FastTech - Android tablets, phones, and TV sticks at great prices.
Jun 272017
 
 

Brother MFC 8820D/DN Parts List and Part Diagrams

Below you will find the Brother MFC 8820D/DN Part List and Parts Diagrams. If the part is highlighted and the part your looking for then click on it to find up to date pricing and buying options. 

Warning, these parts are for several different models of machines. Typically the mechanical parts are universal. However, electrical parts may differ from model to model and voltage type. Make sure the parts match the machine you are working on.

Brother MFC 8820D/DN Left Frame Parts List

1 LF2379001 1 MAIN FRAME L UNIT, DCP8020/MFC8420 CHG
1 LF2380001 1 MAIN FRAME L UNIT, DCP8025D/MFC8820D CHG
1 LE8726001 1 MAIN FRAME L UNIT, MFC8820DN
1-1 LJ7381001 1 MAIN MOTOR ASSY
1-2 LJ7386001 1 F/R SOLENOID ASSY
1-3 LJ7391001 1 P/R SOLENOID ASSY
1-4 LJ5014001 1 SOLENOID RELEASE SPRING P/R
1-5 LJ9166001 1 TONER LED PCB UNIT ASSY
1-6 LJ7403001 2 RUBBER FOOT
1-7 LG3218001 1 DOCUMENT COVER SENSOR
1-8 LJ7784001 1 SENSOR CLIP
1-9 LJ7678001 1 REVERSING RELEASE SOLENOID,
DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
1-10 LG4518001 1 THERMISTOR ASSY
1-11 087320616 4 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
1-12 LJ7377001 1 DEVELOP JOINT add
1-13 LJ7376001 1 JOINT SPRING add
1-14 UH3044000 1 GEAR, 40/54Y add
1-15 UL6569000 2 GEAR 17 PLANETARY add
1-16 UL8977001 1 GEAR 45 ARM F/R add
1-17 LJ5056001 1 GEAR 20 CENTER F/R add

Brother MFC 8820D/DN Right Frame Parts List

1 LM2732001 1 MAIN FRAME R UNIT CHG
1-1 LJ9612001 1 TONER SENSOR PCB UNIT chg
1-2 LJ7403001 2 RUBBER FOOT
1-3 LM2731001 1 TE FILM ADD

Brother MFC 8820D/DN Frame Unit Parts List

1 LJ7490001 1 GROUND SPRING
2 LJ7492001 1 FILTER
3 LJ7496001 1 SPRING, EXTENSION P/R
4 LJ7501001 1 MIDDLE ROLLER GEAR
5 LJ7502001 1 IDLE GEAR 22
6 LJ7504001 1 GROUND WIRE
7 LJ7505001 1 FAN MOTOR 60 UNIT LV
8 LJ7508001 1 FAN MOTOR 60 UNIT
9 LJ7579001 1 MP SOLENOID HOLDER UNIT
10 LJ9237001 1 DX-SENSOR PCB ASSY, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
11 LG3218001 1 DOCUMENT COVER SENSOR

Brother MFC 8820D/DN Laser Unit Parts List

1 LJ7899001 1 LASER UNIT (SP) √
2 087320815 6 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X8
3 LJ0908001 1 LASER CAUTION LABEL CHG

Brother MFC 8820D/DN Paper Feeder Parts List

1 LJ7322001 1 REGIST FRONT ACTUATOR
2 LM2590001 1 REGIST FRONT ACTUATOR SPRING chg
3 LJ7324001 1 REGIST REAR ACTUATOR
4 LJ7325001 1 REGIST REAR ACTUATOR SPRING
5 LJ7703001 1 PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER ASSY
6 LM2601001 1 PE ACTUATOR chg
7 LJ9235001 1 CASSETTE SENSOR PCB ASSY
8 LJ5155001 1 CA ACTUATOR
9 LJ5211001 1 PE SENSOR COVER add
10 LM2033001 1 FRONT CHUTE GUIDE ASSY add
11 LM2032001 1 FRONT TRAY CHUTE ASSY add
12 LJ5021001 1 BUSHING R add
13 LJ7730001 2 ROLLER COLLAR add
14 LJ5020001 1 BUSHING L add
15 LM2399001 1 ROLLER 6 GUIDE add
16 LJ7342001 1 FRONT CHUTE ADD

Brother MFC 8820D/DN MP Unit Parts List 

1 LJ7551001 1 MP UNIT ASSY, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
1-1 LJ7555001 1 SEPARATION PLATE ASSY, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
1-2 LM2050001 1 PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER ASSY (SP), DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
1-3 LJ7571001 1 MP-PE ACTUATOR, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
1-4 LJ9222001 1 MP-PE SENSOR PCB ASSY, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
2 085411216 4 TAPTITE, BIND B M4X12
3 LJ7587001 1 MP TRAY ASSY, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN add
4 LJ7596001 1 MP FRONT COVER ASSY, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN add
5 LJ7589001 1 MP PAPER GUIDE ASSY,
DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN

Brother MFC 8820D/DN Duplex Parts List

1 LJ7661001 1 DX FEED ASSY, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
1-1 LJ7663001 2 SIDE REGIST ROLLER, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
1-2 LJ7664001 1 DX FEED ROLLER
1-3 LJ5015001 1 T-BELT (S), DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
1-4 LJ5240001 1 T-BELT (L), DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
1-5 LJ5248001 1 GUIDE ACTUATOR, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
1-6 LJ7669001 1 GROUND WIRE, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
1-7 LJ7670001 1 DX ROLLER HOLDER, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
1-8 LJ7671001 3 PRESSURE ROLLER, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
1-9 LJ7672001 3 PRESSURE ROLLER SPRING, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
1-10 085310816 6 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8

Brother MFC 8820D/DN Paper Tray Parts List

1 LJ7607001 1 PAPER TRAY ASSY √
1-1 LJ7307001 1 PAD HOLDER
1-2 LJ5923001 1 SEPARATION PAD SPRING
1-3 LJ7608001 1 PAPER TRAY FRONT COVER
1-4 LJ7616001 1 PAPER TRAY COVER
1-5 085411216 4 TAPTITE, BIND B M4X12
1-6 087311016 2 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X10

Brother MFC 8820D/DN Fixing Unit Parts List

1 LM2215001 1 FIXING UNIT, 115V (SP) √
1-1 LJ7413001 1 HEAT ROLLER 25
1-2 LJ7417001 1 HALOGEN LAMP, 115V
1-3 LJ7877001 4 SEPARATE CLAW ASSY
1-4 LJ7419001 1 THERMISTOR ASSY
1-5 087311215 1 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X12
1-6 LJ7428001 3 CLEANER PINCH ROLLER ASSY S
1-7 LJ7432001 1 CLEANER PINCH ROLLER ASSY L
1-8 LJ7436001 1 PRESSURE ROLLER 25
1-9 LJ9174001 1 THERMISTOR RELAY PCB ASSY
1-10 LJ5289001 1 PAPER EJECT ACTUATOR
1-11 LJ5066001 1 EJECT ACTUATOR SPRING
1-12 LJ9176001 1 EJECT SENSOR PCB ASSY
1-13 LJ7416001 1 HR GEAR 34 add
1-14 LJ7414001 2 HR BEARING 25 add
1-15 LM2254001 2 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M26X8 add
1-16 LM2255001 2 WASHER, PLAIN 26 add
1-17 LM2047001 2 IDLE GEAR 13 add
1-18 LJ4118001 1 EJECT ROLLER ASSY ADD
2 085411216 1 TAPTITE, BIND B M4X12
3 LJ4740001 1 SHOULDER SCREW

Brother MFC 8820D/DN Covers Parts List

1 LF2126001 1 JOINT COVER ASSY chg
1-1 LE8599001 1 JOIN COVER
1-2 LE8600001 1 JOINT COVER FRONT L
1-3 LE8601001 1 JOINT COVER FRONT R
1-4 085411216 8 TAPTITE, BIND B M4X12
2 LG2630001 1 SPEAKER ASSY
3 LG4377001 1 DRIVER PCB ASSY
4 LE8603001 1 DRIVER PCB ACCESS COVER
5 LJ7453001 1 SIDE COVER R
6 LM2448001 1 SIDE COVER L chg
7 LM2554001 1 FRONT COVER ASSY, DCP8020/MFC8420 CHG
8 LJ7465001 1 REAR COVER R, DCP8020/MFC8420
8 LJ7617001 1 REAR COVER R MP, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
9 LJ7466001 1 REAR COVER L, DCP8020
9 LJ7618001 1 REAR COVER L MP, DCP8025D
9 LE8767001 1 REAR COVER L, MFC8420
9 LE8604001 1 REAR COVER L MFC MP, MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
10 LJ7469001 1 OUTER CHUTE, DCP8020/MFC8420
11 LJ7610001 1 REAR COVER MP, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
12 LJ7467001 1 REAR COVER C, DCP8020/MFC8420
13 LJ7470001 1 OUTER CHUTE TRAY, DCP8020/MFC8420
14 LJ7613001 1 REAR COVER MP TRAY,
DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
15 LJ7699001 1 OUTER CHUTE MP ASSY,
DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
16 LF2455001 1 ACCESS COVER chg
17 LJ7895001 1 SUPPORT FLAP
18 LJ7896001 1 SUPPORT FLAP S
19 LJ7353001 1 HEATER CAUTION LABEL
20 085411216 14 TAPTITE, BIND B M4X12
21 087311016 3 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10

Brother MFC 8820D/DN Scanner Parts List

1 LF2033001 1 SCANNER UNIT √
1-1 LG2239001 1 PHOTO INTERRUPTER
1-2 LE8618001 1 FFC CABLE ASSY
1-3 LE8632001 1 SCANNING MOTOR FB
1-4 LE8634001 1 PULLEY ASSY
1-5 LE8640001 1 PULLEY SPRING
1-6 LF2037001 1 CCD MODULE(SP)
1-7 LE8642001 1 BELT
1-8 LE8646001 1 TOP COVER ASSY
1-8-1 LF2004001 1 LOCK LEVER ASSY
1-8-2 LE8649001 1 LOCK LEVER B
1-8-3 UF5034001 3 TAPTITE, B 3X6
1-9 087411216 6 TAPTITE, CUP B M4X12
1-10 LE2861001 4 TAPTITE, PAN B M3X8
1-11 0A4300605 2 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
1-12 UF5034001 1 TAPTITE, B 3X6
2 087412016 2 TAPTITE, CUP B M4X20

Brother MFC 8820D/DN ADF Parts List

1 LE8659001 1 DOCUMENT COVER LGL ASSY √
1-1 LE8660001 1 DOCUMENT COVER LGL SUB ASSY
1-1-1 LE8663001 1 DOCUMENT EJECTION TRAY
1-1-2 LG3218001 1 DOCUMENT COVER SENSOR
1-1-3 LE6245001 1 HINGE ARM R
1-1-4 087311016 3 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X10
1-2 LE8688001 1 ADF MOTOR
1-3 LG4376001 1 ADF RELAY PCB ASSY
1-4 LE8704001 1 LF ROLLER2 ASSY
1-5 LE8711001 1 EJECTION ROLLER ASSY
1-6 LG2239001 1 PHOTO INTERRUPTER
1-7 LE8828001 1 FRONT SENSOR ACTUATOR ASSY
1-8 LE2011001 1 COMPRESSION SPRING
1-9 LE2551001 1 RUBBER HOLDER
1-10 UU2055001 1 SEPARATION RUBBER
1-11 LE1513001 1 SPRING PLATE ADF FRONT A ASSY
1-12 LE2470001 1 ADF FILM
1-13 UF9009001 10 PRESSER ROLLER
1-14 LE8722001 1 LF ROLLER1 ASSY
1-15 LE2919001 1 PF ROLLER HOLDER ASSY
1-16 UU1290001 4 CONDUCTIVE BUSHING
1-17 LE8727001 1 SIDE COVER F
1-18 LE8728001 1 SIDE COVER R
1-19 LE8729001 1 ADF COVER
1-20 LE8834001 1 DOCUMENT HOLD ASSY
1-21 LF2026001 1 DOCUMENT HOLD SPRING
1-22 0A4300605 2 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
1-23 087320616 1 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
1-24 087311016 6 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X10
2 LE8731001 1 HINGE ASSY L
3 LE6244001 1 HINGE BASE R
4 087311016 3 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X10

Brother MFC 8820D/DN Control Panel Parts List

1 LE8768001 1 PANEL UNIT, DCP8020 √
1 LE8844001 1 PANEL UNIT, DCP8025D √
1 LE8732001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC8420 √
1 LE8846001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC8820D/MFC8820DN EXCEPT FOR BRA √
1 LE8939001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC8820D FOR BRA √
1-1 LG4383001 1 LCD
1-2 LG4411001 1 PANEL PCB ASSY, DCP8020/DCP8025D
1-2 LG4384001 1 PANEL PCB ASSY, MFC8420/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
1-3 LG4392001 1 FPC KEY COPY
1-4 LG4393001 1 FPC KEY ONE TOUCH
1-5 087310815 2 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
2 LE8771001 1 LCD SHEET, DCP8020/MFC8025D √
3 LE8700001 1 LCD SHEET, MFC8420 √
3 LE8750001 1 LCD SHEET, MFC8820D/MFC8820DN √
4 087411215 4 TAPTITE, CUP B M4X12
5 LE8752001 1 ADDRESS LABEL FOR MFC8420/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN

Brother MFC 8820D/DN PCB Board Parts List

1 LG4405001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, DCP8020/DCP8025D √ B53K627
1 LG4394001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC8420/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN √ B53K627
2 LG4823001 1 BATTERY, MFC8420/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN
3 LG4396001 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC8420/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN EXCEPT FOR BRA
3 LG4520040 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC8820D FOR BRA √ B53K666
4 LE8871001 1 LOW-VOLTAGE PS PCB UNIT 115V (SP) FOR US/CAN
4 LF2253001 1 LOW-VOLTAGE PS PCB UNIT 115V (SP) FOR BRA ADD
5 LM2048001 1 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3.5X6, DCP8020/DCP8025D/MFC8420/MFC8820D
5 0A5350606 1 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3.5X6, MFC8820DN
6 LG4401001 1 HIGH-VOLTAGE PS PCB ASSY
7 LG4404001 1 ENGINE PCB ASSY, DCP8020/MFC8420
7 LJ9274001 1 ENGINE PCB ASSY, DCP8025D/MFC8820D/MFC8820DN

Brother MFC 8820D/DN Paper Feed Kit Parts List

6 LJ7920001 1 PAPER FEEDING KIT
6-1 LJ7703001 1 PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER ASSY
6-2 LJ7307001 1 PAD HOLDER
7 LM2102001 1 FU LAMP ASSEMBLY JIG ASSY

 Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>