Lanier LD230, LD330 Parts List and Diagrams

 

Lanier LD230, LD330 Parts List and Diagrams

Below you will find the complete Lanier LD230, LD330 parts list and diagrams to easily locate your part and get it on order. Find your part, if it has a link, click on it and get up to date pricing and availability. Now, if your part does not have a link then find any link and click on it for vendor phone number to find out if the part can be ordered from the manufacture.
Lanier LD230, LD330 Parts List and Diagrams

 

Drum Unit
B2050153, B205-0153, B205-0151, B2050151, B209-3001, B2093001
Toner
888169, 885288, 841337, TYPE 2120D, 9870, TYPE 2522, 89870, TYPE 2212, 480-0068, 717-0035
120 K Maintenance Kit
PMB205120K
TRANSFER UNIT
B209 3831 Transfer/Separation Unit Separation Unit:Ass’y 1 25 – 3
PAPER FEED SECTION 2
A267 2751 Paper Feed Roller Paper Feed Roller 1 29 – 6
A267 2751 Paper Feed Roller Paper Feed Roller 1 29 – 6
PAPER TRAY
B209 2831 Friction Pad Friction Pad 1 37 – 18
A267 2831 Friction Pad Friction Pad 1 37 – 19
PCU SECTION
B039 2335 Pick-off Pawls Pickoff Pawl 2 39 – 1
AD04 1114 Cleaning Blade Blade:Cleaning 1 39 – 2
AD02 7018 Charge Roller Roller:Charge:A3 1 39 – 4
AD04 2058 Cleaning Roller Charge Cleaner Brush Roller 1 39 – 5
B039 9510 OPC Drum OPC Drum 1 39 – 13
AE02 0161 Pressure Roller Pressure Roller – MM25 1 41 – 11
FUSING UNIT 1
AE04 4025 Hot Roller Stripper Hot Roller Stripper 5 41 – 16
AE01 1103 Hot Roller Hot Roller 1 41 – 23
FUSING UNIT 2
AW10 0053 Thermistor – Rear Thermistor – Rear 2 43 – 17
SPECIAL TOOLS
B121 9640 Developer Developer Type 28 Black 1 83 – 10

1.EXTERIOR 1 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 GA00 3035 Energy Decal 1
2 G020 1332 Hinge – Front Cover 2
3 B090 1264 Magnet Catch:Door:Front 2
4 B205 7060 Sheet Emblem – EXP (B205) 1
4 B205 7063 Sheet Emblem – GES (B205) 1
4 B205 7064 Sheet Emblem – LAN (B205) 1
4 B205 7068 Sheet Emblem – INF (B205) 1
4 B209 7060 Sheet Emblem – EXP (B209) 1
4 B209 7063 Sheet Emblem – GES (B209) 1
4 B209 7064 Sheet Emblem – LAN (B209) 1
4 D007 7061 Sheet:Emblem:Ric:2510 (D007) 1
4 D007 7068 Sheet:Emblem:INF (D007) 1
4 D007 7069 Sheet:Emblem:LAN:2510 (D007) 1
4 D007 7070 Sheet:Emblem:GES:2510:AA (D007) 1
4 D008 7061 Sheet:Emblem:Ric:3010 (D008) 1
4 D008 7068 Sheet:Emblem:INF (D008) 1
4 D008 7069 Sheet:Emblem:LAN:3010 (D008) 1
4 D008 7070 Sheet:Emblem:GES:3010:AA (D008) 1
5 B090 1302 Cover:Main Switch 1
6 B209 7051 Door:Front:NA:Ass’y 1
6 B209 7071 Door:Front:EU:Ass’y 1
7 B209 1341 Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Left 1
7 B209 7026 Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Left:EU 1
8 B090 1343 End Fence 1
9 B024 1348 Paper Exit Tray 1
10 B209 7025 Paper Exit Cover EU Ass’y 1
10 B209 1340 Paper Exit Cover NA Ass’y 1
11 B132 1531 Panel:Logo 1
12 B091 1320 Cover:Front:Right Upper 1
12 B091 7023 Cover:Front:Right Upper:EU 1
13 B209 1324 Cover:Front 1
13 B209 7024 Cover:Front:EU 1
14 AG07 0504 Magnet Catch:44.1n 2
15 B027 1268 Operation Instructions Sheet 1
16 A267 1342 Shield Duct 1
17 B091 7022 Cover:Paper Exit:Upper Left:EU 1
17 B206 1306 Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Upper Left 1
18 A267 1325 Cap – LED 1
19 B090 1099 Guide Plate:Scanner:Packing 1
20 B205 0151 PCU Unit 1
22 B090 1265 Cover:Shield Glass:C 1
23 B082 6403 Decal:Power Source:Off:EXP 1
101 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8

2.EXTERIOR 2 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 B206 1304 Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Rear Left 1
1 B093 7021 Rear Left Cover – Paper Feed:EU 1
3 B091 1281 Cover:Left 1
3 B091 7017 Cover:Left:EU 1
4 B209 1282 Cover:Left Rear 1
4 B209 7018 Cover:Left Rear:EU 1
5 B091 1280 Cover:Left Upper 1
5 B091 7016 Cover:Left Upper:EU 1
6 B091 1251 Cover:Scanner:Rear Upper 1
6 B091 7011 Cover:Scanner:Rear Upper:EU 1
7 B024 1365 Cap – 38×77 2
8 B039 1364 Rivet – M7 1
9 B090 1374 Cap:Paper Feed Table 1
9 B090 7028 Cap:Paper Feed Table:EU 1
10 B090 1371 Cap:Duplex:Connector 1
11 B209 2717 Cover – Right Rear 1
11 B209 7036 Cover:Paper Feed Sub-unit:Right Rear:Ass’y 1
12 B090 2710 Stay:Cap 1
13 B090 2708 Cap:Manual Feed Unit (NA) 1
13 B090 7043 Cap:Manual Feed Unit (EU) 1
14 A267 2713 Hexagonal Set Screw – M3x8 2
15 B209 7152 Operation Panel:NA 1
15 B209 7172 Operation Panel:EU 1
16 B209 2727 Paper Feed Cover:Right:Middle 1
16 B144 7007 Paper Feed Cover:Right:Middle:EU 1
17 B209 2716 Cover – Right Front 1
18 B091 1345 Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Lower 1
18 B091 7027 Cover:Paper Exit:Lower:EU 1
19 A267 2709 Guide Mylar 1
20 B209 2642 Shield – 3x5x85 1
21 B209 2647 Shield – 3x10x363 1
22 B209 2643 Shield – 3x5x70 1
23 B090 2705 Cover:Paper Feed Unit:Right:Middle 1
23 B090 7041 Cover:Paper Feed Unit:Right:Middle:EU 1
24 B091 2739 Compression Spring – 10n 2
25 AA08 0249 Bushing – Vertical Transport 2
26 B090 2715 Roller:Driven 1
27 B090 1370 Cap:Duplex 1
28 B206 1270 Cover:Right 1
28 B091 7015 Cover:Right:EU 1
29 B091 1291 Cover:Paper Feed Sub-unit:Rear 1
29 B091 7020 Cover:Paper Feed Sub-unit:Rear:EU 1
30 B039 1363 Rivet 1
31 B090 1375 Cap:Heater:Dehumidifier 1
32 B206 1252 Cover:Scanner:Right 1
32 B091 7012 Cover:Scanner:Right:EU 1
33 B209 1290 Cover:Rear 1
33 B209 7019 Cover:Rear:EU 1
34 B206 1250 Cover:Scanner:Left 1
34 B091 7010 Cover:Scanner:Left:EU 1
35 B206 2945 Screw – M4x5 2
36 B154 1325 Protection Sheet – Handle 4
101 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0353 0050N Screw-m3x5

3.OPERATION PANEL Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 B209 7152 Operation Panel:NA 1
1 B209 7172 Operation Panel:EU 1
1 B209 7212 Operation Panel ASIA 1
2 B206 1432 Cover:Lower 1
2 B090 7032 Cover:Lower:EU 1
3 B090 1448 Cover:Blank:Fax:Coupling 1
4 B209 1453 Harness:OP-R13 1
5 B213 5225 LCD:HVGA:SH:BL 1
6 B206 7160 Cover:Upper:NA 1
6 B090 7031 Cover:Upper:EU 1
7 B090 1435 Keytop:Try Print 1
8 B027 1439 Keytop – Preheat 1
9 B027 1440 Keytop – Confirm 1
10 B090 1441 Keytop:Block Diagram 1
11 B090 1442 Keytop:Counter 1
12 B027 1433 Keytop – Start 1
13 B027 1438 Keytop – Interrupt 1
14 B090 1449 Keytop:Blank:Left 5
15 B090 1434 Keytop:Clear/Stop 1
16 B090 7161 Keytop:10key:NA 1
16 B090 1437 Keytop:10key (EU) 1
16 B027 7214 Keytop – 10key (TWN) 1
17 B090 1444 Dial 1
18 B090 7162 Keytop:Reset Switch:EXP 1
19 B209 1450 PCB:OP-R 1
20 B209 1460 PCB:OP-L 1
21 B027 1482 Right Sheet – Operation Panel 1
22 B027 1483 Left Sheet – Operation Panel 1
23 B027 1484 Long Spacer – Touch Panel 2
24 B027 1485 Short Spacer – Touch Panel 2
25 B027 1487 Shading Plate 1
26 B090 1496 Bracket:LCDC:EXP:Ass’y 1
27 B209 5066 PCB:LCDC:NA:Ass’y 1
27 B209 5067 PCB:LCDC:EU:Ass’y 1
27 B209 5068 PCB:LCDC:TWN:Ass’y 1
28 B027 1493 Cap – LED Data/In 1
29 B209 1454 Harness:OP-R10 1
30 B027 7164 Sheet – Power Source Display 1
30 B093 7184 Sheet:Power Source:Display:EU 1
31 B213 5222 Touch Panel:HVGA (NA) 1
31 B180 5258 Touch Panel:HVGA (EU/Asia) 1
32 B027 7163 LED Display Sheet 1
33 B090 1436 Keytop:Main Switch 1
34 B027 1445 Front Left Lens 1
35 B027 1495 Upper Left Sheet 1
36 B209 1463 Harness:OP-L14 1
37 B209 1464 Harness:OP-L15 1
101 0452 3010N Binding Self-tapping Screw:3×10
102 0452 3014N Binding Self-tapping Screw:M3x14

4.PLATEN COVER Lanier LD230, LD330 (OPTION B406)

1 5448 2804 Platen Cover Sheet 1
2 B406 1393 Platen Cover Pad 1
3 G329 1350 Flex Hinge – Platen Cover 2
4 B406 1387 Front Platen Cover 1
5 B406 1397 Original Holder 1
6 B406 1392 Rear Platen Cover 1
7 G329 1355 Hinge:Pressure Plate:Ass’y 1
8 B406 1384 Feeler – Platen Cover 1
9 A548 6121 Screw – M4 2
10 B484 1383 Bracket – Platen Cover 1
101 0450 4012N Tapping Scrwe:4×12

5.OPTICS SECTION 1 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 B093 1862 Cushion Glass 2
2 B093 1813 Frame:Front Rear:Rif:Tog 2
3 B090 1742 Bracket:Scale:Ass’y 1
4 A193 1759 Stepped Screw 5
5 B090 1701 Scale:Inner Back 1
6 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 2
7 A267 1820 Sheet – Photointerrupter 2
8 B093 1814 Hinge Bracket – Platen Cover 1
9 B091 1815 Inner Cover 1
10 A250 1752 Exposure Glass 1
11 B090 1680 Scale:Left:Ass’y 1
12 B027 5208 Harness – Home Position Sensor 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0353 0050N Screw-M3x5
103 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
104 1105 0516 Clamp
105 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6

6.OPTICS SECTION 2 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 B209 5230 Harness:Scanner 1
2 AW01 0126 Original Sensor:H=2-66 2
3 B209 5245 Harness:SBU 1
4 A193 1767 1st Mirror Holder 2
5 B090 1670 Carriage:No.1:Ass’y 1
6 A193 1766 Wire Clamp 1
7 AX50 0077 Xenon Lamp – 8.5mm 1
8 B209 1673 Lens Unit 1
9 A250 1784 1st Mirror 1
10 A193 1769 Clamp – REAR WIRE 1
11 A267 1758 Harness Guide – Exposure Lamp 1
12 B209 5227 Flexible Board 1
13 B027 1808 Flexible Board Bracket 1
14 AZ50 0068 Stabilizer:Xenon Lamp 1
15 B027 1811 Lens Block Holder 2
16 B209 1801 Base:Scanner:Ass’y MB7 DLETED 1
17 AW01 0125 Original Sensor:H=1-66 1
18 B027 1809 Ground Plate:Block:Lens 2
101 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6
102 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10
103 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
104 1105 0195 PCB Stud
105 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
106 1105 0460 Clamp
107 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

7.OPTICS SECTION 3 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 AB03 2066 Front Pulley – Wire Drive 1
2 AA05 0115 Wire:Scanner:Drive 2
4 B090 1837 Bracket:Tension:Fix 2
5 B091 1783 Tension Spring:Tension 2
6 B024 1841 Front Left Bracket – Idler 1
7 A267 1817 Slide Rail – 2 2
8 A193 1816 1st Slide Rail 2
9 B090 1767 Scanner:No.2:Ass’y 1
10 B206 1794 Mirror:No.3 2
11 A267 1777 Mirror Holder 4
12 B027 1825 Scanner Drive Shaft 1
13 A267 8465 Anticondensation Heater – 120V 1
13 A267 8466 Anticondensation Heater – 230V 1
14 AA04 3572 Timing Belt – ST1.5 249MM 1
15 A267 1776 Guide – FPC 1
16 A267 1816 Guide – Flexible Board 1
17 A267 1819 Insulating Sheet – Side Plate 1
18 B024 1845 Rear Left Bracket – Idler 1
19 AB03 2067 Rear Pulley – Wire Drive 1
20 B091 1784 Tension Spring:7.5n 1
21 B209 1690 Stepper Motor:Ass’y 1
22 B090 1812 Guard:Drive Sub-unit 1
23 AB03 0709 Timing Pulley – 81 1
101 0805 0088 Retaining Ring – M6
102 0575 0050E Hexagon Headless Set Screw – M5x5
103 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
104 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6
105 1105 0488 Harness Clamp
106 1105 0460 Clamp
107 0360 3008B Screw – M3x8
108 0740 3808 Ball Bearing – 8x16x5mm

8.LASER UNIT Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 B209 1900 Imaging Unit 1
2 G029 1980 Decal – LD 1
3 B206 1971 Supporting Plate:Cover:Imaging Unit 1
4 B090 1917 Cover:Polygon Scanner:Ass’y 1
5 B090 1938 Cover:Optical Housing 1
6 A267 1942 Mirror Holder 2
7 AC01 0005 Mirror 1
8 A267 1941 Rear Holder – BTL 1
9 A267 1944 Plate – Sync.detector Board 1
10 B209 5222 Harness:Sync Detector 1
11 B213 5320 PCB:Sync Detector:Sharp 1
12 A232 1922 Rear Holder – F Theta Mirror 1
13 G020 1968 F Theta Mirror 1
14 B209 1915 Laser Diode Unit 1
15 G020 1966 Cylindrical Lens 1
16 A232 1927 Cylindrical Lens Holder 1
17 G029 1975 Cylindrical Lens 1
18 G020 1911 Sync Detector Mirror 1
19 A267 1933 Mirror Holder – Sync.detector 1
20 A232 1921 Front Holder – F Theta Mirror 1
21 G020 1969 BTL Lens 1
22 A267 1940 Front Holder – BTL 1
23 G020 1937 Shield Glass – Polygon Mirror Motor 1
24 A232 1916 Collar-polygon Motor 1
25 B209 5224 Harness:Polygon Mirror Motor 1
26 B209 1898 Polygon Mirror Motor 1
27 B206 1977 Shield Glass 1
101 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0452 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
103 1105 0508 Harness Clamp – LWS-0711
104 0452 3010N Binding Self-tapping Screw:3×10

9.TRANSFER UNIT Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 B024 3931 Shutter Lever 1
2 B091 2673 Compression Spring – 24n:Rear 1
3 B209 3831 Separation Unit:Ass’y 1
4 A232 3962 Spring Plate – Band Stopper 1
5 A267 3941 Band – Vertical Transport Cover 1
6 B209 3821 Cover:Transfer/separation Unit (NA) 1
6 B209 3822 Cover:Transfer/separation Unit (EU) 1
7 B090 3857 Cover:Right (NA/TWN) 1
7 B090 7055 Cover:Right:EU 1
8 B024 3858 Decal – Right Cover 1
9 A267 9007 ID Sensor 1
10 B091 3911 Compression Spring:Pressure:Front 1
11 B091 2672 Compression Spring – 24n:Front 1
12 AA08 0256 Front Bushing – Transfer Roller 1
13 A267 2685 Bushing – Driven Roller 2
14 B092 2711 Guide Plate:Registration:Right:C2 1
15 A267 2712 Cleaner – Regist Driven Roller 1
16 A267 3921 Grounding Terminal 1
17 AA08 0250 Rear Bushing – Transfer Roller 1
18 B024 3871 Transfer/Separation Lever 1
19 B091 3872 Compression Spring:Lever 1
20 A267 3862 Terminal – Separation 1
21 A267 3861 Terminal – Transfer Roller 1
22 B091 3912 Compression Spring:Pressure:Rear 1
23 A267 2744 Guide Mylar 1
24 AA15 0709 Rear Discharge Sheet 1
25 AF02 1066 Registration Driven Roller -rp2 1
26 AA15 0708 Front Discharge Sheet 1
27 A267 3905 Cover – ID Sensor 1
28 B090 4460 Decal-Jam Removal-Right Cover 1
29 B090 4461 Decal – B 1
30 B154 1325 Protection Sheet – Handle 2
101 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6

10.PAPER FEED SECTION 1 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 AA00 0401 Decal – High Temperature 1
2 A267 7350 Tray Heater Ass’y(120V) 1
2 A267 7363 Tray Heater Ass’y(230V) 1
3 B090 2588 Shoe:Supporter:Right 1
4 B090 2589 Shoe:Supporter:Left 2
5 AH01 0009 Rubber Pad – H5 2
6 B209 2564 Grip:Front 4
7 B209 2567 Grip:Inner Back 2
8 B090 2576 Bracket:Grip:Rear Left 2
9 B090 2573 Bracket:Grip:Rear Right 1
10 B090 2653 Guide Plate:Vertical Transport:Upper 1
11 B090 2677 Bracket:Roller Clutch 1
12 A267 2680 Spring Plate-roller Clutch 1
13 G020 5626 Push Switch 1
14 B090 2686 Snap Ring 1
15 A267 2740 Stopper Band 1
16 B090 2732 Guide Plate:Lower 1
17 B090 2742 Roller:Pull Out:Option Tray 1
18 AA08 0249 Bushing – Vertical Transport 2
19 B091 2739 Compression Spring – 10n 2
20 B209 2644 Shield – 2.5x7x363 1
21 B209 2728 Cover:Vertical Transport:Ass’y 1
23 AG07 0514 Magnet Catch 2
24 B024 2737 Decal – Vertical Transport Cover 1
25 B090 2736 Guide:Spacer:Vertical Transport 1
26 B209 2724 Guide Plate Lower Ass’y 1
27 B209 2560 Cover:Grip:Right:Front 1
28 B209 2562 Cover:Grip:Right:Rear 1
29 B209 2563 Cover:Grip:Left:Rear 1
30 B209 2561 Cover:Grip:Left:Front 1
101 0950 3006N Screw:Spring Washer:M3x6
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 0451 4008N Tapping Screw:4×8
104 0720 0030E Retaining Ring – M3

11.PAPER FEED SECTION 2 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 B090 2587 Bracket:Guide Plate:No.2 1
2 AA16 1143 Cushion – Link 2
3 B090 2805 Bracket:Paper End Sensor 1
4 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 1
5 B209 5215 Harness:Paper End Sensor:Connecting 1
6 A267 2751 Paper Feed Roller 1
7 A267 2803 Feeler – Paper End Sensor 1
8 B091 2788 Torsion Spring:Grip:Shaft:Lock 1
9 A267 2754 Shaft – Paper Feed Roller 1
10 B090 2663 Bracket:Photointerruptor 1
11 AW02 0173 Photointerruptor:Vertical Transport 1
12 B090 2686 Snap Ring 2
14 B206 2577 Bracket:Roller:Guide:No.2 2
15 B209 2665 Roller:Sponge 1
16 B097 2682 Roller:Drive:Upper:Rp2 1
17 AA08 0252 Bushing – M4 1
18 B206 2828 Guide Plate:Friction Pad:Upper 1
19 B090 2873 Bracket:Paper Size Sensor 1
20 G020 2620 Push Switch – Paper Size 1
21 B090 2792 Lever:Lock:Paper Feed Roller 1
22 B091 2787 Tension Spring:Shaft:Lock 1
23 A267 2847 Bushing – Motor Shaft 2
24 A267 2785 Lock Lever Shaft – Feed Roller 1
25 A267 2758 Bushing Paper Feed Roller 1
26 B090 2800 Guide Plate:Paper Feed Roller:1 1
27 B027 2681 Roller Clutch-vertical Trans Port 1
28 B091 2788 Torsion Spring – Lock Feed Roller 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
103 1105 0522 Edge Saddle – LES0510
104 0805 3480 Bushing – 6mm
105 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
106 1105 0501 Harness Clamp – RLMC-05TV0
107 0951 3004N Screw:Polished Round:M3x4

12.PAPER FEED SECTION 3 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 B090 2805 Bracket:Paper End Sensor 1
2 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 1
3 B209 5215 Harness:Paper End Sensor:Connecting 1
4 A267 2751 Paper Feed Roller 1
5 A267 2803 Feeler – Paper End Sensor 1
6 A267 2754 Shaft – Paper Feed Roller 1
7 B206 2660 Bracket:Photointerruptor 1
8 AW02 0173 Photointerruptor:Vertical Transport 1
9 B097 2668 Roller:Drive 1
10 AA08 0252 Bushing – M4 1
11 B206 2842 Guide Plate:Friction Pad 1
12 B090 2882 Bracket:Paper Size Sensor:No.2 1
13 G020 2620 Push Switch – Paper Size 1
14 B093 2935 Stopper Paper Feed Roller 1
15 B090 2686 Snap Ring 1
16 B093 2808 Guide Plate Paper Feed Roller 2 Ass’y 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
103 1105 0522 Edge Saddle – LES0510
104 0805 3480 Bushing – 6mm
105 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
106 1105 0501 Harness Clamp – RLMC-05TV0

13.TONER HOPPER UNIT Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

* B090 3501 Toner Supply Unit 1
1 B090 3560 Cover:Toner Bottle:Ass’y 1
2 B027 3620 Motor Spacer – Toner Bottle 1
3 B209 3616 Toner Bottle Motor 1
4 B090 7440 Bracket DC Motor Toner Bottle Z EXP 1
5 B090 1054 Guide Plate:Toner Supply Unit 1
6 B259 3422 Shaft:Slide 1
7 B090 3605 Cam:Handle 1
8 B090 3572 Shaft:Chuck 1
9 A267 3556 Chuck Spring – Toner Bottle 1
10 B090 3573 Slider:Ass’y 1
11 B090 3571 Chuck:Bottle 1
12 B044 3191 Tapping Screw-M3x8 2
101 0452 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
103 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6

14.PAPER REGISTRATION Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 A267 2695 Grounding Plate – Regist Roller 1
2 B209 1051 Guide Plate:PCU 1
3 A267 1059 PCU Seal 1
4 B209 3452 Discharge Lamp 1
5 A267 2674 Bushing – Registration Roller 2
7 B090 2686 Snap Ring 2
8 B209 5237 Harness:Registration Sensor 1
9 B090 2745 Guide Plate:Entrance:Upper 1
10 AA16 1143 Cushion – Link 2
11 B090 2747 Guide Plate:Entrance:Upper Right 1
12 B209 2690 Guide Plate:Registration:Left:Ass’y 1
13 B209 2748 Cushion:Upper 1
14 B206 2720 Registration Roller:Drive 1
15 B090 2621 Snap Ring – M6 1
16 B209 2665 Roller:Sponge 1
17 AW01 0057 Registration Sensor 1
18 B090 2698 Bracket:Registration Sensor 1
19 B209 2725 Cleaner:Registration:No.2:Ass’y 1
20 A267 2743 Guide Plate:Entrance:Upper 1
21 A267 2723 Guide Plate:Registration:Lower 1
22 B209 2741 Guide Plate:Entrance:Upper:Ass’y 1
101 0452 3010N Binding Self-tapping Screw:3×10
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 1105 0283 Clamp
104 1105 0460 Clamp
105 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
106 0805 3480 Bushing – 6mm

15.PAPER TRAY Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

* B209 7353 Paper Tray:1:Ass’y 1
* B209 7354 Paper Tray:2:Ass’y 1
1 B027 2892 Paper Set Decal 2
2 B090 2884 Side Fence:Front:Ass’y 2
3 B024 7347 Decal:Paper Size Sensor Board:EXP 2
4 B090 2858 Lever:Stopper:Front 2
5 B090 2874 Slider:Base 2
6 B090 2853 End Fence 2
7 A267 2900 Seal – End Fence 2
8 B090 2866 Slider:Upper 2
9 B090 2861 Tray Bottom Plate:Ass’y 2
10 B090 2856 Bracket:Rise 2
11 B027 7352 Decal – Side Fence 1
12 B090 2860 Lever:Stopper:Positioning 2
13 B090 2859 Stopper:Positioning 2
14 A267 2857 Spring Plate – Side Fence 2
15 B090 2961 Decal – Paper Size Select 2
16 B090 2885 Side Fence:Inner Back:Ass’y 2
17 A267 2854 Shaft – Tray Raising 2
18 B390 2831 Friction Pad:Stinger:Adhesion 1
19 A267 2831 Friction Pad 1
20 A267 2834 Pressure Spring – Friction Pad 2
21 B090 7345 Paper Size Sensor:1:EXP 2
22 A267 2865 Shaft – Roller 2
23 B209 2870 Spring Plate:Paper Size Sensor:Ass’y 2
24 B090 2864 Roller:Bracket:Rise 2
25 B091 2898 Sheet:Holder:Paper Tray 2
26 B209 2913 Damping Insulation Paper Tray 1
27 B090 2850 Paper Tray 2
28 A267 2897 Shield – Side Fence 4
29 G697 2677 Spring Plate – Side Fence 2
30 A267 2875 Spring Plate – Slider 2
31 B090 2987 Roller:Paper Tray 4
32 B090 2869 Gear – 16Z 2
33 A267 2878 Spring Plate – Grounding 2
34 A267 2899 Sponge – Paper Feed Tray 4
35 A267 2917 Base Pad 2
101 0450 4008N Tapping Screw – M4x8
102 1105 0415 Spacer – 12.7mm
103 0354 0060N Screw-m4x6
104 0720 0030E Retaining Ring – M3
105 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
106 0805 0083 Retaining Ring – M4

16.PCU SECTION Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

* B205 0151 PCU Unit 1
B209 3001 O/O MB6
1 B039 2335 Pickoff Pawl 2
2 AD04 1114 Blade:Cleaning 1
3 AA14 3444 Stepped Screw 1
4 AD02 7018 Roller:Charge:A3 1
5 AD04 2058 Charge Cleaner Brush Roller 1
6 B039 2287 Charge Roller Spring 2
7 B039 2292 Front Pressure Arm – Charge Roller 1
8 B039 2293 Pin – Front Pressure Arm 1
9 B209 3174 Arm:Pressure:Charge:Rear 1
10 B209 3175 Electrode Plate:Roller:Charge:Ass’y 1
11 B039 2350 Clip – OPC DRUM 1
12 B209 3440 Joint:Development 1
13 B039 9510 OPC Drum 1
14 B209 3320 Development Roller Assembly 1
15 B039 3062 Idler Gear 1
16 B039 3060 Development Roller Gear 1
17 B209 3370 Development Case 1
18 B209 3196 Shield:Toner Supply:Entrance 1
101 0360 3006N Screw – M3X6
102 0452 3006N Binding Self-tapping Screw:3×6

17.FUSING UNIT 1 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 B209 7280 Fusing Unit (120V) 1
1 B209 7530 Fusing Unit (230V) 1
2 AA00 0301 Decal Warning (high Temperature) 1
4 AA14 3219 Stepped Screw 1
5 A267 4157 Fusing Upper Stopper 2
6 B209 7274 Drawer:Fusing:120V 1
6 B209 7524 Drawer:Fusing:230V 1
7 B091 4066 Spring:Flange:Pressure Roller 1
8 AE03 0030 Ball Bearing – 8x19x6 2
9 A267 4161 Knob Screw 2
10 B206 4077 Guide:Harness:Plate 1
11 AE02 0161 Pressure Roller:Mm27 1
12 G052 4618 Bearing 30x42x7 2
13 B031 4056 C Ring – Hot Roller 2
14 B031 4114 Tension Spring – 34.2n 2
15 A267 4103 Spring – Fusing Stripper 5
16 AE04 4025 Hot Roller Stripper 5
17 B206 4155 Guide Plate:Fusing:Upper:Printing 1
18 B090 4101 Bracket:Stripper Pawls 1
19 A267 4159 Open/Close Shield 1
20 B091 4158 Spring:Open And Close:Guide 1
21 B090 4092 Terminal:Heater 2
22 AB01 1400 Gear – 48Z 1
23 AE01 1003 Hot Roller 1
24 AX44 0141 Fusing Lamp – 120V 1
24 AX44 0143 Fusing Lamp – 230V 1
25 AX44 0140 Fusing Lamp – 120V 1
25 AX44 0142 Fusing Lamp – 230V 1
26 B206 4151 Frame:Fusing:Upper 1
101 0804 6123 Hexagonal Bolt:W/Washer:M3x8
102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
104 0720 0030E Retaining Ring – M3
105 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10
106 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6

18.FUSING UNIT 2 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 B027 4091 Front Terminal Plate – Thermostat 1
2 B206 4094 Housing:Thermostat 2
2 B209 4094 Thermostat Housing 2
3 B209 4095 Thermostat – 180c 2
4 B090 4112 Grip:Pressure:Change 1
5 B206 4113 Lever:Pressure Roller:Front 1
6 B093 4121 Side Plate:Fusing:Front 1
7 A267 4111 Shaft – Fusing Pressure 1
8 B206 4115 Lever:Pressure Roller:Rear 1
9 B027 4093 Rear Terminal Plate – Thermostat 1
10 AE04 2029 Fusing Cleaning Roller 1
11 AA08 2073 Roller Busing 2
12 B091 4084 Compression Spring – 5n 2
13 B090 4083 Lever:Release:Drive 1
14 B090 4082 Link:Release:Drive 1
15 B207 4081 Spring:Release:Drive 1
16 A267 4086 Fusing Ground Plate – Entrance 1
17 AW10 0053 Thermistor – Rear 2
18 B090 4099 Holder:Thermistor 2
19 A267 4076 Spacer – Safety Switch 1
20 A232 2374 Spur 2
21 B206 4078 Cover:Thermostat 1
22 B027 4092 Terminal Plate – Thermostat 1
23 B027 4079 Harness – Sheet 1
24 B093 4125 Side Plate:Fusing:Rear 1
25 AA00 0302 Decal – Warning (high Temperature) 1
26 A267 4085 Fusing Entrance Guide 1
27 B206 4072 Frame:Fusing:Lower 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0804 6123 Hexagonal Bolt:W/Washer:M3x8
103 0450 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
104 0450 3010N Tapping Screw – M3x10
105 0954 3012N Screw – M3x12
106 1102 6260 Relay Connector – 3P

19.PAPER EXIT Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 A267 3958 Roller – Lever 2
2 B090 4489 Cover:Paper Feed Sensor 1
3 AA12 0094 Antistatic Brush 1
4 A267 4479 Shaft – Paper Overflow 1
5 B091 4487 Stopper:Spring Plate:Outer 2
6 A267 4483 Spring Plate – Tension Roller 2
7 AF04 0567 Tension Roller 2
8 AF04 0566 Tension Roller 2
9 B091 4486 Stopper:Spring Plate 2
10 A267 4474 Spring Plate – Tension Roller 2
11 A267 4478 Feeler – Paper Overflow 1
12 B209 4475 Exit Roller 1
13 AB01 1404 Gear – 19Z 1
14 B090 4454 Guide Plate:Exit 1
15 AG07 0514 Magnet Catch 2
16 A267 1349 Stopper – Right Upper Cover 1
17 B209 1346 Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Guide Plate 1
18 B209 5207 Harness:Paper Exit Section 1
19 G020 5626 Push Switch 1
20 B207 1886 Photointerruptor 2
21 A267 4476 Feeler – Paper Feed Sensor 1
22 AF02 2112 Driven Roller 4
23 B090 4452 Stay:Exit 1
24 B090 4462 Decal – C 1
101 0805 3480 Bushing – 6mm
102 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
103 0802 5291 Tapping Screw:Round Point:M3x6
104 0802 5283 Tapping Screw – M4x8
105 1105 0488 Harness Clamp

20.DRIVE SECTION 1 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 AX04 0220 DC Motor:Paper Feed:Ass’y 2
2 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 6
3 AA08 2070 Bushing – 8x16x7 4
4 B090 2773 Bracket:Rise:2 2
5 B090 2592 Cover:Right Inner Rear 1
6 B209 2780 Rising Unit:Ass’y 2
7 B024 2765 Pressure Lever Stopper 2
8 B091 2766 Tension Spring:Stopper:Return 2
9 B090 2593 Cover:Left Inner Rear 2
10 B090 5831 Bracket:Power Supply Cord 1
11 B090 2908 Bracket:Holder:Paper Tray 2
12 G697 1082 Tray Holder 2
13 B090 2916 Bracket:Guard:Harness:Heater 1
14 A267 2846 Holder – Spring 2
15 B091 2844 Compression Spring:Return 2
16 A267 2845 Bushing – DC Motor Shaft 2
17 B090 2838 Bracket:DC Motor:2 2
18 A267 2840 Shaft – DC Motor 2
19 B031 2836 Clip:Shaft 6
21 a267 2771 Tension Spring:Pressure:Main 2
22 B207 2773 Tension Spring:Pressure:Sub 2
23 B091 2767 Torsion Spring:Joint:Return 2
24 B090 2777 Lever:Rise:Paper Volume Sensor 2
25 A267 2770 Vibrating Plate 2
26 B090 2815 Bracket:Rise:1 2
27 B090 2595 Guard:Spring:Paper Feed 2
28 B024 2839 Harness Cover – Paper Feed 1
29 B090 2837 Bracket:DC Motor:1 1
30 A267 2847 Bushing – Motor Shaft 2
31 B090 2776 Lever:DC Motor 2
32 B090 2848 Stopper:Holder:Compression Spring 2
33 A267 2849 Shutter – Photointerruptor 2
34 A267 2794 Sub Pressure Lever 2
35 B090 2781 Bracket:Lever:Pressure 2
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0451 3030N Tapping Screw:3×30
103 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
104 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
105 0801 0150 Philips Screw – M4x8
106 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
107 1105 0488 Harness Clamp
108 1105 0292 Wire Saddle
109 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
110 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6
111 1105 0329 Clamp – ES-0510
112 1105 0460 Clamp

21.DRIVE SECTION 2 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 B209 5244 Harness:Manual Feed:Duplex 1
2 B090 5826 Bracket:Connector:Manual Feed Unit 1
3 AB01 4050 Gear – 44Z 1
4 B090 1162 Cover:Fusing:Drive 1
5 AB01 1204 Gear – 27Z 1
6 B090 1170 Bracket:Fusing:Swivel 1
7 AB01 1203 Gear – 30Z 1
8 B090 1159 Bracket:Fusing:Drive 1
9 B209 1186 Magnetic Clutch – 35z 1
10 B209 5156 PCB:PCU 1
11 B209 1164 Lever:Dcsol:Ass’y 1
12 B206 5824 Bracket:Harness 1
13 B209 1183 Bracket:Connecting:Paper Feed 1
14 B090 1115 Bracket:Temsion 1
15 B090 1111 Timing Pulley – 31/36T 1
16 AA04 3516 Timing Belt – S3m – 342 1
17 AB01 7625 Gear Pulley – Registration 1
18 AB01 7503 Gear – 35Z/28Z 1
19 AA04 3515 Timing Belt – S3M – 225 1
20 AB03 3092 Timing Pulley – 27T/48T 1
21 AA04 3514 Timing Belt – S3M – 420 1
22 B091 2615 Spring:Tension 1
23 G020 5829 Shoulder Screw – M3x2.5 2
24 AB01 7522 Gear – Joint Paper Feed 1
101 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6
102 0451 3008N Tapping Screw – M3x8
103 1102 7672 Connector – 54111-1615
104 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
105 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
106 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
107 1105 0516 Clamp
108 1105 0488 Harness Clamp
109 0802 5279 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x8

22.DRIVE SECTION 3 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 B090 2605 Bracket:Protecter:Transport:Cl 1
2 B091 2615 Spring:Tension 1
3 B090 2602 Bracket:Tension 1
4 AB03 0627 Timing Pulley – 18T 1
5 AB01 1199 Gear – 31Z/54Z 2
6 AA04 3517 Timing Belt – S3M – 315 1
7 AB03 0626 Timing Pulley – 20T 2
8 B209 5236 Harness:Density Sensor 1
9 G020 5626 Push Switch 2
10 B209 5203 Harness:New Article Sensor 1
11 B090 2596 Guard:Drive:Paper Feed:Right 2
12 B209 2617 Magnetic Clutch – 38Z 2
13 B209 2616 Magnetic Clutch – 50Z 2
14 B090 2604 Stopper:Feed:Cl 1
15 AB01 1200 Gear – 38Z 1
16 A267 2601 Positioning Guide – Bypass Feed 1
17 B091 2607 Snap Ring 4
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0802 5279 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x8
103 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
104 1102 4924 CT Connector – 4p
105 1105 0283 Clamp
106 1105 0516 Clamp

23.DRIVE SECTION 4 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 AZ32 0146 Power Pack:BCTD 1
2 B209 3461 Receptacle Charge 1
3 B209 3950 Receptacle 1
4 B209 5242 Harness:Document Feeder 1
5 B090 1076 Guide Plate:Fusing Unit:Rear:C 1
6 B209 7612 Harness:AC:Fusing:NA 1
6 B209 7632 Harness:AC:Fusing:EU 1
7 AA14 3301 Stepped Screw – M3x4 2
8 B209 5235 Harness:Power Source:Joint Unit:R-C 1
9 B209 1129 Brushless Motor:24V/28W 1
10 B209 5218 Harness:High Voltage Line:B:R-C 1
11 B090 1184 Fly Wheel 3
12 G020 5871 Spacer – KGLS-12RF 2
13 B090 5833 Bracket:Power Pack 1
14 B206 5839 Stand:IOB:Upper 1
15 B090 5840 Stand:IOB:Lower 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6
103 0451 3008H Tapping Screw – M3x8
104 1105 0460 Clamp
105 1105 0352 Clamp
106 0951 3008B Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x8
107 1105 0499 Support Spacer – M3x29
108 1105 0490 Harness Clamp – IWS-2218
109 1105 0334 Edge – 17
110 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
111 1105 0283 Clamp

24.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 B209 5234 Harness:Paper Feed:No.2 1
2 B209 5233 Harness:Paper Feed:No.1 1
3 B209 5232 Harness:Paper Feed:Motor 1
4 B209 5231 Harness:Paper Size Sensor 1
5 B209 5201 Harness:Registration Sensor 1
6 B209 5205 Harness:Discharge Lamp 1
7 B209 5202 Harness:Motor:Main 1
8 B209 5206 Harness:Paper Exit Section 1
9 B209 5208 Harness:HPS 1
10 B209 5200 Harness:Motor:Scanner 1
11 B209 5822 Main Switch:Ass’y 1
12 AZ23 0167 Power Supply Unit:209W:DOM/NA 1
12 AZ23 0168 Power Supply Unit:209W 1
13 B121 5018 Choke Coil 1
14 B209 7635 Harness:AC:Dehumidifier:EXP 1
15 B209 7611 Power Supply Cord:Stopper:NA 1
15 B209 7631 Power Supply Cord:Stopper:EU 1
16 B209 5212 Harness:Power Supply Unit 1
17 B209 5838 Bracket:IOB 1
18 B209 5204 Harness:Door Switch:Front 1
19 B209 5209 Harness:Paper Feed:Cl 1
20 B209 5051 PCB:SBCU:C4:Ass’y (D007/D008) 1
21 B209 5217 Harness:PP 1
22 B206 5823 Bracket:Main Switch 1
23 B209 1096 Bracket:Option 1
24 B209 1097 Bracket:Option:Upper 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 1105 0334 Edge – 17
103 1105 0460 Clamp
104 1105 0488 Harness Clamp
105 1105 0292 Wire Saddle
106 1204 2477 Rocker Switch – AC250V 10A
107 0804 6075 Hexagonal Bolt – M3x8
108 1107 0910 Fuse – 2A 125V
109 1107 0919 Fuse – 8A 125V
110 0801 0149 Philips Pan Head Screw – M4x6
111 1107 0629 Fuse (Ceramic Case) – 15A – 125V
112 1107 0907 Fuse – 6.3A 125V
113 1107 0920 Fuse – 6.3A 240V
114 1107 0922 Fuse – 1A 240V
115 1107 0879 Fuse – 5A 240V

25.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 B209 5874 Shading Plate:Ctl:Ass’y 1
2 B209 5869 Panel:Fax:Option 1
3 B209 5853 Cover:FFC:Image Processing Unit 1
4 B584 5040 PCB:DDR-DIMM:128MB 1
5 B215 5305 Controller Board 25CPM (B205) 1
5 B215 5306 Controller Board 30CPM (B209) 1
5 D006 5305 Controller Board C4.5 25CPM (D007) 1
5 D006 5306 Controller Board C4.5 30CPM (D008) 1
6 B209 5850 Bracket:Image Processing Unit 1
7 B209 5867 Panel:Interface 2
8 B209 5855 Rack:Application:Upper 1
9 B209 5860 Rack:Application:Lower 1
10 B209 5866 Bracket:Control Board 1
11 B209 5125 PCB:Image Processing Unit 1
12 B027 5223 Harness – Laser Diode Control 1
13 B209 5245 Harness:SBU 1
14 B209 5221 Harness:IPU 1
15 B070 5670 Right Rail 1
16 B070 5671 Left Rail 1
17 B209 5223 Harness:Laser Diode Control 1
18 B209 5230 Harness:Scanner 1
19 B209 5239 Harness:Sensor 1
20 B209 5854 IPU Harness Bracket 1
21 B209 5204 Harness:Door Switch:Front 1
22 B209 5212 Harness:Power Supply Unit 1
23 B195 9590 NVRAM – Zero Counter (B205/B209) 1
23 D007 9590 NVRAM – Zero Counter (D007/D008) 1
24 B585 5030 PCB:DDR-DIMM:256MB:Ass’y (Option) 1
25 B767 5670 SD-Card: Prt/Scn (B205/B209) (TSB#011) 1
101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw – 3×6
102 0802 5291 Tapping Screw:Round Point:M3x6
103 0353 0050N Screw-m3x5
104 1105 0292 Wire Saddle
105 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
106 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

26.FRAME SECTION Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

1 B209 5808 Safety Switch:Ass’y 1
2 B090 1085 Bracket:Protect:Side Plate:Left Rear 1
3 B090 1106 Guide Plate:Duct:Exhaust:C 1
4 B209 1105 Fan Motor – Mm80 1
5 B209 1102 Duct:Fan Motor 1
6 A267 1089 Grounding Plate – Upper Rear 1
7 A267 1090 Grounding Plate – Lower Right 1
8 B090 1091 Bracket:PCU 1
9 B090 1088 Hinge:Door:Front 2
10 A267 1930 Positioning Bracket – Laser Unit 1
11 AX31 0049 Total Counter:7FIG:24V 1
12 B092 5815 Lever:Door Switch:Ass’y 1
13 B091 5820 Compression Spring:Door Switch 1
14 B209 5204 Harness:Door Switch:Front 1
16 B090 5813 Bracket:Micro Switch 1
17 B091 5821 Tension Spring:Door Switch 1
18 B093 1093 Arm:Scanner:Ass’y 1
19 B209 1083 Guide Plate:Lengthwise:Left Rear 1
20 B090 1079 Frame:Lengthwise:Right Rear:C 1
21 B093 1080 Scanner Stay – Lower Right 1
22 B090 1078 Frame:Lengthwise:Right Front:C 1
101 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0313 0350N Pan Head Screw:M3x35
103 1204 2510 Micro Switch
104 0314 0300B Philips Pan Head Screw – M4x30
105 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
106 1105 0329 Clamp – ES-0510
107 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6
108 1105 0296 Spacer – Kgls-16rt
109 1102 2447 Connector – 25P

27.SBCU BOARD Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

* B209 5051 PCB:SBCU:C4:Ass’y
1 A232 5355 IC – GATEX 1
2 A250 5501 IC – G8 HG71C106FL 1
3 B188 9032 Connector:FFC:PB:FH12-50S-0.5SV 1
4 B225 5620 Connector:FFC:PB:FH1245S-05SH 1

28.CONTROLLER BOARD Lanier LD230, LD330(B205/B209/D007/D008)

* B215 5305 Controller Board 25CPM 1
* B215 5306 Controller Board 30CPM 1
* D006 5305 PCB:CTL:25:Sub-ass’y 1
* D006 5306 PCB:CTL:30:Sub-ass’y 1
1 B238 5720 ASIC:SHAKER5.5 1
2 B180 5891 ASIC:TRUMPET3 1

29.IPU BOARD Lanier LD230, LD330 (B205/B209/D007/D008)

* B209 5125 PCB:Image Processing Unit
1 B027 5505 IC – RL5C581 1
2 B213 5550 Connector – FFC 6240 PB 50P 1
3 B213 5551 Connector – FFC 6240 PB 45P 1

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

      Leave a reply