Lanier LD122, LD127 Parts List and Diagrams

 

Lanier LD122, LD127 Parts List and Diagrams

Below you will find the complete Lanier LD122, LD127 parts list and diagrams to easily locate your part and get it on order. Find your part, if it has a link, click on it and get up to date pricing and availability. Now, if your part does not have a link then find any link and click on it for vendor phone number to find out if the part can be ordered from the manufacture.

Lanier LD122, LD127 Parts List and Diagrams

Drum Unit
411018, TYPE 1027

Toner
Ricoh 888169, 885288, 841337, TYPE 2120D
Savin 9870, TYPE 2522
Gestetner 89870, TYPE 2212
Lanier 480-0068, 717-0035
Nashuatec TYPE 2120D

120 K Maintenance Kit

PMB022120K

TRANSFER UNIT Lanier LD122, LD127 (B022/B027) A267 3831
Transfer/Separation Unit Transfer/Separation Unit 1 25- 3

PAPER FEED SECTION 2 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B022/B027)
A267 2751 Paper Feed Roller Paper Feed Roller 1 29- 6
A267 2751 Paper Feed Roller Paper Feed Roller 1 31- 4

PAPER TRAY Lanier LD122, LD127 (B022/B027)
A267 2831 Friction Pad Friction Pad 1 37- 19
A860 2831 Friction Pad Friction Pad 1 37- 18

FUSING UNIT 1 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B022/B027)
AE01 1058 Hot Roller Hot Roller 1 39- 23
AE02 0138 Pressure Roller Pressure Roller – MM25 1 39- 11
AE04 4025 Hot Roller Stripper Hot Roller Stripper 5 39- 16

FUSING UNIT 2 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B022/B027)
AW10 0053 Thermistor – Rear Thermistor – Rear 2 41- 17

1.EXTERIOR 1 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 GA00 3035 Energy Decal 1
2 G020 1332 Hinge – Front Cover 2
3 B024 1264 Magnet Catch 2
4 B089 7060 PANEL:EMBLEM:EXP:2022 1
4 B089 7062 PANEL:EMBLEM:SVN:4022 1
4 B089 7063 PANEL:EMBLEM:GES:622:NA 1
4 B089 7064 PANEL:EMBLEM:LAN:LD122 1
4 B089 7065 PANEL:EMBLEM:GES:622 1
4 B089 7066 PANEL:EMBLEM:NSA:622 1
4 B089 7067 PANEL:EMBLEM:REX:622 1
4 B093 7060 PANEL:EMBLEM:EXP:2027 1
4 B093 7062 PANEL:EMBLEM:SVN:4027 1
4 B093 7063 PANEL:EMBLEM:GES:627:NA 1
4 B093 7064 PANEL:EMBLEM:LAN:LD127 1
4 B093 7065 PANEL:EMBLEM:GES:627 1
4 B093 7066 PANEL:EMBLEM:NSA:627 1
4 B093 7067 PANEL:EMBLEM:REX:62 1
4 B097 7060 PANEL:EMBLEM:EXP:2032 1
4 B097 7064 PANEL:EMBLEM:LAN:LD132 1
4 B097 7065 PANEL:EMBLEM:GES:632 1
4 B097 7066 PANEL:EMBLEM:NSA:632 1
4 B097 7067 PANEL:EMBLEM:REX:632 1
5 A291 1302 Cover – Main Switch 1
6 B027 7051 Front Door (NA) 1
6 B027 7071 Front Cover (EU/ASIA) 1
7 B024 1341 Left Cover – Paper Exit 1
8 B024 1343 Paper End Fence 1
9 B024 1348 Paper Exit Tray 1
10 B024 1340 Left Cover – Paper Exit Ass’y 1
11 B024 1388 Front Small Cover 1
12 B024 1320 Upper Right Cover – Front 1
13 B093 1324 Cover Front 1
13 B093 7024 Front Cover (EU) 1
14 AG07 0004 Magnet Catch 2
15 B027 1268 Operation Instructions Sheet 1
16 A267 1342 Shield Duct 1
17 B024 1306 Upper Paper Exit Cover 1
18 A267 1325 Cap – LED 1
19 B024 1099 Scanner Holder 1
20 AA00 1345 Decal – Postscript 1
21 B027 1390 Decal – Main Switch (CHN) 1
22 G062 1264 Cover: Shield Glass: P 1
101 0450 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0451 3008H Tapping Screw – M3x8

2.EXTERIOR 2 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 B093 1304 Rear Left Cover – Paper Feed 1
1 B093 7021 Rear Left Cover – Paper Feed (EU) 1
2 A153 6409 Decal – Keytop Cover (GES) 1
2 C225 2866 Decal – Keytop Cover (REX) 1
2 C225 2867 Decal – Keytop Cover (NSA) 1
3 B024 1281 Left Cover 1
4 B093 1282 Left Rear Cover 1
4 B093 7018 Left Rear Cover (EU) 1
5 B024 1280 Left Upper Cover 1
6 B024 1251 Upper Rear Cover – Scanner 1
7 B024 1365 Cap – 38×77 2
8 B039 1364 Rivet – M7 1
9 B024 1374 Cap – Paper Feed Table 1
10 B024 1371 Cap – Duplex Connector 1
11 B024 2717 Right Rear Cover – Paper Feed 1
12 B024 2710 Cap Stay 1
13 B024 2708 Cap – By-pass Feed 1
14 A267 2713 Hexagonal Set Screw – M3x8 2
15 B093 7152 Operation Panel Sub Unit (NA) 1
15 B093 7172 Operation Panel Sub Unit (EU) 1
15 B093 7212 Operation Panel Sub Unit (ASIA) 1
15 B093 7192 Operation Panel Sub Unit (TWN) 1
16 B024 2727 Right Middle Cover – Paper Feed 1
17 B024 2716 Right Front Cover – Paper Feed 1
18 B024 1345 Lower Cover – Paper Exit 1
19 A267 2709 Guide Mylar 1
20 AA15 3435 Right Cover Shield – 3x5x85 1
21 AA15 3434 Right Cover Shield – 3x10x363 1
22 AA15 3436 Right Cover Shield – 3x5x70 1
23 B024 2705 Right Middle Cover 1
24 AA06 3334 Spring – Vertical Transport 2
25 AA08 0249 Bushing – Vertical Transport 2
26 A267 2715 Driven Roller – Vertical Transport 1
27 B024 1370 Cap – Duplex 1
28 B024 1270 Right Cover 1
29 B024 1291 Rear Cover – Paper Feed 1
30 B039 1363 Rivet 1
31 B024 1375 Cap – Dehumidifier Heater 1
32 B024 1252 Right Scanner Cover 1
33 B024 1290 Rear Cover 1
34 B024 1250 Left Scanner Cover 1
35 A267 2945 Screw – M4x5 2
101 0451 3008H Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0353 0050Z Philips Truss Head Screw – M3x5

3.OPERATION PANEL Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 B093 7152 Operation Panel Sub Unit (NA) 1
1 B093 7172 Operation Panel Sub Unit (EU) 1
1 B093 7212 Operation Panel Sub Unit (ASIA) 1
1 B093 7192 Operation Panel Sub Unit (TWN) 1
2 B027 1432 Lower Cover 1
3 B027 1448 Blank Cover – Fax 1
4 B027 1490 LCDC Cover 1
5 B004 5216 LCD – HVGA U14 B1 1
6 B027 7160 Upper Cover (NA/ASIA) 1
6 B027 1431 Upper Cover (EU/TWN/CHN) 1
7 B027 1435 Keytop – Try Print 1
8 B027 1439 Keytop – Preheat 1
9 B027 1440 Keytop – Confirm 1
10 B027 1441 Keytop – Program 1
11 B027 1442 Keytop – Counter 1
12 B027 1433 Keytop – Start 1
13 B027 1438 Keytop – Interrupt 1
14 B027 1449 Keytop – Left Blank 5
15 B027 1434 Keytop – Clear/Stop 1
16 B027 7161 Keytop – 10 key (NA) 1
16 B027 7214 Keytop – 10key (ASIA) 1
16 B027 1437 Keytop – 10key (EU/TWN/CHN) 1
17 B027 1444 Dial 1
18 B027 7162 Keytop – Reset Switch 1
19 B027 1450 Operation Panel Board – Left 1
20 B027 1460 Operation Panel Board – Right 1
21 B027 1482 Right Sheet – Operation Panel 1
22 B027 1483 Left Sheet – Operation Panel 1
23 B027 1484 Long Spacer – Touch Panel 2
24 B027 1485 Short Spacer – Touch Panel 2
25 B027 1487 Shading Plate 1
26 B027 1488 LCDC Bracket 1
27 B027 5041 LCDC (NA/ASIA) 1
27 B027 5042 LCDC (EU/TWN/CHN) 1
28 B027 1491 Gasket – 3×10 L=95 1
29 B027 1492 Gasket – 3×10 L=7.5 1
30 B027 7164 Sheet – Power Source Display (NA/ASIA) 1
30 B027 7184 Sheet – Power Source Display 1
(EU/TWN/CHN)
31 A229 5216 Touch Panel 1
32 B027 7163 LED Display Sheet (NA/EU/ASIA) 1
32 B027 7194 LED Display Sheet (TWN) 1
32 B027 7204 LED Display Sheet (CHN) 1
33 B027 1436 Keytop – Main Switch 1
34 B027 1445 Front Left Lens 1
35 B027 1495 Upper Left Sheet 1
101 0452 3010H Tapping Screw – M3x10
102 0452 3014H Tapping Screw – M3x14

4.PLATEN COVER Lanier LD122, LD127 (OPTION B406)

1 5448 2804 Platen Cover Sheet 1
2 AA16 2067 Platen Cover Pad 1
3 A053 1957 Flex Hinge – Platen Cover 2
4 B406 1387 Front Platen Cover 1
5 B406 1397 Original Holder 1
6 B406 1392 Rear Platen Cover 1
7 A193 1248 Platen Cover Hinge Assembly 1
8 B406 1384 Feeler – Platen Cover 1
9 A548 6121 Screw – M4 2
10 B406 1383 Bracket – Platen Cover 1

5.OPTICS SECTION 1 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 5442 1924 Exposure Glass Cushion 2
2 A267 1813 Scanner Frame 2
3 B027 1742 Bracket – Scale 1
4 A193 1759 Stepped Screw 5
5 B024 1701 Rear Scale 1
6 AW02 0086 Photointerruptor 2
7 A267 1820 Sheet – Photointerrupter 2
8 A267 1814 Hinge Bracket – Platen Cover 1
9 B027 1815 Inner Cover 1
10 A250 1752 Exposure Glass 1
11 B386 7105 Left Scale 1
12 B027 5208 Harness – Home Position Sensor 1
101 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0353 0050Z Philips Truss Head Screw – M3x5
103 0451 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
104 1105 0516 Clamp
105 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6

6.OPTICS SECTION 2 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 B027 5226 Harness – Scanner (NA) 1
1 B027 5230 Harness – Scanner (EU/ASIA) 1
2 A250 1761 Original Sensor – H=2-66 (120V) 2
2 A250 1761 Original Sensor – H=2-66 (230V) 3
3 B027 5225 Harness – SBU 1
4 A193 1767 1st Mirror Holder 2
5 B027 1752 1st Scanner 1
6 A193 1766 Wire Clamp 1
7 AX50 0077 Xenon Lamp – 8.5MM 1
8 B027 1673 Lens Holder 1
9 A250 1784 1st Mirror 1
10 A193 1769 Clamp – Rear Wire 1
11 A267 1758 Harness Guide – Exposure Lamp 1
12 B027 5227 Flexible Board 1
13 B027 1808 Flexible Board Bracket 1
14 AZ50 0059 Xenon Lamp Stabilizer 1
15 B027 1811 Lens Block Holder 2
16 B027 1802 Scanner Base 1
101 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6
102 0450 3010B Tapping Screw – M3x10
103 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
104 1105 0195 PCB Stud
105 0451 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
106 1105 0460 Clamp
107 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

7.OPTICS SECTION 3 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 AB03 2066 Front Pulley – Wire Drive 1
2 AA05 0111 Scanner Drive Wire 2
3 A232 3553 Ball Bearing – 8x16x5 1
4 B027 1837 Tension Bracket 2
5 A193 1783 Tension Spring 2
6 B024 1841 Front Left Bracket – Idler 1
7 A267 1817 Slide Rail – 2 2
8 A193 1816 Slide Rail 2
9 B027 1767 2nd Scanner Housing 1
10 AC03 0144 3rd Mirror 2
11 A267 1777 Mirror Holder 4
12 B027 1825 Scanner Drive Shaft 1
13 A267 8465 Anticondensation Heater – 120V 1
13 A267 8466 Anticondensation Heater – 230V 1
14 AA04 3572 Timing Belt – ST1.5 249MM 1
15 A267 1776 Guide – FPC 1
16 A267 1816 Guide – Flexible Board 1
17 A267 1819 Insulating Sheet – Side Plate 1
18 B024 1845 Rear Left Bracket – Idler 1
19 AB03 2067 Rear Pulley – Wire Drive 1
20 AA06 0878 Tension Spring – 7.5N 1
21 B027 1690 Scanner Motor -DC4.88V 7.8W 1
22 B027 1812 Drive Guard 1
23 AB03 0709 Timing Pulley – 81 1
24 A250 1821 Heater – 9W (120V) 1
24 A250 1822 Heater – 9W (230V) 1
25 A267 1830 Heater Harness Cover 1
101 0805 0088 Retaining Ring – M6
102 0575 0050E Hexagon Headless Set Screw – M5x5
103 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
104 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6
105 1105 0488 Harness Clamp
106 1105 0460 Clamp
107 0360 3008B Screw – M3x8

8.LASER UNIT Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 B027 1900 Laser Unit Assembly 1
2 G029 1980 Decal – LD 1
3 B024 1971 Supporting Plate – Imaging Unit 1
4 B024 1917 Cover – Polygon Motor 1
5 A267 1938 Cover – Laser Unit 1
6 A267 1942 Mirror Holder 2
7 AC01 0005 Mirror 1
8 A267 1941 Rear Holder – BTL 1
9 A267 1944 Plate – Sync.detector Board 1
10 B024 5222 Sync Detector Harness 1
11 A232 5310 Laser Sync. Detector 1
12 A232 1922 Rear Holder – F Theta Mirror 1
13 G020 1968 F Theta Mirror 1
14 B027 1915 Laser Diode Unit 1
14 B031 1915 Laser Diode Unit (B097) 1
15 G020 1966 Cylindrical Lens 1
16 A232 1927 Cylindrical Lens Holder 1
17 G029 1975 Cylindrical Lens 1
18 G020 1911 Sync Detector Mirror 1
19 A267 1933 Mirror Holder – Sync.detector 1
20 A232 1921 Front Holder – F Theta Mirror 1
21 G020 1969 BTL Lens 1
22 A267 1940 Front Holder – BTL 1
23 G020 1937 Shield Glass – Polygon Mirror Motor 1
24 A232 1916 Collar-polygon Motor 1
25 B024 5224 Harness – Polygon Mirror Motor 1
26 AX06 0181 Polygon Mirror Motor 1
26 AX06 0198 Polygon Mirror Motor (B097) 1
27 AC03 0077 Shield Glass 1
101 0451 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0452 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
103 1105 0508 Harness Clamp – LWS-0711
104 0452 3010B Tapping Bind Screw – M3x10

9.TRANSFER UNIT Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 B024 3931 Shutter Lever 1
2 AA06 3395 Pressure Spring Rear 1
3 A267 3831 Transfer/Separation Unit 1
4 A232 3962 Spring Plate – Band Stopper 1
5 A267 3941 Band – Vertical Transport Cover 1
6 B027 3821 Transfer/Separation Unit Cover 1
7 B024 3857 Right Cover 1
8 B024 3858 Decal – Right Cover 1
9 A267 9007 ID Sensor 1
10 AA06 3599 Pressure Spring 1
11 AA06 3394 Pressure Spring Front 1
12 AA08 0256 Front Bushing – Transfer Roller 1
13 A267 2685 Bushing – Driven Roller 2
14 B024 2711 Right Guide Plate 1
15 A267 2712 Cleaner – Regist Driven Roller 1
16 A267 3921 Grounding Terminal 1
17 AA08 0250 Rear Bushing – Transfer Roller 1
18 B024 3871 Transfer/Separation Lever 1
19 AA06 3598 Pressure Spring 1
20 A267 3862 Terminal – Separation 1
21 A267 3861 Terminal – Transfer Roller 1
22 AA06 3607 Pressure Spring 1
23 A267 2744 Guide Mylar 1
24 AA15 0709 Rear Discharge Sheet 1
25 AF02 1066 Registration Driven Roller 1
26 AA15 0708 Front Discharge Sheet 1
27 A267 3905 Cover – ID Sensor 1
101 0450 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6

10.PAPER FEED SECTION 1 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 AA00 0401 Decal – High Temperature 1
2 A267 7350 Tray Heater Ass’y (120V) 1
2 A267 7363 Tray Heater Ass’y (230V) 1
3 A267 2588 Shoe – Right Rail 1
4 A267 2589 Shoe – Supporter 2
5 AH01 0009 Rubber Pad – H5 2
6 A267 2564 Front Grip Plate 4
7 A267 2567 Rear Grip Plate 2
8 B024 2576 Grip Bracket – Rear Left 2
9 B024 2573 Grip Bracket – Rear Right 1
10 B024 2733 Upper Guide – Vertical Transport 1
11 B024 2677 Roller Clutch Bracket 1
12 A267 2680 Spring Plate – Roller Clutch 1
13 G020 5626 Push Switch 1
14 5206 2686 Snap Ring 1
15 A267 2740 Stopper Band 1
16 B024 2732 Lower Guide – Vertical Transport 1
17 AF02 2118 Pull Out Roller – Option Tray 1
18 AA08 0249 Bushing – Vertical Transport 2
19 AA06 3334 Spring – Vertical Transport 2
20 AA15 3437 Vertical Shield – 2.5×7.363 1
21 B024 2728 Vertical Transport Cover Ass’y 1
22 B024 2738 Vertical Transport Cover 1
23 AG07 0014 Magnet Catch 2
24 B024 2737 Decal – Vertical Transport Cover 1
25 A267 2736 Vertical Transport Guide 1
26 A267 2724 Lower Paper Guide Plate 1
101 0950 3006B Sems Screw – M3 X 6
102 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0451 4008B Philips Tapping Screw – M4x8
104 0720 0030E Retaining Ring – M3

11.PAPER FEED SECTION 2 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 B024 2587 Guide Plate Bracket – 2 1
2 AA16 1143 Cushion – Link 2
3 B024 2805 Bracket – Paper End Sensor 1
4 AW02 0075 Photointerruptor 1
5 B024 5215 Relay Harness – Paper End Sensor 1
6 A267 2751 Paper Feed Roller 1
7 A267 2803 Feeler – Paper End Sensor 1
8 A267 2813 Cushion – Guide Plate 2
9 A267 2754 Shaft – Paper Feed Roller 1
10 B024 2663 Sensor Bracket 1
11 AW02 0111 Photointerruptor 1
12 H521 3355 C Ring – Paper Feed Roller 2
13 H521 3356 Bushing – Paper Feed Roller 2
14 B024 2577 Roller Guide Bracket – 2 2
15 A267 2665 Upper Roller Guide 1
16 AF02 0500 Driven Roller 1
16 AF02 0523 Driven Roller (B097) 1
17 AA08 0252 Bushing – M4 1
18 B024 2828 Pressure Release Guide 1
19 B024 2873 Bracket – Paper Size Sensor 1
20 G020 2620 Push Switch – Paper Size 1
21 A267 2792 Lock Lever – Feed Roller 1
22 A267 2787 Tension Spring – Lock Lever 1
23 A267 2847 Bushing – Motor Shaft 2
24 A267 2785 Lock Lever Shaft – Feed Roller 1
25 A267 2666 Bushing – Roller Guide 1
26 B024 2800 Upper Guide Plate – Feed Roller 1
27 B027 2681 Roller Clutch-vertical Trans Port 1
28 A267 2788 Torsion Spring – Lock Lever 1
101 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
103 1105 0522 Edge Saddle – LES0510
104 0805 3480 Bushing – 6mm
105 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
106 1105 0501 Harness Clamp – RLMC-05TV0
107 0951 3004B Philips Screw With Flat Washer – M3x4

12.PAPER FEED SECTION 3 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 B024 2805 Bracket – Paper End Sensor 1
2 AW02 0075 Photointerruptor 1
3 B024 5215 Relay Harness – Paper End Sensor 1
4 A267 2751 Paper Feed Roller 1
5 A267 2803 Feeler – Paper End Sensor 1
6 A267 2754 Shaft – Paper Feed Roller 1
7 B024 2660 Vertical Sensor Bracket 1
8 AW02 0111 Photointerruptor 1
9 AF02 0472 Transport Roller 1
9 AF02 0522 Transport Roller (B097) 1
10 AA08 0252 Bushing – M4 1
11 B024 2842 Bracket – Friction Pad Guide 1
12 B027 2882 Paper Size Sensor Bracket 2 1
13 G020 2620 Push Switch – Paper Size 1
14 B093 2935 Stopper Paper Feed Roller 1
15 5206 2686 Snap Ring 1
16 B093 2808 Guide Plate Paper Feed Roller 2 Ass’y 1
101 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
103 1105 0522 Edge Saddle – LES0510
104 0805 3480 Bushing – 6mm
105 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
106 1105 0501 Harness Clamp – RLMC-05TV0

13.TONER HOPPER UNIT Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

* B027 3501 Toner Supply Unit 1
1 A267 3560 Cover – Toner Supply Unit 1
2 B027 3620 Motor Spacer – Toner Bottle 1
3 AX05 0170 Toner Supply Motor – DC24V 2.6W 1
4 B027 7440 Motor Bracket – Toner Bottle 1
5 B024 1054 Guide Plate – Toner Supply Unit 1
6 A184 3422 Toner Slider 1
7 A267 3605 Cam – Handle 1
8 A184 3421 Chuck Shaft 1
9 A267 3556 Chuck Spring – Toner Bottle 1
10 G020 3334 Slider Ass‘y 1
11 A184 3420 Bottle Chuck 1
101 0452 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0450 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
103 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6

14.PAPER REGISTRATION Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 A267 2695 Grounding Plate – Regist Roller 1
2 B093 1051 PCU Guide Plate 1
3 A267 1059 PCU Seal 1
4 B093 3452 Quenching Lamp 1
5 A267 2674 Bushing – Registration Roller 2
6 H521 3356 Bushing – Paper Feed Roller 2
7 G024 3344 Snap Ring M4 2
8 B024 5237 Relay Harness – Registration Sensor 1
9 A267 2721 Upper Entrance Guide Plate 1
10 AA16 1143 Cushion – Link 2
11 A267 2722 Sub Guide Plate – Upper Entrance 1
12 B024 2691 Left Guide Plate Ass’y 1
13 A267 2700 Registration Roller Cleaner 1
14 AF02 0559 Registration Roller 1
14 AF02 0520 Registration Roller (B097) 1
15 5215 2621 Snap Ring – M6 1
16 A267 2665 Upper Roller Guide 1
17 AW01 0057 Registration Sensor 1
18 B024 2698 Registration Sensor Bracket 1
19 B027 2711 Cleaner: Registration:No.2:Ass’y 1
20 B027 2714 Clip 1
101 0452 3010B Tapping Bind Screw – M3x10
102 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 1105 0283 Clamp
104 1105 0460 Clamp
105 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

15.PAPER TRAY Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

* B027 7353 1st Paper Tray Assembly 1
* B027 7354 2nd Paper Tray Assembly 1
1 B027 2892 Paper Set Decal 2
2 B024 2884 Front Side Fence Assembly 2
3 B024 2851 Front Side Fence 2
4 A267 2858 Front Stopper Lever 2
5 B024 2874 Lower Slider – End Fence 2
6 A267 2853 End Fence 2
7 A267 2900 Seal – End Fence 2
8 B024 2866 Upper Slider – End Fence 2
9 B024 2861 Bottom Plate 2
10 B024 2856 Lift Plate – Bottom Plate 2
11 B027 7352 Decal – Side Fence 1
12 A267 2860 Rear Lever Stopper 2
13 A267 2859 Side Fence Stopper 2
14 A267 2857 Spring Plate – Side Fence 2
15 B024 2852 Rear Side Fence 2
16 B024 2885 Rear Side Fence Assembly 2
17 A267 2854 Shaft – Tray Raising 2
18 A860 2831 Friction Pad 1
19 A267 2831 Friction Pad 1
20 A267 2834 Pressure Spring – Friction Pad 2
21 B024 7343 Paper Size Detector 2
22 A267 2865 Shaft – Roller 2
23 A267 2870 Spring Plate 2
24 A267 2864 Roller Bracket 2
25 A267 2898 Sheet – Paper Tray Holder 2
26 A267 2913 Cushion – Paper Feed Tray 1
27 B024 2850 Paper Tray 2
28 A267 2897 Shield – Side Fence 4
29 G697 2677 Spring Plate – Side Fence 2
30 A267 2875 Spring Plate – Slider 2
31 A232 2987 Roller – Paper Tray 4
32 A267 2869 Gear – 16Z 2
33 A267 2878 Spring Plate – Grounding 2
34 A267 2899 Sponge – Paper Feed Tray 4
35 A267 2917 Base Pad 2
101 0450 4008B Tapping Screw – 4×8
102 1105 0415 Spacer – 12.7mm
103 0354 0060B Screw – M4X6
104 0720 0030E Retaining Ring – M3
105 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
106 0805 0083 Retaining Ring – M4

16.FUSING UNIT 1 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 B031 7280 Fusing Unit (115V) 1
1 B031 7530 Fusing Unit (230V) 1
1 B031 7531 Fusing Unit (CHN) 1
2 AA00 0301 Decal Warning (High Temperature) 1
3 A267 4151 Upper Frame – Fusing Unit 1
4 AA14 3219 Stepped Screw 1
5 A267 4157 Fusing Upper Stopper 2
6 B031 7274 Fusing Unit Drawer – 120V 1
6 B031 7524 Fusing Unit Drawer – 230V 1
7 A267 4066 Spring – Hot Roller 1
8 AE03 0030 Ball Bearing – 8x19x6 2
9 A267 4161 Knob Screw 2
10 B027 4077 Harness – Guide 1
11 AE02 0138 Pressure Roller – MM27 1
12 G052 4618 Bearing 30x42x7 2
13 B031 4056 C Ring – Hot Roller 2
14 B031 4114 Tension Spring – 27.7N 2
15 A267 4103 Spring – Fusing Stripper 5
16 AE04 4025 Hot Roller Stripper 5
17 A267 4155 Upper Guide Plate 1
18 B024 4101 Stripper Pawl Bracket 1
19 A267 4159 Open/Close Shield 1
20 A267 4158 Open/Close Spring 1
21 B024 4092 Terminal Plate – Fusing Lamp 2
22 AB01 1400 Gear – 48Z 1
23 AE01 1058 Hot Roller 1
24 AX44 0141 Fusing Lamp – 120V (SUB) 1
24 AX44 0143 Fusing Lamp – 230V (SUB) 1
25 AX44 0140 Fusing Lamp – 120V (MAIN) 1
25 AX44 0142 Fusing Lamp – 230V (MAIN) 1
101 0954 3006B Screw – M3X6
102 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0450 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
104 0804 6075 Hexagonal Bolt – M3x8
105 0450 3010B Tapping Screw – M3x10
106 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
107 0720 0030E Retaining Ring – M3

17.FUSING UNIT 2 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 B027 4091 Front Terminal Plate – Thermostat 1
2 B027 4094 Thermostat Housing 2
3 B027 4095 Thermostat Ass’y 2
4 A267 4112 Grip – Fusing Pressure 1
5 B024 4113 Front Lever – Pressure Roller 1
6 B031 4121 Front Side Plate 1
7 A267 4111 Shaft – Fusing Pressure 1
8 B024 4115 Rear Lever – Pressure Roller 1
9 B027 4093 Rear Terminal Plate – Thermostat 1
10 AE04 2029 Fusing Cleaning Roller 1
11 AA08 2073 Roller Busing 2
12 AA06 3570 Tension Spring 2
13 B024 4083 Drive Release Lever 1
14 B024 4082 Drive Release Link Plate 1
15 A267 4081 Tension Spring – Pressure Lever 1
16 A267 4086 Fusing Ground Plate – Entrance 1
17 AW10 0053 Thermistor – Rear 2
18 B024 4099 Thermistor Holder 2
19 A267 4076 Spacer – Safety Switch 1
20 A232 2374 Spur 2
21 B027 4078 Thermostat Cover 1
22 B027 4092 Terminal Plate – Thermostat 1
23 B027 4079 Harness – Sheet 1
24 B031 4125 Rear Side Plate 1
25 AA00 0302 Decal – Warning (High Temperature) 1
25 G065 7655 Decal – Warning (High Temperature)(CHN) 1
26 A267 4085 Fusing Entrance Guide 1
27 B027 4072 Frame: Fusing: Lower 1
101 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0954 3006B Screw – M3X6
103 0450 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
104 0450 3010B Tapping Screw – M3x10
105 0954 3012B Screw – M3X12
106 1102 6260 Relay Connector – 3P

18.PAPER EXIT Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 A267 3958 Roller – Lever 2
2 A267 4489 Sensor Cover – Paper Feed 1
3 AA12 0094 Antistatic Brush 1
4 A267 4479 Shaft – Paper Overflow 1
5 A267 4487 Outer Stopper 2
6 A267 4483 Spring Plate – Tension Roller 2
7 AF04 0567 Tension Roller 2
8 AF04 0566 Tension Roller 2
9 A267 4486 Stopper 2
10 A267 4474 Spring Plate – Tension Roller 2
11 A267 4478 Feeler – Paper Overflow 1
12 AF02 0475 Exit Roller 1
13 AB01 1404 Gear – 19Z 1
14 A267 4454 Guide Plate – Paper Exit 1
15 AG07 0014 Magnet Catch 2
16 A267 1349 Stopper – Right Upper Cover 1
17 B027 1346 Guide Plate Cover – Paper Exit 1
18 A267 5207 Relay Harness – Paper Exit Section 1
19 G020 5626 Push Switch 1
20 AW02 0086 Photointerruptor 2
21 A267 4476 Feeler – Paper Feed Sensor 1
22 AF02 2112 Driven Roller 4
23 B024 4452 Exit Stay 1
101 0805 3480 Bushing – 6mm
102 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
103 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6
104 0802 5283 Tapping Screw – M4x8
105 1105 0488 Harness Clamp

19.DRIVE SECTION 1 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 AX04 0119 DC Motor – 1.92W 2
2 AW02 0075 Photointerruptor 6
3 AA08 2070 Bushing – 8x16x7 4
4 B024 2773 Lift Sensor Bracket 2
5 B024 2592 Rear Right Cover – Positioning Pin 1
6 B031 2780 Tray Lift Assembly 2
7 B024 2765 Pressure Lever Stopper 2
8 A267 2766 Tension Spring – Stopper 2
9 B024 2593 Rear Left Cover – Positioning Pin 2
10 B027 5831 Bracket – Power Supply Cord 1
11 B024 2908 Tray Holder Bracket 2
12 G697 1082 Tray Holder 2
13 B024 2916 Bracket – Heater Harness 1
14 A267 2846 Holder – Spring 2
15 A267 2844 Compression Spring – Return 2
16 A267 2845 Bushing – DC Motor Shaft 2
17 B090 7440 Bracket DC Motor Toner Bottle Z EXP 2
18 A267 2840 Shaft – DC Motor 2
19 A267 2836 Pin – M6 6
20 AA13 2208 Spacer – M6 6
21 A267 2771 Tension Spring – Main 2
22 A267 2772 Tension Spring – Sub 2
23 A267 2767 Torsion Spring – Joint 2
24 B031 2777 Actuator – Paper Height Sensor 2
25 A267 2770 Vibrating Plate 2
26 B024 2815 Main Bracket – Pressure Lever 2
27 B024 2595 Spring Guard 2
28 B024 2839 Harness Cover – Paper Feed 1
29 B024 2837 Upper Bracket – Paper Lift Motor 1
30 A267 2847 Bushing – Motor Shaft 2
31 B031 2776 Lever – DC Motor 2
32 B024 2848 Holder – Pressure Spring 2
33 A267 2849 Shutter – Photointerruptor 2
34 A267 2794 Sub Pressure Lever 2
35 B024 2781 Pressure Lever Bracket 2
101 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0451 3030B Tapping Screw – 3×30
103 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
104 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
105 0801 0150 Philips Screw – M4x8
106 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
107 1105 0488 Harness Clamp
108 1105 0292 Wire Saddle
109 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
110 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6
111 1105 0329 Clamp – ES-0510
112 1105 0460 Clamp

20.DRIVE SECTION 2 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 B024 5244 Harness – By-pass/Duplex 1
2 B024 5826 Connector Bracket – By-pass Feed 1
3 AB01 4050 Gear – 44Z 1
4 B024 1162 Fusing Drive Cover 1
5 AB01 1204 Gear – 27Z 1
6 B027 1170 Fusing Swivel Bracket 1
7 AB01 1203 Gear – 30Z 1
8 B024 1159 Fusing Drive Bracket 1
9 AX20 0165 Magnetic Clutch 1
10 B027 5156 PCU Detector Board 1
11 B027 1164 DC Solenoid Lever 1
12 B024 5824 Harness Bracket 1
13 B024 1183 Connector Bracket – Paper Feed 1
13 G062 1183 Connector Bracket – Paper Feed (B097) 1
14 B024 1115 Tension Bracket 1
15 AB03 3091 Timing Pulley – 31T/36T 1
16 AA04 3516 Timing Belt – S3M – 342 1
17 AB01 7504 Gear – 24Z 1
17 AB01 7625 Gear – 24Z (B097) 1
18 AB01 7503 Gear – 35Z/28Z 1
19 AA04 3515 Timing Belt – S3M – 225 1
20 AB03 3092 Timing Pulley – 27T/48T 1
21 AA04 3514 Timing Belt – S3M – 420 1
22 AA06 0792 Tension Spring 1
23 G020 5829 Shoulder Screw – M3x2.5 2
101 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6
102 0451 3008H Tapping Screw – M3x8
103 1102 7672 Connector – 54111-1615
104 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
105 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
106 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
107 1105 0516 Clamp
108 1105 0488 Harness Clamp
109 0802 5279 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x8

21.DRIVE SECTION 3 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 B024 2605 Support Bracket – Transport Clutch 1
2 AA06 0792 Tension Spring 1
3 B024 2602 Timing Belt Tensioner 1
4 AB03 0627 Timing Pulley – 18T 1
5 AB01 1199 Gear – 31Z/54Z 2
6 AA04 3517 Timing Belt – S3M – 315 1
7 AB03 0626 Timing Pulley – 20T 2
8 B024 5236 Relay Harness – Density Sensor 1
9 G020 5626 Push Switch 2
10 B024 5203 Harness – PCU Detector Board 1
11 A267 2596 Right Drive Guard 2
12 B091 2617 Magnetic Clutch 2
13 B091 2616 Magnetic Clutch 2
14 B024 2604 Feed Clutch Stopper 1
15 AB01 1200 Gear – 38Z 1
16 A267 2601 Positioning Guide – Bypass Feed 1
17 B091 2607 Snap Ring 1
101 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0802 5279 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x8
103 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
104 1102 4924 CT Connector – 4P
105 1105 0283 Clamp
106 1105 0516 Clamp

22.DRIVE SECTION 4 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 B091 5730 Power Pack – BCTD 1
2 A267 3461 Receptacle – Change Roller 1
3 A267 3950 Receptacle – Transfer/Separation Unit 1
4 B027 5242 Harness – Document Feeder 1
5 B024 1076 Rear Guide Plate – Fusing Unit 1
6 B027 7612 AC Harness – Fusing Unit (120V) 1
6 B027 7632 AC Harness – Fusing Unit (230V) 1
7 AA14 3301 Stepped Screw – M3x4 2
8 B027 5235 Harness – Bridge Unit 1
9 B091 1129 Main Motor – DC 28W 1
9 B097 1129 Main Motor – DC 28W (B097) 1
10 A267 5218 Harness – High Voltage Line 1
11 B024 1184 Fly Wheel – 115.5mm 2
11 B024 1184 Fly Wheel – 115.5mm (B097) 3
12 G020 5871 Spacer – KGLS-12RF 2
13 B024 5833 Power Pack Bracket 1
14 B024 5839 IOB Upper Stand 1
15 B024 5840 IOB Lower Stand 1
101 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6
103 0451 3008H Tapping Screw – M3x8
104 1105 0460 Clamp
105 1105 0352 Clamp
106 0951 3008B Philips Screw With Flat Washer-m3x8
107 1105 0499 Support Spacer – M3x29
108 1105 0490 Harness Clamp – IWS-2218
109 1105 0334 Edge – 17
110 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
111 1105 0283 Clamp

23.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 B024 5234 Harness – Paper Feed 2 1
2 B024 5233 Harness – Paper Feed 1 1
3 B024 5230 Harness – Paper Feed Motor 1
4 B027 5231 Harness – Paper Size Sensor 1
5 B024 5201 Harness – Registration Sensor 1
6 B024 5205 Harness – Quenching Lamp 1
7 B027 5202 Harness – Main Motor 1
8 B027 5206 Harness – Paper Exit 1
9 B027 5208 Harness – Home Position Sensor 1
10 B027 5200 Harness – Scanner Motor 1
10 B027 7637 Harness – Scanner Motor (LAN) 1
11 B024 5822 Main Switch 1
12 B093 5720 Power Supply Unit -197W AC100-120V 1
12 B093 5722 Power Supply Unit -197W AC220-240V 1
13 N607 4541 Choke Coil – Ritl-9902 (230V w/o CHN) 1
14 A267 7635 Harness – Anticondensation Heater 1
15 A267 7611 Power Supply Cord – 120V 1
15 A267 7631 Power Supply Cord – 230V 1
16 B027 5212 Harness – Power Supply Unit 1
17 B024 5838 IOB Bracket 1
18 B027 5204 Harness – Front Door Switch 1
19 B024 5209 Harness – Paper Feed 1
20 B093 5050 SBCU Board 1
21 B024 5217 Harness – PP 1
22 B024 5823 Main Switch Bracket 1
101 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 1105 0334 Edge – 17
103 1105 0460 Clamp
104 1105 0488 Harness Clamp
105 1105 0292 Wire Saddle
106 1204 2477 Locker Switch – AC250V 10A
107 0804 6075 Hexagonal Bolt – M3x8
108 1107 0910 Fuse – 2A 125V
109 1107 0919 Fuse – 8A 125V
110 0801 0149 Philips Pan Head Screw – M4x6
111 1107 0629 Fuse (Ceramic Case) – 15A – 125V
112 1107 0907 Fuse – 6.3A 125V
113 1107 0920 Fuse – 6.3A 240V
114 1107 0922 Fuse – 1A 240V
115 1107 0879 Fuse – 5A 240V

24.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 B027 5815 Shading Plate 1
2 B027 5817 Shading Plate – IPU 1
3 B027 5816 Grip 1
4 B022 9590 NVRAM – ZERO Counter 1
5 B089 5301 Controller Board Sub Ass’y (B089) 1
5 B089 5302 Controller Board Sub Ass’y (B093) 1
5 B089 5303 Controller Board Sub Ass’y (B097) 1
6 B093 5814 Panel 1
7 B027 5811 Upper Stand 1
8 B027 5820 IPU Bracket 1
9 B027 5812 Lower Stand 1
10 A267 7586 Grounding Plate 1
11 B031 5115 IPU Board 1
12 B027 5223 Harness – Laser Diode Control 1
13 B027 5210 Harness – IPU (120V) 1
13 B027 7633 Harness – IPU (230V) 1
14 B093 1095 Bracket: Protect: CTL 2
101 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6
103 0353 0060Z Screw – M3X6
104 1105 0499 Support Spacer – M3x29
105 1105 0488 Harness Clamp

25.FRAME SECTION Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

1 B093 5808 Safety Switch 1
2 B024 1085 Left Rear Bracket 1
3 B024 1106 Guide Plate – Exhaust Duct 1
4 A267 1105 Exhaust Fan Motor – DC 2.88W 1
5 A267 1102 Duct – Fan Motor 1
6 A267 1089 Grounding Plate – Upper Rear 1
7 A267 1090 Grounding Plate – Lower Right 1
8 B027 1091 PCU Bracket 1
9 B024 1088 Hinge – Front Door 2
10 A267 1930 Positioning Bracket – Laser Unit 1
11 AX31 0038 Mechanical Counter 1
12 A267 5815 Lever – Door Switch 1
13 A267 5820 Compression Spring 1
14 B027 5204 Harness – Front Door Switch 1
15 B024 5812 Door Switch Bracket 1
16 B024 5813 Micro Switch Bracket 1
17 A267 5821 Tension Spring – Door Switch 1
18 B093 1084 Arm – Scanner 1
19 B024 1083 Support Bracket – Left Rear 1
20 B024 1079 Frame Right Rear 1
21 A267 1080 Scanner Stay – Lower Right 1
22 B024 1078 Front Right Frame 1
23 G062 1104 Fan – MM80 – Polygon Mirror Motor (B097) 1
24 G062 1107 Duct – Fan Polygon Mirror Motor (B097) 1
101 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0313 0350B Philips Pan Head Screw – M3x35
103 1204 2510 Micro Switch
104 0314 0300B Philips Pan Head Screw – M4x30
105 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
106 1105 0329 Clamp – ES-0510
107 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6
108 1105 0296 Spacer – KGLS-16RT
109 1102 2447 Connector – 25P

26.SBCU BOARD Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

* B093 5050 SBCU Board 1
1 A232 5355 IC – GATEX 1
2 A250 5501 IC – G8 HG71C106FL 1

27.CONTROLLER BOARD Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

* B089 5301 Controller Board Sub Ass’y (B089) 1
* B089 5302 Controller Board Sub Ass’y (B093) 1
* B089 5303 Controller Board Sub Ass’y (B097) 1
1 B065 5210 IC:ASIC:MARIMBA4 1
2 B093 5360 EEPROM:CTL:C3:CONFIG 1

28.IPU BOARD Lanier LD122, LD127 (B089/B093/B097)

* B031 5115 PCB:IPU:C2C 1
1 B027 5505 IC – RL5C581 1
2 B027 5506 IC – RI1003A 2

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

      Leave a reply