FastTech - Android tablets, phones, and TV sticks at great prices.
Jun 202017
 
 

Brother MFC 7840W Parts List and Part Diagrams

Below you will find the Brother MFC 7840W Part List and Parts Diagrams. If the part is highlighted and the part your looking for then click on it to find up to date pricing and buying options. 

Warning, these parts are for several different models of machines. Typically the mechanical parts are universal. However, electrical parts may differ from model to model and voltage type. Make sure the parts match the machine you are working on.

Brother MFC 7840W Common Repair Parts

1 LU2088001 1 ROLLER HOLDER ASSY
1 LU2545001 1 ROLLER HOLDER (SP) ASSY
1 LU2375001 1 LASER UNIT (SP)
1 LU2373001 1 FUSER UNIT 115V (SP) FOR US/CAN/BRA
1 LS0686001 1 PAPER TRAY UNIT, DCP7030 FOR US/CAN/ASA/GUL/KOR/IND/OCE, DCP7040/MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N/MFC7450 FOR US/CAN/ARG/CHL/ASA/BRA/KOR/IND/OCE
1 LS0686002 1 PAPER TRAY UNIT, MFC7840N FOR ASA/IND, MFC7840W FOR US/CAN/ARG/CHL/BRA/OCE

Brother MFC 7840W Parts List and Parts Diagrams

Brother MFC 7840W Frame Unit Parts List

1 LX2601001 1 MAIN FRAME L ASSY, DCP7030/DCP7032/DCP7040/MFC7320/MFC7340 CHG
1 LX2602001 1 MAIN FRAME L ASSY, DCP7045N/MFC7345N/MFC7440N CHG
1 LX2605001 1 MAIN FRAME L ASSY, MFC7840N/MFC7840W CHG
1 LX2603001 1 MAIN FRAME L ASSY, MFC7450 CHG
1-1 LV0060001 1 EJECT SENSOR PCB ASSY
1-2 LT0129001 1 TONER SENSOR PCB UNIT ASSY
1-3 085311016 3 TAPTITE BIND B M3X10
1-4 LU2030001 1 T1 SOLENOID
1-5 LU2036001 1 REGISTRATION SOLENOID
1-6 LT0131001 1 NEW TONER SENSOR HARNESS ASSY
1-7 LU3074001 1 DRIVE SUB ASSY (SP) chg
1-7-1 LU2067001 1 DEV GEAR JOINT/53R
1-8 085411216 9 TAPTITE BIND B M4X12
1-9 LM5867001 1 TAPTITE CUP S M3X6 SR
1-10 LT0132001 1 THERMISTOR HARNESS UNIT
1-11 LU2060001 1 REGISTRATION PENDULUM GEAR SPRING
2 LJ7403001 2 RUBBER FOOT
3 LU0922001 1 FILTER 2 ASSY chg
4 LU2125001 1 COVER SENSOR HARNESS ASSY
5 LU2126001 1 FAN MOTOR 60 UNIT
6 LV0066001 1 TONER LED PCB ASSY
7 LM4267001 1 LED HOLDER
8 LT0963001 1 WIRELESS LAN PCB ASSY, MFC7840W chg
9 LU2128001 2 FEEDER GEAR 17 TERMINAL add
10 LU2129001 1 REGISTRATION GEAR 25 TERMINAL add

Brother MFC 7840W Paper Feeder Parts List

1 LU2088001 1 ROLLER HOLDER ASSY
2 LV0061001 1 REGISTRATION FRONT PCB ASSY
3 085311016 2 TAPTITE BIND B M3X10
4 LV0062001 1 REGISTRATION REAR PCB ASSY

Brother MFC 7840W Laser Unit Parts List

1 LU2375001 1 LASER UNIT (SP)
2 LM5867001 2 TAPTITE CUP S M3X6 SR
3 LJ0748001 2 TAPTITE PAN(S/P WASHER)S M3X8
4 LJ0908001 1 LASER CAUTION LABEL EXCEPT FOR CHN
4 UL7931001 1 LASER CAUTION LABEL FOR CHN

Brother MFC 7840W Cassette Tray Parts List

1 LS0686001 1 PAPER TRAY UNIT, DCP7030 FOR US/CAN/ASA/GUL/KOR/IND/OCE, DCP7040/MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N/MFC7450 FOR US/CAN/ARG/CHL/ASA/BRA/KOR/IND/OCE
1 LS0686002 1 PAPER TRAY UNIT, MFC7840N FOR ASA/IND, MFC7840W FOR US/CAN/ARG/CHL/BRA/OCE
1 LS0687001 1 PAPER TRAY UNIT, DCP7030 FOR GER/UK/CHE/ITA/CHN/RUS/PND/FRA/BEL/NLD/IBR/EEU, DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7440N/MFC7450 FOR GER/UK/FRA/BEL/NLD/CHE/AUS/SPA/ITA/ISR/POR/CHN/ZAF/GUL/RUS/PND/IBR/EEU
1 LS0687002 1 PAPER TRAY UNIT, MFC7840N FOR CHN, MFC7840W FOR GER/UK/FRA/BEL/NLD/CHE/AUS/SPA/ITA/POR/GUL/RUS/PND/EEU
1-1 LU3046001 1 SEPARATION PAD SPRING chg
1-2 LU3157001 1 SEPARATION PAD ASSY(SP) CHG

Brother MFC 7840W Fuser Unit Parts List

1 LU2373001 1 FUSER UNIT 115V (SP) FOR US/CAN/BRA
1 LU2374001 1 FUSER UNIT 230V (SP) FOR GER/UK/FRA/BEL/NLD/CHE/AUS/SPA/ITA/ISR/POR/CHN/ZAF/ARG/CHL/ASA/GUL/KOR/RUS/OCE/PND/IBR/EEU
1 LU2854001 1 FUSER UNIT 230V (SP) FOR IND
2 LJ0395001 2 TAPTITE PAN B M4X14

Brother MFC 7840W Covers Parts List

1 LS0584003 1 JOINT COVER ASSY, GRAY(1861), DCP7030
1 LS0584001 1 JOINT COVER ASSY, GRAY(1736), DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N
1 LS0318003 1
1 LS0318001 1 JOINT COVER ASSY, GRAY(1736), MFC7440N/MFC7450
1 LS0318002 1 JOINT COVER ASSY, GRAY(1581), MFC7840N/MFC7840W
1-1 LS1083003 1 PAPER SUPPORTER, GRAY(1861), DCP7030/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N
1-1 LS1083001 1 PAPER SUPPORTER, GRAY(1736), DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7440N/MFC7450
1-1 LS1083002 1 PAPER SUPPORTER, GRAY(1581), MFC7840N/MFC7840W
1-2 LU2262001 1 EJECT ROLLER ASSY
2 LS0322001 1 JOINT COVER SUB CHUTE ASSY
3 LS0325003 1 SPEAKER COVER, GRAY(1861), DCP7030/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N
3 LS0325001 1 SPEAKER COVER, GRAY(1736), DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7440N/MFC7450
3 LS0325002 1 SPEAKER COVER, GRAY(1581), MFC7840N/MFC7840W
4 LT0133001 1 SPEAKER UNIT
5 LS0326003 1 FRONT COVER ASSY, DCP7030/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N EXCEPT FOR CHN/RUS
5 LS0326001 1 FRONT COVER ASSY, DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7440N/MFC7450 EXCEPT FOR CHN/RUS
5 LS0326002 1 FRONT COVER ASSY, MFC7840N FOR ASA/IND, MFC7840W EXCEPT FOR RUS
5 LS1625003 1 FRONT COVER ASSY, DCP7030/MFC7340 FOR CHN
5 LS1625001 1 FRONT COVER ASSY, DCP7040/MFC7450 FOR CHN
5 LS1625002 1 FRONT COVER ASSY, MFC7840N FOR CHN
5 LS1628003 1 FRONT COVER ASSY, DCP7030/MFC7320 FOR RUS
5 LS1628001 1 FRONT COVER ASSY, DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7440N FOR RUS
5 LS1628002 1 FRONT COVER ASSY, MFC7840W FOR RUS
5-1 LS0329003 1 PAPER STOPPER L, GRAY(1861),DCP7030/MFC7320/MFC7340 DEL
5-1 LS0329001 1 PAPER STOPPER L, GRAY(1736),DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7440N/MFC7450 DEL
5-1 LS0329002 1 PAPER STOPPER L, GRAY(1581), MFC7840N/MFC7840W DEL
5-2 LS0330003 1 PAPER STOPPER S, GRAY(1861),DCP7030/MFC7320/MFC7340 DEL
5-2 LS0330001 1 PAPER STOPPER S, GRAY(1736),DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7440N/MFC7450 DEL
5-2 LS0330002 1 PAPER STOPPER S, GRAY(1581), MFC7840N/MFC7840W DEL
5-3 LS3214003 1 PAPER STOPPER FB ASSY,DCP7030/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N ADD
5-3 LS3214001 1 PAPER STOPPER FB ASSY,DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7440N/MFC7450 ADD
5-3 LS3214002 1 PAPER STOPPER FB ASSY, MFC7840N/MFC7840W ADD
6 LS0331003 1 INNER CHUTE ASSY, GRAY(1861),DCP7030/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N
6 LS0331001 1 INNER CHUTE ASSY, GRAY(1736),DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7440N/MFC7450
6 LS0331002 1 INNER CHUTE ASSY, GRAY(1581), MFC7840N/MFC7840W
6-1 LU2234001 2 PINCH ROLLER R ASSY
6-2 LU2237001 2 PINCH ROLLER L ASSY
7 LU2241001 1 FUSER COVER ASSY
7-1 LU2243001 1 EJECT ACTUATOR
7-2 LM5282001 1 EJECT ACTUATOR SPRING
8 LS0334001 1 SIDE COVER L, GRAY(1581),DCP7030/DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N/MFC7450
8 LS0334002 1 SIDE COVER L, GRAY(1736), MFC7840N/MFC7840W
9 LS0335003 1 SIDE COVER SUB L, GRAY(1861),DCP7030/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N
9 LS0335001 1 SIDE COVER SUB L, GRAY(1736),DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7440N/MFC7450
9 LS0335002 1 SIDE COVER SUB L, GRAY(1581), MFC7840N/MFC7840W
10 LS0336001 1 SIDE COVER R ASSY, GRAY(1581),DCP7030/DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N/MFC7450
10 LS0336002 1 SIDE COVER R ASSY, GRAY(1736), MFC7840N/MFC7840W
11 LU0335001 1 OUTER CHUTE ASSY
12 LS1234001 1 BACK COVER (SP), GRAY(1581),DCP7030/DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N/MFC7450
12 LS1234002 1 BACK COVER (SP), GRAY(1736), MFC7840N/MFC7840W
13 LS0339003 1 CORNER COVER, GRAY(1861),DCP7030/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N
13 LS0339001 1 CORNER COVER, GRAY(1736),DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7440N/MFC7450
13 LS0339002 1 CORNER COVER, GRAY(1581), MFC7840N/MFC7840W
14 LF6145001 1 PULL ARM L
15 LF6146001 1 PULL ARM R
16 LS0340001 2 PULL ARM GUIDE
17 LF6148001 2 LOCK CLAW
18 LP2575001 1 PULL ARM SPRING ADF L
19 LP2904001 1 PULL ARM SPRING ADF R
20 LF6745001 2 CORD HOOK, MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N/MFC7450/MFC7840N/MFC7840W
21 LS1060001 1 PROCESS UNIT OP LABEL FOR US/CAN/ARG/CHL/BRA
21 LS1116001 1 PROCESS UNIT OP LABEL EXCEPT FOR US/CAN/ARG/CHL/BRA
22 LS0888001 1 HEATER CAUTION LABEL REAR
23 085411216 16 TAPTITE BIND B M4X12
24 087310816 2 TAPTITE CUP B M3X8
25 LE8842001 1 MJ COVER EXT, MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N/MFC7450/MFC7840N/MFC7840W FOR US/CAN/NLD/CHE/
SPA/ISR/POR/CHN/ZAF/ARG/CHL/ASA/GUL/BRA/KOR/IND/RUS/OCE/PND/EEU
25 UF5745000 1 MJ COVER EXT, MFC7320/MFC7440N/MFC7840W FOR GER/UK/FRA/BEL/AUS/ITA
26 LU2935001 1 LABEL REAR CHUTE add
27 LU9003001 1 LABEL AC CORD CAUTION FOR CHN ADD

Brother MFC 7840W Document Scanner Parts List

1 LS1225001 1 DOCUMENT SCANNER UNIT (SP),DCP7030/DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N/MFC7450 EXCEPT FOR CHN
1 LS1225002 1 DOCUMENT SCANNER UNIT (SP), MFC7840N FOR ASA/IND, MFC7840W
1 LS1756001 1 DOCUMENT SCANNER UNIT (SP), DCP7030/DCP7040/MFC7340/MFC7450 FOR CHN
1 LS1756002 1 DOCUMENT SCANNER UNIT (SP), MFC7840N FOR CHN

Brother MFC 7840W ADF Unit Parts List

1 LS1219001 1 ADF UNIT ASSY (SP), DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7440N/MFC7450
1 LS1219003 1 ADF UNIT ASSY (SP), MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N
1 LS1219002 1 ADF UNIT ASSY (SP), MFC7840N/MFC7840W
1-1 LS0360001 1 DOCUMENT COVER SUB ASSY, GRAY(1581),DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7440N/MFC7450
1-1 LS0360003 1 DOCUMENT COVER SUB ASSY, GRAY(1581),MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N
1-1 LS0360002 1 DOCUMENT COVER SUB ASSY, GRAY(1736), MFC7840N/MFC7840W
1-1-1 LF6165001 1 HINGE ARM EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
1-1-2 LS0363001 1 DOCUMENT STOPPER, GRAY(1736),DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7440N/MFC7450
1-1-2 LS0363003 1 DOCUMENT STOPPER, GRAY(1861), MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N
1-1-2 LS0363002 1 DOCUMENT STOPPER, GRAY(1581), MFC7840N/MFC7840W
1-1-3 LS0364001 1 DOCUMENT DRESS COVER, GRAY(1736),DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7440N/MFC7450
1-1-3 LS0364003 1 DOCUMENT DRESS COVER, GRAY(1861),MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N
1-1-3 LS0364002 1 DOCUMENT DRESS COVER, GRAY(1581), MFC7840N/MFC7840W
1-1-4 087310816 1 TAPTITE CUP B M3X8 EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
1-1-5 085411216 1 TAPTITE BIND B M4X12 EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
1-2 LS0365001 1 LOWER DOCUMENT CHUTE ASSY EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
1-2-1 LS0536001 1 DRIVE FRAME ASSY EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
1-2-1-1 LF9081001 1 ADF MOTOR EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
1-2-1-2 085320616 1 TAPTITE BIND S M3X6 EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
1-2-2 LG7146001 1 ADF SEN PCB ASSY EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
1-2-3 LF6577001 1 EJECTION ROLLER ASSY EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
1-2-4 LF4230001 1 EJECTION ROLLER BUSHING EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
1-2-5 LF6579001 1 LF ROLLER ASSY EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
1-2-6 UF0026001 1 LF ROLLER BUSHING EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
1-3 LS0366001 1 UPPER DOCUMENT CHUTE ASSY, GRAY(1581), DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N/MFC7450
1-3 LS0366002 1 UPPER DOCUMENT CHUTE ASSY, GRAY(1736),MFC7840N/MFC7840W
1-3-1 LS0978001 1 SEPARATION RUBBER ASSY EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
1-4 LP2601001 1 SEPARATE ROLLER SHAFT ASSY EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
1-5 UF9949001 1 SEPARATE ROLLER BUSHING EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
1-6 LS0371001 1 GEAR COVER, GRAY(1581), DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N/MFC7450
1-6 LS0371002 1 GEAR COVER, GRAY(1736), MFC7840N/MFC7840W
1-7 LS0372001 1 ADF COVER ASSY, GRAY(1581), DCP7040/DCP7045N/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N/MFC7450
1-7 LS0372002 1 ADF COVER ASSY, GRAY(1736), MFC7840N/MFC7840W
1-8 087311016 8 TAPTITE CUP B M3X10 EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
2 LS0939001 1 HINGE ASSY L EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
3 LS1952001 1 HINGE R CHG
4 087311016 2 TAPTITE CUP B M3X10 EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
5 087321217 1 TAPTITE CUP S M3X12 EXCEPT FOR DCP7030/DCP7032
6 LS0870001 1 EMBLEM, DCP7040
6 LS0871001 1 EMBLEM, DCP7045N
6 LS0503001 1 EMBLEM, MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7450
6 LS0869001 1 EMBLEM, MFC7345N/MFC7440N
6 LS0869002 1 EMBLEM, MFC7840N
6 LS0868001 1 EMBLEM, MFC7840W
7 LS1938001 1 DOCUMENT COVER (SP), DCP7030/DCP7032
8 LS0401001 1 HINGE L, DCP7030/DCP7032
9 LF6165001 2 HINGE ARM, DCP7030/DCP7032
10 085411216 2 TAPTITE BIND B M4X12, DCP7030/DCP7032
11 LS0721001 1 DCP EMBLEM, DCP7030
11 LS0721002 1 DCP EMBLEM, DCP7032
12 LS1690001 1 HINGE L SUPPORT, DCP7030/DCP7032

Brother MFC 7840W Control Panel Parts List

1 LS0494001 1 PANEL UNIT, DCP7040 EXCEPT FOR CHN, DCP7032 FOR PND
1 LS0926001 1 PANEL UNIT, DCP7045N
1 LS1008001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7340 FOR US/CAN/ASA/IND/OCE
1 LS3322001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7345N FOR US
1 LS0375001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7440N FOR US/CAN/OCE
1 LS0810002 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7840W FOR US/CAN/OCE
1 LS0494002 1 PANEL UNIT, DCP7030 EXCEPT FOR CHN, DCP7032 FOR RUS
1 LS1582001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7320 FOR GER/AUS
1 LS1372001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7440N FOR GER/AUS
1 LS1492002 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7840W FOR GER/AUS
1 LS0807001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7320 FOR UK/BEL/CHE/ISR/ZAF/GUL/EEU
1 LS0804001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7440N FOR UK/BEL/CHE/ZAF/GUL/EEU
1 LS0813002 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7840W FOR UK/BEL/CHE/GUL/EEU
1 LS1583001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7320 FOR FRA
1 LS1398001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7440N FOR FRA
1 LS1506002 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7840W FOR FRA
1 LS1584001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7320 FOR NLD
1 LS1401001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7440N FOR NLD
1 LS1508002 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7840W FOR NLD
1 LS1585001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7320 FOR SPA
1 LS1404001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7440N FOR SPA
1 LS1510002 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7840W FOR SPA
1 LS1586001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7320 FOR ITA
1 LS1416001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7440N FOR ITA
1 LS1512002 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7840W FOR ITA
1 LS1587001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7320 FOR POR
1 LS1419001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7440N FOR POR
1 LS1514002 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7840W FOR POR
1 LS1675002 1 PANEL UNIT, DCP7030 FOR CHN
1 LS1675001 1 PANEL UNIT, DCP7040 FOR CHN
1 LS1838001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7340 FOR CHN
1 LS1928001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7450 FOR CHN
1 LS1968002 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7840N FOR CHN
1 LS1565001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7440N FOR ARG/CHL
1 LS1516002 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7840W FOR ARG/CHL
1 LS1048001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7450 FOR ASA/IND
1 LS1050002 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7840N FOR ASA/IND
1 LS1528001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7440N FOR BRA
1 LS1534002 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7840W FOR BRA
1 LS3066001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7340 FOR KOR
1 LS3068001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7450 FOR KOR
1 LS1588001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7320 FOR RUS
1 LS1568001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7440N FOR RUS
1 LS1749002 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7840W FOR RUS
1 LS1589001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7320 FOR PND
1 LS1422001 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7440N FOR PND
1 LS1526002 1 PANEL UNIT, MFC7840W FOR PND
1-1 LS1411001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), DCP7030/DCP7032/DCP7040/DCP7045N EXCEPT FOR CHN
1-1 LS1412001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7340/MFC7450 EXCEPT FOR CHN/KOR
1-1 LS1410001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7345N/MFC7440N FOR US/CAN/OCE
1-1 LS1410002 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7840W FOR US/CAN/OCE, MFC7840N FOR ASA/IND
1-1 LS3024001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7320 FOR GER/AUS
1-1 LS1541001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7440N FOR GER/AUS
1-1 LS1541002 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7840W FOR GER/AUS
1-1 LS1413001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7320 FOR UK/BEL/CHE/ISR/ZAF/GUL/EEU
1-1 LS1414001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7440N FOR UK/BEL/CHE/ZAF/GUL/EEU
1-1 LS1414002 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7840W FOR UK/BEL/CHE/GUL/EEU
1-1 LS3027001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7320 FOR FRA
1-1 LS1543001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7440N FOR FRA
1-1 LS1543002 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7840W FOR FRA
1-1 LS3026001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7320 FOR SPA
1-1 LS1545001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7440N FOR SPA
1-1 LS1545002 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7840W FOR SPA
1-1 LS3025001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7320 FOR ITA
1-1 LS1546001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7440N FOR ITA
1-1 LS1546002 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7840W FOR ITA
1-1 LS3029001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7320 FOR NLD
1-1 LS1544001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7440N FOR NLD
1-1 LS1544002 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7840W FOR NLD
1-1 LS3028001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7320 FOR POR
1-1 LS1547001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7440N FOR POR
1-1 LS1547002 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7840W FOR POR
1-1 LS3002001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), DCP7030/DCP7040 FOR CHN
1-1 LS3032001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7340/MFC7450 FOR CHN
1-1 LS3023002 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7840N FOR CHN
1-1 LS3017001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7440N FOR ARG/CHL
1-1 LS3017002 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7840W FOR ARG/CHL
1-1 LS3016001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7440N FOR BRA
1-1 LS3016002 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7840W FOR BRA
1-1 LS3212001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7340/MFC7450 FOR KOR
1-1 LS3031001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7320 FOR RUS
1-1 LS3018001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7440N FOR RUS
1-1 LS3018002 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7840W FOR RUS
1-1 LS3030001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7320 FOR PND
1-1 LS1548001 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7440N FOR PND
1-1 LS1548002 1 PANEL COVER ASSY (SP), MFC7840W FOR PND
1-2 LS0406002 1 RUBBER KEY L, DCP7032 FOR RUS, DCP7030
1-2 LS0406001 1 RUBBER KEY L, DCP7032 FOR PND, DCP7040/DCP7045N
1-2 LS0814001 1 RUBBER KEY L, MFC7320/MFC7340
1-2 LS0378001 1 RUBBER KEY L, MFC7345N/MFC7440N
1-2 LS0814002 1 RUBBER KEY L, MFC7450
1-2 LS0378002 1 RUBBER KEY L, MFC7840N/MFC7840W
1-3 LS0407002 1 RUBBER KEY R, DCP7032 FOR RUS, DCP7030
1-3 LS0407001 1 RUBBER KEY R, DCP7032 FOR PND, DCP7040/DCP7045N
1-3 LS0380003 1 RUBBER KEY R, MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N
1-3 LS0380001 1 RUBBER KEY R, MFC7440N/MFC7450
1-3 LS0380002 1 RUBBER KEY R, MFC7840N/MFC7840W
1-4 LS1009003 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7340 EXCEPT FOR CHN
1-4 LS3323003 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7345N
1-4 LS0382001 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7440N FOR US/CAN/UK/BEL/CHE/ZAF/GUL/OCE/PND/EEU
1-4 LS0812002 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7840W FOR US/CAN/UK/BEL/CHE/GUL/OCE/PND/EEU
1-4 LS0809003 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7320 FOR UK/BEL/CHE/ISR/ZAF/GUL/PND/EEU
1-4 LS1598003 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7320 FOR GER/AUS
1-4 LS1374001 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7440N FOR GER/AUS
1-4 LS1493002 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7840W FOR GER/AUS
1-4 LS1599003 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7320 FOR FRA
1-4 LS1400001 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7440N FOR FRA
1-4 LS1507002 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7840W FOR FRA
1-4 LS1600003 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7320 FOR NLD
1-4 LS1403001 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7440N FOR NLD
1-4 LS1509002 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7840W FOR NLD
1-4 LS1601003 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7320 FOR SPA
1-4 LS1406001 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7440N FOR SPA/ARG/CHL
1-4 LS1511002 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7840W FOR SPA/ARG/CHL
1-4 LS1602003 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7320 FOR ITA
1-4 LS1418001 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7440N FOR ITA
1-4 LS1513002 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7840W FOR ITA
1-4 LS1603003 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7320 FOR POR
1-4 LS1421001 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7440N FOR POR
1-4 LS1515002 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7840W FOR POR
1-4 LS1839003 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7340 FOR CHN
1-4 LS1929001 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7450 FOR CHN
1-4 LS1970002 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7840N FOR CHN
1-4 LS1049001 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7450 FOR ASA/IND
1-4 LS1051002 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7840N FOR ASA/IND
1-4 LS1532001 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7440N FOR BRA
1-4 LS1535002 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7840W FOR BRA
1-4 LS3067003 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7340 FOR KOR
1-4 LS3070001 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7450 FOR KOR
1-4 LS1604003 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7320 FOR RUS
1-4 LS1570001 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7440N FOR RUS
1-4 LS1750002 1 PANEL DRESS COVER, MFC7840W FOR RUS
1-5 LT0202002 1 PANEL PCB ASSY, DCP7030/DCP7032/DCP7040 EXCEPT FOR CHN B53K953
1-5 LT0202001 1 PANEL PCB ASSY, DCP7045N B53K953
1-5 LT0148002 1 B53K952
1-5 LT0148001 1 PANEL PCB ASSY, MFC7840N FOR ASA/IND, MFC7840W B53K952
1-5 LT0617001 1 PANEL PCB ASSY, DCP7030/DCP7040 FOR CHN B53K955
1-5 LT0409001 1 PANEL PCB ASSY, MFC7340/MFC7450/MFC7840N FOR CHN B53K954
1-6 LT0149001 1 LCD, DCP7030/DCP7032/DCP7040/MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N/MFC7450 EXCEPT FOR CHN
1-6 LT0533001 1 LCD, DCP7045N/MFC7840W, MFC7840N FOR ASA/IND
1-6 LT0502001 1 LCD, DCP7030/DCP7040/MFC7340/MFC7450/MFC7840N FOR CHN
1-7 LS0384001 1 BACK LIGHT GUIDE, DCP7045N/MFC7840W DEL
1-7 LS1940001 1 BACK LIGHT GUIDE, DCP7045N/MFC7840N/MFC7840W,DCP7030/DCP7040/MFC7340/MFC7450 FOR CHN
1-8 LF6188001 1 DIFFUSION FILM, DCP7030/DCP7040/MFC7340/MFC7450 FOR CHN,DCP7045N/MFC7840N/MFC7840W
1-9 087310816 4 TAPTITE CUP B M3X8,MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N/MFC7450/MFC7840N/MFC7840W
2 LS3599001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7040 FOR US/CAN/UK/FRA/BEL/NLD/ASA/OCE/PND/EEU
2 LS1655001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7030 FOR GER/CHE/EEU (GERMAN)
2 LS3593001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7040 FOR GER/CHE/EEU (GERMAN)
2 LS1552001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7045N FOR GER/CHE/EEU (GERMAN)
2 LS1656001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7030 FOR US/CAN/UK/FRA/BEL/NLD/ASA/GUL/IND/OCE/PND/EEU (ENGLISH)
2 LS1633001 1
2 LS1657001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7030 FOR FRA/BEL/NLD/CHE (FRENCH)
2 LS1658001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7030 FOR FRA/BEL/NLD (DUTCH) PANEL PCB ASSY, MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N/MFC7450 EXCEPT FOR CHN
PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7045N FOR UK/FRA/BEL/NLD/PND/EEU (ENGLISH
2 LS3595001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7040 FOR FRA/BEL/NLD/CHE (FRENCH)
2 LS3600001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7040 FOR FRA/BEL/NLD (DUTCH)
2 LS1553001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7045N FOR FRA/BEL/NLD/CHE (FRENCH)
2 LS1634001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7045N FOR FRA/BEL/NLD (DUTCH)
2 LS1539002 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7030 FOR ITA
2 LS3597001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7040 FOR ITA
2 LS1631001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7045N FOR ITA
2 LS1540002 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7030 FOR CHN
2 LS1677001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7040 FOR CHN
2 LS1678001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7040 FOR ARG/CHL
2 LS3062002 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7030 FOR KOR
2 LS1857002 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7030 FOR RUS
2 LS1741001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7032 FOR RUS
2 LS3612001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7040 FOR RUS
2 LS1850001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7045N FOR RUS
2 LS3011001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7032 FOR PND
2 LS1659001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7030 FOR IBR (SPANISH)
2 LS1660001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7030 FOR IBR (PORTUGUESE)
2 LS3603001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7040 FOR IBR (SPANISH)
2 LS3605001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7040 FOR IBR (PORTUGUESE)
2 LS1635001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7045N FOR IBR (SPANISH)
2 LS1636001 1 PRINTED PANEL COVER, DCP7045N FOR IBR (PORTUGUESE)
3 087311016 4 TAPTITE CUP B M3X10
4 LS0385001 1 ADDRESS LABEL, MFC7320/MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N/MFC7450/MFC7840N/MFC7840W

Brother MFC 7840W PCB Board Parts List

1 LT0289001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, DCP7030/DCP7032 EXCEPT FOR CHN B53K942
1 LT0203051 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, DCP7040 EXCEPT FOR CHN B53K942 chg
1 LT0225001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, DCP7045N B53K942
1 LT0226004 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC7320, MFC7340 FOR ASA/KOR/IND/OCE B53K942
1 LT0226001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC7340 FOR US/CAN B53K942
1 LT0151051 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC7345N/MFC7440N FOR US/CAN B53K942 chg
1 LT0204051 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC7840W FOR US/CAN B53K941 chg
1 LT0151004 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC7440N FOR GER/UK/FRA/BEL/NLD/CHE/AUS/SPA/ITA/POR/ZAF/ARG/CHL/GUL/BRA/RUS/OCE/PND/EEU B53K942
1 LT0204004 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC7840W FOR GER/UK/FRA/BEL/NLD/CHE/AUS/SPA/ITA/POR/ARG/CHL/GUL/BRA/RUS/OCE/PND/EEU B53K941
1 LT0289020 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, DCP7030 FOR CHN B53K942
1 LT0203020 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, DCP7040 FOR CHN B53K942
1 LT0226020 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC7340 FOR CHN B53K942
1 LT0474020 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC7450 FOR CHN B53K941
1 LT0473020 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC7840N FOR CHN B53K941
1 LT0474040 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC7450 FOR ASA/KOR/IND B53K941
1 LT0473040 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC7840N FOR ASA/IND B53K941
2 LG5921001 1 BATTERY ASSY, MFC7450/MFC7840N/MFC7840W
3 LT0866001 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7340/MFC7345N/MFC7440N FOR US B57T013 chg
3 LT0867001 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7840W FOR US B57T013 chg
3 LT0866002 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7340/MFC7440N FOR CAN B57T013 chg
3 LT0867002 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7840W FOR CAN B57T013 chg
3 LG5923053 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7320/MFC7440N FOR GER B53K786
3 LG5923054 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7840W FOR GER B53K786
3 LG5923066 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7320/MFC7440N FOR UK/NLD/PND B53K786
3 LG5923067 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7840W FOR UK/NLD/PND B53K786
3 LG5923051 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7320/MFC7440N FOR FRA/BEL/AUS/SPA/ITA/ISR/POR/GUL/RUS/EEU B53K786
3 LG5923065 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7840W FOR FRA/BEL/AUS/SPA/ITA/POR/GUL/RUS/EEU B53K786
3 LG5923055 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7320/MFC7440N FOR CHE B53K786
3 LG5923056 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7840W FOR CHE B53K786
3 LT1324002 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7340 FOR CHN B57T037 ADD
3 LT1324001 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7450/MFC7840N FOR CHN B57T037 ADD
3 LG6872002 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7320/MFC7440N FOR ZAF B53K896
3 LG6190007 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7340/MFC7440N FOR CHN/ARG/CHL/ASA/IND B53K786
3 LG6190005 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7450/MFC7840N/MFC7840W FOR CHN/ARG/CHL/ASA//IND B53K786
3 LG6190008 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7440N FOR BRA B53K786
3 LG6190006 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7840W FOR BRA B53K786
3 LG6190010 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7340 FOR KOR B53K786 add
3 LG6190009 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7450 FOR KOR B53K786 add
3 LG6198004 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7340/MFC7440N FOR OCE B53K786
3 LG6198003 1 NCU PCB ASSY, MFC7840W FOR OCE B53K786
4 LT0155001 1 LVPS PCB UNIT FOR US/CAN/BRA
4 LT1670001 1 LVPS PCB UNIT FOR GER/UK/FRA/BEL/NLD/CHE/AUS/SPA/ITA/ISR/POR/ZAF/ARG/CHL/GUL/OCE/PND/IBR/EEU,DCP7030/DCP7040 FOR ASA/KOR CHG
4 LT1701001 1 LVPS PCB UNIT FOR CHN/IND/RUS CHG
4 LT0245001 1 LVPS PCB UNIT, MFC7340/MFC7450/MFC7840N FOR ASA/KOR
5 LV0047001 1 HIGH-VOLTAGE PS PCB ASSY

Brother MFC 7840W Maintenance Parts List

1 LU2545001 1 ROLLER HOLDER (SP) ASSY

 Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>