Lanier LD015, LD015F, LD015SPF Parts List and Diagrams

 

Lanier LD015, LD015F, LD015SPF Parts List and Diagrams

Below you will find the complete Lanier LD015, LD015F, LD015SPF parts list and diagrams to easily locate your part and get it on order. Find your part, if it has a link, click on it and get up to date pricing and availability. Now, if your part does not have a link then find any link and click on it for vendor phone number to find out if the part can be ordered from the manufacture.
AE01 1086

Lanier LD015, LD015F, LD015SPF PM Parts and Maintenance Kit

Drum Unit – 411844, TYPE 1515
90 K Maintenance KitPMB12990K

Lanier LD015, LD015F, LD015SPF TRANSPORT SECTION
B044 3802 Transfer Roller Transfer Roller 1 15- 8
(B129/B130/B168/B169)
B044 3857 Separation Plate Separation Plate 1 15- 19

Lanier LD015, LD015F, LD015SPF PAPER CASSETTE
AF03 1061 Paper Feed Roller Paper Feed Roller 1 17- 12
(B129/B130/B168/B169)
B044 2710 Friction Pad Friction Pad 1 17- 13

Lanier LD015, LD015F, LD015SPF ADF 3 (B129/B130/B168)
AF03 1062 Feed Roller Feed Roller 1 23- 4
AF03 0363 Pickup Roller Pickup Roller 1 23- 10
AF03 2030 Reverse Roller Reverse Roller 1 23- 19

Lanier LD015, LD015F, LD015SPF FUSING UNIT (B129/B130/B168/B169)
AE04 4059 Stripper Pawls Stripper Pawls 3 35- 21
AE02 0107 Pressure Roller Pressure Roller 1 35- 26
AE03 1034 Fusing Bushing Fusing Bushing 2 35- 39
AE01 1086 Hot Roller Hot Roller 1 35- 40

Lanier LD015, LD015F, LD015SPF Parts List and Diagrams

1 B129 1847 Inner Back Scale EU 1
1 B129 1848 Inner Back Scale NA 1
2 B044 1843 Shoulder Screw 7
3 B129 1411 Operation Panel NA Ass’y (B129) 1
3 B129 1412 Operation Panel EU (B129) 1
3 B130 1411 Operation Panel CPSF NA (B130/B169) 1
3 B130 1412 Operation Panel CPSF EU (B130/B169) 1
3 B130 1413 Operation Panel CPSF AA (B130/B169) 1
3 B168 1413 Operation Panel NA Ass’y (B168) 1
3 B168 1414 Operation Panel EU Ass’y (B168) 1
3 B168 1415 Operation Panel ASIA Ass’y (B168) 1
4 B044 1394 Platen Cover (NA) 1
4 B044 1393 Platen Cover (EU) 1
5 B044 1384 Hinge Cover 2
6 B044 1383 Platen Cover Spring 2
7 B044 1381 Platen Cover Hinge 2
8 B044 1385 Platen Cover Sheet 1
9 B044 1388 Platen Cover Stopper 1
10 B044 1389 Stopper Bracket – Platen Cover 1
11 AC01 2069 Exposure Glass 1
12 B044 1802 Left Scale Ass’y – EU (B169) 1
13 B044 1390 Platen Cover Shaft 1
14 B044 1392 Platen Cover Shaft 1
15 B129 1250 Rear Cover EU 1
15 B129 1260 Rear Cover NA 1
16 B129 1266 Right Upper Cover – NA 1
16 B129 1256 Right Upper Cover – EU 1
17 B044 1279 Front Right Cover (NA) 1
17 B044 1278 Right Upper Cover (EU) 1
18 B044 1290 Sheet – Operation Instructions 1
19 B044 1280 Front Door 1
20 B044 1415 Front Left Cover 1
21 B129 1251 Left Scanner Cover EU 1
21 B129 1261 Left Scanner Cover NA 1
22 GA00 3035 Energy Decal 1
23 B044 1241 Platen Cover Ass’y – EU (B169) 1
24 B044 1254 End Fence 1
25 B044 1284 Extension Tray – EU 1
25 B044 1285 Extension Tray – NA 1
26 B129 1262 Exit Cover NA 1
26 B129 1252 Exit Cover EU 1
27 B044 1258 Shielding Plate 1
28 B044 1395 Original Holder – EU 1
29 B130 7400 Function Decal – Fax 1
30 H555 2790 Decal – Paper Size 1
31 B129 1253 IC Card Cover 1
32 B129 7508 Model Name Plate (B129 RIC TWN) 1
32 B129 7509 Model Name Plate – NSA DSM415 1
32 B129 7512 Model Name Plate – RIC AF1515 1
32 B129 7514 Model Name Plate – REX DSM415 1
32 B129 7516 Model Name Plate – LAN LD015 1
32 B129 7518 Model Name Plate – INF IS2215 1
32 B129 7519 Model Name Plate – GES DSM415 1
32 B130 7508 Model Name Plate – (B130 RIC TWN) 1
32 B130 7509 Model Name Plate – NSA DSM415pF 1
32 B130 7512 Model Name Plate – RIC AF1515MF 1
32 B130 7514 Model Name Plate – Rex DSM415pF 1
32 B130 7516 Model Name Plate – LAN LD015SpF 1
32 B130 7518 Model Name Plate – INF IS2215FPS 1
32 B130 7519 Model Name Plate – GES DSM415pF 1
32 B168 7508 Model Name Plate – (B168 GES) 1
32 B168 7509 Model Name Plate – NSA DSM415F 1
32 B168 7512 Model Name Plate – RIC AF1515F 1
32 B168 7514 Model Name Plate – (B168 REX) 1
32 B168 7516 Model Name Plate – LAN LD015F 1
32 B168 7518 Model Name Plate – INF IS2215F 1
32 B168 7519 Model Name Plate – GES DSM415F 1
32 B169 7509 Model Name Plate – NSA DSM415P 1
32 B169 7512 Model Name Plate – RIC AF1515PS 1 32 B169 7514 Model Name Plate – REX DSM415P 1
32 B169 7516 Model Name Plate – LAN LD015SP 1
32 B169 7518 Model Name Plate – INF IS2215PS 1
32 B169 7519 Model Name Plate – GES DSM415P 1
33 H523 5350 Telephone Cable 1
34 B404 5821 Handset Bracket 1
101 0451 3008H Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0451 3006H Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 0450 3010H Tapping Screw – 3×10
104 1607 1461 Ferrite Core

2.OPERATION PANEL (B129/B130/B168/B169)

* B129 1411 Operation Panel NA Ass’y (B129) 1
* B129 1412 Operation Panel EU (B129) 1
* B130 1411 Operation Panel CPSF NA (B130/B169) 1
* B130 1412 Operation Panel CPSF EU (B130/B169) 1
* B130 1413 Operation Panel CPSF AA (B130/B169) 1
* B168 1413 Operation Panel NA Ass’y (B168) 1
* B168 1414 Operation Panel EU Ass’y (B168) 1
* B168 1415 Operation Panel ASIA Ass’y (B168) 1
1 B129 1451 OP Case 1
2 B129 1476 Panel Sheet – NA/ASIA 1
2 B129 1492 Panel Sheet – EU 1
3 B129 1475 Sheet – Power Source – NA/ASIA 1
3 B129 1491 Sheet – Power Source – EU 1
4 B129 1465 Keytop – Copy Option NA 1
4 B129 1487 Keytop – Copy Option EU 1
5 B129 1466 Keytop – Printer Option NA 1
5 B129 1488 Keytop – Printer Option EU 1
6 B129 1472 Data In Lens 1
7 B129 1493 On-line Display Sheet EU 1
8 B129 1455 On-line Cover 1
9 B129 1471 Spacer – Keytop Option 1
10 B129 1462 Keytop – Counter 1
11 B129 1461 Keytop – Clear Modes 1
12 B129 1463 Keytop – Cursor 1
13 B129 1460 Keytop – 10key NA 1
13 B129 1486 Keytop – 10key EU 1
13 B129 1502 Keytop – 10key Asia 1
14 B129 1458 Keytop – Clear/Stop 1
15 B039 1453 Keytop – Start 1
16 B129 1464 Keytop – LCD Lower Coupling 1
17 B129 1483 OP Sheet – Right 1
18 B129 1459 Keytop – Main SW 1
19 B129 1495 LCD 1
20 B129 5150 PCB OPU Basic Ass’y 1
21 B129 1474 Spring Plate – STL 1
22 B129 1485 Blind On-line Cover 1
23 B129 1452 Lower Cover 1
24 B129 1484 Blind Keytop Cover

3.BY-PASS FEED UNIT (B129/B130/B168/B169)

1 B044 2808 Paper Guide 1
2 B044 2801 By-pass Feed Table 1
3 B044 2809 Spring – Manual Feed Table 1
3 G020 2786 Shaft – Manual Release Lever 1
4 B044 2806 Lever – Manual Feed Table 1
5 5447 2681 Snap Ring 1
7 B044 2804 Front Side Fence 1
8 B044 2805 Rear Side Fence 1
9 B044 2803 Tray Bottom Plate 1
10 G800 3133 Side Fence Gear 1
11 B044 2807 Stay – Tray Bottom Plate 1
12 5215 2713 Bottom Plate Pad 1
13 AA00 3011 Manual Feed Decal 1
101 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6

4.PAPER REGISTRATION (B129/B130/B168/B169)

1 B044 1064 Scanner Bracket – Front Right 1
2 B044 1063 Scanner Stud 1
3 B044 2653 Guide Plate – Paper Feed 1
4 B044 2654 Paper Feed Guide 1
5 H521 3355 C Ring – Paper Feed Roller 1
6 AX20 0267 Registration Clutch 1
7 B044 2605 Rear Bushing 1
8 AF02 0550 Registration Roller 1
9 AW02 0119 Photointerruptor – LG-248l1 1
10 B044 1102 Registration Electrode Plate 1
11 B044 2604 Front Bushing 1
12 B129 5211 Harness – Front Right Switch 1
13 B044 2603 Registration Feeler 1
14 B044 2616 Support Bushing 2
15 B044 2602 Turn Roller 1
16 B044 2814 Exit Guide 1
17 AA08 0322 Bushing – 6mm 1
18 B044 2815 Friction Pad – Manual Feed 1
19 B044 2817 Friction Pad Spring 1
20 AF03 1060 By-pass Feed Roller 1
21 H555 5105 Harness – Paper End Sensor 1
22 B044 2813 Manual Feed Shaft 1
23 B044 2811 Guide Plate – Manual Feed 1
24 G020 2772 By-pass Paper End Sensor 1
25 B044 2812 Manual Feed Bracket 1
26 B044 2825 Spacer-manual Feed Roller 1
27 B044 2824 Cushion-manual Feed Roller 1
28 AX20 0269 Manual Feed Clutch 1
29 B044 2656 Guide Plate Stopper 1
30 B044 2622 Spacer – Registration 1
31 B044 4200 Fusing Plate Nut 1
101 1204 2521 Micro Switch
102 0450 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
104 1105 0197 Wire Saddle

5.TRANSPORT SECTION (B129/B130/B168/B169)

1 B044 2612 Guide Plate 1
2 B044 2613 Registration Roller Shaft 1
3 B044 4618 Spring Holder 1
4 B044 2614 Driven Roller Bushing 1
5 AF02 2139 Driven Roller – Front Rear 2
6 AF02 2140 Middle Driven Roller 1
7 AA06 3409 Right Door Spring 1
8 B044 3802 Transfer Roller 1
9 B044 3990 Positioning Spring – Transfer Roller 2
10 B044 3866 Transfer Roller Spring – Rear 1
11 B044 3865 Transfer Roller Spring – Front 1
12 B044 3860 Transfer Plate 1
13 B044 2615 Pressure Spring 2
14 B044 3870 Transfer Guide 1
15 B044 3892 ID Sensor 1
16 B044 5214 ID Sensor Harness 1
17 B044 2621 Bushing – Driven Roller 1
18 B044 4663 Reverse Guide Plate 1
19 B044 3857 Separation Plate 1
20 B044 4624 Right Door Belt 1
21 B044 4616 Right Cover Lever 1
22 B044 4655 Right Door 1
23 B044 3859 Discharge Plate 1
24 B044 4617 Fusing Unit Decal 1
25 H556 2818 Guide Plate 1
26 H556 4154 Duplex Guide Plate Ass’y 1
27 AF02 2143 Guide Roller 1
28 H556 2820 Mylar Reverse 1
29 AA06 3405 Lever Spring 1
30 H556 4192 Right Guide Plate 1
31 AB01 2033 Gear – 21Z 1
32 H556 4186 Positioning Roller 1
33 H556 4181 Spring Plate 1
34 H556 4185 Transport Roller Holder 2
35 AF02 2152 Transport Driven Roller 2
36 H556 4187 Transport Roller 1
37 H556 4188 Sheet 1
38 H556 4189 Sheet 1
39 B044 2860 Front Stopper Plate 1
40 B044 2861 Rear Stopper Plate 1
41 5053 0447 Bushing – 6mm 2
42 B044 2621 Bushing – Driven Roller 1
101 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
102 0450 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0450 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8

6.PAPER CASSETTE (B129/B130/B168/B169)

* B044 2503 Paper Tray Unit 1
1 B044 2704 Tray Bottom Plate 1
2 B044 2702 Front Side Fence 1
3 B044 2706 End Fence 1
4 G800 3133 Side Fence Gear 1
5 B044 2709 Ground Plate 1
6 B044 2716 Pressure Spring 1
7 B044 2703 Rear Side Fence 1
8 B044 2751 Joint – Paper Feed Roller 1
9 B044 2756 Spring – Paper Feed Roller 1
10 AA08 2101 Bushing – 6x10x6 2
11 B044 2755 Shaft – Paper Feed Roller 1
12 AF03 1061 Paper Feed Roller 1
13 B044 2710 Friction Pad 1
14 B044 2713 Stopper 1
15 G020 2599 Spring – Release Lever 1
16 H521 3355 C Ring – Paper Feed Roller 1
17 B044 2711 Ground Plate 1
18 B044 2701 Paper Tray 1
19 5215 2713 Bottom Plate Pad 1
20 B044 2720 Decal – Cassette Operation 1
21 B044 2717 Pressure Spring 1
22 B044 2715 Sponge – End Fence 1
23 B044 2721 Paper Tray Sheet 1
24 B044 2714 Rubber Plate – Friction Pad 1
101 0805 0089 Retaining Ring – M4
102 0622 0120E Spring Pin – 2x12mm

7.ADF 1 (B129/B130/B168)

1 B044 4952 Cover- Original Table 1
2 BB01 3003 Gear – 14Z 1
3 B044 4951 Rear Guide 1
4 B044 4950 Front Guide 1
5 B044 4948 Original Table 1
6 B044 1381 Platen Cover Hinge 2
7 B044 1383 Platen Cover Spring 2
8 B044 1384 Hinge Cover 2
9 B044 1393 Platen Cover 1
9 B044 1394 Platen Cover 1
10 B044 1385 Platen Cover Sheet 1
11 B044 4999 Original Insert Decal 1
12 B044 4953 Original Auxiliary Table – NA 1

8.ADF 2 (B129/B130/B168)

1 B044 4852 Upper Cover 1
2 B044 4851 Mylar Guide 1
3 B044 4850 Cover Mylar 2
4 B044 4859 Pressure Spring 1
5 AA08 0323 Roller Collar 2
6 AF02 2145 Pressure Roller 1
7 AA14 5825 Pressure Shaft 1
8 B044 4855 Plate Spring 2
9 AF02 2144 Pressure Roller 1
10 AA14 0807 Shaft-Pressure 1
11 B044 4925 Rear Upper Cover (NA) 1
11 B044 4924 Rear Upper Cover (EU) 1
12 B044 4857 Collar 2
13 B044 4997 Decal – Misfeed 1
14 B044 4929 Sheet – Exposure Glass 1
15 B044 4927 Rear Lower Cover (NA) 1
15 B044 4926 Rear Lower Cover (EU) 1
16 AA00 2256 Scale Decal 1
17 B044 4934 Guide Plate 1
18 B044 4936 Plate Spring 1
19 AF02 2146 Pressure Roller 1
20 B044 4938 Plate Spring 1
21 AA14 5826 Pressure Shaft 1
22 B044 4937 Collar 2
23 B044 4939 Lock Guide 2
24 B044 4940 Contact Point Shaft 2
25 B044 4930 Base Plate 1
26 B044 4941 Exposure Glass Spacer 2
27 AC01 3005 DF Exposure Glass 1
28 B044 4935 Guide Plate-Exposure Glass 1
29 B044 4923 Front Lower Cover (NA) 1
29 B044 4922 Front Lower Cover (EU) 1
30 B044 4921 Front Upper Cover (NA) 1
30 B044 4920 Front Upper Cover (EU) 1
31 B044 4964 Positioning Pin 1
32 B044 4942 Shielding Plate 1
33 AC06 0004 White Standard Sheet – ADF 1
34 B044 4970 ADF Ground Wire 1
101 0450 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0451 3006H Tapping Screw – 3×6
103 0593 0080B Hexagonal Set Screw-M3x8
104 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6

 

9.ADF 3 (B129/B130/B168)

1 B044 4865 Feed Bracket 1
2 AB01 1325 Gear – 18Z 1
3 H085 1514 Spring Clutch 1
4 AF03 1062 Feed Roller 1
5 H306 1288 Clutch Roller 1
6 AB01 1324 Gear-16z 1
7 B044 4870 Pickup Shaft 1
8 H521 1287 Gear – Pickup Roller 1
9 H521 1288 Collar – Pickup 1
10 AF03 0363 Pickup Roller 1
11 H521 1350 Pad – Pick-up 1
12 B044 4960 Rear Guide Plate 1
13 B044 4890 Separation Guide Plate 1
14 B044 4959 Front Guide Plate 1
15 B044 4869 Feed Shaft 1
16 H521 1314 Spring Clutch – M6 1
17 H006 2316 Clutch Spacer 1
18 B044 4886 Reverse Roller Holder 1
19 AF03 2030 Reverse Roller 1
20 B044 4885 Reverse Roller Shaft 1
21 H306 1358 Rear Drive Gear 1
22 B044 4881 Reverse Bracket 1
23 B044 4879 Separation Shaft 1
24 B044 4961 One-Way Clutch 1
25 B044 4831 ADF Pressure Plate 1
26 H556 1301 Discharge Brush 1
27 H306 1315 Pressure Reverse Spring 1
28 AW50 0026 Original Sensor 1
29 B044 4878 Front Spring Plate 1
30 AA06 3869 Pressure Plate Spring – Front 1
31 AA06 6591 Lock Spring 1
32 B044 4905 Front Lock Lever 1
33 BB01 3002 Gear – 26Z 1
34 AB01 7591 Gear – 18/30Z 1
35 B044 4873 Magnetic Clutch Cover 1
36 B044 4833 Magnetic Clutch 1
37 B044 4902 Magnetic Clutch Bracket 1
38 B044 4962 Cushion 1
39 G020 1160 Snap Ring 1
40 B044 4854 Spacer 1
41 B044 4853 Separation Mylar 1
42 B044 4811 Original Feed Unit 1
101 0720 0030E Retaining Ring – M3
102 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
103 0450 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
104 0805 3480 Bushing – 6mm
105 0805 0089 Retaining Ring

10.ADF 4 (B129/B130/B168)

1 B130 5231 Harness – Sensor 1
2 AF02 0600 Roller 1
3 AF02 0553 Shaft 1
4 B044 4903 Shaft 1
5 AF02 0552 Roller 1
6 AW01 0049 Photo Reflection Sensor 1
7 B044 4898 Front Ground Plate 1
8 H521 1311 Busing 2
9 AB01 1327 Gear-19z 1
10 AA06 3868 Pressure Plate Spring – Rear 1
11 B129 4912 Motor Bracket 1
12 H556 1315 Gear – 14/44Z 1
13 AB01 1328 Gear – 22Z 1
14 B130 5230 Harness – On Off Detector 1
15 AW50 0023 Push Switch 1
16 AB01 1326 Gear – 17Z 1
17 AA08 0324 Timing Belt Collar 1
18 H556 1303 Rear Ground Plate 1
19 AB03 0712 Pulley 1
20 AA04 3503 Timing Belt – 113T 1
21 AB01 7689 Gear – 16/44Z 1
22 B044 4970 ADF Ground Wire 1
23 B044 4906 Rear Lock Lever 1
24 H556 1300 Spring Plate – Lock – Rear 1
25 B129 4901 Rear Drive Bracket Ass’y 1
26 B044 4883 Inner Cover-Motor 1
27 H515 5018 Cover Switch – Fusing Exit 1
28 AX05 0204 Stepper Motor ADF 1
29 AA16 1630 Stepper Motor Cushion Ass’y 1
101 0720 0060E Retaining Ring – M6
102 0805 0089 Retaining Ring – M4
103 0805 3480 Bushing – 6mm
104 0450 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
105 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
106 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
107 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4

11.OPTICS SECTION 1 (B129/B130/B168/B169)

1 B129 1700 No.1 Carriage Ass’y 1
2 B044 1717 Lamp Stabilizer Harness 1
3 AZ50 0065 Xenon Lamp Stabilizer 1
4 AX50 0084 Xenon Lamp 1
5 B044 1715 Timing Belt Holder 2
6 AC03 0145 1st Mirror 1
7 B044 1721 1st Mirror Holder 2
8 B129 5236 Flat Cable – SBU 1
9 B129 1770 Optical Unit CCD Ass’y 1
10 B044 1745 Rear Pulley Bracket 1
11 B044 1741 Front Pulley Bracket 1
12 B039 1785 Scanner Drive Pulley 4
13 B039 1786 Tension Spring 2
14 B044 1730 2nd Scanner 1
15 AA04 2052 Scanner Drive Belt 2
16 AC03 0146 2nd Mirror 2
17 B039 1781 2nd Mirror Holder 4
18 B044 1751 Flat Cable Guide 1
19 B044 1683 Supporting Plate 1
20 A250 1824 Exposure Glass Sheet 4
21 AW02 0119 Photointerruptor – LG-248l1 1
22 B044 1681 Scale Bracket 1
23 H555 5153 Ferrite Core 1
24 B044 1719 Scanner Slider Pin 8
101 0450 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

12.OPTICS SECTION 2 (B129/B130/B168/B169)

1 B044 1816 Front Idler Bracket 1
2 AA04 3939 Timing Belt 640t 2
3 B044 1818 Rear Idler Bracket 1
4 B039 1704 Spring – Timing Pulley 2
5 B044 1654 Rear Rail 1
6 B044 1653 Front Rail 1
7 AW02 0119 Photointerruptor – LG-248l1 1
8 B044 1665 Scale Bracket 1
9 B129 1667 Sheet – Flat Cable Stabilizer 1
10 B044 1663 Lens Bracket 2
11 B129 1675 Left DFB PCB Bracket 1
12 AB03 3095 Drive Pulley – 41t/37t 1
13 B039 1695 Flange – Pulley 1
14 B044 1815 Scanner Drive Shaft 1
15 B044 1810 Stepper Motor – DC 9.0W 1
16 B121 1680 Gear – 53Z/60Z 1
17 B121 1696 Timing Belt L147 1
18 B039 1683 Tension Spring – Stepper Motor 1
19 AB03 0711 Drive Pulley – 37t 1
20 AA08 2046 Bushing – 6x12x6 1
21 B044 1661 Belt Clamp Bracket 2
22 B044 1671 Bracket 1
23 B044 1669 Stopper Bracket – 1st Scanner 2
24 B044 1668 Rear Stopper Bracket 1
25 B129 1304 DFB Harness Guide Plate 1
26 B129 1676 Middle DFB PCB Bracket 1
27 G025 1211 Speaker – GS 1
28 B129 1311 Speaker Bracket 1
29 B129 5170 PCB DFB 1
30 B130 5231 Harness – Sensor 1
31 B044 1677 Core Holder 1
32 B044 1824 Rubber Bushing 3
33 B044 1825 Collar 3
34 B130 5226 Harness – DFB 1
101 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0802 5276 Tapping Screw With Washer – M3x6
103 0360 3006W Philips Pan Head Screw- M3x6
104 0740 3906 Ball Bearing – 6x15x5
105 0720 0060W Retaining Ring – M6
106 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
107 1105 0522 Edge Saddle – LES0510
108 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

13.LASER UNIT (B129/B130/B168/B169)

* B129 1901 Laser Unit Ass’y 1
1 B044 1943 Ground Plate 1
2 B129 5204 Harness – LDDR 1
3 B044 1944 Shutter Plate 1
4 B044 1935 Harness – Polygon Scanner 1
5 AX06 0284 Polygon Scanner Motor 1
6 B044 1911 Laser Diode Unit 1
7 G025 2730 Cylindrical Lens 1
8 G025 2731 Synchronizing Detector Lens 1
9 B044 1931 Shield Glass 1
10 B044 1941 Laser Unit Cover 1
11 G029 1982 LD Decal 1
12 B044 1906 Seal – LDU 1
13 B044 1999 Spacer – 5mm 1
101 0450 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0452 3010B Tapping Bind Screw – M3x10

14.PCU SECTION (B129/B130/B168/B169)

1 B044 1069 Duct Shield 1
2 AX50 0079 Quenching Lamp 1
3 B129 1176 Toner Supply Shaft 1
4 B129 1175 Toner Bottle Drive Spring 1
5 AB04 0019 Spring Clutch 1
6 B044 1068 Toner Supply Rail 1
7 AB01 0358 Gear – 64Z 1
8 AA11 3034 Electrode Plate – Charge 1
9 B129 5220 Harness – High Voltage Line C 1
10 B129 5222 HVP T Harness 1
11 AA11 3035 Electrode Plate – Transfer 1
12 AA11 3032 Electrode Plate – Development 1
13 B129 5221 Harness – High Voltage Line B 1
14 AB01 7582 Coupled Gear 22/50z 1
15 AA14 8651 Shaft – Paper Feed Roller 1
16 AB00 0022 Drum Shaft 1
17 B044 1100 Shutter 1
18 B044 1101 Shutter Spring 1
19 AB00 0024 Development Shaft Ass’y 1
20 B044 1103 Shutter Cover 1
21 G014 3291 Snap Ring – Pick Up 1
22 B129 3020 Toner Supply Unit Ass’y 1
23 A184 3420 Bottle Chuck 1
24 B044 3426 Chuck Shaft 1
25 B044 3425 Slide Shaft 1
26 B044 3460 Handle Cam 1
27 A267 3556 Chuck Spring – Toner Bottle 1
28 B044 3485 Slider Ass’y 1
29 B129 3465 Cover – Toner Supply Unit 1
30 B044 4200 Fusing Plate Nut 1
31 B044 1067 Toner Supply Rail 1
32 B044 3475 Unlock Grip 1
33 B044 3470 Toner Supply Case Ass’y 1
101 0450 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
103 1102 6259 Connector – 2P
104 1102 4559 Connector – 3P

15.FUSING UNIT (B129/B130/B168/B169)

* B129 4017 Fusing Unit NA Ass’y 1
* B129 4027 Fusing Unit EU Ass’y 1
1 B044 4165 Discharge Brush 1
2 B044 4166 Spring Plate 1
3 B044 4183 Feeler 1
4 B044 4186 Guide Plate 1
5 B044 4138 Spring 2
6 AF02 2141 Turn-roller 2
7 AF04 0603 Exit Roller 1
8 AF02 2142 Middle Roller 2
9 AF04 0588 Exit Roller 3
10 B044 4154 Exit Spring 3
11 AW02 0119 Photointerruptor – LG-248l1 1
12 B129 5203 Harness – Paper Feed Sensor 1
13 H556 2210 Gear – 19/28Z 1
14 H556 2218 Stud 1
15 B129 4143 Electrode Plate Cover 1
16 B129 4101 Fusing Frame 1
17 AW11 0037 Thermostat – 160c 1
18 AW10 0088 Thermistor – Fusing 1
19 AW11 0038 Thermostat – 170c 1
20 B044 4155 Spring – Pickoff Pawl 1
21 AE04 4059 Stripper Pawls 3
22 B044 4135 Lamp Holder 1
23 B044 4117 Front Spring Plate 1
24 H556 2206 Guide Plate 1
25 B044 4118 Rear Spring Plate 1
26 AE02 0107 Pressure Roller 1
27 B044 4152 Pressure Spring 2
28 B044 4130 Pressure Lever 2
29 B044 4141 Pressure Release Lever – Front 1
30 B044 4146 Pressure Release Lever – Rear 1
31 B044 4132 Side Plate 2
32 AE03 1035 Pressure Roller Bushing 2
33 B044 4200 Fusing Plate Nut 1
34 B044 4201 Fusing Harness Cover 1
35 B044 4161 Warning Decal 1
36 B044 4104 Pressure Frame 1
37 B044 4150 Hot Roller Stopper 1
38 B044 4170 Fusing Gear 1
39 AE03 1034 Fusing Bushing 2
40 AE01 1086 Hot Roller 1
41 AX44 0202 Heater – 120V/800W 1
41 AX44 0203 Heater – 230V:750W 1
42 G029 4158 Screw – M3X13 1
43 B044 4131 Bushing-pressure Release 2
44 B044 4153 Cushion 2
45 B129 4134 Electrode Plate Fusing 1
46 B044 4136 Ground Plate 1
47 B044 4401 Paper Holder Stand 1
48 B129 4139 Spring Plate – Pickoff Pawl Roller 3
49 B039 4170 Stripper Pawls Roller 3
50 B044 4112 Hot Roller Cap 1
51 B044 4179 Holder – Pickoff Pawl 1
52 B129 4195 Thermostat Plate Nut 1
53 H556 2208 Gate Plate 1
54 H556 2201 Rear Gate Plate Guide 1
55 H556 2202 Front Gate Plate Guide 1
56 H556 2215 Gear Bracket 1
57 H556 2220 Roller 2
58 H556 5106 Gate Sensor Harness 1
59 B129 4111 Hot Roller Spacer 1
60 AF02 2142 Middle Roller 2
61 B044 4156 Front Hot Roller Stopper 1
101 0450 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0450 3010B Tapping Screw – M3x10

16.DRIVE SECTION (B129/B130/B168/B169)

1 BB01 3006 Gear – 27Z 1
2 AB01 7586 Coupled Gear – 43/53z 1
3 AB01 1438 Gear – 41Z 1
4 AB01 1492 Gear – 29Z 1
5 AX20 0268 Paper Feed Clutch 1
6 AA13 2217 Collar 1
7 AB01 7587 Coupled Gear – 17/44z 1
8 AB01 7585 Coupled Gear – 17/44z 1
9 AB01 7629 Gear – 19/21Z 1
10 AB01 7663 Gear – 18/40Z 1
11 B129 1162 Fusing Bracket Ass’y 1
12 AA14 3783 Fusing Shaft No.5 1
13 B129 1110 Rear Drive Plate 2 1
14 AA16 1157 Bracket Cushion 1
15 B129 1056 Shaft Spacer 1
16 B129 1161 Lever DC Solenoid Ass’y 1
17 AA06 2326 Spring – Swivel Fusing 1
18 B129 1129 Plate Cushion 1
19 B044 1139 Damping Insulation 2
20 AA12 0124 Ground Plate – Drum Drive 1
21 AA12 0104 Ground Plate – Registration 1
22 B129 1157 Side Plate – Manual Feed 1
23 B129 2820 Ground Plate – Manual Feed 1
24 H556 4170 Duplex Drive Bracket 1
25 AX06 0273 Duplex Stepper Motor 1
26 B129 4703 Ground Plate – Lower Duplex Bracket 1
27 B129 4701 Spring Plate – Discharge Bracket Motor 1
28 AX06 0226 Main Motor – DC20W 1
29 AB01 7628 Gear – 19/38Z 1
30 B129 1160 Rear Drive Plate 1 Ass’y 1
31 H556 4179 Swivel Bracket 1
32 H556 4178 Spring Plate 1
33 AA04 3582 Timing Belt 1
34 AB03 2071 Pulley – 24Z 1
35 H556 4180 Plate Bracket 1
36 5424 4142 Bushing – Cleaning Roller 1
37 AB01 7661 Gear – 29/69Z 1
38 AB01 7660 Gear – 44/67Z 1
39 AB01 7662 Gear – 17/67Z 1
40 AB01 0362 Gear – 49Z 1
41 AB01 7659 Gear – 43/91Z 1
42 B044 1158 Bracket 1
43 AB01 7627 Gear – 28/43Z 1
44 5053 0447 Bushing – 6mm 1
101 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
102 0453 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
103 0450 3010B Tapping Screw – M3x10
104 0720 0040E Retaining Ring – M4
105 1105 0197 Wire Saddle

17.ELECTRICAL SECTION (B129/B130/B168/B169)

1 GX64 0020 Fan Motor – DC24V 1
2 AZ32 0131 Power Pack BCT 1
3 B129 5217 Harness – HVP 1
4 B129 5201 Harness – HPS 1
5 B129 5202 Harness – Paper Feed Sensor 1
6 B129 5213 Harness – Registration Sensor 1
7 B129 5200 Harness – Toner 1
8 B129 5206 Harness – Power Supply Unit 1
9 B129 5216 Harness – Main Motor 1
10 B129 5205 Harness – Operation Panel 1
11 B129 5210 Harness – Door Switch 1
12 B129 5013 PCB BICU Asia Ass’y 1
12 B129 5101 PCB BICU EXP Ass’y 1
12 B129 5104 PCB BICU Chn Ass’y 1
12 B130 5101 PCB BICU MFP EXP Ass’y 1
12 B130 5103 PCB BICU MFP Asia Ass’y 1
12 B130 5104 PCB BICU MFP CHN Ass’y 1
13 B129 1307 BICU Insulating Sheet 1
14 AA17 0026 Insulating Sheet Power Pack 1
15 B129 1301 BICU Shading Plate 1
16 B129 5021 Power Supply Cord NA 1
16 H555 5004 Power Supply Cord – CHN 1
16 H555 5008 Power Supply Cord 1
17 B129 5223 Harness – Paper Feed Table 1
18 B129 1313 Spring Plate – GWCTL 1
19 B129 1303 Rear Cover Bracket 1
20 AZ23 0134 Power Supply Unit 100V 1
20 AZ23 0135 Power Supply Unit 200V 1
21 B129 5208 Harness – AC Fusing EU 1
21 B129 5209 Harness – AC Fusing NA 1
22 AX31 0038 Total Counter 2nd 1
23 B044 5805 Ferrite Core Holder 1
24 H555 5150 Ferrite Core 1
25 B129 5236 Flat Cable – SBU 1
26 B129 5217 Harness – HVP 1
27 B129 5223 Harness – Paper Feed Table 1
28 B129 1314 Cover Plate – BICU (B129) 1
101 0450 3035B Tapping Screw – M3x35
102 0450 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
103 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
104 0950 4006B Screw – M4X6
105 1105 0487 Harness Clamp
106 1105 0522 Edge Saddle – LES0510

18.FRAME SECTION (B129/B130/B168/B169)

1 B044 1060 Scanner Unit Stay 1
2 B044 2623 Mylar – Remove Paper Dust 1
3 B044 5235 Ground Wire 2
4 B129 1301 BICU Shading Plate 1
5 B129 1300 BICU Bracket 1
6 G512 3029 Rubber Foot 4
7 B044 2651 Right Rail 1
8 B044 5300 Paper End Sensor 1
9 B129 1060 PSU Stay 1
10 B044 1066 Ground Plate – Option Tray 1
11 B044 1105 Positioning Plate – Toner Bottle 1
12 B044 1061 Base Bracket 1
13 B044 1062 Base Bracket – Paper Feed 1
14 B044 2202 Mylar-Quenching Lamp 1
15 B129 5053 Choke Coil – B1295053 1
16 B129 1302 Power Supply Unit Bracket 1
17 B044 2617 Holder Ass’y – Paper Dust Removal 1
18 B044 1998 Harness Holder Bracket 1
19 B129 1315 Separation Bracket 1
101 0450 3008B Tapping Screw – M3x8
102 0954 3008B Philips Screw – M3x8
103 0451 3006B Tapping Screw – M3x6
104 0450 3010B Tapping Screw – M3x10
105 1105 0409 Card Spacer- 6.4mm
106 1105 0511 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC
107 1105 0522 Edge Saddle – LES0510

19.FAX OP (B130/B168)

* B130 1421 Operation Panel Expand FS NA 1
* B130 1422 Operation Panel Expand FS EU 1
* B130 1427 Operation Panel Expand FS CHN 1
* B168 1423 Operation Panel Expand NA Ass’y 1
* B130 1424 Operation Panel Expand EU Ass’y 1
(B130/B169)
* B168 1424 Operation Panel Expand EU Ass’y (B168) 1
* B168 1425 Operation Panel Expand CHN Ass’y 1
1 B129 1482 Sheet – OP Left 1
2 B130 5290 Harness – OPU 1
3 B130 5157 PCB OPU Ass’y 1
4 B129 1474 Spring Plate – STL 1
5 B129 1457 OP-l Cable Sheet 1
6 B129 1454 Lower Cover – Fax 1
7 B129 1481 Function Key Decal – NA/ASIA 1
8 B129 1456 Function Cover Fax 1
9 B129 1470 Keytop – Function Fax 1
10 B129 1478 Upper Decal 1
11 B129 1479 Sheet – Display Fax B 1
12 B129 1469 Keytop – Dial Fax 1
13 B129 1453 Upper Cover – Fax 1
14 B129 1467 Keytop – Scanner Option NA 1
14 B129 1489 Keytop – Scanner Option EU 1
15 B129 1468 Keytop – Fax Option NA 1
15 B129 1490 Keytop – Fax Option EU 1
16 B129 1494 Cover – Function Fax Blind 1

20.EXPANSION BOX (B130/B168/B169)

1 B683 5670 SD-Card EXP Ass’y 1
2 B683 5700 PCB CTL EXP 1
3 B622 5831 Rail – Right 1
4 G331 5720 PCB SDRAM-DIMM 128Mb Ass’y 1
5 B129 1306 GWCTL Shading Plate 1
6 B129 1305 GWCTL Bracket 1
7 B129 1254 Cover – SD 1
8 B622 5660 PCB USB Ass’y 1
9 B129 1309 Interface Cover 1
10 B129 1308 FCU Bracket 1
11 B620 5172 PCB GWFCU3 NA:Ass’y 1
11 B620 5174 PCB GWFCU3 EU Ass’y 1
12 B130 5080 PCB MBU Ass’y 1
13 B130 5233 Harness – Speaker 1
14 B622 5832 Rail – Left 1
15 B622 5823 Knob Screw 2
16 H547 4203 Guide Plate Sponge 2
17 H556 5857 OPIF Rail 1

21.BICU BOARD (B129)

* B129 5013 PCB BICU ASIA Ass’y 1
* B129 5101 PCB BICU EXP Ass’y 1
* B129 5104 PCB BICU CHN Ass’y 1
1 B040 5506 IC:IMAC_K:RF5C789 1
2 B121 5501 IC:SCRATCH:KS6M2U1651CBP 1
3 B121 5502 LSI:TRIO:UPD65945GD-103-LML-A 1
4 B121 5510 IC:TGLES

22.BICU BOARD (B130/B168/B169)

* B130 5101 PCB BICU MFP EXP Ass’y 1
* B130 5103 PCB BICU MFP ASIA Ass’y 1
* B130 5104 PCB BICU MFP CHN Ass’y 1
1 B121 5501 IC:SCRATCH:KS6M2U1651CBP 1
2 B121 5502 LSI:TRIO:UPD65945GD-103-LML-A 1
3 B121 5510 IC:TGLES

23.FCU BOARD (NA B130/B168)

* B620 5172 PCB GWFCU3 NA:Ass’y 1
1 B620 5511 IC – FAME:RL5T818-0001 1
2 B620 5513 IC – FACE3:RB5A264

24.FCU BOARD (EU B130/B168)

* B620 5174 PCB GWFCU3 EU Ass’y 1
1 B620 5511 IC – FAME:RL5T818-0001 1
2 B620 5513 IC – FACE3:RB5A264 1

25.DECALS AND DOCUMENTS (B129/B130/B168/B169)

1 H555 2790 Decal – Paper Size 1
2 AA00 2256 Scale Decal 1
3 B044 4161 Warning Decal 1
4 B044 4999 Original Insert Decal 1
5 G029 1982 LD Decal 1
6 B044 4617 Fusing Unit Decal 1
7 B044 4997 Decal – Misfeed 1
8 GA00 3035 Energy Decal 1
9 B044 2720 Decal – Cassette Operation 1
10 B404 3861 SG3 Decal

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

      Leave a reply