LU7179001 1 ROLLER HOLDER ASSY
6 LM5150001 1 REGIST ACTUATOR FRONT
7 LM5151001 1 REGIST ACTUATOR REAR
8 LM5152001 2 REGIST ACTUATOR SPRING
9 LJ9999001 1 MP PE SENSOR ASSY
10 LU7184001 1 MP ROLLER HOLDER ASSY
11 LM5171001 1 PE ACTUATOR MP
12 LU0027001 1 PE ACTUATOR MP B 2
13 LM6490001 1 MP SEPARATION SPRING A
14 LM6752001 1 SEPARATION PAD ASSY MP 2
15 LM5196005 1 TRAY MP ASSY
16 LU7147001 1 MP TRAY COVER ASSY, HL-5340D
16 LU7035001 1 MP TRAY COVER ASSY, HL-5350DN/5350DNLT/5370DW/5370DWT/5380DN
16-1 LU7319001 1 EMBLEM COVER ASSY, HL-5340D
16-1 LU7206001 1 EMBLEM COVER ASSY, HL-5350DN/5350DNLT/5370DW/5370DWT/5380DN
17 LU7037001 1 PROCESS COVER ASSY
17-1 LM5124001 1 PROCESS COVER STOPPER
17-2 LU7039001 1 SUPPORT FLAP 1
18 085310816 2 TAPTITE BIND B M3x8
19 087411016 1 TAPTITE CUP B M4X10

5. Brother HL 5350DN DX

1 LM5209001 1 DX FEED ASSY LTR AL FOR US/CAN/PHL/CHI
1 LU7503001 1 DX FEED ASSY A4 ALE EXCEPT FOR US/CAN/PHL/CHI

6. Brother HL 5350DN PAPER TRAY

1 LU7198001 1 PAPER TRAY UNIT UNIV ALE, HL-5340D/5350DN/5370DW/5370DWT/
5380DN FOR US/CAN/PHL/CHI
1 LU7203001 1 PAPER TRAY UNIT A4 ALE, HL-5340D/5350DN/5350DNLT/5370DW/
5380DN EXCEPT FOR US/CAN/PHL/CHI
1-1 LM5237001 1 SEPARATION PAD ASSY
1-2 LM5239001 1 SEPARATION PAD SPRING
1-3 LM5245001 1 GEAR 15
1-4 LM5246001 1 GEAR 21-16
1-5 LM5247001 1 LIFT GEAR 46

7. Brother HL 5350DN FUSER UNIT

1 LU7186001 1 FUSER UNIT 115V (SP)
1 LU7187001 1 FUSER UNIT 230V (SP)
1-1 LU7078001 4 PRESSURE SPRING
1-2 LU7154001 4 EJECT PINCH ROLLER M

8. Brother HL 5350DN COVERS&LABELS

1 LU7040001 1 TOP COVER ASSY,
HL-5340D/5350DN/5350DNLT/5370DW/5370DWT
1-1 LU7044001 1 INNER CHUTE
1-2 LM5083001 1 SW KEY A, HL-5340D/5350DN/5350DNLT/5370DW/5370DWT
1-3 LM5084001 1 SW KEY B, HL-5340D/5350DN/5350DNLT/5370DW/5370DWT
1-4 LV0286001 1 PANEL PCB ASSY, HL-5340D/5350DN/5350DNLT/5370DW/5370DWT
1-5 085411216 6 TAPTITE BIND B M4x12
1-6 LU7312001 2 PAPER STACK LEVER SP ASSY, HL-5340D/5350DN/5350DNLT/5370DW/5370DWT
1-7 LU7118001 1 SUPPORT FLAP 2
2 LU7148001 1 TOP COVER ASSY ALE LCD, HL-5380DN
2-1 LU7044001 1 INNER CHUTE ALE
2-2 LM5530001 1 SW KEY A, HL-5380DN
2-3 LM5531001 1 SW KEY B, HL-5380DN
2-4 LM5532001 1 SW KEY C, HL-5380DN
2-5 LM5635001 1 SET KEY PRINTED ASSY, HL-5380DN
2-6 LM5534001 1 KEY TOP, HL-5380DN
2-7 LM9041001 1 LCD PANEL PCB ASSY, HL-5380DN
2-8 LU7153001 1 PANEL PLATE PRINTED ASSY 5380, HL-5380DN
2-9 LM9043001 1 BACK LIGHT PCB ASSY, HL-5380DN
2-10 LE7130001 1 BACK LIGHT FILM, HL-5380DN
2-11 085411216 7 TAPTITE BIND B M4x12
2-12 LM5882001 1 SET KEY FILM, HL-5380DN
2-13 LU7312001 2 PAPER STACK LEVER SP ASSY, HL-5380DN
2-14 LG6059001 1 LCD, HL-5380DN
2-15 LU7118001 1 SUPPORT FLAP 2
3 LM5778001 1 SIDE COVER R ASSY
4 LM5780001 1 SIDE COVER L ASSY, HL-5340D/5350DN/5350DNLT/5370DW/5370DWT
4 LM5779001 1 SIDE COVER L 2 ASSY, HL-5380DN
5 LM5273001 1 ACCESS COVER
6 LU7046001 1 BACK COVER
7 LU7047001 1 OUTER CHUTE ASSY
8 LU7126001 1 REAR CHUTE ASSY
9 LU7100001 1 MODEL PLATE 5340D
9 LU7299001 1 MODEL PLATE 5350DN
9 LU7131001 1 MODEL PLATE 5370DW/5370DWT
9 LU7132001 1 MODEL PLATE 5380DN
10 LU7108001 1 PROCESS UNIT OP LABEL ALE US, HL-5340D/5350DN/5370DW/5370DWT FOR US/CAN/CHI
10 LU7301001 1 PROCESS UNIT OP LABEL ALE EUR, HL-5340D/5350DN/5350DNLT/5370DW FOR GER/UK/SWI/ITA/SPA/ISR/RUS/
PAN-NOR/FRA/IBERIA/CEE-GENERAL
10 LU7497001 1 PROCESS UNIT OP LABEL ALE AP, HL-5340D/5350DN/5370DW FOR ARL/PHL/GULF/SGP
10 LU7341001 1 PROCESS UNIT OP LABEL 5380 EUR, HL-5380DN FOR GER/UK/SWI/ITA/ISR/PAN-NOR/FRA/IBERIA/CEE-GENERAL
10 LU7496001 1 PROCESS UNIT OP LABEL 5380 AP, HL-5380DN FOR ARL/PHL/GULF/SGP
11 085411216 6 TAPTITE BIND B M4x12
12 LU7303001 1 FUSER CAUTION LABEL

9. Brother HL 5350DN MAIN PCB

1 LV0226001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY 5340D B512291
1 LV0344001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY 5350DN/5350DNTL B512291
1 LV0313001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY 5370DW/5370DWT FOR US/CAN B512291
1 LV0359001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY 5370DW FOR GER/UK/ARL/SWI/SPA/PHL/GULF/SGP/PAN-NOR/FRA B512291
1 LV0314001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY 5380DN B512291

10. Brother HL 5350DN LVPS

1 LV0292001 1 PS PCB UNIT 115V FOR US/CAN
1 LV0328001 1 PS PCB UNIT 230V EXCEPT FOR US/CAN/RUS
1 LU7519001 1 PS PCB UNIT 230V CHN FOR RUS

11. Brother HL 5350DN HVPS

1 LJ9978001 1 HIGH-VOLTAGE PS PCB ASSY

15. Brother HL 5350DN PERIODICAL MAINTENANCE PARTS

1 LU7338001 1 ROLLER HOLDER ALE SP ASSY
2 LU7339001 1 MP ROLLER HOLDER ALE SP ASSY

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

      Leave a reply